U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
VERMONT CUP SLALOM
USSA RACE CODE No. U1189
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB JANUARY 7, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R ESORT EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S L A L O M M E N
OFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD Mangiacotti, Robert (USA) COURSE EAST MEADOW
REFEREE Digangi, Salvatore (USA) START 809 M
CHIEF OF RACE Ziegler, William (USA) FINISH 688 M
VERTICAL DROP 121 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. U499/11/09
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Kerwynn, Michael (USA) Spangler, Christopher(USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- Abadan, Taner (USA) -A- Abadan, Taner (USA)
-B- Trudel, Scott (USA) -B- Trudel, Scott (USA)
-C- Wirth, Joseph (USA) -C- Wirth, Joseph (USA)
-D- -D-
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 39/(38) 41/(39)
START TIME 9.30 12.45
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: FIRM TEMP. S: 0 C F: 0 C
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 89.91 -----------------------
F=720
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
1 89 X6568363 Holscher, Diego SMS/01 35.65 36.48 1:12.13 0.00
2 93 E6021612 Heald, Lucas PICO/98 36.81 36.29 1:13.10 9.68
3 100 E6231393 Wonsavage, Maxwell KMS/99 37.34 36.88 1:14.22 20.86
4 112 E6257745 Graves, Tanner KMS/02 38.15 37.27 1:15.42 32.84
5 91 E6051122 Rackear, William BOC/99 37.67 37.93 1:15.60 34.64
6 111 E6141428 DeVerry, Devin SWSC/99 39.43 36.61 1:16.04 39.03
7 87 E6219830 Mooney, David SMS/00 36.92 39.48 1:16.40 42.62
8 103 E6295035 Schultz, Tanner KMS/01 38.79 37.70 1:16.49 43.52
9 107 E6289144 Fryer, Matthew KMS/01 39.01 37.56 1:16.57 44.32
10 105 E6226107 Duddy, Ryan BOC/99 39.23 37.97 1:17.20 50.61
11 99 E6200679 Wetzel, Evan SMS/00 39.42 38.34 1:17.76 56.20
12 122 E6348530 Mann, Aiden SMS/02 40.05 38.03 1:18.08 59.39
13 104 E6311327 Skinner, Owen OMS/99 39.84 38.31 1:18.15 60.09
14 144 E6250450 Digangi, Harrison SMS/02 40.72 38.66 1:19.38 72.37
15 183 E6304487 Kenosh, Brady PICO /02 41.31 38.14 1:19.45 73.07
07-01-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R ESORLIST: NLM0817 U1189 SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
VERMONT CUP SLALOM
USSA RACE CODE No. U1189
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB JANUARY 7, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R ESORT EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
16 135 E6241328 Myers, Ricky OKEMO/99 40.32 39.49 1:19.81 76.66
17 127 E6300241 Bianchi, Ryan KMS/02 39.86 40.29 1:20.15 80.06
18 110 E6237750 Michaels, Brent OMS/97 41.19 39.39 1:20.58 84.35
19 117 E6353222 Hoffmann, Henness SMS/02 40.55 40.18 1:20.73 85.85
20 92 E6159263 Taylor, Quin KMS/00 37.25 43.53 1:20.78 86.34
21 141 E6212203 Cowles, Sam BOC/00 41.35 40.06 1:21.41 92.63
22 108 E6247996 Burton, Kyle OKEMO/99 41.62 39.85 1:21.47 93.23
23 143 E6186050 Moore, Brayden PICO/01 41.70 40.34 1:22.04 98.92
24 109 E6144109 Weirether, Kyle PICO/00 42.11 40.36 1:22.47 103.21
25 123 E6220176 Greene, Blake SWSC/01 37.72 44.83 1:22.55 104.01
26 125 E6256275 Mullaney, Michael /98 42.64 40.03 1:22.67 105.21
27 175 E6473347 Borden, Peter PICO/01 43.00 40.16 1:23.16 110.10
28 115 E6454002 Solaz, Carson SMS/01 42.74 40.47 1:23.21 110.60
29 140 E6307206 Lehner, Jackson SWSC/02 41.76 41.58 1:23.34 111.90
30 185 E6235949 Cunningham, Brian PICO/02 43.51 40.32 1:23.83 116.79
31 132 E6336258 Reinke, Tyler MSTC/00 42.47 41.41 1:23.88 117.29
