Club Name:
Killington Mountain School
[ KMS ]

Race Secretary:

Jeannine Bennett

Entry Method:
PRE-PAY ONLINE ONLY- https://adminskiracing.com

Send Entries to:
Register online at adminskiracing.com

Club Information
Jeannine Bennett
RA
[email protected]

Director of Racing: Chuck Hughes
KSC/KMS Competition Programs, Director

Address:
Killington Mountain School
2708 Killington Road
Killington, Vermont 05751

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.


                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                           VARA MVC U14 GS KILLINGTON                           

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0732                             
KSC                                                            FEBRUARY 23, 2020
Killington                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Jones, Cort          (USA)   COURSE        HUGHLINE SUPER TRAIL
REFEREE          Daigle, Kerry        (USA)   START                        919 M
CHIEF OF RACE    smith, Tyler         (USA)   FINISH                       772 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                147 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            11886\12\15


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Bennett, Craig       (USA)       Pell, Bryan          (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- PREISLER, OSCAR      (USA)   -A- 
             -B- BEARDSLEY, JAEDON    (USA)   -B- 
             -C- MCKENNA, BENJAMIN    (USA)   -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   25/(28)                          26/(28)
START TIME       10:00                            13:30
WEATHER: SUNNY-WINDY          SNOW: FAST                  TEMP. S:  0 C F: -1 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1   1 E6675474 Stein, Graham            OMS/06   39.52   42.06 1:21.58
  2  10 E6642445 Brytowski, Caleb         KMS/07   41.31   42.52 1:23.83
  3   7 E6524824 Shea, Kieran             OMS/06   42.07   43.76 1:25.83
  4  15 E6515851 D'Andrea, Thaddeus       OMS/06   42.78   43.08 1:25.86
  5  11 E6494628 Lovejoy, Tyler           OMS/06   42.75   43.36 1:26.11
  6   4 E6500524 Gras, Evan               KMS/06   42.14   44.04 1:26.18
  7   5 E6545379 Robinson, J. Carter      OMS/06   42.72   45.05 1:27.77
  8  14 E6640442 Branchaud, Hudson       PICO/07   43.64   44.35 1:27.99
  9   2 E6560198 Harned, Kyle            PICO/07   42.96   45.30 1:28.26
 10   3 E6546778 Lebish, Ian             PICO/06   43.16   46.13 1:29.29
 11  24 E6828424 Doolittle, Cole          OMS/06   44.32   45.63 1:29.95
 12  12 E6611706 Williamson, Aidan       PICO/07   44.71   46.77 1:31.48
 13  27 E6674311 Porter, Charlie         PICO/06   45.33   46.34 1:31.67
 14  29 E6675813 Freund, Carter          PICO/07   45.56   46.51 1:32.07
 15  28 E6757634 Poodiack, Dillon         OMS/07   45.77   46.65 1:32.42


23-02-20 / Killington               LIST: NLM1420              N0732     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                           VARA MVC U14 GS KILLINGTON                           

