Club Name:
Killington Mountain School
[ KMS ]

Race Secretary:

Jeannine Bennett

Entry Method:
PRE-PAY ONLINE ONLY- https://adminskiracing.com
No day of registrations will be accepted

Send Entries to:
Register online at adminskiracing.com

Club Information
Jeannine Bennett
RA
ra@killingtonmountainschool.org

Director of Racing: Chuck Hughes

Chuck Hughes
KSC/KMS Competition Programs, Director
Phone: 802.422.6898
Fax: 802.422.6229
chughes@killingtonmountainschool.org

Address:
Killington Mountain School
2708 Killington Road
Killington, Vermont 05751

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                  VARA OPEN SL                                  

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1090                             
KMS                                                            DECEMBER 16, 2018
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Welch, Peter         (USA)   COURSE        HIGHLINE SUPER TRAIL
REFEREE          Smith, Scott         (USA)   START                        919 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Hughes, Charles      (USA)   FINISH                       772 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                147 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            11886/12/15


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Marshall, James W    (USA)       Larson, Cody         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- CONNOR, ROY          (USA)   -A- WASHBURN, BRIANNA    (USA)
             -B- PREISLER, ALBERT     (USA)   -B- GRAS, EVAN           (USA)
             -C- MULLER, BRICE        (USA)   -C- DOUGHERTY, JAMES     (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   47/(46)                          46/(45)
START TIME        9:30                            12:45
WEATHER:                      SNOW:                       TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   36.38    -----------------------
                                                                          F=730
 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   8 E5464359 Marshall, Tucker        GMVS/90   39.67   39.01 1:18.68    0.00
  2  11 X6344865 Beney, William           KMS/99   39.25   39.93 1:19.18    4.64
  3   7 E6267092 Ferri, Paul            COLBY/99   39.49   40.10 1:19.59    8.44
  4   9 E6257916 Ryan, Bobby              KMS/99   39.70   40.27 1:19.97   11.97
  5   4 E6071047 Kenosh, Tommy            KMS/00   39.68   40.36 1:20.04   12.62
  6   1 E6175848 Shantler, Thomas         PSU/99   39.99   40.34 1:20.33   15.31
  7  15 X6345037 Beney, Jack              BMA/00   40.03   41.40 1:21.43   25.51
  8   3 E6070221 Jones, Crawford          KMS/99   40.56   41.44 1:22.00   30.80
  9  12 E6088199 Underhill, Robert        KMS/00   40.59   41.90 1:22.49   35.35
 10  22 E6388769 Keating, Luke           GMVS/03   41.78   42.51 1:24.29   52.05
 11  30 E6417982 Dwyer, Camden            BMA/03   42.48   42.54 1:25.02   58.82
 12  29 E6363409 Bellino, Max             BMA/03   42.57   42.76 1:25.33   61.70
 13  34 E6444134 Honeybone, Georgie       BMA/03   42.96   43.07 1:26.03   68.19
 14  16 E6400751 Segre, Sebastian        GMVS/03   43.20   43.34 1:26.54   72.93
 15  40 X6788772 Giudici, Romeo          GMVS/04   43.81   43.12 1:26.93   76.54


16-12-18 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM0919              U1090     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                  VARA OPEN SL                                  