32 134 E6429816 Rossi, Tre WILL/01 43.11 41.16 1:24.27 121.18
33 130 E6280386 Morin, Edmund SWSC/00 41.90 42.40 1:24.30 121.48
34 191 E6237481 Bennett, Aidan KMS/02 42.81 41.64 1:24.45 122.98
35 126 E6151161 Rubin, T J PICO/01 42.71 41.86 1:24.57 124.18
36 150 E6358130 Donaghue, Jack MAGIC/99 43.93 41.55 1:25.48 133.26
37 148 E6305737 Lovejoy, Cole OMS/01 43.34 42.44 1:25.78 136.25
38 172 E6415810 Juguet, Marcel MSA/02 43.98 41.89 1:25.87 137.15
39 146 E6272769 Duddy, Michael BOC/01 42.17 44.07 1:26.24 140.85
40 139 E6118095 Korenowski, Maxwell WILL/00 44.23 42.50 1:26.73 145.74
41 128 E6182406 McElheny, Grant SMC/99 45.61 41.82 1:27.43 152.72
42 157 E6424192 Feingold, Sean OMS/01 44.76 42.68 1:27.44 152.82
43 113 E6142277 Kruk, Alexander WILL/99 39.61 47.88 1:27.49 153.32
44 136 E6497673 Washburn, Cameron KMS/02 44.64 42.87 1:27.51 153.52
45 158 E6417130 Sell, Peter KMS/02 44.35 43.19 1:27.54 153.82
46 147 E6423509 Weiner, Brett MSA/01 43.97 43.60 1:27.57 154.12
47 170 X6752068 Rodriguez, Iker MSA/00 45.10 42.82 1:27.92 157.62
48 131 E6348343 Visnic, Connor OMS/01 43.48 44.47 1:27.95 157.91
49 98 E6162283 Riley, Aidan OMS/99 38.25 50.21 1:28.46 163.01
50 152 E6223739 Kurth, Andrew SWSC/99 45.56 43.19 1:28.75 165.90
51 149 E6260740 Wright, Michael WILL/02 44.72 44.18 1:28.90 167.40
52 121 E6217400 Frenchman, Tyler SMS/01 48.60 40.56 1:29.16 169.99
53 193 E6416590 Lee, Ian MSA/02 45.09 44.17 1:29.26 170.99
54 169 E6302207 Gebhardt, Carl SS6/02 45.43 45.40 1:30.83 186.66
55 190 E6434741 Randolph, Reid BOC/02 46.45 44.46 1:30.91 187.46
56 181 E6378044 Donnellan, Robert SWSC/02 46.50 44.87 1:31.37 192.05
57 97 E6342814 Abdow, Alex SMS/01 36.78 54.67 1:31.45 192.85
07-01-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R ESORLIST: NLM0817 U1189 SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
VERMONT CUP SLALOM
USSA RACE CODE No. U1189
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB JANUARY 7, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R ESORT EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
58 177 E6466252 Matusik, Cole KMS/02 46.61 45.61 1:32.22 200.54
59 156 E6235125 St. John, William SS6/00 47.83 44.81 1:32.64 204.73
60 166 E6262969 St. John, Nolan SS6/02 42.60 50.47 1:33.07 209.02
61 153 E6363715 Brown, Nathan KMS/01 47.14 46.68 1:33.82 216.51
62 171 E6399881 Steele, Charles MSTC/02 48.53 45.36 1:33.89 217.21
63 179 E6347609 Hulina, Charles MSTC/02 47.65 46.54 1:34.19 220.20
64 154 E6468109 Vatis, George OKEMO/00 49.22 45.12 1:34.34 221.70
65 174 E6426495 Leshem, Edan SWSC/02 48.71 46.49 1:35.20 230.28
66 187 E6365673 Preston, Jack SNSC/02 42.46 53.33 1:35.79 236.17
67 178 E6569717 Crowley, Kevin OMS/02 50.46 47.06 1:37.52 253.44
68 186 E6584442 Wolf, Robert OKEMO/02 51.42 48.32 1:39.74 275.60
69 189 E6360635 Burt, Nathaniel MAGIC/02 51.56 48.61 1:40.17 279.89
70 167 E6581653 Janoff, Alexander OKEM/01 51.24 49.03 1:40.27 280.89
71 165 E6627167 Wicko, Ethan MIDD/02 52.08 48.24 1:40.32 281.39
72 162 E6463550 Lavion, Nicholas OKEMO/01 51.23 49.36 1:40.59 284.09
73 160 E6582227 Sanders, Nolan HCRT/01 50.80 51.57 1:42.37 301.85
74 155 E6524975 Murphy, Aidan PICO/01 46.77 58.43 1:45.20 330.10
75 124 E6176093 Vazquez, Santiago /01 46.18 59.59 1:45.77 335.79
76 195 E6660218 Butler, Timothy OKEMO/02 54.51 56.17 1:50.68 384.81
77 161 E6619431 Sedig, Eric OKEMO/01 57.15 53.56 1:50.71 385.10
78 180 E6236110 Ambeliotis, Nicholas OKEMO/01 48.00 1:04.13 1:52.13 399.28
79 159 E6413751 Riordan, John OKEMO/01 1:04.12 50.28 1:54.40 421.94
80 184 E6645362 Fedele, Jack /02 58.33 57.87 1:56.20 439.91
