Club Name:
Pico Ski Club
[ PICO ]

Race Secretary:

Carolyn Babbit

Entry Method:
Mid Vermont Council rules apply for U10-U16 races. VARA rules apply for Vermont Cups. Visit VARA.org for rules. Coaches please send attending coaches list to Picoskiracing@gmail.com.

Send Entries to:
Entries from coaches for Mid Vermont Council races; Entries online for Vermont Cups

Club Information
President, Board of Directors: Andy Maass
Race Committee Chairman: Tim Wigmore
Director of Race Programs: Lori McClallen
Race Program Administrator/RA:

Address:
P.O. Box 341
Rutland, VT 05702 - 0341

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/25/2016                    Page 1

    VPA Sponsored- High School Race- Rutland High School- GS at Pico-female     

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   1    1     Wood  Lilly Noble           41.64 (1)     41.20 (1)   1:22.84 (1) 
2   13   3     RHS   Kiernan Beattie       41.68 (2)     41.37 (2)   1:23.05 (2) 
3   12   3     Wood  Grace Vollers         42.32 (3)     42.66 (5)   1:24.98 (3) 
4   3    1     BBA   Lydia Morgantini      42.60 (4)     42.61 (4)   1:25.21 (4) 
5   7    2     Wood  Anna Dieffenbach      43.30 (6)     42.46 (3)   1:25.76 (5) 
6   5    1     Ind-F Sydney Bennett        43.42 (8)     43.05 (6)   1:26.47 (6) 
7   18   4     BBA   Kate Lochner          43.31 (7)     43.79 (8)   1:27.10 (7) 
8   8    2     RHS   Raichle Johnson       43.71 (9)     43.81 (9)   1:27.52 (8) 
9   9    2     BBA   Julie Ann McNealus    44.15 (11)    43.38 (7)   1:27.53 (9) 
10  26   6     BBA   Sara Lochner          43.73 (10)    43.92 (11)  1:27.65 (10)
11  41         BBA   Maggie Cowles         44.19 (12)    43.99 (12)  1:28.18 (11)
12  25   6     RHS   Vera Martin           44.56 (13)    43.83 (10)  1:28.39 (12)
13  22   5     BBA   Julia Dapron          45.17 (14)    45.04 (14)  1:30.21 (13)
14  20   5     Wood  Gina Sorrentino       45.62 (15)    44.61 (13)  1:30.23 (14)
15  28   7     wood  Morgan Biele          46.19 (16)    45.97 (15)  1:32.16 (15)
16  33   9     Wood  Lily Walker Money     46.27 (17)    46.10 (16)  1:32.37 (16)
17  21   5     RHS   Julia Celentano       46.58 (18)    46.93 (17)  1:33.51 (17)
18  31   8     Wood  Chloe Noble           46.59 (19)    47.00 (18)  1:33.59 (18)
19  27   6     Thet  Anabel Reining        48.00 (22)    47.18 (19)  1:35.18 (19)
20  32   8     BBA   Phoebe Leighton       47.85 (21)    47.92 (22)  1:35.77 (20)
21  37   92    Wood  Katey MacMaster       47.79 (20)    48.08 (23)  1:35.87 (21)
22  24   6     Wood  Molly Henne           48.54 (24)    47.84 (20)  1:36.38 (22)
23  2    1     RHS   Zoe Zmurko            48.57 (25)    47.86 (21)  1:36.43 (23)
24  34   9     BBA   Emma Tschaikowsky     48.20 (23)    48.30 (24)  1:36.50 (24)
25  29   7     BBA   Emily Sullivan        48.94 (26)    48.65 (27)  1:37.59 (25)
26  10   2     Thet  Izzy Kotlowitz        50.35 (30)    48.44 (26)  1:38.79 (26)
27  40   93    BBA   Miranda Cully         50.60 (31)    48.41 (25)  1:39.01 (27)
28  42         BBA   Fiona McMahon         49.36 (27)    50.32 (29)  1:39.68 (28)
29  6    1     Ind-  Bethany Orvis         49.62 (28)    50.57 (30)  1:40.19 (29)
30  4    1     Thet  Charlotte Reining     50.82 (32)    49.66 (28)  1:40.48 (30)
31  39   93    Wood  Morgan Willis         50.31 (29)    51.46 (32)  1:41.77 (31)
32  35   91    Wood  Tierney Dugan         51.91 (33)    51.38 (31)  1:43.29 (32)
33  38   92    BBA   Clara DePablo         52.54 (34)    52.21 (33)  1:44.75 (33)
34  15   3     Thet  Rachel Twerdowsky     53.12 (36)    52.21 (33)  1:45.33 (34)
35  11   2     Ind-  Leigh Boglioli        53.07 (35)    52.94 (35)  1:46.01 (35)
36  30   7     Thet  Hannah Schwarz        55.01 (37)    53.91 (36)  1:48.92 (36)
37  23   5     Thet  Anna Siegler          56.55 (38)    54.87 (37)  1:51.42 (37)
38  36   91    BBA   Kristina Harmon       57.86 (39)    57.98 (39)  1:55.84 (38)
39  17   4     RHS   Jessica Orluck        59.30 (40)    57.44 (38)  1:56.74 (39)
40  14   3     BBA   Megan Quinn           42.92 (5)         DNF                 
41  16   4     Wood  Claire Martin                                               
42  19   4     Thet  Hannah Daivs                                                








