Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report
Ski Race Results generated by:
Split Second Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.81 Revision 4
Software written by Split Second, Inc. www.SplitSecond.com
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD
VARA GEORGE TORMEY SERIES GS
NAT RACE CODE No. U0868
OMARA FEBRUARY 25, 2018
Okemo Mountain Resort EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N
OFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD Vaccarella, Jon (USA) COURSE WARDANCE
REFEREE Girardi, Peter (USA) START 722 M
CHIEF OF RACE Cornish, Peter (USA) FINISH 509 M
VERTICAL DROP 213 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. U789/11/10
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Cornish, Peter (USA) Hardy, Greg (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- Rebecca Clark (USA) -A-
-B- David Harris (USA) -B-
-C- -C-
-D- -D-
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 36/(34) 36/(34)
START TIME 9:30 10:00
WEATHER: SNOWY SNOW: HARD TEMP. S: -2 C F: -1 C
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 90.13 -----------------------
F=980
PL BIB NAT COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
1 49 E6342814 Abdow, Alex USA/01 48.09 47.79 1:35.88 0.00
2 56 E6197354 Roussel, Dylan USA/01 48.92 47.94 1:36.86 10.02
3 55 E6124838 Roussel, Austin USA/00 48.39 48.50 1:36.89 10.32
4 51 E6246759 Provance, Carver USA/00 48.71 48.38 1:37.09 12.37
5 52 E6237419 Sheehan, Neil USA/98 49.47 49.13 1:38.60 27.80
6 71 E6323566 Skaane, Nils USA/01 49.41 49.25 1:38.66 28.41
7 54 E6289144 Fryer, Matthew USA/01 49.62 49.57 1:39.19 33.83
8 47 E6213920 Smith, Griffin USA/00 50.36 49.47 1:39.83 40.37
9 50 E6217122 Golden, Timothy USA/03 49.92 50.14 1:40.06 42.72
10 63 E6424192 Feingold, Sean USA/01 50.74 49.87 1:40.61 48.35
11 59 E6410281 Foster, Isaac USA/01 50.84 49.87 1:40.71 49.37
12 60 E6166649 Braun, Tucker USA/99 50.31 50.43 1:40.74 49.67
13 67 E6260170 Hazen, Nate USA/01 50.97 50.43 1:41.40 56.42
14 65 E6622975 Bedell, Nathan USA/98 51.41 50.39 1:41.80 60.51
15 85 E6373008 Vaccarella, Kyle USA/03 51.32 50.84 1:42.16 64.19
25-02-18 / Okemo Mountain Resort LIST: NLM1018 U0868 GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD
VARA GEORGE TORMEY SERIES GS
NAT RACE CODE No. U0868
OMARA FEBRUARY 25, 2018
Okemo Mountain Resort EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB NAT COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
16 68 E6299950 Zackin, Alec USA/02 51.40 51.26 1:42.66 69.30
17 73 E6291983 Pencak, Lucas USA/00 51.77 51.45 1:43.22 75.02
18 58 E6232973 Chambers, Matthew USA/00 55.71 47.97 1:43.68 79.72
19 80 E6525173 Coppola, Noah USA/01 51.97 51.73 1:43.70 79.93
20 57 E6332757 Wachsmuth, Connor USA/02 52.08 51.65 1:43.73 80.24
21 79 E6238362 Martin, Reed USA/03 52.51 52.49 1:45.00 93.22
22 64 E6332788 Wachsmuth, Benjamin USA/00 52.92 52.22 1:45.14 94.65
23 76 E6524975 Murphy, Aidan USA/01 52.90 52.53 1:45.43 97.61
24 77 E6569576 Van Der Zwan, Owen USA/01 53.75 51.78 1:45.53 98.63
25 78 E6427196 Ridgway, Mason USA/00 53.61 52.29 1:45.90 102.42
26 81 E6358130 Donaghue, Jack USA/99 53.54 52.53 1:46.07 104.15
27 74 E6243433 Holstein, William USA/00 53.69 53.37 1:47.06 114.27
28 75 E6212203 Cowles, Sam USA/00 55.00 53.67 1:48.67 130.73
29 83 E6312492 Clarke, Austin USA/03 55.00 53.87 1:48.87 132.77
30 84 E6800419 Hoffman, Grant USA/00 53.81 56.87 1:50.68 151.27
31 82 E6613058 Paradiso, Bear USA/02 58.81 57.95 1:56.76 213.42
NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN
DID NOT START 1st RUN
87 E6231690 Hirschbuhl, Wade USA/01
86 E6427799 Muller, Chase USA/03
72 E6372650 Kolligian, Mack USA/00
69 E6537480 Kirkman, Matthew USA/00
66 E6197362 Bachman, Jonny USA/01
53 E6231393 Wonsavage, Maxwell USA/99
48 E6195465 Bianchi, John USA/99
46 E6095483 Jenkins, Jake USA/98
45 E6144109 Weirether, Kyle USA/00
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
61 E6473347 Borden, Peter USA/01
DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN
DID NOT START 2nd RUN
25-02-18 / Okemo Mountain Resort LIST: NLM1018 U0868 GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD
VARA GEORGE TORMEY SERIES GS
NAT RACE CODE No. U0868
OMARA FEBRUARY 25, 2018
Okemo Mountain Resort EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB NAT COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
62 E6587584 Spinney, Griffin USA/01
DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
70 E6416286 Tobin, Jonah USA/00 Gate 7
TECHNICAL DELEGATE
Vaccarella, Jon (USA)
25-02-18 / Okemo Mountain Resort LIST: NLM1018 U0868 GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD
VARA GEORGE TORMEY SERIES GS
NAT RACE CODE No. U0868
OMARA FEBRUARY 25, 2018
Okemo Mountain Resort EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N
NAT PENALTY CALCULATION
THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:
RACE BIB CODE COMPETITOR NAT BEST 5 RACE
RESULT NR. SURNAME+NAME POINTS POINTS
1 49 E6342814 Abdow, Alex 77.48 77.48 0.00
2 56 E6197354 Roussel, Dylan 113.94 113.94 10.02
3 55 E6124838 Roussel, Austin 108.00 108.00 10.32
4 51 E6246759 Provance, Carver 83.42 83.42 12.37
5 52 E6237419 Sheehan, Neil 114.82
6 71 E6323566 Skaane, Nils 217.58
7 54 E6289144 Fryer, Matthew 101.09 101.09 33.83
8 47 E6213920 Smith, Griffin 153.06
9 50 E6217122 Golden, Timothy 145.08
10 63 E6424192 Feingold, Sean 166.53
THE BEST 5 AT START:
1 49 E6342814 Abdow, Alex 77.48
4 51 E6246759 Provance, Carver 83.42
7 54 E6289144 Fryer, Matthew 101.09
3 55 E6124838 Roussel, Austin 108.00
2 56 E6197354 Roussel, Dylan 113.94
TOTALS --------
(B) NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START 483.93 --------
(A) NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10 483.93 --------
(C) RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS 66.54
CALCULATED PENALTY 483.93 + 483.93 - 66.54 : 10 = 90.132
(A) (B) (C)
ROUNDED 90.13
PENALTY APPLIED: 90.13
_______________________
Vaccarella, Jon (USA)
25-02-18 / Okemo Mountain Resort LIST: NLM1018 U0868 GM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG-Heuer PTB 605 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
|