Club Name:
Willard Mountain
[ WILLD ]

Race Secretary:

Shannon E. Klingebiel

Send Entries to:
Shannon E. Klingebiel
shannonk@nycap.rr.com

Address:
Willard Mountain
7 East Cove Rd
Saratoga Springs, NY
12866

Phone: 518-692-7337
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 SVC U10 WOMEN                                  

                              USSA RACE CODE No.                                
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                   MARCH 9, 2014
WILLARD                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Hommel, Peter        (USA)   COURSE                     COLONEL
REFEREE          Bleh, John           (USA)   START                        414 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Wright, Andrew       (USA)   FINISH                       284 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                130 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U532/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    wright, Andrew       (USA)       Coltman, Steve       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   20/(19)                          20/(19)
START TIME        9.30                            11.00
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: HARD PACK             TEMP. S: -4 C F: -1 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    10  Sullivan, Eliza             U10Magic/04     31.62
          2    23  Loveless, Anna              U10 SWSC/04     33.16
          3    30  Denious, Grace              U10 SWSC/04     33.83
          4    36  Johansson, Annika           U8  SWSC/06     33.91
          5     2  Tiranno, Jenna              U10 SWSC/05     34.43
          6    54  Weiner, Alexa               U10 MSSC/04     34.60
          7    43  Gregory, Cristina           U10 SWSC/04     34.65
          8    28  Donaghue, Elyse             U10Magic/04     34.70
          9    11  Simpson, Eliza              U10 MSSC/04     35.50
         10    38  North, Spencer              U10 MSSC/04     35.81
         11    37  Juguet, Ines                U10 SWSC/04     35.99
         12    52  Hoesterey, Kate             U10 MSSC/04     36.80
         13    33  Lyon, Margaret              U10Willa/04     37.09
         14    44  Criscone, Nicole            U8 Willa/06     37.71
         15    47  White, Harleigh             U10 SWSC/05     38.46


09-03-14 / WILLARD                  LIST: NLW914                         GF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 SVC U10 WOMEN                                  

                              USSA RACE CODE No.                                
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                   MARCH 9, 2014
WILLARD                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    45  Compson, Amelia             U10Magic/05     38.97
         17    46  Collins, Annabelle          U10 SWSC/05     40.21
         18     5  Samuels, Casey              U8   BOC/06     40.90
         19    14  Thebault, Marin             U10 SWSC/05     40.91
         20     8  Peck, Anna                  U10 SWSC/05     42.32
         21    29  Dale, Sarah                 U10 SWSC/04     42.41
         22    49  Dale, Caitlin               U10 SWSC/05     42.71
         23     4  Goetze, Madeline            U10 SWSC/05     43.03
         24    50  Randolph, Helena            U10  BOC/05     43.77
         25    25  Hurwitz, Ava                U10 SWSC/04     44.04
         26    26  Shaaban, Lily               U10 SWSC/05     44.56

  DID NOT START

               51  Rosen, Charlotte Kiki       U10 SWSC/04
               48  Weber, Brooke               U10 SWSC/04
               42  Phillips, Leonora           U10 SWSC/04
               41  Swim, Evelyn                U10 MSSC/04
               35  Yi, Kristen                 U10 MSSC/05
               34  Yi, Megan                   U10 MSSC/05
               32  Daly, Lucy                  U10 SWSC/04
               31  McCooey, Grace Anne         U10 SWSC/04
               24  Gray, Annabelle             U12 SWSC/03
               22  Pratt, Emma                 U10 SWSC/05
               21  Bernstein, Chloe            U10 SWSC/05
               20  Donnellan, Kate             U8   BOC/06
               19  Graziano, Annabelle         U10 HERM/04
               18  Mansfield, Alice            U10 SWSC/05
               17  Evarts, Wheatley            U8   BOC/06
               16  Perriello, Olivia           U10 SWSC/05
               15  Borgia, Henriette           U10  BOC/05
               12  Furman, Isabella            U10 SWSC/05
                9  Hegarty, Rachel             U10 SWSC/05
                7  Baxter, Chloe               U10     /04
                6  McGee, Delaney              U10 SWSC/05
                3  Guagliano, Olivia           U10 MSSC/04
                1  Kim, Sheryl                 U10 MSSC/04

