Club Name:
Willard Mountain
[ WILLD ]

Race Secretary:

Shannon E. Klingebiel

Send Entries to:
Shannon E. Klingebiel
shannonk@nycap.rr.com

Address:
Willard Mountain
7 East Cove Rd
Saratoga Springs, NY
12866

Phone: 518-692-7337
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       WILLARD WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS U12 SL                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0910                            
WILLARD SKI TEAM                                                  MARCH 22, 2014
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Hommel, Peter        (USA)   COURSE                     COLONEL
REFEREE          Bruno, Helen         (USA)   START                        414 M
CHIEF OF RACE    MCNealus, Joseph     (USA)   FINISH                       284 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                130 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U532/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    wright, Andrew       (USA)       Mallia, Katherine    (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   35/(36)                              /()
START TIME        9.45                            11.00
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  1 C F:  4 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1     2  Johansson, Stella           U12 SWSC/03     35.46
          2     7  Welter, Arianna             U12  MSA/02     36.62
          3     5  Austin, Emma                U12  OKE/02     37.54
          4    10  Braun, Jenna                U12 SWSC/02     38.27
          5    21  Taylor, Emma                U12  QUE/02     38.63
          6    14  Beyer, Tess                 U12 MSSC/03     39.18
          7    11  Klingebiel, Hannah          U12Willa/02     39.30
          8    15  PETERS, MACKENZIE           U12  BOC/02     39.41
          9    12  Jacobi, Molly               U12Magic/02     39.58
         10     1  Gebhardt, Kelly             U12   S6/03     39.83
         11    29  Burton, Samantha            U12  OKE/02     40.12
         12    41  Jones, Isabel               U14   S6/01     40.32
         13    33  Vatis, Lizzie               U12  OKE/02     40.43
         14    20  Plants, Marjorie            U12 SWSC/03     41.00
         15    17  Degraw, Elizabeth           U12  OKE/02     41.07


22-03-14 / WILLARD MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW914               N0910     SF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       WILLARD WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS U12 SL                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0910                            
WILLARD SKI TEAM                                                  MARCH 22, 2014
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    13  Wood, Amber                 U12   S6/03     41.59
         17    61  Dickinson, Reese            U12  QUE/02     41.83
         18    45  Nelson, Emma                U12  OKE/02     41.92
         19    37  Roy, Caroline               U12  KMS/03     42.47
         20    65  Slaminko, Caitlin           U12  OKE/02     43.22
         21    69  Collins, Caitlin            U12   S6/03     43.35
         22    49  Macdonald, Emma             U12  OKE/02     44.03
         23    27  Poehlmann, Krista           U12 SWSC/03     44.30
         24    38  Phelps, Sara                U12Willa/02     44.90
         25    26  MacPherson, Libby           U12Magic/02     46.02
         26    34  Messier, Allison C          U12 MSSC/03     46.11
         27    44  McHugh, Erin                U12 MSSC/03     46.64
         28    39  Goetze, Mollie              U12 SWSC/02     46.88
         29    42  Lindell, Samantha G         U12 MSSC/02     47.00
         30    31  Press, Sophia               U12 MSSC/02     47.98
         31    40  Anker, Skye                 U12 SWSC/03     48.19
         32    58  Weber, Morgan               U12 SWSC/02     48.48
         33    48  Davis, Kayla                U12Magic/02     48.99
         34    32  Bacon, Arden                U12 SWSC/03     49.12
         35    59  Dulik, Julia G              U12 MSSC/02     49.35
         36    56  Croft, Charley              U12 MSSC/03     50.04
         37    62  Pibouin, Carla              U12 MSSC/03     50.97
         38    53  Lynch, Madison              U12  OKE/02     51.29
         39    77  Gould, Maddie               U12 SWSC/03     53.10
         40    79  Phelps, Megan               U12Willa/02     53.30
         41    72  GREGORY, JULIA ANN          U12  BOC/03     54.04
         42    73  Lincke, Emily               U12 MSSC/02     55.41
         43    78  Makkas, Lily                U12 MSSC/03     56.28

  DID NOT START

               83  Rosen, Isabelle             U12 SWSC/02
               82  McHugh, Riley               U12 MSSC/03
               81  Cyr, Hannah                 U12 MSSC/03
               80  ROBERTS, ISABELLE           U12  BOC/03
               76  Morin, Eva                  U12 SWSC/03
               75  Cooney, Scarlett            U12 MSSC/03
               74  Devaney, Margeaux           U12 SWSC/02
               71  Boffa, Julia                U12 SWSC/03
               68  Sullivan, Carly             U12Magic/03
               67  Feliciano, Ava              U12 MSSC/03
               66  Djoganopoulos, Emma         U12 SWSC/02

22-03-14 / WILLARD MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW914               N0910     SF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       WILLARD WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS U12 SL                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0910                            
WILLARD SKI TEAM                                                  MARCH 22, 2014
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

