Club Name:
Okemo Mountain Competitions Center
[ OKEMO ]

Race Secretary:

Maggie Seiple

Entry Method:
AdminSkiRacing.com
- Please no phone, or fax entries -

Send Entries to:
Mail:
Okemo Mountain Resort
Attn: Competitions Center
77 Okemo Ridge Rd.
Ludlow, VT 05149

Club Information
Director of Competitions:
Peter Cornish
pjcornish@vailresorts.com

Competitions Administrator:
Maggie Seiple and Rebecca Zidik
mseiple@vailresorts.com and rzidik@okemo.com

Address:
77 Okemo Ridge Road
Ludlow, VT 05149

Phone: 802-228-1483
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     Split Second Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.81 Revision 4
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                          VARA GEORGE TORMEY SERIES GS                          

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0868                             
OMARA                                                          FEBRUARY 25, 2018
Okemo Mountain Resort                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Vaccarella, Jon      (USA)   COURSE                    WARDANCE
REFEREE          Girardi, Peter       (USA)   START                        722 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Cornish, Peter       (USA)   FINISH                       509 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                213 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U789/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Cornish, Peter       (USA)       Hardy, Greg          (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Rebecca Clark        (USA)   -A- 
             -B- David Harris         (USA)   -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   36/(34)                          36/(34)
START TIME        9:30                            10:00
WEATHER: SNOWY                SNOW: HARD                  TEMP. S: -2 C F: -1 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   90.13    -----------------------
                                                                          F=980
 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  49 E6342814 Abdow, Alex              USA/01   48.09   47.79 1:35.88    0.00
  2  56 E6197354 Roussel, Dylan           USA/01   48.92   47.94 1:36.86   10.02
  3  55 E6124838 Roussel, Austin          USA/00   48.39   48.50 1:36.89   10.32
  4  51 E6246759 Provance, Carver         USA/00   48.71   48.38 1:37.09   12.37
  5  52 E6237419 Sheehan, Neil            USA/98   49.47   49.13 1:38.60   27.80
  6  71 E6323566 Skaane, Nils             USA/01   49.41   49.25 1:38.66   28.41
  7  54 E6289144 Fryer, Matthew           USA/01   49.62   49.57 1:39.19   33.83
  8  47 E6213920 Smith, Griffin           USA/00   50.36   49.47 1:39.83   40.37
  9  50 E6217122 Golden, Timothy          USA/03   49.92   50.14 1:40.06   42.72
 10  63 E6424192 Feingold, Sean           USA/01   50.74   49.87 1:40.61   48.35
 11  59 E6410281 Foster, Isaac            USA/01   50.84   49.87 1:40.71   49.37
 12  60 E6166649 Braun, Tucker            USA/99   50.31   50.43 1:40.74   49.67
 13  67 E6260170 Hazen, Nate              USA/01   50.97   50.43 1:41.40   56.42
 14  65 E6622975 Bedell, Nathan           USA/98   51.41   50.39 1:41.80   60.51
 15  85 E6373008 Vaccarella, Kyle         USA/03   51.32   50.84 1:42.16   64.19


25-02-18 / Okemo Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM1018              U0868     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                          VARA GEORGE TORMEY SERIES GS                          

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0868                             
OMARA                                                          FEBRUARY 25, 2018
Okemo Mountain Resort                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  68 E6299950 Zackin, Alec             USA/02   51.40   51.26 1:42.66   69.30
 17  73 E6291983 Pencak, Lucas            USA/00   51.77   51.45 1:43.22   75.02
 18  58 E6232973 Chambers, Matthew        USA/00   55.71   47.97 1:43.68   79.72
 19  80 E6525173 Coppola, Noah            USA/01   51.97   51.73 1:43.70   79.93
 20  57 E6332757 Wachsmuth, Connor        USA/02   52.08   51.65 1:43.73   80.24
 21  79 E6238362 Martin, Reed             USA/03   52.51   52.49 1:45.00   93.22
 22  64 E6332788 Wachsmuth, Benjamin      USA/00   52.92   52.22 1:45.14   94.65
 23  76 E6524975 Murphy, Aidan            USA/01   52.90   52.53 1:45.43   97.61
 24  77 E6569576 Van Der Zwan, Owen       USA/01   53.75   51.78 1:45.53   98.63
 25  78 E6427196 Ridgway, Mason           USA/00   53.61   52.29 1:45.90  102.42
 26  81 E6358130 Donaghue, Jack           USA/99   53.54   52.53 1:46.07  104.15
 27  74 E6243433 Holstein, William        USA/00   53.69   53.37 1:47.06  114.27
 28  75 E6212203 Cowles, Sam              USA/00   55.00   53.67 1:48.67  130.73
 29  83 E6312492 Clarke, Austin           USA/03   55.00   53.87 1:48.87  132.77
 30  84 E6800419 Hoffman, Grant           USA/00   53.81   56.87 1:50.68  151.27
 31  82 E6613058 Paradiso, Bear           USA/02   58.81   57.95 1:56.76  213.42

