Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report
Ski Race Results generated by:
Split Second Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.71 Revision 12
Software written by Split Second, Inc. www.SplitSecond.com
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
VARA GEORGE TORMEY MIDDLEBURY
USSA RACE CODE No. U0767
MIDDLEBURY MARCH 12, 2017
MIDDLEBURY SNOW BOWL Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N
OFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD Reilly, J Timothy (USA) COURSE ALLEN
REFEREE Bailey, Jack () START 793 M
CHIEF OF RACE Bartlett, Judson (USA) FINISH 560 M
VERTICAL DROP 233 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. 12010/02/16
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Quesnel, Ronald () Quesnel, Ronald ()
FORERUNNERS -A- -A-
-B- -B-
-C- -C-
-D- -D-
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 38/(35) 34/(31)
START TIME 9:30 12:00
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: PACKED TEMP. S: 0 C F: 0 C
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 55.22 -----------------------
F=980
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
1 49 E6054589 GUTSTEIN, Trent MMSC/98 52.36 48.96 1:41.32 0.00
2 40 E6239909 LENT, Cameron MMSC/00 53.49 50.63 1:44.12 27.08
3 48 E6153373 PURCELL, Alexander FSA/00 53.91 50.82 1:44.73 32.98
4 45 E6236064 EMERSON, Ben MMSC/00 55.46 50.43 1:45.89 44.20
5 54 E6127286 Leeds, Zachary NMH/97 54.96 51.43 1:46.39 49.04
6 55 E6312199 Jablonski, Zach KMS/00 54.03 52.93 1:46.96 54.55
7 58 E6162283 RILEY, Aidan OMS/99 55.56 51.75 1:47.31 57.94
8 50 E6109201 JOHNSON, David PROCT/99 56.92 50.90 1:47.82 62.87
9 53 E6111397 HOHMAN, Alex MMSC/98 55.59 52.67 1:48.26 67.13
10 66 E6285060 Croce, Owen SMS/02 56.02 52.76 1:48.78 72.16
11 56 E6200679 WETZEL, Evan SMS/00 56.82 52.05 1:48.87 73.03
12 60 X6660375 Vergara, Benjamin KMS/01 56.50 52.53 1:49.03 74.57
13 44 E6107437 CARTER, T Martin MMSC/99 56.15 53.14 1:49.29 77.09
14 68 E6217400 Frenchman, Tyler SMS/01 56.90 52.69 1:49.59 79.99
15 62 E6237481 Bennett, Aidan KMS/02 56.10 53.63 1:49.73 81.34
12-03-17 / MIDDLEBURY SNOW BOWL LIST: NLM1117 U0767 GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
VARA GEORGE TORMEY MIDDLEBURY
USSA RACE CODE No. U0767
MIDDLEBURY MARCH 12, 2017
MIDDLEBURY SNOW BOWL Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
16 70 E6307206 Lehner, Jackson SMS/02 57.35 53.05 1:50.40 87.82
43 E6231393 WONSAVAGE, Maxwell KMS/99 57.13 53.27 1:50.40 87.82
18 65 E6297765 Hoder, Calvin MMSC/02 56.77 53.70 1:50.47 88.50
19 71 E6404501 Murray, Owen MMSC/02 58.02 53.79 1:51.81 101.46
20 42 E6168173 FRIES, Ryan MMSC/99 57.49 54.43 1:51.92 102.53
21 67 E6300241 Bianchi, Ryan KMS/02 58.13 54.43 1:52.56 108.72
22 46 E6246759 PROVANCE, Carver OMS/00 58.50 54.14 1:52.64 109.49
23 72 E6151161 Rubin, T J PICO/01 57.86 54.94 1:52.80 111.04
24 61 E6299503 Burger, Jonathan BERK/00 58.35 54.63 1:52.98 112.78
25 41 E6199723 Hackett, Thomas FSA/99 58.42 54.82 1:53.24 115.29
