Club Name:
Pico Ski Club
[ PICO ]

Race Secretary:

Carolyn Babbitt

Entry Method:
Mid Vermont Council rules apply for U10-U16 races. VARA rules apply for Vermont Cups. Visit VARA.org for rules.

Send Entries to:
All entries with the exception of Petitioned Athletes are online at adminskiracing.com

Petitioned Athletes or their coaches should contact the RA for entry.

Club Information
President, Board of Directors: Pete Lebish
Race Committee Chairman: Tim Wigmore
Director of Race Programs: Lori McClallen
Race Program Administrator/RA: Jen Wigmore/Carolyn Babbitt

Address:
P.O. Box 341
Rutland, VT 05702 - 0341

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     Split Second Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.81 Revision 4
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                     SWIX SL GTS FINAL KARL ACKER MEMORIAL                      

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1247                             
Pico Ski Club                                                     MARCH 10, 2018
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Acker, Karl          (USA)   COURSE                     B-SLOPE
REFEREE          Lingelbach, Bruce    (USA)   START                        734 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Pell, Bryan          (USA)   FINISH                       609 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                125 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U718/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Weideman, Tyler      (USA)       Smith, Scott         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Austin, Matt         (USA)   -A- Austin, Mzmatt       (USA)
             -B- blodorn, taylor      (USA)   -B- Blodorn, Taylor      (USA)
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   42/(41)                          45/(44)
START TIME        9:30                            12:15
WEATHER: SNOWING              SNOW: FRESH                 TEMP. S: -4 C F: -4 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY  119.46    -----------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   4 E6483778 De Buy Wenniger, Caroli  OMS/00   38.20   39.74 1:17.94    0.00
  2  19 E6332287 Chambers, Alexandra     PICO/00   38.66   39.84 1:18.50    5.17
  3  11 E6325182 Kelleher, Lydia          OMS/01   38.19   40.50 1:18.69    6.93
  4  35 E6345620 Collins, Caitlin         SMS/03   40.17   39.78 1:19.95   18.57
  5  76 E5848213 Bruce, Jasmine          SNSC/90   41.17   39.30 1:20.47   23.37
  6   1 E6372551 Foote, Abbey            SNSC/03   38.82   41.71 1:20.53   23.93
  7  15 E6069488 Keane, Grace Marie      BBTS/00   39.82   40.83 1:20.65   25.03
  8  13 E6338856 Brophy, Julia           GMVS/03   39.43   41.42 1:20.85   26.88
  9  10 E6412731 Mirabile, Jillian        OMS/01   40.47   40.90 1:21.37   31.69
 10   5 X6606990 Cakala, Ariana           SMS/00   39.10   42.39 1:21.49   32.79
 11  24 E6433032 Anker, Skye              SMS/03   40.43   41.31 1:21.74   35.10
 12   8 E6342363 Spreng, Ashley           KMS/03   39.96   41.84 1:21.80   35.66
 13  17 E6420299 Fiske, Maeve             SMS/01   40.31   41.91 1:22.22   39.54
 14  12 E6287428 Montello, Leah           SMS/00   40.99   41.86 1:22.85   45.36
 15   6 E6340121 Gebhardt, Kelly           S6/03   40.11   42.81 1:22.92   46.00


10-03-18 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLW1118              U1247     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                     SWIX SL GTS FINAL KARL ACKER MEMORIAL                      