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     87 E6231690 Hirschbuhl, Wade         USA/01
     86 E6427799 Muller, Chase            USA/03
     72 E6372650 Kolligian, Mack          USA/00
     69 E6537480 Kirkman, Matthew         USA/00
     66 E6197362 Bachman, Jonny           USA/01
     53 E6231393 Wonsavage, Maxwell       USA/99
     48 E6195465 Bianchi, John            USA/99
     46 E6095483 Jenkins, Jake            USA/98
     45 E6144109 Weirether, Kyle          USA/00

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     61 E6473347 Borden, Peter            USA/01

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN





25-02-18 / Okemo Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM1018              U0868     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                          VARA GEORGE TORMEY SERIES GS                          

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0868                             
OMARA                                                          FEBRUARY 25, 2018
Okemo Mountain Resort                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     62 E6587584 Spinney, Griffin         USA/01

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     70 E6416286 Tobin, Jonah             USA/00   Gate    7

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Vaccarella, Jon      (USA)


































25-02-18 / Okemo Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM1018              U0868     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                          VARA GEORGE TORMEY SERIES GS                          

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0868                             
OMARA                                                          FEBRUARY 25, 2018
Okemo Mountain Resort                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                            NAT PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      NAT   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     49 E6342814  Abdow, Alex                   77.48    77.48      0.00
     2     56 E6197354  Roussel, Dylan               113.94   113.94     10.02
     3     55 E6124838  Roussel, Austin              108.00   108.00     10.32
     4     51 E6246759  Provance, Carver              83.42    83.42     12.37
     5     52 E6237419  Sheehan, Neil                114.82
     6     71 E6323566  Skaane, Nils                 217.58
     7     54 E6289144  Fryer, Matthew               101.09   101.09     33.83
     8     47 E6213920  Smith, Griffin               153.06
     9     50 E6217122  Golden, Timothy              145.08
    10     63 E6424192  Feingold, Sean               166.53

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1     49 E6342814  Abdow, Alex                   77.48
     4     51 E6246759  Provance, Carver              83.42
     7     54 E6289144  Fryer, Matthew               101.09
     3     55 E6124838  Roussel, Austin              108.00
     2     56 E6197354  Roussel, Dylan               113.94

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   483.93  --------
(A)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 483.93   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            66.54

CALCULATED PENALTY  483.93 + 483.93 -  66.54 : 10  =                     90.132
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  90.13

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         90.13

                                     _______________________
                                     Vaccarella, Jon      (USA)

25-02-18 / Okemo Mountain Resort    LIST: NLM1018              U0868     GM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     Split Second Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.81 Revision 4
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                           VARA GEORGE TORMEY SERIES                            

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0869                             
OMARA                                                          FEBRUARY 25, 2018
Okemo Mountain Resort                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Vaccarella, Jon      (USA)   COURSE                    WARDANCE
REFEREE          Girardi, Peter       (USA)   START                        722 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Cornish, Peter       (USA)   FINISH                       509 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                213 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U789/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Cornish, Peter       (USA)       Hardy, Greg          (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Rebecca Clark        (USA)   -A- 
             -B- David Harris         (USA)   -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   36/(34)                          36/(34)
START TIME        9:00                            10:30
WEATHER: SNOWY                SNOW: HARD                  TEMP. S: -2 C F: -1 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY  100.59    -----------------------
                                                                          F=980
 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   8 E6483778 De Buy Wenniger, Caroli  USA/00   50.16   49.73 1:39.89    0.00
  2  10 E6089825 Bebo, Cassidy            USA/98   51.15   50.55 1:41.70   17.76
  3  13 E6145544 Jenkins, Jenna           USA/00   52.28   50.89 1:43.17   32.18
  4   1 E6420299 Fiske, Maeve             USA/01   51.99   51.87 1:43.86   38.95
  5   3 E6302941 Castellini, Francesca    USA/01   53.08   51.48 1:44.56   45.82
  6  27 E6391304 Marr, Allison            USA/01   52.94   52.73 1:45.67   56.71
  7  12 E6191498 Balch, Jacqueline        USA/00   53.58   52.88 1:46.46   64.46
  8  21 E6245472 Stephan, Katarina        USA/00   53.99   52.80 1:46.79   67.69
  9  20 E6237440 Bennett, Sydney          USA/01   53.26   53.55 1:46.81   67.89
 10  15 E6125736 Beattie, Kiernan         USA/00   53.66   53.39 1:47.05   70.25
 11   9 X6358329 Brogden, Honor          VARA/01   54.55   52.74 1:47.29   72.60
 12  25 E6358365 Moran, Brooke            USA/01   54.28   53.55 1:47.83   77.90
 13   2 E6247648 O'Connor, Grace          USA/99   54.73   53.32 1:48.05   80.06
 14  29 E6301590 Anderson, Lane           USA/01   54.40   54.00 1:48.40   83.49
 15   7 E6189161 Martin, Vera             USA/01   55.02   54.58 1:49.60   95.26


