U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
TUTTLE PINDER FAMILY MEMORIAL VO SL
USSA RACE CODE No. U1193
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB MARCH 18, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S L A L O M M E N
OFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD Mangiacotti, Robert (USA) COURSE PABST PERIL
REFEREE Kent, David (USA) START 885 M
CHIEF OF RACE Ziegler, William (USA) FINISH 740 M
VERTICAL DROP 145 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. U475/01/12
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Kerwynn, Michael (USA) Burke, James (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- Mangiacotti, Sarah (USA) -A- Creamer, Sarah
-B- Creamer, Sarah (USA) -B-
-C- -C-
-D- -D-
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 43/(42) 43/(41)
START TIME 9:30 13:00
WEATHER: SUN SNOW: SOFT TEMP. S: 0 C F: 0 C
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 66.68 -----------------------
F=720
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
1 70 E5534615 Ogle, Jay SMS/91 33.11 37.69 1:10.80 0.00
2 77 X6568363 Holscher, Diego SMS/01 33.21 37.90 1:11.11 3.15
3 73 X6740034 Terashima, Kai SMS/01 34.04 38.65 1:12.69 19.22
4 66 E6253667 Hayden, Sam COCH/00 34.07 38.81 1:12.88 21.15
5 74 E6295035 Schultz, Tanner KMS/01 34.78 39.36 1:14.14 33.97
6 81 E6348530 Mann, Aiden SMS/02 35.30 39.12 1:14.42 36.81
7 84 E6213825 Maiden, Ethan KMS/01 36.19 38.79 1:14.98 42.51
8 69 E6195465 Bianchi, John KMS/99 35.33 39.67 1:15.00 42.71
9 85 E6220176 Greene, Blake SWSC/01 36.35 39.18 1:15.53 48.10
10 82 E6244657 Ludl, Simon OKEMO/98 35.63 40.46 1:16.09 53.80
11 129 E6213920 Smith, Griffin SWSC/00 36.74 39.67 1:16.41 57.05
12 109 E6285060 Croce, Owen SMS/02 38.41 39.46 1:17.87 71.90
13 83 E6311327 Skinner, Owen OMS/99 37.44 40.67 1:18.11 74.34
14 99 E6249622 Ameden, Jackson BOC/00 38.21 40.15 1:18.36 76.88
15 90 E6226107 Duddy, Ryan BOC/99 37.90 40.64 1:18.54 78.71
18-03-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN LIST: NLM1117 U1193 SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
TUTTLE PINDER FAMILY MEMORIAL VO SL
USSA RACE CODE No. U1193
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB MARCH 18, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
16 100 E6217400 Frenchman, Tyler SMS/01 39.08 40.57 1:19.65 90.00
17 94 E6353222 Hoffmann, Henness SMS/02 38.71 41.65 1:20.36 97.22
18 104 E6182406 McElheny, Grant SWSC/99 39.33 41.22 1:20.55 99.15
19 95 E6237481 Bennett, Aidan KMS/02 39.38 41.81 1:21.19 105.66
20 98 E6454002 Solaz, Carson SMS/01 40.09 41.16 1:21.25 106.27
21 111 E6127237 Bastek, Christian SWSC/00 40.50 41.24 1:21.74 111.25
22 106 E6497673 Washburn, Cameron KMS/02 40.83 41.50 1:22.33 117.25
23 101 E6260740 Wright, Michael WILD/02 40.20 43.09 1:23.29 127.02
24 135 E6372650 Kolligian, Mack BOC/00 41.15 42.25 1:23.40 128.14
25 80 E6289144 Fryer, Matthew KMS/01 46.95 39.21 1:26.16 156.20
26 136 E6272917 Kolligian, Will BOC/98 42.78 44.40 1:27.18 166.58
27 118 E6434741 Randolph, Reid BOC/02 42.15 45.04 1:27.19 166.68
28 114 E6466252 Matusik, Cole KMS/02 41.95 45.70 1:27.65 171.36
29 112 E6415810 Juguet, Marcel MSA/02 42.56 45.65 1:28.21 177.05
30 96 E6291967 Pencak, Benjamin PICO/02 42.14 46.26 1:28.40 178.98
31 87 E6200679 Wetzel, Evan SMS/00 47.41 41.75 1:29.16 186.71
32 128 E6555676 Jacobs, Nicholas SWSC/02 41.80 48.94 1:30.74 202.78
33 108 E6274183 Fallon, John Michael KMS/01 41.06 51.36 1:32.42 219.86
34 119 E6328616 Baker, Nicholas EBS/02 45.31 47.76 1:33.07 226.47
35 75 E6159263 Taylor, Quin KMS/00 52.22 41.23 1:33.45 230.34
36 134 E6300241 Bianchi, Ryan KMS/02 50.56 44.29 1:34.85 244.58
37 91 E6142277 Kruk, Alexander WILLA/99 53.61 41.30 1:34.91 245.19