  DID NOT FINISH

               39  Ryan, Agatha                U10 SWSC/04


09-03-14 / WILLARD                  LIST: NLW914                         GF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 SVC U10 WOMEN                                  

                              USSA RACE CODE No.                                
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                   MARCH 9, 2014
WILLARD                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

  DISQUALIFIED

               55  Steinman, Audrey            U10     /05   GATE    0
               53  Davis, Alyssa               U10Magic/04   GATE    0
               40  Randolph, Julia             U10  BOC/05   GATE    0
               27  Bach, Allison               U8   BOC/06   GATE    0
               13  Mullen, Lila                U8 WILLA/06   GATE    0




































09-03-14 / WILLARD                  LIST: NLW914                         GF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 SVC U10 WOMEN                                  

                              USSA RACE CODE No.                                
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                   MARCH 9, 2014
WILLARD                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Hommel, Peter        (USA)   COURSE                     COLONEL
REFEREE          Bleh, John           (USA)   START                        414 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Wright, Andrew       (USA)   FINISH                       284 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                130 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U532/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    wright, Andrew       (USA)       Coltman, Steve       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   20/(19)                          20/(19)
START TIME        9.30                            11.00
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: HARD PACK             TEMP. S: -4 C F: -1 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1    10  Sullivan, Eliza             U10Magic/04     31.44
          2    23  Loveless, Anna              U10 SWSC/04     32.34
          3    36  Johansson, Annika           U8  SWSC/06     32.66
          4    30  Denious, Grace              U10 SWSC/04     32.94
          5    43  Gregory, Cristina           U10 SWSC/04     34.06
          6    39  Ryan, Agatha                U10 SWSC/04     34.64
          7    28  Donaghue, Elyse             U10Magic/04     34.96
          8    52  Hoesterey, Kate             U10 MSSC/04     35.15
          9    54  Weiner, Alexa               U10 MSSC/04     35.51
         10     2  Tiranno, Jenna              U10 SWSC/05     35.62
         11    44  Criscone, Nicole            U8 Willa/06     35.72
         12    37  Juguet, Ines                U10 SWSC/04     35.90
         13    38  North, Spencer              U10 MSSC/04     36.01
         14    13  Mullen, Lila                U8 WILLA/06     36.65
         15    33  Lyon, Margaret              U10Willa/04     36.83


09-03-14 / WILLARD                  LIST: NLW914                         GF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 SVC U10 WOMEN                                  

                              USSA RACE CODE No.                                
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                   MARCH 9, 2014
WILLARD                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    53  Davis, Alyssa               U10Magic/04     36.86
         17    11  Simpson, Eliza              U10 MSSC/04     37.11
         18    40  Randolph, Julia             U10  BOC/05     38.04
         19    45  Compson, Amelia             U10Magic/05     38.46
         20    47  White, Harleigh             U10 SWSC/05     38.72
         21    46  Collins, Annabelle          U10 SWSC/05     38.90
         22    27  Bach, Allison               U8   BOC/06     39.60
         23     5  Samuels, Casey              U8   BOC/06     39.87
         24     8  Peck, Anna                  U10 SWSC/05     40.80
         25    29  Dale, Sarah                 U10 SWSC/04     41.42
         26    14  Thebault, Marin             U10 SWSC/05     41.78
         27    49  Dale, Caitlin               U10 SWSC/05     42.89
         28     4  Goetze, Madeline            U10 SWSC/05     43.63
         29    26  Shaaban, Lily               U10 SWSC/05     44.48
         30    50  Randolph, Helena            U10  BOC/05     45.40
         31    25  Hurwitz, Ava                U10 SWSC/04     47.02
         32    55  Steinman, Audrey            U10     /05     49.37

