Club Name:
Pico Ski Club
[ PICO ]

Race Secretary:

Carolyn Babbit

Entry Method:
Mid Vermont Council rules apply for U10-U16 races. VARA rules apply for Vermont Cups. Visit VARA.org for rules. Coaches please send attending coaches list to Picoskiracing@gmail.com.

Send Entries to:
Entries from coaches for Mid Vermont Council races; Entries online for Vermont Cups

Club Information
President, Board of Directors: Andy Maass
Race Committee Chairman: Tim Wigmore
Director of Race Programs: Lori McClallen
Race Program Administrator/RA:

Address:
P.O. Box 341
Rutland, VT 05702 - 0341

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/12/2016                    Page 1

           VPA Sponsored- Girls Slalom- hosted by Rutland High School           

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   33   94    WUHS  Emma Maiden           32.10 (1)     32.59 (1)   1:04.69 (1) 
2   9    3     WUHS  Lilly Noble           32.96 (2)     32.79 (2)   1:05.75 (2) 
3   23   8     WUHS  Anna Dieffenbach      34.46 (3)     34.20 (3)   1:08.66 (3) 
4   1    1     BBA   Julie Ann McNealus    34.63 (4)     34.53 (4)   1:09.16 (4) 
5   17   5     WUHS  Grace Vollers         34.78 (5)     34.53 (4)   1:09.31 (5) 
6   8    2     RHS   Vera Martin           35.11 (6)     34.81 (6)   1:09.92 (6) 
7   11   3     BBA   Lydia Morgantini      35.67 (7)     35.57 (8)   1:11.24 (7) 
8   2    1     RHS   Kiernan Beattie       36.83 (9)     36.47 (9)   1:13.30 (8) 
9   5    1     Ind-F Sydney Bennett        36.80 (8)     36.75 (10)  1:13.55 (9) 
10  16   5     BBA   Sara Lochner          37.13 (11)    37.23 (12)  1:14.36 (10)
11  7    2     WUHS  Chloe Noble           38.27 (12)    39.18 (14)  1:17.45 (11)
12  3    1     WUHS  Gina Sorrentino       40.16 (15)    38.59 (13)  1:18.75 (12)
13  28   91    BBA   Julia Dapron          40.63 (16)    39.21 (15)  1:19.84 (13)
14  18   6     BBA   Emily Sullivan        38.66 (13)    41.23 (16)  1:19.89 (14)
15  30   92    WUHS  Morgan Biele          40.72 (17)    42.70 (17)  1:23.42 (15)
16  27   91    WUHS  Lily Walker Money     39.15 (14)    45.40 (21)  1:24.55 (16)
17  26   9     BBA   Phoebe Leighton       42.58 (20)    43.00 (18)  1:25.58 (17)
18  24   8     BBA   Emma Tschaikowsky     42.56 (19)    43.04 (19)  1:25.60 (18)
19  21   7     WUHS  Katey MacMaster       43.03 (22)    43.04 (19)  1:26.07 (19)
20  15   5     RHS   Zoe Zmurko            42.58 (20)    45.55 (22)  1:28.13 (20)
21  29   92    BBA   Fiona McMahon         45.26 (23)    45.88 (23)  1:31.14 (21)
22  19   6     WUHS  Morgan Willis         47.07 (24)    47.98 (25)  1:35.05 (22)
23  31   93    BBA   Clara DePablo         48.08 (25)    49.22 (26)  1:37.30 (23)
24  34   95    BBA   Kristina Harmon       49.52 (26)    49.36 (27)  1:38.88 (24)
25  20   6     RHS   Jessica Orluck        50.54 (27)    51.87 (28)  1:42.41 (25)
26  6    2     BBA   Megan Quinn               DSQ       35.29 (7)               
27  14   4     BBA   Maggie Cowles             DNF       36.77 (11)              
28  32   93    WUHS  Tierney Dugan             DNF       47.91 (24)              
29  10   3     RHS   Racihle Johnson       37.10 (10)        DNF                 
30  12   4     RHS   Julia Celentano       41.40 (18)        DSQ                 
31  22   7     BBA   Miranda Cully             DNF           DSQ                 
32  4    1     Ind-M Bethany Orvis                                               
33  13   4     WUHS  Claire Saunders                                             
34  25   9     WUHS  Lauren French                                               
35  35   96    BBA   Kate Lochner                                                















________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/12/2016 2:55:16 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/12/2016                    Page 1

              VPA Sponsored- Boys Slalom- host Rutland High School              

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   57   2     RHS   Tommy Kenosh          30.00 (1)     29.48 (1)     59.48 (1) 
2   52   1     RHS   Andy Kenosh           30.13 (2)     29.53 (2)     59.66 (2) 
3   55   2     BBA   Scott Trudel          30.91 (3)     30.24 (3)   1:01.15 (3) 
4   65   5     WUHS  Erik Weiss            31.27 (4)     30.86 (4)   1:02.13 (4) 
5   74   8     WUHS  Hartley Walker Mon    31.32 (5)     31.56 (8)   1:02.88 (5) 
6   75   9     BBA   Blake Greene          31.61 (7)     31.31 (6)   1:02.92 (6) 
7   59   3     RHS   Austin Roussel        31.64 (8)     31.45 (7)   1:03.09 (7) 
8   58   3     BBA   Ryan Duddy            31.49 (6)     31.85 (11)  1:03.34 (8) 
9   76   9     WUHS  Kyle Weirether        31.90 (9)     31.63 (9)   1:03.53 (9) 
10  51   1     WUHS  Joe Bianchi           32.18 (10)    31.83 (10)  1:04.01 (10)
11  62   4     BBA   Trace Beyer           32.52 (11)    32.18 (12)  1:04.70 (11)
12  78   91    BBA   Jackson Ameden        34.01 (14)    34.28 (13)  1:08.29 (12)
13  63   4     RHS   Brayden Moore         35.07 (15)    34.73 (14)  1:09.80 (13)
14  54   1     Ind-  Lucas Pencak          36.21 (18)    34.90 (15)  1:11.11 (14)
15  68   6     BBA   Sam Cowles            35.67 (17)    36.27 (16)  1:11.94 (15)
16  73   8     BBA   Noah Coppola          36.94 (19)    38.35 (17)  1:15.29 (16)
17  64   5     BBA   Jay Wachala           33.41 (13)    46.26 (22)  1:19.67 (17)
18  66   5     RHS   Ben Wigmore           40.03 (20)    39.70 (18)  1:19.73 (18)
19  71   7     WUHS  Peter Borden          40.48 (22)    41.32 (20)  1:21.80 (19)
20  72   7     RHS   Robby Beattie         44.36 (24)    41.11 (19)  1:25.47 (20)
21  69   6     RHS   Noah Logan            43.92 (23)    43.82 (21)  1:27.74 (21)
22  79   92    WUHS  Andrew Borden             DNF       31.07 (5)               
23  56   2     WUHS  Elliot Shoemaker      33.09 (12)        DNF                 
24  53   1     Ind-  Alden Livingston          DNF           DNF                 
25  60   3     WUHS  Will Crompton         35.15 (16)        DSQ                 
26  70   7     BBA   Josh Coppola          40.08 (21)        DSQ                 
27  50   1     BBA   Richard Sherras                                             
28  61   4     WUHS  Robert Grots                                                
29  67   6     WUHS  Wade Hirschbuhl                                             
30  77   91    WUHS  Alexander Frenchma                                          




















________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/12/2016 2:54:16 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~