25-02-18 / Okemo Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW1018              U0869     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                           VARA GEORGE TORMEY SERIES                            

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0869                             
OMARA                                                          FEBRUARY 25, 2018
Okemo Mountain Resort                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  24 E6411150 Hill, Jennifer           USA/01   55.78   54.35 1:50.13  100.46
 17  23 E6302342 Hart, Devin              USA/01   55.72   54.55 1:50.27  101.84
 18   4 E6005078 Freeland, Georgia        USA/99   54.98   55.91 1:50.89  107.92
 19  22 E6122642 Austin, Madeline         USA/99   57.03   54.12 1:51.15  110.47
 20   5 E6167944 Chudy, Emily             USA/01   55.68   55.73 1:51.41  113.02
 21  36 E6421385 Davis, Kayla             USA/02   57.15   55.16 1:52.31  121.85
 22  30 E6429239 Masillo, Abigail         USA/03   56.74   55.91 1:52.65  125.19
 23  28 E6300495 Friedman, Sara           USA/01   57.50   56.45 1:53.95  137.94
 24  34 E6301876 Moore, Katherine         USA/01   58.06   57.15 1:55.21  150.30
 25  32 E6453200 Mohan, Annie             USA/02   59.86   58.75 1:58.61  183.66

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     40 E6610506 Hill, Caroline           USA/03
     39 E6777188 Jawanda, Annika          USA/01
     38 E6561043 Torras, Anna-Lise        USA/01
     31 E6450903 Keller-Facas, Jillian    USA/01
     26 E6447641 Bramson, Nina            USA/01
     18 E6233777 Jenks, Julia             USA/01

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     35 E6578511 Patch, Rory              USA/01
     33 E6471977 Donaghue, Abby           USA/01

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     16 E6396204 Mohan, Caroline          USA/01   Gate    0
     14 E6325182 Kelleher, Lydia          USA/01   Gate    0
     11 E6318353 Hynes, Daly              USA/00   Gate    0
      6 E6412731 Mirabile, Jillian        USA/01   Gate    0

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     19 E6332287 Chambers, Alexandra      USA/00

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     41 E6469293 Horne, Mardi             USA/03   Gate    0
     37 E6282986 Netta, Rachel            USA/00   Gate    0
     17 E6368132 Kroon, Anja              USA/01   Gate   14

25-02-18 / Okemo Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW1018              U0869     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                           VARA GEORGE TORMEY SERIES                            

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0869                             
OMARA                                                          FEBRUARY 25, 2018
Okemo Mountain Resort                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS


                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Vaccarella, Jon      (USA)







































25-02-18 / Okemo Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW1018              U0869     GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                           VARA GEORGE TORMEY SERIES                            

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U0869                             
OMARA                                                          FEBRUARY 25, 2018
Okemo Mountain Resort                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                            NAT PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      NAT   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      8 E6483778  De Buy Wenniger, Carolina     87.01    87.01      0.00
     2     10 E6089825  Bebo, Cassidy                 76.59    76.59     17.76
     3     13 E6145544  Jenkins, Jenna               130.20   130.20     32.18
     4      1 E6420299  Fiske, Maeve                 146.01   146.01     38.95
     5      3 E6302941  Castellini, Francesca        156.32
     6     27 E6391304  Marr, Allison                231.38
     7     12 E6191498  Balch, Jacqueline            144.28   144.28     64.46
     8     21 E6245472  Stephan, Katarina            206.87
     9     20 E6237440  Bennett, Sydney              206.66
    10     15 E6125736  Beattie, Kiernan             173.54

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     2     10 E6089825  Bebo, Cassidy                 76.59
     1      8 E6483778  De Buy Wenniger, Carolina     87.01
     3     13 E6145544  Jenkins, Jenna               130.20
  DSQ1      6 E6412731  Mirabile, Jillian            137.12
     7     12 E6191498  Balch, Jacqueline            144.28

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   575.20  --------
(A)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 584.09   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           153.35

CALCULATED PENALTY  584.09 + 575.20 - 153.35 : 10  =                    100.594
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 100.59

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        100.59

                                     _______________________
                                     Vaccarella, Jon      (USA)

25-02-18 / Okemo Mountain Resort    LIST: NLW1018              U0869     GF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                        TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~