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1247                             
Pico Ski Club                                                     MARCH 10, 2018
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  22 E6368132 Kroon, Anja              KMS/01   41.50   41.46 1:22.96   46.37
 17  31 E6517792 Messier, Alli            MSA/03   41.83   41.17 1:23.00   46.74
 18  18 E6167944 Chudy, Emily             SMS/01   41.92   41.87 1:23.79   54.04
 19  38 E6266588 Smith, Claire           COCH/00   42.57   41.38 1:23.95   55.52
 20  27 E6255168 Passage, Mikayla        PROC/02   42.19   42.06 1:24.25   58.29
 21  77 E6469492 Byron, Ashley            MSA/02   42.70   41.88 1:24.58   61.34
 22  37 E6358365 Moran, Brooke            OMS/01   42.60   41.99 1:24.59   61.43
 23  25 E6284608 Diamond, Naomi          COCH/02   42.16   42.50 1:24.66   62.08
 24  40 E6300495 Friedman, Sara           KMS/01   42.35   42.51 1:24.86   63.93
 25  20 E6505572 McHugh, Erin             MSA/03   41.37   43.76 1:25.13   66.42
 26  33 E6237440 Bennett, Sydney          KMS/01   43.18   42.69 1:25.87   73.26
 27  41 E6365718 Stannard, Ellison         FS/02   42.80   43.15 1:25.95   74.00
 28  23 E6330936 Phelan, Isabella         KMS/03   42.94   44.05 1:26.99   83.60
 29  34 E6327751 Holmes, Maya              FS/02   43.17   43.88 1:27.05   84.16
 30  36 E6357530 Doyle, Lucy               FS/02   43.46   44.10 1:27.56   88.87
 31  51 E6351378 Marvin, Emily           SNSC/02   43.72   44.30 1:28.02   93.12
 32  43 E6726867 Buhac, Nicole            WMR/03   43.90   44.68 1:28.58   98.29
 33  73 E6268176 McKenna, Sara            QUE/03   44.11   44.50 1:28.61   98.57
 34  26 E6318353 Hynes, Daly              OMS/00   43.76   44.86 1:28.62   98.66
 35  48 E6341983 Tracy, Jasmine            FS/02   44.06   44.93 1:28.99  102.08
 36  52 E6365462 Stannard, Katharine       FS/02   44.15   45.08 1:29.23  104.30
     47 E6388435 Patton, Binney          GMVS/02   44.35   44.88 1:29.23  104.30
 38  29 E6592124 Couperthwait, Charlotte COCH/03   43.93   45.34 1:29.27  104.67
 39  42 E6411150 Hill, Jennifer          MSTC/01   43.60   45.85 1:29.45  106.33
 40  46 E6465558 Gilmond, Kathleen       PICO/02   43.88   45.63 1:29.51  106.88
 41  39 E6463795 Goetze, Mollie           SMS/02   44.32   45.47 1:29.79  109.47
 42  63 E6403250 Waterfall, Elizabeth     WSR/03   44.77   45.24 1:30.01  111.50
 43  28 E6253803 Hubbard, Grace          GMVS/02   44.76   45.63 1:30.39  115.01
 44  44 E6475648 Ormiston, Chase          MSA/02   45.40   45.43 1:30.83  119.08
 45  32 E6425473 Olenec, Meredith          FS/03   43.84   47.26 1:31.10  121.57
 46  53 E6365205 Cotter, Isla              FS/01   45.07   46.04 1:31.11  121.66
 47  61 E6511295 Wolfe, Kristen          MSTC/02   45.37   47.27 1:32.64  135.80
 48  45 E6505373 Morin, Eva               SMS/03   45.50   47.24 1:32.74  136.72
 49  57 E6524560 Correll, Cassidy        MSTC/00   46.11   47.01 1:33.12  140.23
 50  55 E6429939 Schain, Ayden            KMS/02   46.51   46.83 1:33.34  142.26
 51  59 E6315997 Hackett, Molly            FS/03   47.39   46.39 1:33.78  146.33
 52  56 E6332010 Zmurko, Lea             PICO/02   46.18   48.70 1:34.88  156.49
 53  49 E6365196 Kerner, Caroline         WSR/03   48.60   48.00 1:36.60  172.38
 54  75 E6510748 McKhann, Ella           MIDD/03   48.67   48.26 1:36.93  175.43
 55  64 E6777188 Jawanda, Annika          KMS/01   48.12   48.87 1:36.99  175.98
 56  60 E6495823 Tsai, Lauren            SWSC/02   48.29   48.93 1:37.22  178.11
 57  62 E6453798 Phelps, Megan           WILL/02   49.31   50.24 1:39.55  199.63

10-03-18 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLW1118              U1247     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                     SWIX SL GTS FINAL KARL ACKER MEMORIAL                      