  DID NOT START

               51  Rosen, Charlotte Kiki       U10 SWSC/04
               48  Weber, Brooke               U10 SWSC/04
               42  Phillips, Leonora           U10 SWSC/04
               41  Swim, Evelyn                U10 MSSC/04
               35  Yi, Kristen                 U10 MSSC/05
               34  Yi, Megan                   U10 MSSC/05
               32  Daly, Lucy                  U10 SWSC/04
               31  McCooey, Grace Anne         U10 SWSC/04
               24  Gray, Annabelle             U12 SWSC/03
               22  Pratt, Emma                 U10 SWSC/05
               21  Bernstein, Chloe            U10 SWSC/05
               20  Donnellan, Kate             U8   BOC/06
               19  Graziano, Annabelle         U10 HERM/04
               18  Mansfield, Alice            U10 SWSC/05
               17  Evarts, Wheatley            U8   BOC/06
               16  Perriello, Olivia           U10 SWSC/05
               15  Borgia, Henriette           U10  BOC/05
               12  Furman, Isabella            U10 SWSC/05
                9  Hegarty, Rachel             U10 SWSC/05
                7  Baxter, Chloe               U10     /04
                6  McGee, Delaney              U10 SWSC/05
                3  Guagliano, Olivia           U10 MSSC/04

09-03-14 / WILLARD                  LIST: NLW914                         GF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 SVC U10 WOMEN                                  

                              USSA RACE CODE No.                                
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                   MARCH 9, 2014
WILLARD                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

DID NOT START

                1  Kim, Sheryl                 U10 MSSC/04

  DID NOT FINISH

  DISQUALIFIED




































09-03-14 / WILLARD                  LIST: NLW914                         GF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 SVC U10 WOMEN                                  

                              USSA RACE CODE No.                                
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                   MARCH 9, 2014
WILLARD                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Hommel, Peter        (USA)   COURSE                     COLONEL
REFEREE          Bleh, John           (USA)   START                        414 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Wright, Andrew       (USA)   FINISH                       284 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                130 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U532/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    wright, Andrew       (USA)       Coltman, Steve       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   20/(19)                          20/(19)
START TIME        9.30                            11.00
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: HARD PACK             TEMP. S: -4 C F: -1 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  10 E6436340 Sullivan, Eliza        Magic/04   31.62   31.44 1:03.06
  2  23 E6470382 Loveless, Anna          SWSC/04   33.16   32.34 1:05.50
  3  36 E6470950 Johansson, Annika       SWSC/06   33.91   32.66 1:06.57
  4  30 E6376890 Denious, Grace          SWSC/04   33.83   32.94 1:06.77
  5  43 E6465393 Gregory, Cristina       SWSC/04   34.65   34.06 1:08.71
  6  28 E6471981 Donaghue, Elyse        Magic/04   34.70   34.96 1:09.66
  7   2 E6524748 Tiranno, Jenna          SWSC/05   34.43   35.62 1:10.05
  8  54 E6465847 Weiner, Alexa           MSSC/04   34.60   35.51 1:10.11
  9  38 E6518500 North, Spencer          MSSC/04   35.81   36.01 1:11.82
 10  37 E6469615 Juguet, Ines            SWSC/04   35.99   35.90 1:11.89
 11  52 E6447104 Hoesterey, Kate         MSSC/04   36.80   35.15 1:11.95
 12  11 E6447263 Simpson, Eliza          MSSC/04   35.50   37.11 1:12.61
 13  44 E6524007 Criscone, Nicole       Willa/06   37.71   35.72 1:13.43
 14  33 E6468537 Lyon, Margaret         Willa/04   37.09   36.83 1:13.92
 15  47 E6464238 White, Harleigh         SWSC/05   38.46   38.72 1:17.18


09-03-14 / WILLARD                  LIST: NLW914                         GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 SVC U10 WOMEN                                  

