U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
VC SL
USSA RACE CODE No. U0981
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB FEBRUARY 7, 2016
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S L A L O M M E N
OFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD Mangiacotti, Robert (USA) COURSE EAST MEADOW
REFEREE Eder, Christopher (USA) START 809 M
CHIEF OF RACE Ziegler, William (USA) FINISH 688 M
VERTICAL DROP 121 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. U499/11/09
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Spencer, Trey (USA) Sullivan, Ben (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- Ginsburg, David (USA) -A- Ginsburg, David (USA)
-B- Creamer, Sarah (USA) -B- Creamer, Sarah (USA)
-C- Bensley, Bo (USA) -C- Bensley, Bo (USA)
-D- -D-
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 41/(39) 42/(41)
START TIME 9.30 11.45
WEATHER: SUN SNOW: FIRM TEMP. S: 0 C F: 0 C
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 70.66 -----------------------
F=720
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
1 63 E5973094 Couture, Matthew CAST/94 36.88 36.66 1:13.54 0.00
2 55 E5979927 Kelly, Connor CAST/94 38.54 37.63 1:16.17 25.75
3 56 E5814348 Barber, Sam BAB/93 38.22 38.01 1:16.23 26.34
4 94 E5603923 O'Brien, Dillon UCONN/93 39.13 39.27 1:18.40 47.58
5 73 E6051122 Rackear, William BOC/99 39.24 39.58 1:18.82 51.69
6 66 E5946868 Barber, Max BAB/95 39.56 39.72 1:19.28 56.20
7 67 E6012363 Cooke, Evan BAB/95 40.04 39.78 1:19.82 61.48
8 71 E6237371 Beyer, Trace BOC/99 40.13 40.55 1:20.68 69.90
9 78 E6080642 Quisenberry, Ian SWSC/98 40.28 40.91 1:21.19 74.90
10 76 E6226107 Duddy, Ryan BOC/99 40.81 41.32 1:22.13 84.10
11 74 E6211388 Torras, Jean-Pierre MSSC/97 41.81 41.18 1:22.99 92.52
12 58 E6016752 Dowd, Carter BAB/94 35.94 47.75 1:23.69 99.37
13 69 E6230413 Greenspan, Benjamin BAB/95 42.93 42.27 1:25.20 114.16
14 90 E6360918 Anderegg, Chad MSTC/98 42.75 42.82 1:25.57 117.78
15 79 E6196489 Glickman, Max OKEMO/99 44.09 41.53 1:25.62 118.27
07-02-16 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT LIST: NLM816 U0981 SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
VC SL
USSA RACE CODE No. U0981
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB FEBRUARY 7, 2016
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
16 89 E6272917 Kolligian, Will BOC/98 43.55 43.39 1:26.94 131.19
17 85 E6127237 Bastek, Christian SWSC/00 44.15 44.25 1:28.40 145.49
18 92 E6118095 Korenowski, Maxwell WLRD/00 44.79 44.18 1:28.97 151.07
19 97 E6272769 Duddy, Michael BOC/01 45.71 44.09 1:29.80 159.19
20 95 E6450989 Verrilli, Patrick BOC/99 47.84 44.42 1:32.26 183.28
21 96 E6524975 Murphy, Aidan MAGIC/01 47.48 44.89 1:32.37 184.36
22 86 E6372650 Kolligian, Mack BOC/00 42.85 50.07 1:32.92 189.74
23 83 E6336258 Reinke, Tyler MSA/00 52.56 41.09 1:33.65 196.89
24 88 E6189393 Lyon, Anthony WLRD/00 49.67 45.07 1:34.74 207.56
25 70 E6255719 Gardner, Colby BOC/98 58.62 39.07 1:37.69 236.44
26 100 E6672721 Baker, Jackson OKEMO/00 54.49 50.22 1:44.71 305.17
27 93 E6358130 Donaghue, Jack MAGIC/99 46.00 1:09.44 1:55.44 410.23
DID NOT START 1st RUN
99 E6431033 Ben, Reade STC/00
98 E6413751 Riordan, John OKEMO/01
91 E6416286 Tobin, Jonah OKEMO/00
87 E6350805 Harris, Sam BOC/99
81 E6182406 McElheny, Grant SMC/99
77 E6241328 Myers, Ricky OKEMO/99
75 E6410361 Hoffman, Peter OKEMO/00
61 E6194997 Malcolm, Finnbahr MMSC/99
54 E6346967 Cobb, Jack SMS/01
52 E5983721 Yopp, Christopher CAST/97
51 E6085757 Clarke, Ian KMS/98
50 X6020879 Sherras, Richard BOC/97
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
64 E5944897 Pope, T J BAB/96
60 E5782446 Quisenberry, Graham BAB/94
57 E6182125 Smith, Tyler CAST/93
53 E5969639 Boland, John GMVS/96
DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
82 E6249622 Ameden, Jackson BOC/00 GATE 0
80 E6212203 Cowles, Sam BOC/00 GATE 0
72 E6084867 Drexler, Brendan CAST/92 GATE 0
68 E6112668 Lenihan, Sean CAST/95 GATE 0
62 E6029011 Klosterman, Paul CAST/97 GATE 0
59 E6039739 Mason, Gordon CAST/94 GATE 0
07-02-16 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT LIST: NLM816 U0981 SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
VC SL
USSA RACE CODE No. U0981
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB FEBRUARY 7, 2016
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
DID NOT START 2nd RUN
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
65 E6054084 Trudel, Scott BOC/97
DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
TECHNICAL DELEGATE
Mangiacotti, Robert (USA)
07-02-16 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT LIST: NLM816 U0981 SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
VC SL
USSA RACE CODE No. U0981
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB FEBRUARY 7, 2016
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S L A L O M M E N
USSA PENALTY CALCULATION
THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:
RACE BIB CODE COMPETITOR USSA BEST 5 RACE
RESULT NR. SURNAME+NAME POINTS POINTS
1 63 E5973094 Couture, Matthew 62.15 62.15 0.00
2 55 E5979927 Kelly, Connor 85.59 85.59 25.75
3 56 E5814348 Barber, Sam 102.34 102.34 26.34
4 94 E5603923 O'Brien, Dillon 369.32
5 73 E6051122 Rackear, William 163.40
6 66 E5946868 Barber, Max 127.45 127.45 56.20
7 67 E6012363 Cooke, Evan 132.48 132.48 61.48
8 71 E6237371 Beyer, Trace 154.89
9 78 E6080642 Quisenberry, Ian 205.16
10 76 E6226107 Duddy, Ryan 188.57
THE BEST 5 AT START:
1 63 E5973094 Couture, Matthew 62.15
12 58 E6016752 Dowd, Carter 70.03
DSQ1 62 E6029011 Klosterman, Paul 70.29
DNF1 57 E6182125 Smith, Tyler 78.33
2 55 E5979927 Kelly, Connor 85.59
TOTALS --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START 366.39 --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10 510.01 --------
(C) RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS 169.77
CALCULATED PENALTY 510.01 + 366.39 - 169.77 : 10 = 70.663
(A) (B) (C)
ROUNDED 70.66
PENALTY APPLIED: 70.66
_______________________
Mangiacotti, Robert (USA)
07-02-16 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN RESORT LIST: NLM816 U0981 SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
|