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1247                             
Pico Ski Club                                                     MARCH 10, 2018
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  68 E6641199 Truncale, Annalise      SWSC/02   49.49   51.13 1:40.62  209.52
 59  66 E6578511 Patch, Rory             MIDD/01   50.56   50.87 1:41.43  217.00
 60  69 E6555723 Correll, Lindsay        MSTC/02   49.94   52.14 1:42.08  223.00
 61  65 E6489545 Sullivan, Louisa        MSTC/02   51.84   52.44 1:44.28  243.33
 62  74 E6800464 Pritchard, Heather     WILLD/03   50.41   54.31 1:44.72  247.39
 63  72 E6755279 Attanasio, Emily       WILLA/03   51.76   53.94 1:45.70  256.44
 64  71 E6460197 McNulty, Emma            QUE/03   54.20   55.10 1:49.30  289.70
 65  70 E6469293 Horne, Mardi            MIDD/03   53.66   56.02 1:49.68  293.21

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     67 E6470043 Hughes, Inge            MSTC/01
      3 E6457790 Comey, Ava              GMVS/03
     14 E6331681 Roy, Caroline            KMS/03

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     50 E6453255 Phelps, Sara            WILL/02

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     58 E6345645 Simons, Ella             QUE/03
     54 E6429239 Masillo, Abigail        PICO/03
     30 E6517013 Palmer, Grace            SMS/03
      2 E6401693 Hagios, Greta           GMVS/03
      9 E6302941 Castellini, Francesca    KMS/01
      7 E6253364 Petrell, Paige           MSA/00

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     16 E6420122 Wood, Amber              KMS/03   Gate   41

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Acker, Karl          (USA)




10-03-18 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLW1118              U1247     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                     SWIX SL GTS FINAL KARL ACKER MEMORIAL                      

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1247                             
Pico Ski Club                                                     MARCH 10, 2018
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            NAT PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      NAT   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      4 E6483778  De Buy Wenniger, Carolina    112.15   112.15      0.00
     2     19 E6332287  Chambers, Alexandra          182.30
     3     11 E6325182  Kelleher, Lydia              137.70   137.70      6.93
     4     35 E6345620  Collins, Caitlin             200.13
     5     76 E5848213  Bruce, Jasmine               999.99
     6      1 E6372551  Foote, Abbey                 150.70   150.70     23.93
     7     15 E6069488  Keane, Grace Marie           170.63
     8     13 E6338856  Brophy, Julia                158.68
     9     10 E6412731  Mirabile, Jillian            123.22   123.22     31.69
    10      5 X6606990  Cakala, Ariana               137.33   137.33     32.79

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1      4 E6483778  De Buy Wenniger, Carolina    112.15
     9     10 E6412731  Mirabile, Jillian            123.22
  DNF2      7 E6253364  Petrell, Paige               125.88
  DNF2      9 E6302941  Castellini, Francesca        130.25
    10      5 X6606990  Cakala, Ariana               137.33

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   628.83  --------
(A)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 661.10   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            95.34

CALCULATED PENALTY  661.10 + 628.83 -  95.34 : 10  =                    119.459
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 119.46

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        119.46

                                     _______________________
                                     Acker, Karl          (USA)

10-03-18 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLW1118              U1247     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     Split Second Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.81 Revision 4
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                     SWIX SL GTS FINAL KARL ACKER MEMORIAL                      

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1246                             
Pico Ski Club                                                     MARCH 10, 2018
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Acker, Karl          (USA)   COURSE                     B-SLOPE
REFEREE          Lashar, Micah        (USA)   START                        734 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Pell, Bryan          (USA)   FINISH                       609 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                125 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U718/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Reynolds, Christopher(USA)       Tamsin, Marshall     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- austin, Matt         (USA)   -A- Austin, Mzmatt       (USA)
             -B- blodorn, taylor      (USA)   -B- blodorn, Taylor      (USA)
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   50/(48)                          51/(49)
START TIME        9:30                            12:00
WEATHER: SNOWING              SNOW: FRESH                 TEMP. S: -4 C F: -4 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   67.21    -----------------------
                                                                          F=720
 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1 113 E6095483 Jenkins, Jake            KMS/98   38.86   40.90 1:19.76    0.00
  2 114 E6088199 Underhill, Robert        KMS/00   39.04   41.33 1:20.37    5.51
  3 109 E6246759 Provance, Carver         OMS/00   39.76   42.19 1:21.95   19.77
  4 104 E6356395 Bovaconti, Pasquale      KMS/00   39.47   42.80 1:22.27   22.66
  5 102 E6153373 Purcell, Alexander        FS/00   39.68   43.00 1:22.68   26.36
  6 117 E6300241 Bianchi, Ryan            KMS/02   40.79   42.57 1:23.36   32.50
  7 105 E6424192 Feingold, Sean           OMS/01   40.85   42.53 1:23.38   32.68
  8 110 E6398856 Gifford, Jabes          COCH/03   40.03   43.80 1:23.83   36.74
  9 101 E6451979 Chipman, Brody          COCH/03   40.13   43.98 1:24.11   39.27
 10 116 E6249622 Ameden, Jackson          BOC/00   41.50   43.52 1:25.02   47.48
 11 106 E6227673 Siegel, Matthew           FS/00   41.33   43.72 1:25.05   47.75
 12 124 E6291983 Pencak, Lucas           PICO/00   41.33   43.82 1:25.15   48.66
 13 108 E6217122 Golden, Timothy         PROC/03   40.98   44.19 1:25.17   48.84
 14 123 E6151161 Rubin, T J              PICO/01   41.24   44.08 1:25.32   50.19
 15 103 E6364665 McNamara, Declan         SMS/02   41.04   44.99 1:26.03   56.60