                              USSA RACE CODE No.                                
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                   MARCH 9, 2014
WILLARD                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  45 E6427784 Compson, Amelia        Magic/05   38.97   38.46 1:17.43
 17  46 E6470111 Collins, Annabelle      SWSC/05   40.21   38.90 1:19.11
 18   5 E6523220 Samuels, Casey           BOC/06   40.90   39.87 1:20.77
 19  14 E6527323 Thebault, Marin         SWSC/05   40.91   41.78 1:22.69
 20   8 E6501269 Peck, Anna              SWSC/05   42.32   40.80 1:23.12
 21  29 E6476685 Dale, Sarah             SWSC/04   42.41   41.42 1:23.83
 22  49 E6504698 Dale, Caitlin           SWSC/05   42.71   42.89 1:25.60
 23   4 E6501538 Goetze, Madeline        SWSC/05   43.03   43.63 1:26.66
 24  26 E6538139 Shaaban, Lily           SWSC/05   44.56   44.48 1:29.04
 25  50 E6495178 Randolph, Helena         BOC/05   43.77   45.40 1:29.17
 26  25 E6466132 Hurwitz, Ava            SWSC/04   44.04   47.02 1:31.06

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     51 E6465469 Rosen, Charlotte Kiki   SWSC/04
     48 E6517825 Weber, Brooke           SWSC/04
     42 E6453002 Phillips, Leonora       SWSC/04
     41 E6524054 Swim, Evelyn            MSSC/04
     35 E6470253 Yi, Kristen             MSSC/05
     34 E6470265 Yi, Megan               MSSC/05
     32 E6407029 Daly, Lucy              SWSC/04
     31 E6428511 McCooey, Grace Anne     SWSC/04
     24 E6528435 Gray, Annabelle         SWSC/03
     22 E6522384 Pratt, Emma             SWSC/05
     21          Bernstein, Chloe        SWSC/05
     20          Donnellan, Kate          BOC/06
     19 E6468630 Graziano, Annabelle     HERM/04
     18          Mansfield, Alice        SWSC/05
     17 E6528455 Evarts, Wheatley         BOC/06
     16 E6487963 Perriello, Olivia       SWSC/05
     15 E6528425 Borgia, Henriette        BOC/05
     12 E6525890 Furman, Isabella        SWSC/05
      9 E6496269 Hegarty, Rachel         SWSC/05
      7 E6444755 Baxter, Chloe               /04
      6 E6443806 McGee, Delaney          SWSC/05
      3 E6519642 Guagliano, Olivia       MSSC/04
      1 E6429713 Kim, Sheryl             MSSC/04

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     39 E6518694 Ryan, Agatha            SWSC/04




09-03-14 / WILLARD                  LIST: NLW914                         GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 SVC U10 WOMEN                                  

                              USSA RACE CODE No.                                
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                   MARCH 9, 2014
WILLARD                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     55 E6534450 Steinman, Audrey            /05   GATE    0
     53 E6453130 Davis, Alyssa          Magic/04   GATE    0
     40 E6495165 Randolph, Julia          BOC/05   GATE    0
     27 E6504789 Bach, Allison            BOC/06   GATE    0
     13 E6528925 Mullen, Lila           WILLA/06   GATE    0

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Hommel, Peter        (USA)



























09-03-14 / WILLARD                  LIST: NLW914                         GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              WILLARD SVC U10 MEN                               