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0732                             
KSC                                                            FEBRUARY 23, 2020
Killington                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  19 E6627728 Franzoni, David         PICO/07   46.13   47.45 1:33.58
 17  32 E6807758 Tatko, Sam               OMS/07   48.41   45.88 1:34.29
 18  25 E6705831 Roe, Henry               OMS/06   46.68   48.27 1:34.95
 19  34 E6550206 Paine, Spencer           KMS/06   46.30   48.66 1:34.96
 20  33 E6679449 Halley, Levi             SS6/07   46.41   48.84 1:35.25
 21  58 E6723238 Tracy, Reed              KMS/06   47.57   47.76 1:35.33
 22  42 E6675904 Crawford, Malcolm        SS6/06   47.83   47.59 1:35.42
 23  44 E6974029 Gustavson, John          OMS/06   47.76   47.77 1:35.53
 24  20 E6534354 Van Der Schoot, Mark     SS6/06   47.01   48.91 1:35.92
 25  21 E6676000 Korhonen, Theo           SS6/07   47.27   48.66 1:35.93
 26  23 E6717725 Hamner, Charles          OMS/06   50.20   46.44 1:36.64
 27  51 E6548424 Nelson, Blake            OMS/07   49.19   47.62 1:36.81
 28  39 E6586752 Gamelli, Gian            QUE/07   47.81   50.57 1:38.38
 29  38 E6676045 Cotter, Kingston        PICO/07   48.92   50.24 1:39.16
 30  41 E6726336 Crowley, Ryan            OMS/06   50.30   50.64 1:40.94
 31  35 E6528919 O'Neill, Michael Oliver  SS6/07   50.69   52.75 1:43.44
 32  55 E6607445 Quicker, Jack            SS6/07   51.57   52.08 1:43.65
 33  45 E6912619 Pacinda, Thomas          OMS/05   51.86   52.27 1:44.13
 34  36 E6617725 Zackin, Samuel           KMS/07   51.43   52.77 1:44.20
 35  40 E6622018 Gilmond, Jackson        PICO/07   50.55   54.18 1:44.73
 36  50 E6556806 Linnell, Jake            QUE/06   52.68   53.45 1:46.13
 37  52 E6965124 Manning, Henry           OMS/06   54.38   52.56 1:46.94
 38  46 E6974605 Cropp, James             QUE/07   54.45   53.38 1:47.83
 39  59 E6976550 Greiner Ii, Charles      OMS/06   53.71   54.32 1:48.03
 40  48 E6718503 Benison, Owen            OMS/07   54.51   53.93 1:48.44
 41  54 E6826523 Kaganovsky, Lucas        OMS/07   54.83   54.59 1:49.42
     37 E6725237 Crowley, Brendan         OMS/06   55.10   54.32 1:49.42
 43  53 E6965267 Fein, Christopher       PICO/07   54.19   56.00 1:50.19
 44  57 E6840234 Whittle, Thaddeus        OMS/07   55.34   56.77 1:52.11
 45  61 E6719367 Silberman, Ronen        MIDD/05   58.01   56.16 1:54.17

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     56 E6534237 De Sena, Charlie        PICO/07
     49 E6655080 Wilfert, Ridge           QUE/07

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     47 E6913216 Fitzgibbon, Robert       OMS/07
     43 E6675780 Worah, Aarav            PICO/06
     31 E6952719 Sutton, Hugo             OMS/06
     30 E6916848 Ormsby, Aidan            OMS/05

23-02-20 / Killington               LIST: NLM1420              N0732     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                           VARA MVC U14 GS KILLINGTON                           

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0732                             
KSC                                                            FEBRUARY 23, 2020
Killington                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

     26 E6473046 Carlin, Liam             QUE/06
     22 E6561128 Visco, Andrew            OMS/07
     60 E6613662 Musi, Zachary           PICO/06
     17 E6658017 Buchichio, Connor        OMS/06
     16 E6622776 Pell, Sebastian         PICO/06
     13 E6675976 Schaeffler, John        PICO/06
      8 E6615032 Nelson, Sawyer          PICO/07
      6 E6522057 Hambsch, Sam             OMS/06

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     18 E6557530 Smid, Cadish            PICO/06   Gate  183

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
      9 X6367936 Preisler, Albert         KMS/06

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Jones, Cort          (USA)

















23-02-20 / Killington               LIST: NLM1420              N0732     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			


                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                           VARA MVC U14 GS KILLINGTON                           

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0733                             
KSC                                                            FEBRUARY 23, 2020
Killington                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     G I A N T   S L A L O M     W O M E N                      
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Jones, Cort          (USA)   COURSE        HIGHLINE SUPER TRAIL
REFEREE          Daigle, Kerry        (USA)   START                        919 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Smith, Tyler         (USA)   FINISH                       772 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                147 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            11886\12\15


