Club Name:
Bromley Outing Club
[ BOC ]

Race Secretary:

Toni Harkins

Entry Method:
SVC Council races: SVC list and payment on www.adminskiracing.com. U21, U19, U16 scored: payment on www.adminskiracing.com; email to bocracesecretary@hotmail.com, snail mail with check
Masters: through Master's website

Send Entries to:
Scored races:
bocracesecretary@hotmail.com (Toni Harkins)

Address:
PO Box 775, Manchester Center, VT 05255

Phone: 802-824-6498
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/23/2016                    Page 1

            VPA HIGH SCHOOL SOUTHERN VERMONT DISTRICTS GIANT SLALOM             

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   2    F     WOOD  EMMA MAIDEN           29.06 (1)     29.14 (1)     58.20 (1) 
2   5    F     WOOD  LILLY NOBLE           29.25 (2)     29.43 (2)     58.68 (2) 
3   6    F     RHS   KIERNAN BEATTIE       29.32 (3)     29.57 (3)     58.89 (3) 
4   3    F     BBA   LYDIA MORGANTINI      29.70 (4)     29.71 (4)     59.41 (4) 
5   7    F     BBA   JULIE ANN MCNEALUS    29.74 (5)     29.75 (5)     59.49 (5) 
6   16   F     BBA   SARA LOCHNER          29.88 (6)     30.30 (7)   1:00.18 (6) 
7   11   F     WOOD  ANNA DIEFFENBACH      30.22 (9)     30.33 (8)   1:00.55 (7) 
8   10   F     BBA   MEGAN QUINN           30.44 (10)    30.24 (6)   1:00.68 (8) 
9   8    F     WOOD  GRACE VOLLERS         30.14 (8)     30.59 (9)   1:00.73 (9) 
10  1    F     FH    SYDNEY BENNETT        29.99 (7)     31.24 (10)  1:01.23 (10)
11  17   F     BBA   MAGGIE COWLES         31.36 (12)    31.84 (13)  1:03.20 (11)
12  13   F     BBA   KATE LOCHNER          32.19 (13)    31.31 (11)  1:03.50 (12)
13  4    F     RHS   VERA MARTIN           32.22 (14)    31.52 (12)  1:03.74 (13)
14  14   F     WOOD  GINA SORENTINO        33.09 (15)    32.14 (14)  1:05.23 (14)
15  19   F     WOOD  LILY WALKER MONEY     33.75 (16)    33.51 (15)  1:07.26 (15)
16  12   F     RHS   JULIA CELENTANO       34.48 (17)    34.57 (16)  1:09.05 (16)
17  70   F     THET  IZZY KOTLOWITZ        34.96 (18)    35.05 (17)  1:10.01 (17)
18  15   F     RHS   ZOE ZMURKO            36.07 (19)    36.42 (18)  1:12.49 (18)
19  75   F     THET  RACHEL TWERDOWSKY     37.08 (20)    37.01 (20)  1:14.09 (19)
20  79   F     THET  ANABEL REINING        38.42 (21)    36.96 (19)  1:15.38 (20)
21  9    F     RHS   RAICHLE JOHNSON       30.79 (11)        DSQ                 
22  68   F     THET  CHARLOTTE REINING         DNF                               




























________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/23/2016 4:42:11 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/23/2016                    Page 1

            VPA HIGH SCHOOL SOUTHERN VERMONT DISTRICTS GIANT SLALOM             

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   31   M     RHS   TOMMY KENOSH          27.21 (1)     26.74 (2)     53.95 (1) 
2   29   M     RHS   ANDY KENOSH           27.50 (4)     26.68 (1)     54.18 (2) 
3   38   M     RHS   AUSTIN ROUSSEL        27.80 (5)     27.72 (3)     55.52 (3) 
4   27   M     WOOD  ANDREW BORDEN         27.42 (3)     28.64 (10)    56.06 (4) 
5   32   M     WOOD  KYLE WEIRETHER        28.23 (6)     28.08 (7)     56.31 (5) 
6   45   M     WOOD  GORDON MACMASTER      28.45 (9)     27.90 (4)     56.35 (6) 
7   49   M     WOOD  JOE BIANCHI           28.44 (8)     28.02 (6)     56.46 (7) 
8   46   M     BBA   TRACE BEYER           28.33 (7)     28.37 (8)     56.70 (8) 
9   36   M     WOOD  MICHAEL HIRSCHBUHL    29.10 (12)    28.01 (5)     57.11 (9) 
10  40   M     WOOD  HARTLEY WALKER MON    28.59 (10)    28.80 (12)    57.39 (10)
11  39   M     BBA   BLAKE GREENE          28.98 (11)    28.66 (11)    57.64 (11)
12  33   M     BBA   JACKSON AMEDEN        29.49 (13)    28.44 (9)     57.93 (12)
13  41   M     BBA   RYAN DUDDY            29.68 (14)    29.36 (13)    59.04 (13)
14  42   M     RHS   BRAYDEN MOORE         29.82 (15)    29.50 (14)    59.32 (14)
15  50   M     BBA   SAM COWLES            30.12 (16)    29.85 (15)    59.97 (15)
16  28   M     BBA   SCOTT TRUDEL          27.22 (2)     33.09 (16)  1:00.31 (16)
17  44   M     RHS   BEN WIGMORE           34.58 (18)    34.17 (17)  1:08.75 (17)
18  43   M     THET  JORDAN WOODWARD       36.66 (19)    35.93 (18)  1:12.59 (18)
19  48   M     THET  JACKSON HALL          36.74 (20)    36.13 (19)  1:12.87 (19)
20  25   M     THET  TAITEM LINEHAN        37.19 (22)    36.42 (20)  1:13.61 (20)
21  35   M     THET  ALEX MACVEAGH         38.30 (24)    37.00 (21)  1:15.30 (21)
22  51   M     RHS   ROBBY BEATTIE         40.32 (25)    38.69 (22)  1:19.01 (22)
23  26   M     MSJ   LUCAS PENCAK          31.79 (17)        DNF                 
24  34   M     THET  CLIFFORD RANSOM       37.18 (21)        DNF                 
25  47   M     THET  JACOB GAFFNEY         37.35 (23)        DNF                 
26  30   M     BRHS  Alden Livingston          DNF                               
