26 57 X6552518 AYTEKIN, Ahmet Kaan SMS/97 59.45 54.57 1:54.02 122.84
27 78 E6291967 Pencak, Benjamin PICO/02 58.43 55.96 1:54.39 126.42
28 59 E6176176 Smith, Chesley MMSC/01 1:00.22 54.90 1:55.12 133.48
29 69 E6232346 Flynn, Malachy FSA/99 1:00.20 54.96 1:55.16 133.86
30 79 E6466252 Matusik, Cole KMS/02 59.27 56.85 1:56.12 143.15
31 83 E6299950 Zackin, Alec KMS/02 1:00.21 56.42 1:56.63 148.08
32 77 E6588724 Connolly, Stephen KMS/02 59.09 57.69 1:56.78 149.53
33 80 E6524975 Murphy, Aidan PICO/01 1:01.08 58.13 1:59.21 173.04
34 76 E6297129 Huffman, George MRSC/02 1:02.43 59.10 2:01.53 195.48
35 81 E6260740 Wright, Michael WILD/02 1:09.85 1:06.18 2:16.03 335.73
NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN
DID NOT START 1st RUN
82 E6417130 Sell, Peter KMS/02
73 E5919154 GRAVES, Michael /89
64 E6304487 Kenosh, Brady PICO/02
63 E6311327 Skinner, Owen OMS/99
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
75 E6291983 Pencak, Lucas PICO/00
51 E6243706 SHINAMAN, Noah MMSC/00
47 E6159263 TAYLOR, Quin KMS/00
DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN
DID NOT START 2nd RUN
12-03-17 / MIDDLEBURY SNOW BOWL LIST: NLM1117 U0767 GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
VARA GEORGE TORMEY MIDDLEBURY
USSA RACE CODE No. U0767
MIDDLEBURY MARCH 12, 2017
MIDDLEBURY SNOW BOWL Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
74 E6497673 Washburn, Cameron KMS/02
52 E6195465 BIANCHI, John KMS/99
DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
TECHNICAL DELEGATE
Reilly, J Timothy (USA)
12-03-17 / MIDDLEBURY SNOW BOWL LIST: NLM1117 U0767 GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
VARA GEORGE TORMEY MIDDLEBURY
USSA RACE CODE No. U0767
MIDDLEBURY MARCH 12, 2017
MIDDLEBURY SNOW BOWL Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N
USSA PENALTY CALCULATION
THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:
RACE BIB CODE COMPETITOR USSA BEST 5 RACE
RESULT NR. SURNAME+NAME POINTS POINTS
1 49 E6054589 GUTSTEIN, Trent 47.03 47.03 0.00
2 40 E6239909 LENT, Cameron 104.83
3 48 E6153373 PURCELL, Alexander 77.91 77.91 32.98
4 45 E6236064 EMERSON, Ben 108.35
5 54 E6127286 Leeds, Zachary 94.68 94.68 49.04
6 55 E6312199 Jablonski, Zach 137.74
7 58 E6162283 RILEY, Aidan 141.68
8 50 E6109201 JOHNSON, David 72.09 72.09 62.87
9 53 E6111397 HOHMAN, Alex 101.49 101.49 67.13
10 66 E6285060 Croce, Owen 168.56
THE BEST 5 AT START:
1 49 E6054589 GUTSTEIN, Trent 47.03
8 50 E6109201 JOHNSON, David 72.09
3 48 E6153373 PURCELL, Alexander 77.91
DNF1 47 E6159263 TAYLOR, Quin 82.60
DNF2 52 E6195465 BIANCHI, John 91.34
TOTALS --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START 370.97 --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10 393.20 --------
(C) RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS 212.02
CALCULATED PENALTY 393.20 + 370.97 - 212.02 : 10 = 55.215
(A) (B) (C)
ROUNDED 55.22
PENALTY APPLIED: 55.22
_______________________
Reilly, J Timothy (USA)
12-03-17 / MIDDLEBURY SNOW BOWL LIST: NLM1117 U0767 GM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
|