Club Name:
Killington Mountain School
[ KMS ]

Race Secretary:

Jeannine Bennett

Entry Method:
PRE-PAY ONLINE ONLY- https://adminskiracing.com

Send Entries to:
Register online at adminskiracing.com

Club Information
Jeannine Bennett
RA
[email protected]

Director of Racing: Chuck Hughes
KSC/KMS Competition Programs, Director

Address:
Killington Mountain School
2708 Killington Road
Killington, Vermont 05751

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.


                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                             VARA U12 GS KILLINGTON                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0730                             
KMS                                                            FEBRUARY 22, 2020
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Girardi, Meghan      (USA)   COURSE                       SWIRL
REFEREE          McDonough, Gregory   (USA)   START                        996 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Smith, Tyler         (USA)   FINISH                       840 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                156 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U782/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Bruno, Helen         (USA)       Wood, Cheyenne       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- PREISLER, ALBERT     (USAP   -A- 
             -B- BRUTKOWSKI, CALEB    (USA)   -B- 
             -C- BRUTKOWSKI, CALEB    (USA)   -C- 
             -D- MOONE, EILEEN        (USA)   -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   24/(23)                          24/(23)
START TIME        9:30                            13:00
WEATHER:                      SNOW:                       TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  32 E6620530 McClellan, Max           KMS/08   40.09   34.90 1:14.99
  2  29 E6834213 Hildreth, Kieran        PICO/09   40.76   36.61 1:17.37
  3  27 E6566964 Roy, Cameron             KMS/08   42.14   37.14 1:19.28
  4  44 E6765995 Brady, Marcus           PICO/08   42.02   37.35 1:19.37
  5   5 E6795921 Lighthart, William      PICO/09   42.55   37.43 1:19.98
  6  56 E6736326 Svencer, Thomas          KMS/08   42.77   37.88 1:20.65
  7  15 E6806397 Edwards, Dylan           OMS/08   42.61   38.37 1:20.98
  8  42 E6716510 Kowalonek, Aaron        PICO/08   42.82   38.79 1:21.61
  9  52 E6717549 Visnic, Ryan             OMS/09   42.46   39.19 1:21.65
 10  35 E6820509 Wickless, Jackson        KMS/09   42.83   38.89 1:21.72
 11  33 E6706287 Kelleher, Matthew        OMS/09   44.65   38.28 1:22.93
 12  54 E6992966 Vincent, Samuel          OMS/09   44.09   39.34 1:23.43
 13  14 E6721135 McClellan, James         KMS/09   44.08   39.38 1:23.46
 14  38 E6964807 Stone, Tyler             OMS/08   43.57   39.97 1:23.54
 15  13 E6784654 Rosenberg, Ethan         OMS/09   43.97   39.70 1:23.67