________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  1/25/2016 3:40:42 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/25/2016                    Page 1

                  VPA- Sponsored- Rutland High School GS- Boys                  

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   12   3     RHS   Tommy Kenosh          38.06 (1)     37.59 (1)   1:15.65 (1) 
2   8    2     RHS   Andy Kenosh           38.17 (2)     37.66 (2)   1:15.83 (2) 
3   22   5     Wood  Michael Hirschbuhl    38.71 (3)     39.32 (7)   1:18.03 (3) 
4   14   3     Wood  Kyle Weirether        39.50 (5)     39.04 (4)   1:18.54 (4) 
5   3    1     Wood  Andrew Borden         39.49 (4)     39.24 (6)   1:18.73 (5) 
6   13   3     BBA   Scott Trudel          39.99 (10)    38.79 (3)   1:18.78 (6) 
7   17   4     BBA   Blake Greene          39.73 (8)     39.08 (5)   1:18.81 (7) 
8   26   6     Wood  Gordon MacMaster      39.53 (6)     39.55 (9)   1:19.08 (8) 
9   21   5     BBA   Trace Beyer           40.02 (11)    39.48 (8)   1:19.50 (9) 
10  16   4     RHS   Austin Roussel        40.02 (11)    39.88 (11)  1:19.90 (10)
11  32   8     Wood  Elliot Shoemaker      39.78 (9)     40.36 (12)  1:20.14 (11)
12  9    2     BBA   Ryan Duddy            40.15 (13)    40.38 (13)  1:20.53 (12)
13  30   7     Wood  Joe Bianchi           40.39 (14)    40.60 (14)  1:20.99 (13)
14  2    1     BBA   Jackson Ameden        40.59 (15)    40.63 (15)  1:21.22 (14)
15  24   6     RHS   Brayden Moore         41.23 (16)    40.93 (16)  1:22.16 (15)
16  25   6     BBA   Sam Cowles            41.75 (17)    41.99 (17)  1:23.74 (16)
17  31   8     BBA   Jay Wachala           42.24 (18)    42.19 (18)  1:24.43 (17)
18  38   13    Wood  Peter Borden          42.33 (19)    42.23 (19)  1:24.56 (18)
19  5    1     Ind-M Lucas Pencak          43.02 (20)    42.42 (20)  1:25.44 (19)
20  35   10    Wood  Quest Holding         43.12 (21)    42.93 (22)  1:26.05 (20)
21  34   9     Wood  Wade Hirschbuhl       43.41 (22)    42.65 (21)  1:26.06 (21)
22  10   2     Wood  Hartley Walker Mon    46.23 (30)    39.85 (10)  1:26.08 (22)
23  40   15    Wood  Alexander Frenchma    43.69 (24)    43.50 (23)  1:27.19 (23)
24  36   11    Wood  William Crompton      43.66 (23)    43.94 (24)  1:27.60 (24)
25  29   7     BBA   Noah Coppola          43.77 (25)    44.03 (25)  1:27.80 (25)
26  1    1     RHS   Ben Wigmore           44.09 (26)    44.86 (28)  1:28.95 (26)
27  6    1     Ind-  Alden Livingston      44.41 (27)    44.77 (26)  1:29.18 (27)
28  33   9     BBA   Josh Coppola          45.91 (29)    44.78 (27)  1:30.69 (28)
29  37   12    Wood  Coleman McKaig        46.42 (31)    46.16 (29)  1:32.58 (29)
30  7    1     Ind-  Cole Gregory          48.58 (33)    46.81 (30)  1:35.39 (30)
31  39   14    Wood  Peter Grots           46.96 (32)    48.83 (36)  1:35.79 (31)
32  11   2     Thet  Clifford Ransom       48.59 (34)    47.21 (32)  1:35.80 (32)
33  27   6     Thet  Jordan Woodward       49.41 (37)    46.90 (31)  1:36.31 (33)
34  15   3     Thet  Lincoln MacVeagh      48.60 (35)    47.99 (34)  1:36.59 (34)
35  28   7     RHS   Noah Logan            49.02 (36)    47.71 (33)  1:36.73 (35)
36  4    1     Thet  Taitem Linehan        51.01 (39)    48.62 (35)  1:39.63 (36)
37  19   4     Thet  Jackson Hall          50.77 (38)    49.95 (37)  1:40.72 (37)
38  23   5     Thet  Jacob Gaffney         52.96 (40)    52.11 (38)  1:45.07 (38)
39  18   4     Wood  Erik Weiss            39.54 (7)         DNF                 
40  20   5     RHS   Robby Beattie         44.99 (28)        DNF                 
41  101                                                                          









________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  1/25/2016 3:40:01 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~