DID NOT START

               64  Wasserman, Brooke           U12 SWSC/03
               63  Collins, Rosemary           U12 SWSC/03
               60  Shah, Kayla                 U12 MSSC/02
               57  Peters, Riley               U12  OKE/03
               55  Davidowitz, Tess            U12 SWSC/03
               54  Feliciano, Olivia           U12 MSSC/03
               52  Perrone, Katherine          U12 MSSC/02
               51  Gurnham, Isabelle           U12 MSSC/03
               50  Shalam, Brooke              U12 SWSC/02
               47  Lynch, Rebecca              U12Willa/02
               46  Steinberg, Isabella         U12 MSSC/02
               43  Genovese, Olivia            U12 SWSC/02
               36  Cho, Madeleine              U12 MSSC/03
               35  Byron, Ashley M             U12 MSSC/02
               30  Houck, Claire               U12 MSSC/02
               28  Falk, Aleza                 U12 SWSC/02
               24  Allen, Perry                U12 SWSC/02
               23  Bastek, Sophia              U12 SWSC/03
               22  Davis, Anna                 U12 SWSC/03
               18  BUSHEY, ISABEL              U12  BOC/03
               16  Compson, Sadie              U12Magic/02
                9  McKenna, Sara               U12  QUE/03
                8  Kurth, Phoebe               U12 SWSC/02
                6  Semet, Madeline             U12 SWSC/02
                4  Quinn, Kelly                U12 SWSC/02
                3  Lathrop, Chloe              U12  SMS/03

  DID NOT FINISH

               25  Killian, Katherine          U12  OKE/03
               19  Gillis, Gabrielle           U12 MSSC/02

  DISQUALIFIED

               70  Wolfe, Kristen              U12 MSSC/02   GATE    0






22-03-14 / WILLARD MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW914               N0910     SF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       WILLARD WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS U12 SL                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0910                            
WILLARD SKI TEAM                                                  MARCH 22, 2014
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Hommel, Peter        (USA)   COURSE                     COLONEL
REFEREE          Bruno, Helen         (USA)   START                        414 M
CHIEF OF RACE    MCNealus, Joseph     (USA)   FINISH                       284 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                130 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U532/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    wright, Andrew       (USA)       Mallia, Katherine    (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   35/(36)                              /()
START TIME        9.45                            11.00
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  1 C F:  4 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1     2  Johansson, Stella           U12 SWSC/03     34.86
          2     7  Welter, Arianna             U12  MSA/02     35.42
          3    14  Beyer, Tess                 U12 MSSC/03     37.88
          4    25  Killian, Katherine          U12  OKE/03     38.00
                5  Austin, Emma                U12  OKE/02     38.00
          6    10  Braun, Jenna                U12 SWSC/02     38.16
          7    37  Roy, Caroline               U12  KMS/03     38.66
          8    11  Klingebiel, Hannah          U12Willa/02     38.75
          9    17  Degraw, Elizabeth           U12  OKE/02     38.92
         10    29  Burton, Samantha            U12  OKE/02     39.20
         11     1  Gebhardt, Kelly             U12   S6/03     39.37
         12    41  Jones, Isabel               U14   S6/01     40.17
         13    15  PETERS, MACKENZIE           U12  BOC/02     40.54
         14    65  Slaminko, Caitlin           U12  OKE/02     40.68
         15    20  Plants, Marjorie            U12 SWSC/03     40.73


22-03-14 / WILLARD MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW914               N0910     SF4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       WILLARD WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS U12 SL                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0910                            
WILLARD SKI TEAM                                                  MARCH 22, 2014
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16    69  Collins, Caitlin            U12   S6/03     41.48
         17    12  Jacobi, Molly               U12Magic/02     41.83
         18    33  Vatis, Lizzie               U12  OKE/02     41.99
         19    19  Gillis, Gabrielle           U12 MSSC/02     43.23
         20    27  Poehlmann, Krista           U12 SWSC/03     43.60
         21    34  Messier, Allison C          U12 MSSC/03     44.44
         22    44  McHugh, Erin                U12 MSSC/03     45.07
         23    38  Phelps, Sara                U12Willa/02     45.40
         24    42  Lindell, Samantha G         U12 MSSC/02     45.80
         25    58  Weber, Morgan               U12 SWSC/02     46.00
         26    49  Macdonald, Emma             U12  OKE/02     46.01
         27    26  MacPherson, Libby           U12Magic/02     46.90
         28    31  Press, Sophia               U12 MSSC/02     47.02
         29    59  Dulik, Julia G              U12 MSSC/02     47.28
         30    39  Goetze, Mollie              U12 SWSC/02     47.64
         31    48  Davis, Kayla                U12Magic/02     47.97
         32    62  Pibouin, Carla              U12 MSSC/03     48.33
         33    56  Croft, Charley              U12 MSSC/03     49.20
         34    32  Bacon, Arden                U12 SWSC/03     49.84
         35    72  GREGORY, JULIA ANN          U12  BOC/03     50.02
         36    79  Phelps, Megan               U12Willa/02     50.06
         37    73  Lincke, Emily               U12 MSSC/02     50.81
         38    78  Makkas, Lily                U12 MSSC/03     50.97
         39    70  Wolfe, Kristen              U12 MSSC/02     51.49
         40    53  Lynch, Madison              U12  OKE/02     51.85
         41    77  Gould, Maddie               U12 SWSC/03     52.17
         42    61  Dickinson, Reese            U12  QUE/02     57.16

  DID NOT START

               83  Rosen, Isabelle             U12 SWSC/02
               82  McHugh, Riley               U12 MSSC/03
               81  Cyr, Hannah                 U12 MSSC/03
               80  ROBERTS, ISABELLE           U12  BOC/03
               76  Morin, Eva                  U12 SWSC/03
               75  Cooney, Scarlett            U12 MSSC/03
               74  Devaney, Margeaux           U12 SWSC/02
               71  Boffa, Julia                U12 SWSC/03
               68  Sullivan, Carly             U12Magic/03
               67  Feliciano, Ava              U12 MSSC/03
               66  Djoganopoulos, Emma         U12 SWSC/02
               64  Wasserman, Brooke           U12 SWSC/03

