U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
MVC U10 KILLINGTON
USSA RACE CODE No. N0499
KMS JANUARY 31, 2015
KILLINGTON EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N
RESULTS BY BEST
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD Clarke, Christopher (USA) COURSE BUNNY BUSTER
REFEREE Clemens, Sean (USA) START 1085 M
CHIEF OF RACE Hughes, Charles (USA) FINISH 978 M
VERTICAL DROP 107 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. U782/11/10
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Shackleton, Christian(USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- -A-
-B- -B-
-C- -C-
-D- -D-
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 19/(18) 19/(18)
START TIME 9.30 1.00
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
NO NO SURNAME+NAME CLS CLUB/YR RUN 1 RUN 2 BEST
27 69 Lebish, Ian U10 PICO/06 33.06 (1) 33.30 (1) 33.06 (1)
6 48 Preisler, Albert U10 KMS/06 33.23 (2) 33.98 (2) 33.23 (2)
18 60 Gras, Evan U10 KMS/06 DNF 34.18 (3) 34.18 (3)
39 81 Smid, Cadish U10 PICO/06 34.30 (3) 35.81 (6) 34.30 (4)
43 85 Haisman, Griffin U8 KMS/07 34.45 (4) 34.65 (4) 34.45 (5)
13 55 Hambsch, Sam U10 S6/06 35.26 (5) 34.99 (5) 34.99 (6)
25 67 Underwood, Richard U8 KMS/07 35.67 (6) 36.52 (9) 35.67 (7)
49 91 Stein, Graham U10 OKE/06 36.27 (7) 36.80 (11) 36.27 (8)
17 59 Chute, Benjamin U10 OKE/06 36.33 (8) 36.35 (7) 36.33 (9)
54 96 Lisi, Johnathan Tyler U8 OKE/08 36.85 (12) 36.39 (8) 36.39 (10)
57 99 Brogden, Liam U8 OKE/07 36.66 (9) DNF 36.66 (11)
55 97 D'Andrea, Thaddeus U10 OKE/06 36.69 (10) 36.71 (10) 36.69 (12)
48 90 Visco, Andrew U8 OKE/07 36.74 (11) 36.90 (12) 36.74 (13)
3 45 Harned, Kyle U8 PICO/07 36.99 (13) 39.32 (22) 36.99 (14)
53 95 Chute, Austin U10 OKE/06 39.65 (23) 37.32 (13) 37.32 (15)
31-01-15 / KILLINGTON LIST: NLM816 N0499 GM0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
MVC U10 KILLINGTON
USSA RACE CODE No. N0499
KMS JANUARY 31, 2015
KILLINGTON EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
NO NO SURNAME+NAME CLS CLUB/YR RUN 1 RUN 2 BEST
16 58 Shea, Kieran U10 OKE/06 37.37 (14) 39.57 (24) 37.37 (16)
32 74 Lovejoy, Tyler U10 OKE/06 38.49 (18) 37.67 (14) 37.67 (17)
19 61 MacDonald, Owen U10 OKE/06 37.69 (15) 37.73 (15) 37.69 (18)
28 70 Porter, Charlie U10 PICO/06 37.93 (16) 38.19 (17) 37.93 (19)
10 52 Brytowski, Caleb U8 PICO/07 40.09 (26) 38.15 (16) 38.15 (20)
33 75 Musi, Zachary U10 KMS/06 38.43 (17) 39.19 (20) 38.43 (21)
37 79 Branchaud, Hudson U8 PICO/07 38.86 (19) 38.71 (18) 38.71 (22)
51 93 Franzoni, David U8 PICO/07 40.11 (27) 39.05 (19) 39.05 (23)
45 87 Lawrence, Wally U8 QUE/07 39.16 (20) 41.50 (38) 39.16 (24)
41 83 Racicot, Luke U10 OKE/06 39.24 (21) 40.58 (33) 39.24 (25)
36 78 Sterling, Connor KMS/04 39.93 (24) 39.27 (21) 39.27 (26)
30 72 Zackin, Samuel U8 KMS/07 39.32 (22) 39.61 (25) 39.32 (27)
58 100 Roy, Cameron U8 KMS/08 40.81 (30) 39.41 (23) 39.41 (28)
65 107 Karlhuber, Calvin U8 PICO/07 39.99 (25) 39.62 (26) 39.62 (29)