38 124 E6734123 Reiter, Conley WMR/99 51.07 53.35 1:44.42 341.90
39 120 E6715686 Ubach, Gonzalo BOC/02 59.74 47.92 1:47.66 374.85
40 123 E6506631 Ruth, Andrew WMR/02 53.05 55.59 1:48.64 384.81
41 110 E6272769 Duddy, Michael BOC/01 1:06.02 45.97 1:51.99 418.88
42 126 E6334296 Hamilton, Ryan SWSC /02 1:08.99 52.33 2:01.32 513.76
NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN
DID NOT START 1st RUN
127 E6458037 Savage, Granger MSTC/02
125 E6660218 Butler, Timothy OKEMO/02
116 E6417130 Sell, Peter KMS/02
113 E6243433 Holstein, William SWSC/00
79 X6180780 Salisbury-Jennings, JosepKMS/99
78 E6274428 Ainslie, Rowen GMVS/01
71 E6247409 Dawkins, Morgan OKEMO/98
67 E6342814 Abdow, Alex SMS/01
18-03-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN LIST: NLM1117 U1193 SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
TUTTLE PINDER FAMILY MEMORIAL VO SL
USSA RACE CODE No. U1193
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB MARCH 18, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
122 E4900593 Carreira, Michael SWSC/66
117 E6358130 Donaghue, Jack MAGIC/99
132 E6588724 Connolly, Stephen KMS/02
107 E6280386 Morin, Edmund SWSC/00
105 E6263365 Daley, Brooks BOC/98
102 E6302793 Wehrle, Daniel SWSC/01
133 E6368649 Hoffman, Wyatt KMS/02
130 X6660375 Vergara, Benjamin KMS/01
86 E6348527 Stevenish, Bobby SMS/02
131 E6257745 Graves, Tanner KMS/02
76 E6232973 Chambers, Matthew OKEMO/00
DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN
DID NOT START 2nd RUN
72 E6162614 McNamara, Liam SMS/99
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
115 E6419063 McNealus, Joseph WILL/02
97 E6291983 Pencak, Lucas PICO/00
92 E6312199 Jablonski, Zach KMS/00
89 E6250450 Digangi, Harrison SMS/02
88 E6340277 Bertram, Will BBTS /02
68 E6231393 Wonsavage, Maxwell KMS/99
DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
121 E6758635 Knecht, Fritz WILLA/02 Gate 13
103 E6467884 Coffin, Charlie MSA/02 Gate 5
65 E6309028 Hayden, Jack COCH/00 Gate 39
TECHNICAL DELEGATE
Mangiacotti, Robert (USA)
18-03-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN LIST: NLM1117 U1193 SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
TUTTLE PINDER FAMILY MEMORIAL VO SL
USSA RACE CODE No. U1193
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB MARCH 18, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S L A L O M M E N
USSA PENALTY CALCULATION
THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:
RACE BIB CODE COMPETITOR USSA BEST 5 RACE
RESULT NR. SURNAME+NAME POINTS POINTS
1 70 E5534615 Ogle, Jay 33.78 33.78 0.00
2 77 X6568363 Holscher, Diego 68.15 68.15 3.15
3 73 X6740034 Terashima, Kai 95.59 95.59 19.22
4 66 E6253667 Hayden, Sam 101.36 101.36 21.15
5 74 E6295035 Schultz, Tanner 104.39
6 81 E6348530 Mann, Aiden 129.34
7 84 E6213825 Maiden, Ethan 133.21
8 69 E6195465 Bianchi, John 93.82 93.82 42.71
9 85 E6220176 Greene, Blake 133.39
10 82 E6244657 Ludl, Simon 130.66
THE BEST 5 AT START:
1 70 E5534615 Ogle, Jay 33.78
2 77 X6568363 Holscher, Diego 68.15
DNS2 72 E6162614 McNamara, Liam 68.95
8 69 E6195465 Bianchi, John 93.82
3 73 X6740034 Terashima, Kai 95.59
TOTALS --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START 360.29 --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10 392.70 --------
(C) RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS 86.23
CALCULATED PENALTY 392.70 + 360.29 - 86.23 : 10 = 66.676
(A) (B) (C)
ROUNDED 66.68
PENALTY APPLIED: 66.68
_______________________
Mangiacotti, Robert (USA)
18-03-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN LIST: NLM1117 U1193 SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY2 PXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
|