Club Name:
Green Mt Valley School
[ GMVS ]

Race Secretary:

BB Baker

Entry Method:
prefered AdminSkiRacing.com.

FIS race entry is done through the USSA Eastern office.

Deadline is 48 hours prior to race day.
Pulls by the same deadline.

Send Entries to:
BB Baker
GMVS Race Administrator
271 Moulton Road
Waitsfield, VT 05673

RaceAdmin@gmvs.org

Club Information
Green Mountain Valley School
271 Moulton Road
Waitsfield, VT 05673

Address:
271 Moulton Road
Waitfield, VT 05673

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   VT CUP GS                                    

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0050                            
GMVS                                                            DECEMBER 7, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                               UNOFFICIAL RESULTS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Brophy, Jere         (USA)   COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Brettell, Lon        (USA)   START                        808 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Komarmi, Jim         (USA)   FINISH                       558 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                250 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9598/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Sinclair, Ben        (USA)       mcHugh, Amber        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- I. Nolan             (USA)   -A- I. Nolan             (USA)
             -B- L. Crowell           (USA)   -B- L. Crowell           (USA)
             -C- N. Levey             (USA)   -C- N. Levey             (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   29/(28)                          27/(27)
START TIME        9.15                            12.00
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: MACHINE GROOMED       TEMP. S: -4 C F: -2 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   79.66    -----------------------
                                                                          F=890
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  14 X6387823 Nullmeyer, Ali          GMVS/98   46.61   47.48 1:34.09    0.00
  2   3 E5970447 Greene, Katy            MIDD/95   46.10   48.40 1:34.50    3.88
  3  29 E6065064 Campbell, Katie         GMVS/98   47.29   49.05 1:36.34   21.28
  4  30 X6507007 Kotrlova, Petra          KMS/98   47.03   49.33 1:36.36   21.47
  5  17 E6089825 Bebo, Cassidy            KMS/98   48.67   49.74 1:38.41   40.86
  6  13 E6131049 Arencibia, Rebecca      GMVS/98   48.70   50.18 1:38.88   45.31
  7   9 E5574140 Redente, Monica          STA/92   48.40   50.99 1:39.39   50.13
  8  40 E6168504 Davis, Madeline         GMVS/99   49.00   50.95 1:39.95   55.43
  9   8 E5999461 Meynard, Sophia         GMVS/98   49.04   51.45 1:40.49   60.54
 10   4 E6185615 Fryer, Emily             SMS/98   49.09   51.93 1:41.02   65.55
 11  12 E6117477 Stefanic, Neza          MMSC/96   49.98   51.25 1:41.23   67.54
 12  38 E6202477 Queally, Katie          GMVS/99   49.78   51.73 1:41.51   70.19
 13  34 E6145841 Mcmahon, Marissa         SMS/99   50.15   51.85 1:42.00   74.82
 14  10 E6033492 Chappo, Jacqueline      PICO/97   50.43   52.02 1:42.45   79.08
 15  23 E6185409 Nelligan, Katherine     PICO/97   50.37   52.91 1:43.28   86.93


07-12-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW514               U0050     GF7 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   VT CUP GS                                    