22-03-14 / WILLARD MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW914               N0910     SF4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       WILLARD WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS U12 SL                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0910                            
WILLARD SKI TEAM                                                  MARCH 22, 2014
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

DID NOT START

               63  Collins, Rosemary           U12 SWSC/03
               60  Shah, Kayla                 U12 MSSC/02
               57  Peters, Riley               U12  OKE/03
               55  Davidowitz, Tess            U12 SWSC/03
               54  Feliciano, Olivia           U12 MSSC/03
               52  Perrone, Katherine          U12 MSSC/02
               51  Gurnham, Isabelle           U12 MSSC/03
               50  Shalam, Brooke              U12 SWSC/02
               47  Lynch, Rebecca              U12Willa/02
               46  Steinberg, Isabella         U12 MSSC/02
               43  Genovese, Olivia            U12 SWSC/02
               40  Anker, Skye                 U12 SWSC/03
               36  Cho, Madeleine              U12 MSSC/03
               35  Byron, Ashley M             U12 MSSC/02
               30  Houck, Claire               U12 MSSC/02
               28  Falk, Aleza                 U12 SWSC/02
               24  Allen, Perry                U12 SWSC/02
               23  Bastek, Sophia              U12 SWSC/03
               22  Davis, Anna                 U12 SWSC/03
               18  BUSHEY, ISABEL              U12  BOC/03
               16  Compson, Sadie              U12Magic/02
                9  McKenna, Sara               U12  QUE/03
                8  Kurth, Phoebe               U12 SWSC/02
                6  Semet, Madeline             U12 SWSC/02
                4  Quinn, Kelly                U12 SWSC/02
                3  Lathrop, Chloe              U12  SMS/03

  DID NOT FINISH

               45  Nelson, Emma                U12  OKE/02
               21  Taylor, Emma                U12  QUE/02

  DISQUALIFIED

               13  Wood, Amber                 U12   S6/03   GATE    0






22-03-14 / WILLARD MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW914               N0910     SF4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       WILLARD WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS U12 SL                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0910                            
WILLARD SKI TEAM                                                  MARCH 22, 2014
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Hommel, Peter        (USA)   COURSE                     COLONEL
REFEREE          Bruno, Helen         (USA)   START                        414 M
CHIEF OF RACE    MCNealus, Joseph     (USA)   FINISH                       284 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                130 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U532/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    wright, Andrew       (USA)       Mallia, Katherine    (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   35/(36)                              /()
START TIME        9.45                            11.00
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  1 C F:  4 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY  -39.60    -----------------------
                                                                          F=620
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   2  6247374 Johansson, Stella       SWSC/03   35.46   34.86 1:10.32    0.00
  2   7  6346084 Welter, Arianna          MSA/02   36.62   35.42 1:12.04   15.16
  3   5 E6267947 Austin, Emma             OKE/02   37.54   38.00 1:15.54   46.02
  4  10  6329411 Braun, Jenna            SWSC/02   38.27   38.16 1:16.43   53.87
  5  14  6267951 Beyer, Tess             MSSC/03   39.18   37.88 1:17.06   59.43
  6  11  6301662 Klingebiel, Hannah     Willa/02   39.30   38.75 1:18.05   68.15
  7   1 E6340121 Gebhardt, Kelly           S6/03   39.83   39.37 1:19.20   78.29
  8  29 E6302481 Burton, Samantha         OKE/02   40.12   39.20 1:19.32   79.35
  9  15  6365821 PETERS, MACKENZIE        BOC/02   39.41   40.54 1:19.95   84.91
 10  17 E6415502 Degraw, Elizabeth        OKE/02   41.07   38.92 1:19.99   85.26
 11  41 E6356735 Jones, Isabel             S6/01   40.32   40.17 1:20.49   89.67
 12  37 E6331681 Roy, Caroline            KMS/03   42.47   38.66 1:21.13   95.31
 13  12  6317695 Jacobi, Molly          Magic/02   39.58   41.83 1:21.41   97.78
 14  20  6366451 Plants, Marjorie        SWSC/03   41.00   40.73 1:21.73  100.60
 15  33 E6468116 Vatis, Lizzie            OKE/02   40.43   41.99 1:22.42  106.68


22-03-14 / WILLARD MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW914               N0910     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       WILLARD WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS U12 SL                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0910                            
WILLARD SKI TEAM                                                  MARCH 22, 2014
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  65 E6479839 Slaminko, Caitlin        OKE/02   43.22   40.68 1:23.90  119.73
 17  69 E6345620 Collins, Caitlin          S6/03   43.35   41.48 1:24.83  127.93
 18  27  6369519 Poehlmann, Krista       SWSC/03   44.30   43.60 1:27.90  155.00
 19  49 E6410787 Macdonald, Emma          OKE/02   44.03   46.01 1:30.04  173.87
 20  38  6453255 Phelps, Sara           Willa/02   44.90   45.40 1:30.30  176.16
 21  34  6517792 Messier, Allison C      MSSC/03   46.11   44.44 1:30.55  178.36
 22  44  6505572 McHugh, Erin            MSSC/03   46.64   45.07 1:31.71  188.59
 23  42  6512346 Lindell, Samantha G     MSSC/02   47.00   45.80 1:32.80  198.20
 24  26  6385970 MacPherson, Libby      Magic/02   46.02   46.90 1:32.92  199.26
 25  58  6517801 Weber, Morgan           SWSC/02   48.48   46.00 1:34.48  213.01
 26  39  6463795 Goetze, Mollie          SWSC/02   46.88   47.64 1:34.52  213.37
 27  31  6496171 Press, Sophia           MSSC/02   47.98   47.02 1:35.00  217.60
 28  59  6496490 Dulik, Julia G          MSSC/02   49.35   47.28 1:36.63  231.97
 29  48  6421385 Davis, Kayla           Magic/02   48.99   47.97 1:36.96  234.88
 30  32  6348041 Bacon, Arden            SWSC/03   49.12   49.84 1:38.96  252.51
 31  61 E6210199 Dickinson, Reese         QUE/02   41.83   57.16 1:38.99  252.78
 32  56  6440535 Croft, Charley          MSSC/03   50.04   49.20 1:39.24  254.98
 33  62  6417612 Pibouin, Carla          MSSC/03   50.97   48.33 1:39.30  255.51
 34  53 E6480135 Lynch, Madison           OKE/02   51.29   51.85 1:43.14  289.37
 35  79  6453798 Phelps, Megan          Willa/02   53.30   50.06 1:43.36  291.31
 36  72  6379805 GREGORY, JULIA ANN       BOC/03   54.04   50.02 1:44.06  297.48
 37  77  6503966 Gould, Maddie           SWSC/03   53.10   52.17 1:45.27  308.15
 38  73  6516051 Lincke, Emily           MSSC/02   55.41   50.81 1:46.22  316.52
 39  78  6513481 Makkas, Lily            MSSC/03   56.28   50.97 1:47.25  325.61