                              USSA RACE CODE No.                                
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                   MARCH 9, 2014
WILLARD                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Hommel, Peter        (USA)   COURSE                     COLONEL
REFEREE          Bleh, John           (USA)   START                        414 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Wright, Andrew       (USA)   FINISH                       284 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                130 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U532/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Wright, Andrew       (USA)       Coltman, Steve       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   19/(20)                          19/(20)
START TIME        9.30                            11.00
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: HARD PACK             TEMP. S: -4 C F: -1 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1   133  Hollingshead, Lance         U10 SWSC/05     32.12
          2   123  Jacobi, Jake                U10Magic/04     32.79
          3   124  Coltman, Evan               U10 SWSC/04     33.06
          4   126  Bensley, Bo                 U10  BOC/05     34.31
          5   135  Allen, Theodore             U10 SWSC/04     34.77
          6   127  Phelps, Evan                U10Willa/04     35.24
          7   134  Shipman, Cameron            U10 SWSC/04     35.32
          8   140  Delaurentis, Cody           U10 MSSC/05     35.76
          9   128  Bell, Harrison              U10 SWSC/04     36.46
         10   106  Buch, Jacob                 U10 SWSC/04     37.46
         11   125  Hake, Matthew               U10 SWSC/04     37.98
         12   138  Singer, Lucas               U10 SWSC/04     38.34
         13   103  Clarke, Aidan               U10 SWSC/05     38.47
         14   107  Byron, Patrick              U10 MSSC/04     38.61
         15   109  Gregory, Tripp              U10  BOC/05     39.46


09-03-14 / WILLARD                  LIST: NLM914                         GM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              WILLARD SVC U10 MEN                               

                              USSA RACE CODE No.                                
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                   MARCH 9, 2014
WILLARD                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16   101  Baron, Simon                U10 SWSC/05     39.71
         17   144  Kurtz, Zachary              U10 SWSC/05     39.87
         18   143  Glass, Andrew               U10 MSSC/05     41.72
         19   180  Moses, Tijsen               U10 SWSC/05     42.15
         20   110  Lu, Max                     U10 SWSC/05     42.32
         21   145  Harris, Miller              U10  BOC/05     44.73
         22   141  Weinberger, Justin          U12 SWSC/03     45.39
         23   104  Morin, Benjamin             U10 SWSC/05     45.53

  DID NOT START

              147  Allen, Blake                U10 SWSC/04
              146  Stafford, Henry             U10 SWSC/04
              142  Bernstein, Ryan             U10 SWSC/04
              139  Cobb, Connor                U10 MSSC/05
              137  Ginsburg, David             U10  BOC/04
              136  Wilder, Benjamin            U10 SWSC/04
              131  Power, Luke                 U10  BOC/05
              129  Linnard, Nyle               U10 SWSC/04
              121  Kurucz, Eric                U8  MSSC/06
              120  Graziano, Anthony           U10 HERM/04
              119  Lent, Ian                   U10  BOC/05
              118  Ambrecht, Charlie           U10 SWSC/05
              117  Fredrickson, Luc            U10 SWSC/05
              116  Ziegler, Logan              U10  BOC/04
              115  McFerran, Aidan             U10  BOC/05
              114  Kern, Justin                U10 MSSC/04
              113  Ziegler, Eli                U8   BOC/06
              112  Kriney, Jake                U10 SWSC/04
              111  Fairhurst, William          U8  SWSC/06
              150  Bock, Harry                 U10 SWSC/04
              105  Keller-Facas, Ryder         U10  BOC/04
              102  Fralley, Tyler              U10 SWSC/05

  DID NOT FINISH

              130  Lawrence, Jackson           U10 MSSC/04

  DISQUALIFIED

              132  Kallman, William            U10 SWSC/04   GATE    0


09-03-14 / WILLARD                  LIST: NLM914                         GM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              WILLARD SVC U10 MEN                               

                              USSA RACE CODE No.                                
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                   MARCH 9, 2014
WILLARD                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Hommel, Peter        (USA)   COURSE                     COLONEL
REFEREE          Bleh, John           (USA)   START                        414 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Wright, Andrew       (USA)   FINISH                       284 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                130 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U532/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Wright, Andrew       (USA)       Coltman, Steve       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   19/(20)                          19/(20)
START TIME        9.30                            11.00
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: HARD PACK             TEMP. S: -4 C F: -1 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1   133  Hollingshead, Lance         U10 SWSC/05     31.19
          2   123  Jacobi, Jake                U10Magic/04     32.31
          3   132  Kallman, William            U10 SWSC/04     32.38
          4   124  Coltman, Evan               U10 SWSC/04     32.48
          5   125  Hake, Matthew               U10 SWSC/04     33.54
          6   135  Allen, Theodore             U10 SWSC/04     34.18
          7   127  Phelps, Evan                U10Willa/04     34.75
          8   134  Shipman, Cameron            U10 SWSC/04     35.09
          9   128  Bell, Harrison              U10 SWSC/04     36.18
         10   109  Gregory, Tripp              U10  BOC/05     36.30
         11   140  Delaurentis, Cody           U10 MSSC/05     36.42
         12   138  Singer, Lucas               U10 SWSC/04     36.75
         13   107  Byron, Patrick              U10 MSSC/04     37.91
         14   103  Clarke, Aidan               U10 SWSC/05     38.10
         15   126  Bensley, Bo                 U10  BOC/05     38.70