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0050                            
GMVS                                                            DECEMBER 7, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  36 E6062913 Provost, Rebecca        GMVS/99   50.98   52.46 1:43.44   88.44
 17  27 E6192579 Andrews, Payton         GMVS/99   51.51   52.21 1:43.72   91.09
 18  37 E6121404 Urdang, Eleanor         GMVS/99   51.70   52.41 1:44.11   94.78
 19  22 E6142392 Nolan, Margo            GMVS/98   52.20   52.08 1:44.28   96.39
 20  21 E6096994 Harrington, Tory         KMS/98   51.31   53.21 1:44.52   98.66
 21  35 E6199293 Hubbard, Ella           GMVS/99   51.45   53.18 1:44.63   99.70
 22  39 E6096101 Clark, Rebecca          PICO/99   51.78   53.12 1:44.90  102.25
 23  11 E6064489 O'Toole, Katelyn        MMSC/97   53.49   51.70 1:45.19  105.00
 24  25 E6060511 Doemland, Edith         GMVS/98   51.95   53.29 1:45.24  105.47
 25  26 E6242441 Edwards, Daniella        SMS/99   52.50   53.44 1:45.94  112.09
 26  32 E6118103 Visnic, Colleen          SMS/99   52.39   53.71 1:46.10  113.60
 27  19 E6122253 Mulkern, Victoria       PICO/95   53.52   53.03 1:46.55  117.86
 28  28 E6073878 Solomon, Nell           PICO/99   53.48   53.32 1:46.80  120.22
 29  24 E6153084 Salko, Lauren            STA/91   55.46   56.60 1:52.06  169.98
 30   7 E6014302 Noble, Lilly             KMS/98 1:01.85   50.69 1:52.54  174.52

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     31 E6249913 Mangiacotti, Sarah       SMS/99
     16 E6080121 Norton, Sophie           KMS/98
     15 X6383210 Price, Tarrah           GMVS/98
      6 E5754494 Shaw, Kara              MIDD/91
      5 E6008122 Rubin, Samantha         PICO/97

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     33 E6106009 Utter, Hannah           GMVS/99
     20 E6057707 Curtis, Ellie           GMVS/98
     18 E6028849 Byrne, Tara              STA/91

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
      2 E6091748 Horn, Christine         GMVS/97
      1 E6056592 Morton, Isobel          GMVS/98

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Brophy, Jere         (USA)


07-12-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW514               U0050     GF7 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   VT CUP GS                                    

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0050                            
GMVS                                                            DECEMBER 7, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     14 X6387823  Nullmeyer, Ali                93.18    93.18      0.00
     2      3 E5970447  Greene, Katy                  44.46    44.46      3.88
     3     29 E6065064  Campbell, Katie              999.99
     4     30 X6507007  Kotrlova, Petra              999.99
     5     17 E6089825  Bebo, Cassidy                151.40
     6     13 E6131049  Arencibia, Rebecca           130.34   130.34     45.31
     7      9 E5574140  Redente, Monica               89.95    89.95     50.13
     8     40 E6168504  Davis, Madeline              999.99
     9      8 E5999461  Meynard, Sophia              149.24
    10      4 E6185615  Fryer, Emily                 147.25   147.25     65.55

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     2      3 E5970447  Greene, Katy                  44.46
     7      9 E5574140  Redente, Monica               89.95
     1     14 X6387823  Nullmeyer, Ali                93.18
    11     12 E6117477  Stefanic, Neza               106.07
    23     11 E6064489  O'Toole, Katelyn             122.59

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   456.25  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 505.18   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           164.87

CALCULATED PENALTY  505.18 + 456.25 - 164.87 : 10  =                     79.656
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  79.66

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         79.66

                                     _______________________
                                     Brophy, Jere         (USA)

07-12-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLW514               U0050     GF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   VT CUP GS                                    