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     83  6449962 Rosen, Isabelle         SWSC/02
     82  6440284 McHugh, Riley           MSSC/03
     81  6518018 Cyr, Hannah             MSSC/03
     80  6376672 ROBERTS, ISABELLE        BOC/03
     76  6505373 Morin, Eva              SWSC/03
     75  6465217 Cooney, Scarlett        MSSC/03
     74  6434892 Devaney, Margeaux       SWSC/02
     71  6347114 Boffa, Julia            SWSC/03
     68  6356590 Sullivan, Carly        Magic/03
     67  6469757 Feliciano, Ava          MSSC/03
     66  6505399 Djoganopoulos, Emma     SWSC/02
     64  6391037 Wasserman, Brooke       SWSC/03
     63  6410797 Collins, Rosemary       SWSC/03
     60  6469627 Shah, Kayla             MSSC/02
     57 E6474277 Peters, Riley            OKE/03
     55  6441224 Davidowitz, Tess        SWSC/03

22-03-14 / WILLARD MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW914               N0910     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       WILLARD WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS U12 SL                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0910                            
WILLARD SKI TEAM                                                  MARCH 22, 2014
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     54  6469776 Feliciano, Olivia       MSSC/03
     52  6393604 Perrone, Katherine      MSSC/02
     51  6527133 Gurnham, Isabelle       MSSC/03
     50  6377272 Shalam, Brooke          SWSC/02
     47  6494836 Lynch, Rebecca         Willa/02
     46  6522259 Steinberg, Isabella     MSSC/02
     43  6396975 Genovese, Olivia        SWSC/02
     36  6428102 Cho, Madeleine          MSSC/03
     35  6469492 Byron, Ashley M         MSSC/02
     30  6426852 Houck, Claire           MSSC/02
     28  6429591 Falk, Aleza             SWSC/02
     24  6422409 Allen, Perry            SWSC/02
     23  6377541 Bastek, Sophia          SWSC/03
     22  6359542 Davis, Anna             SWSC/03
     18  6425301 BUSHEY, ISABEL           BOC/03
     16  6421385 Compson, Sadie         Magic/02
      9 E6268176 McKenna, Sara            QUE/03
      8  6344251 Kurth, Phoebe           SWSC/02
      6  6322227 Semet, Madeline         SWSC/02
      4  6370082 Quinn, Kelly            SWSC/02
      3 E6312131 Lathrop, Chloe           SMS/03

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     25 E6325490 Killian, Katherine       OKE/03
     19  6338149 Gillis, Gabrielle       MSSC/02

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     70  6511295 Wolfe, Kristen          MSSC/02   GATE    0

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     40  6433032 Anker, Skye             SWSC/03

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     45 E6332593 Nelson, Emma             OKE/02
     21 E6285826 Taylor, Emma             QUE/02

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     13 E6420122 Wood, Amber               S6/03   GATE    0



22-03-14 / WILLARD MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW914               N0910     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       WILLARD WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS U12 SL                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0910                            
WILLARD SKI TEAM                                                  MARCH 22, 2014
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS


                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Hommel, Peter        (USA)







































22-03-14 / WILLARD MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW914               N0910     SF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       WILLARD WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS U12 SL                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0910                            
WILLARD SKI TEAM                                                  MARCH 22, 2014
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      2  6247374  Johansson, Stella              0.00
     2      7  6346084  Welter, Arianna                0.00
     3      5 E6267947  Austin, Emma                   0.00
     4     10  6329411  Braun, Jenna                   0.00
     5     14  6267951  Beyer, Tess                    0.00
     6     11  6301662  Klingebiel, Hannah             0.00     0.00     68.15
     7      1 E6340121  Gebhardt, Kelly                0.00     0.00     78.29
     8     29 E6302481  Burton, Samantha               0.00     0.00     79.35
     9     15  6365821  PETERS, MACKENZIE              0.00     0.00     84.91
    10     17 E6415502  Degraw, Elizabeth              0.00     0.00     85.26

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     7      1 E6340121  Gebhardt, Kelly                0.00
     4     10  6329411  Braun, Jenna                   0.00
     6     11  6301662  Klingebiel, Hannah             0.00
    13     12  6317695  Jacobi, Molly                  0.00
  DSQ2     13 E6420122  Wood, Amber                    0.00