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Bennett, Craig       (USA)       Pell, Bryan          (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- PREISLER, OSCAR      (USA)   -A- 
             -B- BEARDSLEY, JAEDON    (USA)   -B- 
             -C- MCKENNA, BENJAMIN    (USA)   -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   25/(28)                          26/(28)
START TIME        9:30                            12:30
WEATHER: SUNNY-WINDY          SNOW: FAST                  TEMP. S:  0 C F:  3 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  15 E6588710 Martin, Marion          PICO/06   41.75   42.58 1:24.33
  2  12 E6461655 Jankovic, Helena         KMS/06   42.15   42.87 1:25.02
  3  11 E6500761 Masillo, Chloe          PICO/06   43.77   44.07 1:27.84
  4   1 E6674114 Bouchard, Alexandra     PICO/06   43.59   45.54 1:29.13
  5   4 E6835421 Moon, Eileen             KMS/06   44.12   45.27 1:29.39
  6  10 E6519904 Kelleher, Abby           OMS/06   44.41   45.09 1:29.50
  7   2 E6594282 Haisman, Sophie         PICO/07   44.63   45.78 1:30.41
  8  14 E6550385 Austin, Sarah           PICO/06   45.28   46.66 1:31.94
  9   5 E6715463 Toyloy, Parker           OMS/07   45.71   46.45 1:32.16
 10   6 E6746451 Kostuchenko, Maisie      OMS/07   45.82   46.57 1:32.39
 11  22 E6560085 Cunningham, Clare        QUE/07   47.23   46.75 1:33.98
 12  23 E6734090 Pascale, Reiley          OMS/06   46.82   48.24 1:35.06
 13  16 E6622038 Wilson, Bridget         PICO/07   47.05   48.20 1:35.25
 14  20 E6724057 Daigle, Ali             PICO/07   47.63   48.33 1:35.96
 15  26 E6824597 Brennan, Sylvia          OMS/06   48.71   49.16 1:37.87


23-02-20 / Killington               LIST: NLW1420              N0733     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                           VARA MVC U14 GS KILLINGTON                           

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0733                             
KSC                                                            FEBRUARY 23, 2020
Killington                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  17 E6566705 Kinsman, Adysen         PICO/06   48.20   49.91 1:38.11
 17  35 E6909870 Koke, Sienna             OMS/07   49.37   50.22 1:39.59
 18  24 E6505753 Ward, Sophie             KMS/06   49.95   49.77 1:39.72
 19  29 E6882645 Boyle, Katherine         OMS/07   50.53   50.21 1:40.74
 20  33 E6675482 Galton, Abigail          SS6/07   49.99   51.42 1:41.41
 21  25 E6750475 Adler, Sarah             KMS/07   50.32   51.26 1:41.58
 22  41 E6574548 Londa, Olivia            KMS/06   50.35   51.68 1:42.03
 23  28 E6534349 Heubeck, Haleigh         KMS/06   50.92   51.16 1:42.08
 24  37 E6714664 Lang, Diane              OMS/06   51.89   50.60 1:42.49
 25  42 E6675658 Meckel, Caroline         OMS/06   50.87   51.79 1:42.66
 26  30 E6583189 Austin, Megan           PICO/06   52.55   50.22 1:42.77
 27  31 E6497064 Weeple, Alice            OMS/07   51.57   51.94 1:43.51
 28  46 E6901689 LATZ, AINSLEY            OMS/07   53.31   50.88 1:44.19
 29  32 E6500694 Beardsley, Annesonia     KMS/07   52.65   52.97 1:45.62
 30  44 E6919040 Bogdan, Lenci            KMS/06   53.07   53.39 1:46.46
 31  36 E6673691 Ament, Riley            PICO/07   53.36   53.57 1:46.93
 32  45 E6866429 Kleinman, Skylar         OMS/05   56.47   52.58 1:49.05
 33  40 E6525020 Staats, Elizabeth        QUE/07   56.01   56.29 1:52.30
 34  39 E6962177 Boyce, Rory              OMS/06   56.36   56.34 1:52.70
 35  43 E6597079 McKee, Maggie            SS6/06   57.14   57.22 1:54.36
 36  47 E6906278 PIAZZA, ALYSON           OMS/05 1:02.13   59.52 2:01.65

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     21 E6820519 Wickless, Madelyn        KMS/06

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     38 E6815954 Stowell, Lilly           OMS/06
     27 E6776655 Abrahamovich, Avery     PICO/06
     48 E6733242 Mecane, Samantha         OMS/06
     13 E6650428 Keane, Riley             OMS/07
      7 E6742863 Carnehammar, Alexandra   SS6/07
      3 E6622917 Vest, Lily              PICO/07

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     34 E6916548 Clifford, Willow         SS6/07   Gate    0
     18 E6589243 Bukowski, Karolina       KMS/06   Gate    0





23-02-20 / Killington               LIST: NLW1420              N0733     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                           VARA MVC U14 GS KILLINGTON                           

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0733                             
KSC                                                            FEBRUARY 23, 2020
Killington                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     19 E6450847 Solomon, Blake           OMS/06
      9 E6562052 Waters, Bridget          OMS/07
      8 E6569175 Katz, Chanah             KMS/06

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Jones, Cort          (USA)





























23-02-20 / Killington               LIST: NLW1420              N0733     GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~