22-02-20 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM1420              N0730     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                             VARA U12 GS KILLINGTON                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0730                             
KMS                                                            FEBRUARY 22, 2020
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16   6 E6795503 Manning, Jacob          PICO/09   44.70   39.24 1:23.94
 17  17 E6800950 Sullivan, Gavin         PICO/09   46.33   37.72 1:24.05
 18  20 E6808992 Hamner, Otis             OMS/08   44.08   40.51 1:24.59
 19  45 E6558420 Carlin, Juan             QUE/08   44.47   40.28 1:24.75
 20  48 E6813350 Dobbs, Wyatt             KMS/09   45.54   39.81 1:25.35
 21  34 E6907531 Stowell, Andrew          OMS/08   45.01   40.45 1:25.46
 22  40 E6913242 Baig, Alexander          OMS/08   46.19   40.25 1:26.44
 23  19 E6988428 MacPherson, Macgregor    KMS/08   45.68   40.78 1:26.46
 24   7 E6775617 Adler, Oliver            KMS/09   45.02   41.87 1:26.89
 25  50 E6782411 Wilson, Timothy         PICO/09   46.06   40.89 1:26.95
 26  39 E6861899 Casey, Leo               KMS/09   46.30   40.94 1:27.24
 27   8 E6839849 Buchanan, Oliver         SS6/09   46.03   41.35 1:27.38
 28   2 E6935479 Streck, Matthew          OMS/08   46.08   41.81 1:27.89
 29  43 E6784685 Mecane, Thomas           OMS/09   47.94   41.28 1:29.22
 30  49 E6621107 Linnell, Tyler           QUE/08   49.19   41.65 1:30.84
 31  31 E6676395 Mack, Nahman             KMS/08   50.37   41.18 1:31.55
 32   4 E6958146 Pacinda, William         OMS/08   48.68   42.95 1:31.63
 33  36 E6780918 Londa, Fletcher          KMS/09   48.72   42.93 1:31.65
 34   3 E6909881 Koke, Alexander          OMS/09   48.76   42.91 1:31.67
 35  21 E6757459 Walker, Will             OMS/08   49.38   43.82 1:33.20
 36  12 E6954859 Waters, Ryen             OMS/09   50.14   43.23 1:33.37
 37   9 E6820441 Dipaola, Dawson          SS6/09   49.21   44.99 1:34.20
 38  57 X6915999 Edwards, Sach            OMS/08   49.68   44.81 1:34.49
 39  51 E6920196 Bowers, Nathaniel        OMS/09   50.15   45.07 1:35.22
 40  10 E6723259 Longnecker, George       QUE/09   51.00   45.06 1:36.06
 41  28 E6916374 Curran, Chase            SS6/08   50.39   45.69 1:36.08
 42  53 E6990627 Luca, Matthew            OMS/08   53.06   44.61 1:37.67
 43  41 E6973919 Munch, John              OMS/09   52.01   46.54 1:38.55
 44  58 E6881795 Hoffman, James          PICO/08   52.36   47.37 1:39.73
 45  59 E6930616 Schmitz, Max             KMS/09   53.12   46.88 1:40.00
 46  30 E6979977 Doremus, William         OMS/07   54.05   48.52 1:42.57
 47  16 E6874118 Potter, William         PICO/08   54.68   50.20 1:44.88

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     47 E6760632 Buchichio, Cooper        OMS/08
     46 E6782801 McKenna, Liam           PICO/09
     26 E6804091 Gray, Robert             QUE/08
     25 E6759469 Soutter, Thomson        PICO/08

22-02-20 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM1420              N0730     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                             VARA U12 GS KILLINGTON                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0730                             
KMS                                                            FEBRUARY 22, 2020
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

     24 E6810111 Clark, Giacomo           OMS/08
     22 E6832612 Hayes, Owen             PICO/08
     18 E6889056 Doolittle, Samuel        OMS/08
     11 E6717518 Kowalonek, Joel         PICO/08

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     55 E6816883 Nowlan, Teelin           QUE/08   Gate   29
     37 E6868953 Clark, Santiago          OMS/09   Gate   24
     23 E6668029 Bradshaw, Charlie        QUE/09   Gate   24

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
      1 E6819584 Nuceder, Luke           MIDD/07

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Girardi, Meghan      (USA)



















22-02-20 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM1420              N0730     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			


                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                             VARA U12 GS KILLINGTON                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0731                             
KMS                                                            FEBRUARY 22, 2020
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     G I A N T   S L A L O M     W O M E N                      
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Girardi, Meghan      (USA)   COURSE                       SWIRL
REFEREE          McDonough, Gregory   (USA)   START                        996 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Smith, Tyler         (USA)   FINISH                       840 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                156 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U782/11/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Bruno, Helen         (USA)       Wood, Cheyenne       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- PREISLER, ALBERT     (USAP   -A- 
             -B- BRUTKOWSKI, CALEB    (USA)   -B- 
             -C- BRUTKOWSKI, CALEB    (USA)   -C- 
             -D- MOONE, EILEEN        (USA)   -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   24/(23)                          24/(23)
START TIME       10:30                            13:30
WEATHER:                      SNOW:                       TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  10 E6633123 Reed, Hadley             KMS/08   39.93   36.55 1:16.48
  2  14 E6791180 Lux, Alyssa              OMS/08   40.74   37.84 1:18.58
  3   3 E6792424 Talens, Lisanne          KMS/08   41.58   37.01 1:18.59
  4  26 E6706516 Keane, Piper             OMS/09   42.95   38.04 1:20.99
  5  30 E6611404 Dougherty, Elizabeth     KMS/08   43.81   38.63 1:22.44
  6  27 E6727785 Blount, Cami             OMS/08   45.25   38.64 1:23.89
  7  42 E6673708 Ament, Haley            PICO/08   44.93   39.49 1:24.42
  8  39 E6827214 Robinson, Alexis         OMS/08   47.01   38.92 1:25.93
  9  18 E6687207 Pell, Heidi             PICO/08   45.01   41.13 1:26.14
 10  32 E6782684 Hanford, Addy           PICO/09   46.31   41.04 1:27.35
 11  44 E6753617 Peterson, Finley         SS6/09   46.05   41.44 1:27.49
 12   8 E6687245 Burchell, Margaret      PICO/08   47.04   40.46 1:27.50
 13  33 E6729259 Boelke, Gretchen         QUE/08   46.53   41.16 1:27.69
 14   7 E6826456 Rivas, Fiona             OMS/08   46.53   41.61 1:28.14
 15  13 E6717883 Boulbol, Sadie          PICO/08   46.55   42.87 1:29.42