10-03-18 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLM1118              U1246     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                     SWIX SL GTS FINAL KARL ACKER MEMORIAL                      

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1246                             
Pico Ski Club                                                     MARCH 10, 2018
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16 144 X6785036 Riis, Marcus Cristian   GMVS/02   43.05   43.38 1:26.43   60.21
 17 122 E6291967 Pencak, Benjamin        PICO/02   41.94   44.53 1:26.47   60.57
 18 119 E6455625 Merriman, Everett       GMVS/02   41.49   45.25 1:26.74   63.01
 19 134 E6484472 Barber, Ethan           SNSC/03   42.06   44.70 1:26.76   63.19
 20 132 E6497673 Washburn, Cameron        KMS/02   43.18   43.81 1:26.99   65.27
 21 130 E6417130 Sell, Peter              KMS/02   42.66   45.00 1:27.66   71.31
 22 107 E6186050 Moore, Brayden          PICO/01   43.87   43.86 1:27.73   71.95
 23 140 E6295579 Willard, Jack           SNSC/03   43.05   44.90 1:27.95   73.93
 24 125 E6368217 Carreira, Nathan        SWSC/03   43.49   45.10 1:28.59   79.71
 25 137 E6519103 Drohan, Aidan           GMVS/03   43.11   45.67 1:28.78   81.42
 26 139 E6238362 Martin, Reed            PICO/03   44.86   45.40 1:30.26   94.78
 27 148 E6383986 Phillips, Douglas       SWSC/03   44.06   46.42 1:30.48   96.77
 28 147 E6555676 Jacobs, Nicholas        SWSC/02   44.50   46.76 1:31.26  103.81
 29 143 E6272769 Duddy, Michael           BOC/01   44.18   47.30 1:31.48  105.80
 30 150 E6555937 Jacobs, Andrew          SWSC/03   45.01   47.35 1:32.36  113.74
 31 152 E6369895 Kotlowitz, Dylan          FS/02   45.36   48.06 1:33.42  123.31
 32 167 E6723225 Tracy, Bode              KMS/03   45.21   48.22 1:33.43  123.40
 33 149 E6427799 Muller, Chase            KMS/03   46.00   47.46 1:33.46  123.67
 34 155 E6412518 Hynes, Brennan           OMS/03   45.34   48.29 1:33.63  125.21
 35 141 E6329925 Morin, Nicholas         SWSC/03   46.81   47.36 1:34.17  130.08
 36 157 E6717614 O'Keefe, Colgan        CROTO/02   45.57   49.28 1:34.85  136.22
 37 142 E6418165 Munter, Tyler          NYSEF/02   46.14   50.25 1:36.39  150.12
 38 165 E6483936 Schulz, Remy            COCH/03   47.85   49.93 1:37.78  162.67
 39 162 E6426495 Leshem, Edan            SWSC/02   48.58   50.22 1:38.80  171.88
 40 133 E6524975 Murphy, Aidan           PICO/01   43.48   55.42 1:38.90  172.78
 41 154 E6312492 Clarke, Austin          PICO/03   43.17   55.89 1:39.06  174.22
 42 153 X6794368 Lancon, Victor           KMS/03   48.46   50.70 1:39.16  175.13
 43 158 E6197776 Coseo, Wylie            SNSC/96   54.36   44.91 1:39.27  176.12
 44 164 E4900593 Carreira, Michael       SWSC/66   49.98   51.03 1:41.01  191.83
 45 151 E6453234 Wilkinson, Toby         PROC/03   44.82   56.78 1:41.60  197.15
 46 161 E6365720 Stannard, Owen            FS/02   49.71   52.07 1:41.78  198.78
 47 160 E6627167 Wicko, Ethan            MIDD/02   47.90   58.70 1:46.60  242.29
 48 166 E6520663 Boyer, Sean             SNSC/03   46.37 1:00.76 1:47.13  247.07
 49 136 E6212203 Cowles, Sam              BOC/00   44.36 1:05.93 1:50.29  275.60
 50 173 E6558605 Richards, Christopher   SWSC/03   54.53 1:00.08 1:54.61  314.59
 51 172 E6329956 Fallon, Christopher      KMS/03   56.95   58.70 1:55.65  323.98
 52 171 E6640149 Keeffe, Ian               FS/03   52.78 1:14.38 2:07.16  427.88
 53 121 E6336838 Turner, Bobby            KMS/03 1:01.09 1:09.63 2:10.72  460.02