60 102 Paine, Spencer U10 KMS/06 40.13 (28) 39.69 (27) 39.69 (30)
29 71 McClellan, Max U8 KMS/08 39.71 (28) 39.71 (31)
61 103 Taylor, John U8 QUE/07 41.77 (39) 39.75 (29) 39.75 (32)
46 88 Shea, Aidan U10 OKE/06 40.18 (29) 40.51 (32) 40.18 (33)
14 56 Bailey, Hunter U10 KMS/06 41.25 (33) 40.20 (30) 40.20 (34)
62 104 Pantazelos, Peter U8 KMS/08 41.71 (38) 40.32 (31) 40.32 (35)
64 106 Marra, Logan U8 OKE/07 41.51 (36) 40.84 (34) 40.84 (36)
23 65 Crawford, Malcom U8 PICO/07 40.86 (31) 41.19 (36) 40.86 (37)
34 76 Nelson, Sawyer U8 PICO/07 41.14 (32) 41.11 (35) 41.11 (38)
66 108 Abramson, Koray U8 S6/07 41.88 (40) 41.26 (37) 41.26 (39)
9 51 McClements, Chandler U10 OKE/06 41.46 (34) 44.91 (47) 41.46 (40)
7 49 Nelson, Blake U8 OKE/07 41.46 (34) 46.14 (51) 41.46 (40)
8 50 Williamson, Aidan U8 PICO/07 42.41 (43) 41.61 (39) 41.61 (42)
31 73 Hagwood, Brendan U10 OKE/06 41.63 (37) 43.04 (42) 41.63 (43)
2 44 Gamelli, Gian U8 QUE/07 42.00 (41) 42.27 (40) 42.00 (44)
42 84 Linnell, Jake U10 QUE/06 42.26 (42) 51.53 (63) 42.26 (45)
5 47 Stewart, Edward U8 QUE/07 42.59 (44) 44.82 (46) 42.59 (46)
35 77 Osgood, Broden U10 OKE/06 42.90 (45) 42.96 (41) 42.90 (47)
12 54 Pell, Sebastian U10 PICO/06 42.96 (46) 46.40 (53) 42.96 (48)
11 53 Barrett, Aydin U10 OKE/06 48.02 (56) 43.08 (43) 43.08 (49)
26 68 Mack, Nahman U8 KMS/08 43.19 (47) 46.35 (52) 43.19 (50)
24 66 Buchichio, Connor U10 OKE/06 44.64 (51) 43.52 (44) 43.52 (51)
68 125 Cotter, Kingston U8 PICO/07 43.59 (48) 43.59 (52)
50 92 Schaeffler, John U10 KMS/06 43.92 (49) 47.45 (54) 43.92 (53)
47 89 Gilmond, Jackson U8 PICO/07 44.44 (50) 44.97 (48) 44.44 (54)
63 105 Pauly, Keller U10 PICO/06 44.57 (45) 44.57 (55)
40 82 Underwood, John U8 KMS/08 44.76 (52) 44.76 (56)
52 94 O'neill, Michael OliverU8 QUE/07 45.12 (53) 45.85 (50) 45.12 (57)
31-01-15 / KILLINGTON LIST: NLM816 N0499 GM0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
MVC U10 KILLINGTON
USSA RACE CODE No. N0499
KMS JANUARY 31, 2015
KILLINGTON EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
NO NO SURNAME+NAME CLS CLUB/YR RUN 1 RUN 2 BEST
21 63 Freund, Carter U8 PICO/07 48.71 (57) 45.20 (49) 45.20 (58)
20 62 Clark-Alderman, BridgerU8 KMS/08 45.82 (54) 49.25 (56) 45.82 (59)
59 101 Klopp, Charles U10 OKE/06 47.12 (55) 47.45 (54) 47.12 (60)
69 126 Korhonen, Theo U8 QUE/07 49.29 (58) 51.35 (61) 49.29 (61)
44 86 McNeil, Ryan U8 PICO/07 50.28 (60) 49.47 (57) 49.47 (62)
67 109 Grover, Max U8 PICO/07 49.95 (59) 54.69 (65) 49.95 (63)
56 98 Quicker, Jack U8 S6/07 50.31 (61) 50.72 (58) 50.31 (64)
70 127 Worley, Luke U8 QUE/07 DNF 51.07 (59) 51.07 (65)
22 64 Koenig, William Tucker U8 QUE/07 53.75 (62) 51.32 (60) 51.32 (66)
38 80 Worah, Aarav U10 PICO/06 53.83 (63) 51.52 (62) 51.52 (67)
1 43 Duclos, Donavon U10 PICO 53.35 (64) 53.35 (68)
15 57 Ament, Riley U8 S6/07 DNS DNS
4 46 Pinneo, Steven U8 PICO/07 DNS DNS
31-01-15 / KILLINGTON LIST: NLM816 N0499 GM0 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
|