________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/23/2016 4:43:05 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/23/2016                    Page 1

               VPA HIGH SCHOOL SOUTHERN VERMONT DISTRICTS SLALOM                

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   69   F     WOOD  EMMA MAIDEN           38.55 (1)     39.77 (1)   1:18.32 (1) 
2   77   F     WOOD  GRACE VOLLERS         40.36 (3)     40.52 (2)   1:20.88 (2) 
3   73   F     WOOD  LILLY NOBLE           40.95 (4)     40.98 (3)   1:21.93 (3) 
4   72   F     BBA   LYDIA MORGANTINI      41.24 (6)     41.64 (4)   1:22.88 (4) 
5   81   F     WOOD  ANNA DIEFFENBACH      41.07 (5)     42.11 (5)   1:23.18 (5) 
6   66   F     RHS   VERA MARTIN           41.44 (7)     42.30 (6)   1:23.74 (6) 
7   74   F     BBA   MEGAN QUINN           42.20 (8)     47.05 (10)  1:29.25 (7) 
8   65   F     BBA   JULIE ANN MCNEALUS    39.76 (2)     50.23 (12)  1:29.99 (8) 
9   67   F     FH    SYDNEY BENNETT        44.53 (11)    46.44 (9)   1:30.97 (9) 
10  82   F     BBA   SARA LOCHNER          45.77 (12)    45.21 (7)   1:30.98 (10)
11  89   F     BBA   JULIA DAPRON          48.05 (13)    46.03 (8)   1:34.08 (11)
12  78   F     BBA   MAGGIE COWLES         43.82 (10)    52.25 (14)  1:36.07 (12)
13  87   F     WOOD  LILY WALKER MONEY     51.18 (15)    48.16 (11)  1:39.34 (13)
14  85   F     RHS   ZOE ZMURKO            50.25 (14)    51.93 (13)  1:42.18 (14)
15  83   F     WOOD  GINA SORENTINO        53.30 (17)    52.58 (15)  1:45.88 (15)
16  80   F     RHS   JULIA CELENTANO       51.63 (16)    56.53 (16)  1:48.16 (16)
17  71   F     RHS   KIERNAN BEATTIE       43.68 (9)         DNF                 
18  76   F     RHS   RAICHLE JOHNSON           DNF           DNF                 
19  88   F     RHS   JESSICA ORLUCK                                              































________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/23/2016 4:43:59 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/23/2016                    Page 1

               VPA HIGH SCHOOL SOUTHERN VERMONT DISTRICTS SLALOM                

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   101  M     RHS   TOMMY KENOSH          35.36 (1)     36.79 (1)   1:12.15 (1) 
2   107  M     BBA   TRACE BEYER           36.87 (3)     37.70 (2)   1:14.57 (2) 
3   111  M     WOOD  GORDON MACMASTER      38.15 (5)     38.74 (3)   1:16.89 (3) 
4   102  M     WOOD  KYLE WEIRETHER        38.61 (6)     38.93 (4)   1:17.54 (4) 
5   104  M     BBA   RYAN DUDDY            38.84 (8)     39.15 (6)   1:17.99 (5) 
6   108  M     BBA   JACKSON AMEDEN        39.83 (10)    39.70 (7)   1:19.53 (6) 
7   109  M     WOOD  MICHAEL HIRSCHBUHL    40.12 (11)    40.68 (8)   1:20.80 (7) 
8   95   M     MSJ   LUCAS PENCAK          41.84 (13)    42.56 (10)  1:24.40 (8) 
9   112  M     BBA   SAM COWLES            42.05 (14)    42.57 (11)  1:24.62 (9) 
10  105  M     WOOD  HARTLEY WALKER MON    43.60 (16)    41.38 (9)   1:24.98 (10)
11  106  M     RHS   BRAYDEN MOORE         42.65 (15)    45.65 (12)  1:28.30 (11)
12  94   M     RHS   ANDY KENOSH           53.85 (19)    38.99 (5)   1:32.84 (12)
13  110  M     RHS   BEN WIGMORE           48.01 (17)    49.65 (13)  1:37.66 (13)
14  97   M     BRHS  Alden Livingston      53.79 (18)    54.88 (14)  1:48.67 (14)
15  113  M     RHS   ROBBY BEATTIE       1:14.41 (20)    57.95 (15)  2:12.36 (15)
16  96   M     BBA   SCOTT TRUDEL          36.50 (2)         DNF                 
17  98   M     WOOD  ANDREW BORDEN         37.45 (4)         DNF                 
18  99   M     BBA   BLAKE GREENE          38.72 (7)         DNF                 
19  100  M     WOOD  ERIK WEISS            38.86 (9)         DNF                 
20  103  M     RHS   AUSTIN ROUSSEL        40.36 (12)        DNF                 






























________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/23/2016 4:45:03 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~