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0049                            
GMVS                                                            DECEMBER 7, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                               UNOFFICIAL RESULTS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Brophy, Jere         (USA)   COURSE                   INVERNESS
REFEREE          Smith, Scott         (USA)   START                        808 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Komarmi, Jim         (USA)   FINISH                       558 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                250 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             9598/09/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Sinclair, Ben        (USA)       McHugh, Amber        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- A. Davis             (USA)   -A- A. Davis             (USA)
             -B- C. Krupka            (USA)   -B- C. Krupka            (USA)
             -C- M. Schumway          (USA)   -C- M. Schumway          (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   29/(28)                          27/(27)
START TIME        9.15                            12.00
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: MACHINE GROOMED       TEMP. S: -4 C F: -2 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   76.18    -----------------------
                                                                          F=890
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  53 E6109045 Krupka, Jimmy           GMVS/98   45.65   47.93 1:33.58    0.00
  2  49 E5534599 Mulhern, Liam           MIDD/91   46.50   47.11 1:33.61    0.29
  3  56 E6092431 Wetzel, Tyler            SMS/98   46.37   47.80 1:34.17    5.61
  4  66 E6075139 Despres, Jack           GMVS/98   46.65   47.63 1:34.28    6.66
  5  57 E6036131 Wagner, Kalle            BMA/97   48.26   46.06 1:34.32    7.04
  6  45 E5960786 Meynard, Patrick        GMVS/96   46.93   48.38 1:35.31   16.45
  7  62 X6440390 Armstrong, Carter       GMVS/97   47.57   47.78 1:35.35   16.83
  8  60 E6093785 Rodrick, Hunter          SMS/98   47.18   48.79 1:35.97   22.73
  9  98 X6493613 Jones, Christopher      GMVS/98   47.62   48.38 1:36.00   23.02
 10  52 E6033138 Smith, Spencer           SMS/98   49.63   46.47 1:36.10   23.97
 11  97 X6517039 McVey, Max               BMA/97   48.78   47.36 1:36.14   24.35
 12  47 E6054589 Gutstein, Trent         MMSC/98   48.35   48.45 1:36.80   30.62
 13  85 X6332522 Hutchison, Jonathan      BMA/97   49.10   47.95 1:37.05   33.00
 14  54 E6096234 Gallagher, Patrick      GMVS/98   48.51   48.66 1:37.17   34.14
 15  75 E6128409 Janco, Cole              BMA/97   47.36   49.91 1:37.27   35.09


07-12-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM514               U0049     GM7 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   VT CUP GS                                    

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0049                            
GMVS                                                            DECEMBER 7, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16 151 E6001713 Post, Chris             GMVS/97   48.61   48.96 1:37.57   37.95
 17 105 E6054944 Alpert, John             SMS/99   49.10   49.36 1:38.46   46.41
 18 106 E6088702 Woolson, Ian            GMVS/99   48.97   49.66 1:38.63   48.03
 19  93 E6158588 Morgan, Chauncey        GMVS/99   49.05   49.80 1:38.85   50.12
 20  74 E6256210 Alden, Alexander        GMVS/97   48.66   50.31 1:38.97   51.26
 21  70 E5969639 Boland, John            GMVS/96   48.86   50.12 1:38.98   51.36
 22  86 E6067631 Grabowski, Jake         GMVS/98   48.23   50.86 1:39.09   52.40
 23  94 E6065379 Skovran, Nicholas       GMVS/99   48.94   50.18 1:39.12   52.69
 24 101 X6517656 McConville, Corey        BMA/97   52.54   46.59 1:39.13   52.78
 25  61 E6038145 Penny, Kyle             GMVS/96   49.32   49.84 1:39.16   53.07
 26  78 E6292336 Fischer, Michael         SMS/98   51.14   48.48 1:39.62   57.44
 27  77 E6053656 O'keefe, Kevin           SMS/98   49.70   50.04 1:39.74   58.59
 28  72 E6009948 Hanus, Matthew           BMA/97   50.05   50.11 1:40.16   62.58
 29 103 X5952262 La Barbera, Carl        MMSC/97   50.03   50.19 1:40.22   63.15
 30  95 E6067078 Lanser, Toby            GMVS/99   50.22   50.52 1:40.74   68.10
 31  79 E6076996 Kelly, Jake              QUE/97   50.49   50.80 1:41.29   73.33
 32  82 E6273039 Wolfson, Eli            GMVS/98   50.36   51.20 1:41.56   75.89
 33  84 E6212322 Ingalsbe, Malcolm       GMVS/98   50.61   51.01 1:41.62   76.47
 34  89 X6440846 Velasco Gonzalez-Camino GMVS/98   50.67   51.92 1:42.59   85.69
 35  88 E5943089 Todd, Brendan           GMVS/95   50.72   52.72 1:43.44   93.77
 36  87 E6076947 Kelly, Charlie           QUE/97   51.09   52.56 1:43.65   95.77
 37  90 E6040158 Genereaux, Caleb         BMA/97   51.63   52.29 1:43.92   98.34
 38 102 E6222004 Armstrong, Jack         GMVS/99   51.88   52.19 1:44.07   99.77
 39 107 E6186407 Baker, Zachary          GMVS/99   51.76   52.84 1:44.60  104.81
 40  76 E6242849 Kim, Dashiell           MMSC/97   55.10   51.94 1:47.04  128.01

