U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
SVC U10 GS
USSA RACE CODE No. N0891
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB MARCH 4, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S
OFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD Kerwynn, Michael (USA) COURSE EAST MEADOW
REFEREE Kemp, Galen (USA) START 756 M
CHIEF OF RACE Ziegler, William (USA) FINISH 688 M
VERTICAL DROP 68 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. U498/11/09
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Bleh, John (USA) Singer, Michael (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- Mason, Lucas (USA) -A- Mason, Lucas (USA)
-B- De Betetto, Sophia (USA) -B-
-C- Helm, Jordie (USA) -C-
-D- -D-
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 13/(12) 13/(12)
START TIME 9:30 23:45
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: FIRM TEMP. S: 0 C F: 0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL ST USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME
1 70 E6505694 Collins, Caroline SWSC/07 23.85 23.08 46.93
2 69 E6655128 Mathis, Sadie MSTC/07 23.99 23.11 47.10
3 76 E6575501 Duarte, Anna SWSC/08 24.47 23.35 47.82
4 22 E6613922 Kurtz, Sydney SWSC/07 24.62 25.13 49.75
5 54 E6633735 Borgia, Pernilla MAGIC/09 24.94 25.30 50.24
6 44 E6605401 Shipman, Persia SWSC/07 25.73 25.02 50.75
7 18 E6645157 Goodman, Ainsley SWSC/07 25.43 25.57 51.00
8 12 E6654283 Makkas, Grace MSTC/07 26.20 24.89 51.09
9 62 E6648322 Anderson, Ava SWSC/07 25.92 25.27 51.19
10 68 E6653578 Burke, Riley SWSC/07 26.99 25.00 51.99
11 75 E6660295 Dennes, Addison SWSC/07 26.55 25.51 52.06
12 47 E6648334 Watson, Ella SWSC/07 27.03 25.63 52.66
13 72 E6725983 Cubell, Piper SWSC/08 27.81 26.00 53.81
14 39 E6747604 Reilly, Erin SWSC/08 27.37 26.53 53.90
15 55 E6722627 Brown, Olivia SWSC/08 28.36 25.73 54.09
04-03-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN LIST: NLW1017 N0891 GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
SVC U10 GS
USSA RACE CODE No. N0891
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB MARCH 4, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL ST USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME
16 52 E6681738 Bachta, Ava WILL/09 27.68 26.55 54.23
17 61 E6655903 Langille, Margeaux BOC/07 28.37 26.07 54.44
18 67 E6761640 Sawatzky, Emma BOC/07 27.90 26.70 54.60
19 9 E6646560 Lombard, Sydney MSTC/07 28.04 27.02 55.06
20 11 E6753327 Haight, Violet BOC/08 27.78 27.92 55.70
21 59 E6643442 Grover, Faran HCRT/07 29.00 26.71 55.71
22 41 E6757889 Schneider, Brynn SWSC/07 28.10 27.82 55.92
23 24 E6687315 Moses, Heike SWSC/08 27.77 28.47 56.24
24 37 E6619850 O'Meara, Gabriella MSTC/07 28.48 28.99 57.47
25 2 E6749794 Cameron, Hazel HCRT/07 28.93 29.02 57.95
26 64 E6662351 Bastek, Noelle SWSC/07 29.83 28.26 58.09
27 57 E6719978 Ingrilli, Lyla MSTC/07 29.06 29.57 58.63
28 65 E6769157 Beall, Emily SWSC/08 31.59 27.93 59.52
29 7 X6714933 Ferragu, Diane SWSC/08 30.86 28.78 59.64
30 48 E6766373 Schneider, Ashlynn SWSC/08 29.90 30.56 1:00.46
31 5 E6728250 Davison-Gauss, Olivia WILL/09 30.01 32.10 1:02.11
32 36 E6677011 Lent, Caroline BOC/07 33.09 31.60 1:04.69
33 51 E6780795 Weiss, Alexis MAGIC/08 32.11 33.13 1:05.24
34 58 E6655923 Oktyabrsky, Anastasia WILL/07 36.71 34.67 1:11.38
35 6 E6753366 Van Arsdale, Stella HCRT/08 36.67 35.69 1:12.36
NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN
DID NOT START 1st RUN
73 E6617734 Daly, Kateri SWSC/07
60 E6757572 Alessi, Jessica SWSC/07
49 E6769991 Barnat, Ellen MAGIC/08
46 E6766828 Von Steiger, Nina SWSC/07
40 E6760970 McFerran, Chloe BOC/09
38 E6760629 Rodrigues, Olivia HCRT/07
33 E6764658 Olefson, Rachel SWSC/07
30 E6648670 O'Day, Marilyn SWSC/07
28 E6654477 Cho, Samantha MSTC/08
21 E6647280 Kim, Anna SWSC/07
19 E6645534 Grodsky, Camryn SWSC/07
15 E6633933 Goldberg, Emily SWSC/07
13 E6716921 Furman, Alexandra SWSC/08
10 E6759903 Forlini, Avery SWSC/08
3 E6707436 Fairhurst, Thea SWSC/08
04-03-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN LIST: NLW1017 N0891 GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
SVC U10 GS
USSA RACE CODE No. N0891
BROMLEY OUTING CLUB MARCH 4, 2017
BROMLEY MOUNTAIN EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL ST USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
74 E6722753 Dempsey, Katherine SWSC/08
53 E6640404 Bickford, Catherine HCRT/08
17 E6737970 Toole, Fiona MSTC/07
1 E6728245 Davison-Gauss, Sofia WILL/07
DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
71 E6755555 Conrod, Katie SWSC/07 Gate 0
66 E6723515 Mathis, Ruby MSTC/08 Gate 0
63 E6701494 Thurber, Isabella MSTC/07 Gate 0
56 E6710207 Christopher, Riley BOC/08 Gate 0
50 E6761577 Helme, Sandra BOC/07 Gate 0
45 E6755920 Thebault, Sage SWSC/08 Gate 0
35 E6761539 Levine, Eden HCRT/08 Gate 0
34 E6661199 O'Connor, Catherine MSTC/08 Gate 0
32 E6761566 Levine, Charlie HCRT/08 Gate 0
31 E6611610 Martin, Tess MSTC/07 Gate 0
26 E6713570 Deakins, Julia HCRT/07 Gate 0
23 E6716547 McKillop, Annabel SWSC/07 Gate 0
20 E6733086 Hobbins, Victoria SWSC/07 Gate 0
16 E6748402 Weneck, Reagan BOC/07 Gate 0
14 E6616160 McNamara, Caroline MSTC/07 Gate 0
8 E6611298 Bensley, Kat BOC/07 Gate 0
4 E6543847 Evarts, Margaux BOC/09 Gate 0
NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN
DID NOT START 2nd RUN
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
29 E6758491 Fooshee, Hopie HCRT/08 Gate 0
25 E6610608 Nalbantoglu, Deniz SWSC/07 Gate 0
TECHNICAL DELEGATE
Kerwynn, Michael (USA)
04-03-17 / BROMLEY MOUNTAIN LIST: NLW1017 N0891 GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY2TXE TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
|