81 168 E6382808 O'Neil, Aidan OKEMO/02 1:06.06 56.12 2:02.18 499.60
NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN
DID NOT START 1st RUN
163 E6254830 Humphrey, Michael SWSC/00
116 E6196380 Glickman, Jonah OKEMO/97
101 E6494727 Bamber, Moro GMVS/01
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
196 E6221732 Carlson, Wyatt PICO/02
173 E6467884 Coffin, Charlie MSA/02
151 E6350805 Harris, Sam BOC/99
142 E6197362 Bachman, Jonny PICO/01
138 E6372650 Kolligian, Mack BOC/00
137 E6272917 Kolligian, Will BOC/98
119 E6249622 Ameden, Jackson BOC/00
106 E6232973 Chambers, Matthew OKEMO/00
96 E6213825 Maiden, Ethan KMS/01
07-01-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R ESORLIST: NLM0817 U1189 SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
VERMONT CUP SLALOM
USSA RACE CODE No. U1189
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB JANUARY 7, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R ESORT EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
94 E6243666 Montgomery, Ian B. WILL/00
88 E6356395 Bovaconti, Pasquale KMS/00
DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
192 E6556711 Bauman, Nicholas MSTC/01 Gate 0
188 E6299950 Zackin, Alec KSC/02 Gate 0
176 E6419063 McNealus, Joseph WILL/02 Gate 0
129 E6358358 Moran, Tyler OMS/99 Gate 0
102 E6034607 Kruk, Theodore WILL/94 Gate 0
NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN
DID NOT START 2nd RUN
164 E6365790 Reed, William SS6/01
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
194 E6527680 Toman, Evan WILL/02
182 E6555676 Jacobs, Nicholas SWSC/02
133 E6263365 Daley, Brooks BOC/98
90 E6195465 Bianchi, John KMS/99
DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
118 E6197354 Roussel, Dylan PICO/01 Gate 0
114 E6348527 Stevenish, Bobby SMS/02 Gate 0
95 E6124838 Roussel, Austin PICO/00 Gate 0
TECHNICAL DELEGATE
Mangiacotti, Robert (USA)
07-01-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R ESORLIST: NLM0817 U1189 SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
VERMONT CUP SLALOM
USSA RACE CODE No. U1189
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB JANUARY 7, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R ESORT EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S L A L O M M E N
USSA PENALTY CALCULATION
THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:
RACE BIB CODE COMPETITOR USSA BEST 5 RACE
RESULT NR. SURNAME+NAME POINTS POINTS
1 89 X6568363 Holscher, Diego 78.33 78.33 0.00
2 93 E6021612 Heald, Lucas 80.32 80.32 9.68
3 100 E6231393 Wonsavage, Maxwell 132.87 132.87 20.86
4 112 E6257745 Graves, Tanner 173.04
5 91 E6051122 Rackear, William 137.81 137.81 34.64
6 111 E6141428 DeVerry, Devin 170.04
7 87 E6219830 Mooney, David 103.60 103.60 42.62
8 103 E6295035 Schultz, Tanner 148.02
9 107 E6289144 Fryer, Matthew 165.50
10 105 E6226107 Duddy, Ryan 161.20
THE BEST 5 AT START:
1 89 X6568363 Holscher, Diego 78.33
2 93 E6021612 Heald, Lucas 80.32
7 87 E6219830 Mooney, David 103.60
57 97 E6342814 Abdow, Alex 104.06
DNF2 90 E6195465 Bianchi, John 107.62
TOTALS --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START 473.93 --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10 532.93 --------
(C) RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS 107.80
CALCULATED PENALTY 532.93 + 473.93 - 107.80 : 10 = 89.906
(A) (B) (C)
ROUNDED 89.91
PENALTY APPLIED: 89.91
_______________________
Mangiacotti, Robert (USA)
07-01-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN R ESORLIST: NLM0817 U1189 SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
|