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                     0.00  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                   0.00   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           395.96

CALCULATED PENALTY    0.00 +   0.00 - 395.96 : 10  =                    -39.596
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 -39.60

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        -39.60

                                     _______________________
                                     Hommel, Peter        (USA)

22-03-14 / WILLARD MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLW914               N0910     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       WILLARD WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS U12 SL                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0909                            
WILLARD SKI TEAM                                                  MARCH 22, 2014
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 1st Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Hommel, Peter        (USA)   COURSE                     COLONEL
REFEREE          Bruno, Helen         (USA)   START                        414 M
CHIEF OF RACE    MCNealus, Joseph     (USA)   FINISH                       284 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                130 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U532/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    wright, Andrew       (USA)       Mallia, Katherine    (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   35/(36)                              /()
START TIME        9.45                            11.00
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  1 C F:  4 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1   103  Poulter, Jay                U12 SWSC/03     35.28
          2   101  Graves, Tanner              U12   S6/02     35.41
          3   106  Stevenish, Bobby            U12 SWSC/02     36.26
          4   112  Hollingshead, Graeme        U12 SWSC/03     36.84
          5   105  Bennett, Aidan              U12  KMS/02     37.20
          6   107  Holm, Erik                  U12 SWSC/03     37.57
          7   113  Reed, Brooks                U12  KMS/02     37.58
          8   115  Bensley, Max                U12  BOC/03     38.13
          9   188  Bornstein, Alex             U12 MSSC/03     38.80
         10   117  Gebhardt, Carl              U12   S6/02     39.33
         11   134  Wehrle, Michael             U12 SWSC/03     39.58
         12   111  Juguet, Marcel              U12 SWSC/02     39.82
         13   140  Wright, Michael             U12Willa/02     40.02
         14   116  Randolph, Reid              U12  BOC/02     40.93
         15   145  Zackin, Alec                U12  KMS/02     41.00


22-03-14 / WILLARD MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM914               N0909     SM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       WILLARD WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS U12 SL                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0909                            
WILLARD SKI TEAM                                                  MARCH 22, 2014
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16   135  Morin, Nicholas             U12 SWSC/03     41.21
         17   124  Lee, Ian                    U12 MSSC/02     41.69
         18   109  Carlson, Wyatt              U12  QUE/02     42.29
         19   165  Hynes, Brennan              U12  OKE/03     43.34
         20   125  Wilson, Aaron               U12   S6/03     43.43
         21   153  Trotsky, Benjamin           U12   S6/03     43.45
         22   161  Hoffman, Wyatt              U12  KMS/02     44.38
         23   130  Roberts, Blake              U12  BOC/03     44.44
         24   138  Savage, Granger             U12 MSSC/02     44.45
         25   121  Clarke, Dustin              U12  KMS/02     44.48
         26   129  Tobin, Seth                 U12  OKE/03     44.84
         27   156  Pasa, Baran                 U12 SWSC/03     45.69
         28   158  Kruk, Braden                U12Willa/03     45.96
         29   132  Steele, Charles             U12 MSSC/02     45.97
         30   142  Mikalsen, Nicolai           U12 SWSC/03     46.15
         31   143  Wacksman, Spencer           U12 MSSC/02     46.24
         32   167  Toman, Evan                 U12Willa/02     46.36
         33   151  Marvan, Jonathan            U12  BOC/03     48.69
         34   154  Burt, Nathaniel             U12Magic/02     49.31
         35   172  Ruth, Andrew                U12Willa/02     49.84
         36   157  Riordan, William            U12  OKE/03     50.05
         37   163  Peck, Justin                U12 SWSC/03     50.42
         38   177  Adams, Matthew              U12 MSSC/02   1:03.98

  DID NOT START

              180  Reichhelm, Graham           U12 SWSC/02
              179  Minogue, Colin              U12  BOC/03
              178  Hurwitz, Oliver             U12 SWSC/02
              176  Gray, Ethan                 U12 SWSC/02
              175  Tiranno, John               U12 SWSC/03
              174  Barry, Brooks               U12 SWSC/03
              173  Chiang, Matthew             U12 MSSC/03
              171  Lawrence, Christian         U12 MSSC/02
              170  Hamilton, Ryan              U12 SWSC/02
              169  McMahon, Johnny             U12 MSSC/03
              168  Benjamin, Jackson           U12 SWSC/03
              166  Hulina, Charles             U12 MSSC/02
              164  Laffont, Nicholas           U12 SWSC/03
              162  Kern, Dylan                 U12 MSSC/03
              160  Fralley, Kyle               U12 SWSC/02
              159  Swinarton, Ben              U12  BOC/02

22-03-14 / WILLARD MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM914               N0909     SM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       WILLARD WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS U12 SL                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0909                            
WILLARD SKI TEAM                                                  MARCH 22, 2014
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

DID NOT START

              155  McMahon, Frankie            U12 MSSC/02
              152  Blueweiss, Harrison         U12 MSSC/03
              150  Delaurentis, Jd             U12 MSSC/03
              147  Falk, Avi                   U12 SWSC/03
              146  Leshem, Edan                U12 SWSC/02
              144  O'Connor, Robert            U12 MSSC/03
              137  Anderson, Charles           U12   S6/02
              128  Donnellan, Robert           U12  BOC/02
              126  Donnellan, Tyler            U12  BOC/03
              122  Fleming, Collin             U12Magic/03
              118  Stuzin, Ryan                U12 SWSC/02
              110  Lehner, Jackson             U12 SWSC/02
              104  Croce, Owen                 U12 SWSC/02
              102  McNamara, Declan            U12 SWSC/02