22-02-20 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW1420              N0731     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                             VARA U12 GS KILLINGTON                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0731                             
KMS                                                            FEBRUARY 22, 2020
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  35 E6805225 Daigle, Samantha        PICO/08   46.59   43.14 1:29.73
 17  12 E6965432 Strong, Ella             KMS/08   47.55   42.36 1:29.91
 18  25 E6791519 Gilpin-Falk, Hanna       OMS/08   48.39   43.26 1:31.65
 19   9 E6662968 Longnecker, Eve          QUE/08   49.27   43.03 1:32.30
 20  36 E6682477 Usher, Isabella          KMS/08   50.56   42.60 1:33.16
 21   2 E6980390 McCaughey, Maren         OMS/09   49.00   44.59 1:33.59
 22  34 E6772442 Paine, Lucy              KMS/09   48.80   45.40 1:34.20
 23  17 E6716026 Cotter, Poet            PICO/09   51.41   43.20 1:34.61
 24   1 E6797310 Carretero, Katherine     OMS/08   49.52   45.16 1:34.68
 25   5 E6795210 Della Croce, Madeleine   QUE/08   52.87   41.89 1:34.76
 26   4 E6760496 Visco, Katherine         OMS/09   49.48   45.42 1:34.90
 27  24 E6921999 Ogilvie, Kaylin          OMS/09   49.28   45.77 1:35.05
 28  45 E6627383 Smith, Tobe              KMS/09   50.21   45.50 1:35.71
 29  37 E6920257 Posnett, Maia            KMS/09   49.70   46.60 1:36.30
 30  11 E6867338 Evers, Lilly             OMS/08   50.77   45.64 1:36.41
 31   6 E6722936 Ribich, Amelia           QUE/09   51.24   46.48 1:37.72
 32  16 E6902518 De Sena, Catherine      PICO/09   52.94   45.10 1:38.04
 33  22 E6982927 Baggish, Izzabella       SS6/08   51.17   46.91 1:38.08
 34  29 E6820063 Dubanevich, Sophia       KMS/09   54.53   45.78 1:40.31
 35  28 E6908551 Hamwey, Caroline         QUE/09   54.04   48.32 1:42.36
 36  43 E6805595 Peterson, Erika         PICO/08   53.39   49.24 1:42.63
 37  23 E6919982 Gonzalez, Jacqueline     KMS/09   54.07   49.49 1:43.56
 38  15 E6994773 Berkman, Olivia          SS6/07   58.10   47.58 1:45.68

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     41 E6985685 Lopez Aranguren, Carlota OMS/08
     31 E6963695 Waters, Avery            OMS/09
     21 E6720236 Scoville, Alexa          KMS/09

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     38 E6614931 Van Heyst, Emma          OMS/08
     19 E6827975 Aborjaily, Amira         KMS/08

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     40 E6805571 Peterson, Allison       PICO/08   Gate   24

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN




22-02-20 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW1420              N0731     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                             VARA U12 GS KILLINGTON                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0731                             
KMS                                                            FEBRUARY 22, 2020
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     20 E6980482 Bennett, Grace           OMS/09   Gate   24

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Girardi, Meghan      (USA)

































22-02-20 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW1420              N0731     GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~