09-03-14 / WILLARD                  LIST: NLM914                         GM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              WILLARD SVC U10 MEN                               

                              USSA RACE CODE No.                                
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                   MARCH 9, 2014
WILLARD                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16   144  Kurtz, Zachary              U10 SWSC/05     38.93
         17   141  Weinberger, Justin          U12 SWSC/03     38.99
         18   106  Buch, Jacob                 U10 SWSC/04     39.03
         19   180  Moses, Tijsen               U10 SWSC/05     39.93
         20   101  Baron, Simon                U10 SWSC/05     40.00
         21   110  Lu, Max                     U10 SWSC/05     41.31
         22   143  Glass, Andrew               U10 MSSC/05     41.93
         23   104  Morin, Benjamin             U10 SWSC/05     43.53
         24   130  Lawrence, Jackson           U10 MSSC/04     45.92
         25   145  Harris, Miller              U10  BOC/05     46.09

  DID NOT START

              147  Allen, Blake                U10 SWSC/04
              146  Stafford, Henry             U10 SWSC/04
              142  Bernstein, Ryan             U10 SWSC/04
              139  Cobb, Connor                U10 MSSC/05
              137  Ginsburg, David             U10  BOC/04
              136  Wilder, Benjamin            U10 SWSC/04
              131  Power, Luke                 U10  BOC/05
              129  Linnard, Nyle               U10 SWSC/04
              121  Kurucz, Eric                U8  MSSC/06
              120  Graziano, Anthony           U10 HERM/04
              119  Lent, Ian                   U10  BOC/05
              118  Ambrecht, Charlie           U10 SWSC/05
              117  Fredrickson, Luc            U10 SWSC/05
              116  Ziegler, Logan              U10  BOC/04
              115  McFerran, Aidan             U10  BOC/05
              114  Kern, Justin                U10 MSSC/04
              113  Ziegler, Eli                U8   BOC/06
              112  Kriney, Jake                U10 SWSC/04
              111  Fairhurst, William          U8  SWSC/06
              150  Bock, Harry                 U10 SWSC/04
              105  Keller-Facas, Ryder         U10  BOC/04
              102  Fralley, Tyler              U10 SWSC/05

  DID NOT FINISH

  DISQUALIFIED




09-03-14 / WILLARD                  LIST: NLM914                         GM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              WILLARD SVC U10 MEN                               