  DID NOT FINISH

              149  Devlin, Camden              U12 MIDD/02
              141  Schultz, Tucker             U12  KMS/03
              136  Carreira, Nathan            U12 SWSC/03
              133  Bianchi, Ryan               U12  KMS/02
              131  DeMuyt, Harry               U12 SWSC/02
              127  Kurucz, Alex                U12 MSSC/03
              123  Cozean, Robbie              U12  BOC/02
              120  Clarke, Brennan             U12 SWSC/02
              119  Eto, Musashi                U12 SWSC/03
              114  Coffin, Charlie             U12 MSSC/02

  DISQUALIFIED

              148  Mcnealus, Joseph            U12Willa/02   GATE    0
              139  Wright, Ryan                U12 SWSC/02   GATE    0









22-03-14 / WILLARD MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM914               N0909     SM4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       WILLARD WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS U12 SL                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0909                            
WILLARD SKI TEAM                                                  MARCH 22, 2014
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                           OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2nd Run                           

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Hommel, Peter        (USA)   COURSE                     COLONEL
REFEREE          Bruno, Helen         (USA)   START                        414 M
CHIEF OF RACE    MCNealus, Joseph     (USA)   FINISH                       284 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                130 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U532/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    wright, Andrew       (USA)       Mallia, Katherine    (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   35/(36)                              /()
START TIME        9.45                            11.00
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  1 C F:  4 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

          1   101  Graves, Tanner              U12   S6/02     34.05
          2   106  Stevenish, Bobby            U12 SWSC/02     35.13
          3   103  Poulter, Jay                U12 SWSC/03     35.54
          4   114  Coffin, Charlie             U12 MSSC/02     36.73
          5   113  Reed, Brooks                U12  KMS/02     37.11
          6   120  Clarke, Brennan             U12 SWSC/02     37.56
          7   107  Holm, Erik                  U12 SWSC/03     37.60
          8   145  Zackin, Alec                U12  KMS/02     37.69
          9   112  Hollingshead, Graeme        U12 SWSC/03     37.75
         10   111  Juguet, Marcel              U12 SWSC/02     37.99
         11   105  Bennett, Aidan              U12  KMS/02     38.07
         12   133  Bianchi, Ryan               U12  KMS/02     38.43
         13   117  Gebhardt, Carl              U12   S6/02     38.79
         14   188  Bornstein, Alex             U12 MSSC/03     39.16
         15   116  Randolph, Reid              U12  BOC/02     39.19


22-03-14 / WILLARD MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM914               N0909     SM4 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       WILLARD WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS U12 SL                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0909                            
WILLARD SKI TEAM                                                  MARCH 22, 2014
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

         16   115  Bensley, Max                U12  BOC/03     39.31
         17   135  Morin, Nicholas             U12 SWSC/03     39.38
         18   109  Carlson, Wyatt              U12  QUE/02     39.49
         19   119  Eto, Musashi                U12 SWSC/03     39.87
         20   121  Clarke, Dustin              U12  KMS/02     39.92
         21   140  Wright, Michael             U12Willa/02     39.94
         22   124  Lee, Ian                    U12 MSSC/02     40.11
         23   143  Wacksman, Spencer           U12 MSSC/02     40.35
         24   123  Cozean, Robbie              U12  BOC/02     40.38
         25   139  Wright, Ryan                U12 SWSC/02     40.41
         26   161  Hoffman, Wyatt              U12  KMS/02     41.10
         27   125  Wilson, Aaron               U12   S6/03     41.74
         28   131  DeMuyt, Harry               U12 SWSC/02     41.75
         29   153  Trotsky, Benjamin           U12   S6/03     41.87
         30   151  Marvan, Jonathan            U12  BOC/03     41.97
         31   132  Steele, Charles             U12 MSSC/02     42.03
         32   142  Mikalsen, Nicolai           U12 SWSC/03     42.06
         33   165  Hynes, Brennan              U12  OKE/03     42.13
         34   138  Savage, Granger             U12 MSSC/02     42.83
         35   163  Peck, Justin                U12 SWSC/03     42.92
         36   136  Carreira, Nathan            U12 SWSC/03     43.06
         37   167  Toman, Evan                 U12Willa/02     43.45
         38   127  Kurucz, Alex                U12 MSSC/03     44.16
         39   148  Mcnealus, Joseph            U12Willa/02     44.27
         40   154  Burt, Nathaniel             U12Magic/02     44.35
         41   157  Riordan, William            U12  OKE/03     44.71
         42   129  Tobin, Seth                 U12  OKE/03     44.84
         43   158  Kruk, Braden                U12Willa/03     44.94
         44   172  Ruth, Andrew                U12Willa/02     45.44
         45   177  Adams, Matthew              U12 MSSC/02     55.24

  DID NOT START

              180  Reichhelm, Graham           U12 SWSC/02
              179  Minogue, Colin              U12  BOC/03
              178  Hurwitz, Oliver             U12 SWSC/02
              176  Gray, Ethan                 U12 SWSC/02
              175  Tiranno, John               U12 SWSC/03
              174  Barry, Brooks               U12 SWSC/03
              173  Chiang, Matthew             U12 MSSC/03
              171  Lawrence, Christian         U12 MSSC/02
              170  Hamilton, Ryan              U12 SWSC/02

22-03-14 / WILLARD MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM914               N0909     SM4 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       WILLARD WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS U12 SL                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0909                            
WILLARD SKI TEAM                                                  MARCH 22, 2014
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         PL   BIB  COMPETITOR-----------------------------     FINAL
               Nr  SURNAME+NAME                CLS CLUB/YY      TIME