10-03-18 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLM1118              U1246     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                     SWIX SL GTS FINAL KARL ACKER MEMORIAL                      

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1246                             
Pico Ski Club                                                     MARCH 10, 2018
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    145 E6415810 Juguet, Marcel          MSTC/02

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    131 E6260740 Wright, Michael         WILD/02
    127 E6358382 Waterfall, Cody          WSR/02

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    174 E6197685 Coseo, Bennett          COCH/98
    170 E6713956 Mazzatta, Mark          SWSC/03
    169 X6820895 De Pablo, Alberto        BOC/02
    168 E6558565 Fletcher, Jack          SWSC/03
    159 E6409890 Frommer, Adam           SWSC/03
    138 E6466252 Matusik, Cole            KMS/02
    135 E6423397 Wilson, Aaron             S6/03
    129 E6362063 Goodney, Eric             FS/02
    128 E6274183 Fallon, John Michael     KMS/01
    126 E6328838 Ruth, Theodore            FS/02
    120 E6444024 Puchkov, Michael         SMS/03
    118 E6301935 Jackson, Silas           KMS/03
    111 E6098164 Kowalchuk, Wyatt        BMRT/98
    112 E6245833 Harrell, Thomas         PROC/02
    115 E6353142 Luttmer, Frans            FS/01

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    163 E6496384 Lavion, Henri            OMS/03   Gate   30
    156 X6785047 Martinez Soler-Duffo, HugGMV/03   Gate   46
    146 E6344758 Rupprecht, Ryan          KMS/03   Gate   45

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Acker, Karl          (USA)



10-03-18 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLM1118              U1246     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                     SWIX SL GTS FINAL KARL ACKER MEMORIAL                      

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1246                             
Pico Ski Club                                                     MARCH 10, 2018
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            NAT PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      NAT   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1    113 E6095483  Jenkins, Jake                 63.70    63.70      0.00
     2    114 E6088199  Underhill, Robert             65.92    65.92      5.51
     3    109 E6246759  Provance, Carver              74.67    74.67     19.77
     4    104 E6356395  Bovaconti, Pasquale           86.70    86.70     22.66
     5    102 E6153373  Purcell, Alexander            82.22    82.22     26.36
     6    117 E6300241  Bianchi, Ryan                147.74
     7    105 E6424192  Feingold, Sean               123.56
     8    110 E6398856  Gifford, Jabes               132.03
     9    101 E6451979  Chipman, Brody               138.91
    10    116 E6249622  Ameden, Jackson              144.14

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1    113 E6095483  Jenkins, Jake                 63.70
     2    114 E6088199  Underhill, Robert             65.92
     3    109 E6246759  Provance, Carver              74.67
     5    102 E6153373  Purcell, Alexander            82.22
     4    104 E6356395  Bovaconti, Pasquale           86.70

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   373.21  --------
(A)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 373.21   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            74.30

CALCULATED PENALTY  373.21 + 373.21 -  74.30 : 10  =                     67.212
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  67.21

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         67.21

                                     _______________________
                                     Acker, Karl          (USA)

10-03-18 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLM1118              U1246     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~