                              USSA RACE CODE No.                                
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                   MARCH 9, 2014
WILLARD                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Hommel, Peter        (USA)   COURSE                     COLONEL
REFEREE          Bleh, John           (USA)   START                        414 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Wright, Andrew       (USA)   FINISH                       284 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                130 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U532/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Wright, Andrew       (USA)       Coltman, Steve       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   19/(20)                          19/(20)
START TIME        9.30                            11.00
WEATHER: SUNNY                SNOW: HARD PACK             TEMP. S: -4 C F: -1 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1 133 E6464907 Hollingshead, Lance     SWSC/05   32.12   31.19 1:03.31
  2 123 E6391353 Jacobi, Jake           Magic/04   32.79   32.31 1:05.10
  3 124 E6447916 Coltman, Evan           SWSC/04   33.06   32.48 1:05.54
  4 135 E6422427 Allen, Theodore         SWSC/04   34.77   34.18 1:08.95
  5 127 E6453283 Phelps, Evan           Willa/04   35.24   34.75 1:09.99
  6 134 E6506426 Shipman, Cameron        SWSC/04   35.32   35.09 1:10.41
  7 125 E6423538 Hake, Matthew           SWSC/04   37.98   33.54 1:11.52
  8 140 E6470294 Delaurentis, Cody       MSSC/05   35.76   36.42 1:12.18
  9 128 E6346481 Bell, Harrison          SWSC/04   36.46   36.18 1:12.64
 10 126 E6470167 Bensley, Bo              BOC/05   34.31   38.70 1:13.01
 11 138 E6426389 Singer, Lucas           SWSC/04   38.34   36.75 1:15.09
 12 109 E6527783 Gregory, Tripp           BOC/05   39.46   36.30 1:15.76
 13 106 E6429552 Buch, Jacob             SWSC/04   37.46   39.03 1:16.49
 14 107 E6469507 Byron, Patrick          MSSC/04   38.61   37.91 1:16.52
 15 103 E6528141 Clarke, Aidan           SWSC/05   38.47   38.10 1:16.57


09-03-14 / WILLARD                  LIST: NLM914                         GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              WILLARD SVC U10 MEN                               

                              USSA RACE CODE No.                                
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                   MARCH 9, 2014
WILLARD                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16 144 E6513953 Kurtz, Zachary          SWSC/05   39.87   38.93 1:18.80
 17 101 E6455433 Baron, Simon            SWSC/05   39.71   40.00 1:19.71
 18 180 E6526006 Moses, Tijsen           SWSC/05   42.15   39.93 1:22.08
 19 110 E6536275 Lu, Max                 SWSC/05   42.32   41.31 1:23.63
 20 143 E6469077 Glass, Andrew           MSSC/05   41.72   41.93 1:23.65
 21 141 E6481578 Weinberger, Justin      SWSC/03   45.39   38.99 1:24.38
 22 104 E6465381 Morin, Benjamin         SWSC/05   45.53   43.53 1:29.06
 23 145 E6496271 Harris, Miller           BOC/05   44.73   46.09 1:30.82

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    147 E6399729 Allen, Blake            SWSC/04
    146 E6429405 Stafford, Henry         SWSC/04
    142 E6482140 Bernstein, Ryan         SWSC/04
    139 E6494420 Cobb, Connor            MSSC/05
    137 E6424621 Ginsburg, David          BOC/04
    136 E6480951 Wilder, Benjamin        SWSC/04
    131 E6528282 Power, Luke              BOC/05
    129 E6488766 Linnard, Nyle           SWSC/04
    121 E6501421 Kurucz, Eric            MSSC/06
    120 E6468621 Graziano, Anthony       HERM/04
    119 E6502305 Lent, Ian                BOC/05
    118          Ambrecht, Charlie       SWSC/05
    117 E6442087 Fredrickson, Luc        SWSC/05
    116 E6528329 Ziegler, Logan           BOC/04
    115 E6528331 McFerran, Aidan          BOC/05
    114 E6526956 Kern, Justin            MSSC/04
    113 E6528348 Ziegler, Eli             BOC/06
    112 E6481860 Kriney, Jake            SWSC/04
    111 E6528413 Fairhurst, William      SWSC/06
    150 E6526415 Bock, Harry             SWSC/04
    105 E6450920 Keller-Facas, Ryder      BOC/04
    102 E6445621 Fralley, Tyler          SWSC/05

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    130 E6502490 Lawrence, Jackson       MSSC/04

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    132 E6422533 Kallman, William        SWSC/04   GATE    0





09-03-14 / WILLARD                  LIST: NLM914                         GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                              WILLARD SVC U10 MEN                               

                              USSA RACE CODE No.                                
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                   MARCH 9, 2014
WILLARD                                                         EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Hommel, Peter        (USA)


































09-03-14 / WILLARD                  LIST: NLM914                         GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 705 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~