DID NOT START

              169  McMahon, Johnny             U12 MSSC/03
              168  Benjamin, Jackson           U12 SWSC/03
              166  Hulina, Charles             U12 MSSC/02
              164  Laffont, Nicholas           U12 SWSC/03
              162  Kern, Dylan                 U12 MSSC/03
              160  Fralley, Kyle               U12 SWSC/02
              159  Swinarton, Ben              U12  BOC/02
              155  McMahon, Frankie            U12 MSSC/02
              152  Blueweiss, Harrison         U12 MSSC/03
              150  Delaurentis, Jd             U12 MSSC/03
              147  Falk, Avi                   U12 SWSC/03
              146  Leshem, Edan                U12 SWSC/02
              144  O'Connor, Robert            U12 MSSC/03
              141  Schultz, Tucker             U12  KMS/03
              137  Anderson, Charles           U12   S6/02
              128  Donnellan, Robert           U12  BOC/02
              126  Donnellan, Tyler            U12  BOC/03
              122  Fleming, Collin             U12Magic/03
              118  Stuzin, Ryan                U12 SWSC/02
              110  Lehner, Jackson             U12 SWSC/02
              104  Croce, Owen                 U12 SWSC/02
              102  McNamara, Declan            U12 SWSC/02

  DID NOT FINISH

              156  Pasa, Baran                 U12 SWSC/03
              149  Devlin, Camden              U12 MIDD/02
              134  Wehrle, Michael             U12 SWSC/03

  DISQUALIFIED

              130  Roberts, Blake              U12  BOC/03   GATE    0









22-03-14 / WILLARD MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM914               N0909     SM4 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       WILLARD WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS U12 SL                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0909                            
WILLARD SKI TEAM                                                  MARCH 22, 2014
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Hommel, Peter        (USA)   COURSE                     COLONEL
REFEREE          Bruno, Helen         (USA)   START                        414 M
CHIEF OF RACE    MCNealus, Joseph     (USA)   FINISH                       284 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                130 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U532/11/09


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    wright, Andrew       (USA)       Mallia, Katherine    (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   35/(36)                              /()
START TIME        9.45                            11.00
WEATHER: CLOUDY               SNOW: FIRM                  TEMP. S:  1 C F:  4 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY  327.55    -----------------------
                                                                          F=620
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1 101 E6257745 Graves, Tanner            S6/02   35.41   34.05 1:09.46    0.00
  2 103 E6289636 Poulter, Jay            SWSC/03   35.28   35.54 1:10.82   12.14
  3 106 E6348527 Stevenish, Bobby        SWSC/02   36.26   35.13 1:11.39   17.23
  4 112 E6339728 Hollingshead, Graeme    SWSC/03   36.84   37.75 1:14.59   45.79
  5 113 E6299327 Reed, Brooks             KMS/02   37.58   37.11 1:14.69   46.68
  6 107 E6369653 Holm, Erik              SWSC/03   37.57   37.60 1:15.17   50.97
  7 105 E6237481 Bennett, Aidan           KMS/02   37.20   38.07 1:15.27   51.86
  8 115 E6374932 Bensley, Max             BOC/03   38.13   39.31 1:17.44   71.23
  9 111 E6415810 Juguet, Marcel          SWSC/02   39.82   37.99 1:17.81   74.53
 10 188 E6353935 Bornstein, Alex         MSSC/03   38.80   39.16 1:17.96   75.87
 11 117 E6302207 Gebhardt, Carl            S6/02   39.33   38.79 1:18.12   77.30
 12 145 E6299950 Zackin, Alec             KMS/02   41.00   37.69 1:18.69   82.39
 13 140 E6260740 Wright, Michael        Willa/02   40.02   39.94 1:19.96   93.72
 14 116 E6434741 Randolph, Reid           BOC/02   40.93   39.19 1:20.12   95.15
 15 135 E6329925 Morin, Nicholas         SWSC/03   41.21   39.38 1:20.59   99.35


22-03-14 / WILLARD MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM914               N0909     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       WILLARD WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS U12 SL                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0909                            
WILLARD SKI TEAM                                                  MARCH 22, 2014
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16 109 E6221732 Carlson, Wyatt           QUE/02   42.29   39.49 1:21.78  109.97
 17 124 E6416590 Lee, Ian                MSSC/02   41.69   40.11 1:21.80  110.15
 18 121 E6311588 Clarke, Dustin           KMS/02   44.48   39.92 1:24.40  133.35
 19 125 E6423397 Wilson, Aaron             S6/03   43.43   41.74 1:25.17  140.23
 20 153 E6419344 Trotsky, Benjamin         S6/03   43.45   41.87 1:25.32  141.57
 21 165 E6412518 Hynes, Brennan           OKE/03   43.34   42.13 1:25.47  142.91
 22 161 E6368649 Hoffman, Wyatt           KMS/02   44.38   41.10 1:25.48  142.99
 23 143 E6468126 Wacksman, Spencer       MSSC/02   46.24   40.35 1:26.59  152.90
 24 138 E6458037 Savage, Granger         MSSC/02   44.45   42.83 1:27.28  159.06
 25 132 E6399881 Steele, Charles         MSSC/02   45.97   42.03 1:28.00  165.49
 26 142 X6425565 Mikalsen, Nicolai       SWSC/03   46.15   42.06 1:28.21  167.36
 27 129 E6494846 Tobin, Seth              OKE/03   44.84   44.84 1:29.68  180.48
 28 167 E6527680 Toman, Evan            Willa/02   46.36   43.45 1:29.81  181.64
 29 151 E6377313 Marvan, Jonathan         BOC/03   48.69   41.97 1:30.66  189.23
 30 158 E6445865 Kruk, Braden           Willa/03   45.96   44.94 1:30.90  191.37
 31 163 E6460517 Peck, Justin            SWSC/03   50.42   42.92 1:33.34  213.15
 32 154 E6360635 Burt, Nathaniel        Magic/02   49.31   44.35 1:33.66  216.01
 33 157 E6447202 Riordan, William         OKE/03   50.05   44.71 1:34.76  225.83
 34 172 E6506631 Ruth, Andrew           Willa/02   49.84   45.44 1:35.28  230.47
 35 177 E6518164 Adams, Matthew          MSSC/02 1:03.98   55.24 1:59.22  444.16