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    100 X6383806 Benet, Roman            GMVS/99
     92 X6493449 Meitinger, Markus       GMVS/98
     65 E6202675 Blanchard, Jack          BMA/97
     50 E5958301 Matel, Samuel            BMA/96
     51                                         

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    108 E6189955 Pomerantz, Sean          SMS/99
    104 X6424279 Dymond, Cameron         GMVS/98
     99 E6028591 Saffo, John             GMVS/99
     91 E6067060 Boes, Justin            GMVS/99
     83 E6021612 Heald, Lucas            PICO/98
     81 E6141568 Krauland, Kyle          MMSC/95
     80 E6014229 Balser, Griffen         MMSC/96
     73 E6090583 Anthony, Connor         MMSC/97

07-12-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM514               U0049     GM7 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   VT CUP GS                                    

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0049                            
GMVS                                                            DECEMBER 7, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

     71 X6444277 Ratte, Philippe         GMVS/97
     69 X6439111 Miyashita-Marcil, Alex  GMVS/97
     68 E6180962 West, Andrew             BMA/97
     67 X6123855 Cardon, Casey           GMVS/97
     64 E6093819 Swing, Eli              GMVS/97
     63 E6080907 Chambers, Brian         GMVS/97
     59 E5952957 Hunerlach, Will         MMSC/94
     58 E5941745 Gonin, Sebastian        GMVS/96
     55 E6075220 Lilley, Austin Michael   SMS/98
     48 E6005722 Donohue, Ryan            BMA/97
     46 E6158950 Kendig, Carter          GMVS/98

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     96 E6115547 Kasper, Masen           GMVS/99

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Brophy, Jere         (USA)

















07-12-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM514               U0049     GM7 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                   VT CUP GS                                    

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U0049                            
GMVS                                                            DECEMBER 7, 2013
Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     53 E6109045  Krupka, Jimmy                 96.87    96.87      0.00
     2     49 E5534599  Mulhern, Liam                 32.60    32.60      0.29
     3     56 E6092431  Wetzel, Tyler                106.86
     4     66 E6075139  Despres, Jack                118.47
     5     57 E6036131  Wagner, Kalle                104.35   104.35      7.04
     6     45 E5960786  Meynard, Patrick              84.92    84.92     16.45
     7     62 X6440390  Armstrong, Carter            111.10
     8     60 E6093785  Rodrick, Hunter              107.49
     9     98 X6493613  Jones, Christopher           999.99
    10     52 E6033138  Smith, Spencer                92.94    92.94     23.97

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     2     49 E5534599  Mulhern, Liam                 32.60
     6     45 E5960786  Meynard, Patrick              84.92
    12     47 E6054589  Gutstein, Trent               91.64
    10     52 E6033138  Smith, Spencer                92.94
    16    151 E6001713  Post, Chris                   95.81

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   397.91  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 411.68   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            47.75

CALCULATED PENALTY  411.68 + 397.91 -  47.75 : 10  =                     76.184
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  76.18

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         76.18

                                     _______________________
                                     Brophy, Jere         (USA)

07-12-13 / Sugarbush - Mt. Ellen    LIST: NLM514               U0049     GM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~