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    180 E6369604 Reichhelm, Graham       SWSC/02
    179 E6499625 Minogue, Colin           BOC/03
    178 E6430687 Hurwitz, Oliver         SWSC/02
    176 E6368750 Gray, Ethan             SWSC/02
    175 E6361708 Tiranno, John           SWSC/03
    174 E6341107 Barry, Brooks           SWSC/03
    173 E6452839 Chiang, Matthew         MSSC/03
    171 E6469590 Lawrence, Christian     MSSC/02
    170 E6334296 Hamilton, Ryan          SWSC/02
    169 E6518001 McMahon, Johnny         MSSC/03
    168 E6507809 Benjamin, Jackson       SWSC/03
    166 E6347609 Hulina, Charles         MSSC/02
    164 E6367020 Laffont, Nicholas       SWSC/03
    162 E6526927 Kern, Dylan             MSSC/03
    160 E6428848 Fralley, Kyle           SWSC/02
    159 E6428738 Swinarton, Ben           BOC/02
    155 E6517983 McMahon, Frankie        MSSC/02
    152 E6522349 Blueweiss, Harrison     MSSC/03
    150 E6429873 Delaurentis, Jd         MSSC/03
    147 E6441644 Falk, Avi               SWSC/03

22-03-14 / WILLARD MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM914               N0909     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       WILLARD WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS U12 SL                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0909                            
WILLARD SKI TEAM                                                  MARCH 22, 2014
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT START 1st RUN

    146 E6426495 Leshem, Edan            SWSC/02
    144 E6469580 O'Connor, Robert        MSSC/03
    137 E6307419 Anderson, Charles         S6/02
    128 E6378044 Donnellan, Robert        BOC/02
    126 E6378059 Donnellan, Tyler         BOC/03
    122 E6429397 Fleming, Collin        Magic/03
    118 E6266878 Stuzin, Ryan            SWSC/02
    110 E6307206 Lehner, Jackson         SWSC/02
    104 E6285060 Croce, Owen             SWSC/02
    102 E6364665 McNamara, Declan        SWSC/02

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    149 E6412225 Devlin, Camden          MIDD/02
    141 E6327233 Schultz, Tucker          KMS/03
    136 E6368217 Carreira, Nathan        SWSC/03
    133 E6300241 Bianchi, Ryan            KMS/02
    131 E6222577 DeMuyt, Harry           SWSC/02
    127 E6390200 Kurucz, Alex            MSSC/03
    123 E6379651 Cozean, Robbie           BOC/02
    120 E6370211 Clarke, Brennan         SWSC/02
    119 E6361131 Eto, Musashi            SWSC/03
    114 E6467884 Coffin, Charlie         MSSC/02

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    148 E6419063 Mcnealus, Joseph       Willa/02   GATE    0
    139 E6522963 Wright, Ryan            SWSC/02   GATE    0

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    156 E6429345 Pasa, Baran             SWSC/03
    134 E6374869 Wehrle, Michael         SWSC/03

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    130 E6376647 Roberts, Blake           BOC/03   GATE    0

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Hommel, Peter        (USA)


22-03-14 / WILLARD MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM914               N0909     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                       WILLARD WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS U12 SL                       

                            USSA RACE CODE No. N0909                            
WILLARD SKI TEAM                                                  MARCH 22, 2014
WILLARD MOUNTAIN                                                         EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1    101 E6257745  Graves, Tanner               999.99
     2    103 E6289636  Poulter, Jay                 999.99
     3    106 E6348527  Stevenish, Bobby             999.99
     4    112 E6339728  Hollingshead, Graeme         999.99
     5    113 E6299327  Reed, Brooks                 999.99
     6    107 E6369653  Holm, Erik                   999.99   360.00     50.97
     7    105 E6237481  Bennett, Aidan               999.99   360.00     51.86
     8    115 E6374932  Bensley, Max                 999.99   360.00     71.23
     9    111 E6415810  Juguet, Marcel               999.99   360.00     74.53
    10    188 E6353935  Bornstein, Alex              999.99   360.00     75.87

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1    101 E6257745  Graves, Tanner               360.00
     9    111 E6415810  Juguet, Marcel               360.00
     4    112 E6339728  Hollingshead, Graeme         360.00
     5    113 E6299327  Reed, Brooks                 360.00
  DNF1    114 E6467884  Coffin, Charlie              360.00

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                  1800.00  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                1800.00   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           324.46

CALCULATED PENALTY 1800.00 +1800.00 - 324.46 : 10  =                    327.554
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 327.55

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        327.55

                                     _______________________
                                     Hommel, Peter        (USA)

22-03-14 / WILLARD MOUNTAIN         LIST: NLM914               N0909     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                            TAG-Heuer 540 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~