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1090                             
KMS                                                            DECEMBER 16, 2018
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  32 E6348337 Visnic, Drew             OMS/03   45.02   43.19 1:28.21   88.42
 17  26 E6300241 Bianchi, Ryan            KMS/02   43.36   44.90 1:28.26   88.88
 18 116 X6896401 Nolin, Elliot            BMA/04   44.67   44.05 1:28.72   93.15
 19  59 E6563717 Parisien, Jack           BMA/04   44.54   44.26 1:28.80   93.89
 20  17 E6195465 Bianchi, John            KMS/99   41.45   47.49 1:28.94   95.19
 21  44 X6568406 Holscher, Pedro          SMS/04   44.14   45.23 1:29.37   99.18
 22  39 E6509075 Rachwal, Reid            BMA/04   45.36   44.30 1:29.66  101.87
 23  27 E6388342 Chudzik, Alex           MMSC/03   45.27   44.57 1:29.84  103.54
 24  56 E6476590 Thomson, Ryan            OMS/04   44.84   45.18 1:30.02  105.21
 25  36 E6424723 Haber, Brett             SMS/03   46.07   45.53 1:31.60  119.87
 26  41 E6365673 Preston, Jack           SNSC/02   46.05   45.81 1:31.86  122.29
 27  67 E6388447 Patton, William         GMVS/04   46.30   45.68 1:31.98  123.40
 28  57 E6519103 Drohan, Aidan           GMVS/03   46.17   46.02 1:32.19  125.35
 29  53 E6310560 Henyon, Walker          GMVS/04   46.23   46.91 1:33.14  134.16
     52 X6897377 Cornella, Pere           BMA/04   45.18   47.96 1:33.14  134.16
 31  45 E6344758 Rupprecht, Ryan          KMS/03   47.15   46.76 1:33.91  141.31
 32  64 E6391353 Jacobi, Jake             SMS/04   46.91   47.11 1:34.02  142.33
 33  51 E6444024 Puchkov, Michael         SMS/03   46.77   47.36 1:34.13  143.35
 34  48 E6322122 Rowles, Dillon          GMVS/04   47.01   47.51 1:34.52  146.96
 35  68 E6551262 Neeves, Benjamin         SMS/03   47.28   47.27 1:34.55  147.24
 36  81 E6390964 Kelleher, John           OMS/04   47.71   47.73 1:35.44  155.50
 37  46 E6291983 Pencak, Lucas           PICO/00   47.59   47.91 1:35.50  156.06
 38  49 E6336828 Turner, Joseph          COCH/00   47.70   47.87 1:35.57  156.71
 39  13 E6190094 Marschke, Connor         KMS/00   53.63   42.04 1:35.67  157.63
 40 114 X6901765 Castelain, Simon         KMS/04   48.09   47.94 1:36.03  160.97
 41  61 E6217400 Frenchman, Tyler         SMS/01   47.33   48.89 1:36.22  162.74
 42  55 E6291967 Pencak, Benjamin        PICO/02   48.67   48.51 1:37.18  171.64
 43  84 E6587887 Martin, Aaron            SMS/04   50.09   47.85 1:37.94  178.70
 44  37 E6417130 Sell, Peter              KMS/02   52.82   46.07 1:38.89  187.51
 45  79 E6327233 Schultz, Tucker          KMS/03   49.18   50.09 1:39.27  191.04
 46  71 E6588724 Connolly, Stephen        KMS/02   48.58   50.72 1:39.30  191.31
 47  14 E6295035 Schultz, Tanner          KMS/01   55.90   43.53 1:39.43  192.52
 48  25 E6354077 May, Calvin              BMA/03   54.28   45.40 1:39.68  194.84
 49  86 E6467462 Kessler, Nathan         MMSC/04   49.80   50.01 1:39.81  196.05
 50  70 E6452376 Huber, Nikolaus          SMS/04   48.77   51.67 1:40.44  201.89
 51  80 E6412518 Hynes, Brennan           OMS/03   52.66   49.28 1:41.94  215.81
 52  83 E6584442 Wolf, Robert             OMS/02   51.02   51.35 1:42.37  219.80
 53  75 E6326904 Strobeck, Andrew        MMSC/03   50.59   51.99 1:42.58  221.75
 54  95 E6426937 Holtenman, Anders       MMSC/04   52.35   51.38 1:43.73  232.42
 55  19 E6356395 Bovaconti, Pasquale      SMS/00   43.30 1:00.68 1:43.98  234.74
 56 110 E6429925 Schain, Gaven            KMS/04   55.63   48.57 1:44.20  236.78
 57  77 E6427799 Muller, Chase            KMS/03   54.83   49.74 1:44.57  240.21

16-12-18 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM0919              U1090     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                  VARA OPEN SL                                  

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1090                             
KMS                                                            DECEMBER 16, 2018
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  24 E6289636 Poulter, Jay             SMS/03 1:01.35   44.85 1:46.20  255.33
 59 109 E6476623 Gras, Tyler              KMS/04   53.65   52.57 1:46.22  255.52
 60  85 X6794368 Lancon, Victor           KMS/03   53.76   53.14 1:46.90  261.83
 61  62 E6466252 Matusik, Cole            KMS/02   47.41   59.78 1:47.19  264.52
 62  10 E6246759 Provance, Carver         OMS/00   52.66   54.69 1:47.35  266.00
 63  93 E6497744 Barkan, Oliver          MMSC/04   54.24   53.15 1:47.39  266.37
 64  76 E6440608 Kelly, Liam             GMVS/04   49.03   58.39 1:47.42  266.65
 65  31 E6361131 Eto, Musashi             KMS/03   55.32   52.26 1:47.58  268.14
 66  94 E6786330 Nersessian, Zacciah     MMSC/01   54.10   53.52 1:47.62  268.51
 67  91 E6429973 Hofmeister, Colby        MSA/02   55.38   52.87 1:48.25  274.35
 68  90 E6461031 Hartford, Henry           S6/04   55.57   53.45 1:49.02  281.50
 69  78 E6268418 Shafritz, Justin        GMVS/03   53.37   55.96 1:49.33  284.37
 70 108 E6496848 Przybyla, Edward        BEST/04   55.28   54.18 1:49.46  285.58
 71  92 E6863677 Assen, Joseph           GMVS/04   56.33   54.48 1:50.81  298.10
 72 103 E6577772 Hazen, William          BEST/04   55.09   56.32 1:51.41  303.67
 73 107 E6447812 Johnson, Peter           KMS/04   56.11   55.95 1:52.06  309.70
 74 106 E6670956 Dolzani, Spencer         OMS/04   55.83   57.65 1:53.48  322.88
 75  89 E6429157 Cabot, Benjamin         MMSC/03 1:09.83   50.97 2:00.80  390.79
 76 100 E6900921 Kohart, William          KSC/02 1:01.00 1:00.67 2:01.67  398.87
 77  99 E6329956 Fallon, Christopher      KMS/03 1:04.27 1:06.57 2:10.84  483.95

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    104 E6583741 Spenlinhauer, Brady      OMS/04
     97 E6499024 Villavicencio, Nicolas   SMS/04
     88 E6496384 Lavion, Henri            OMS/03
     43 E6497673 Washburn, Cameron        KMS/02
     33 E6415928 Calcagni, Nick          MMSC/03
      6 E6053466 Price, Matthew           KMS/99

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    111 E6452398 Lowell, Tommy            KMS/04
    105 E6666345 Umana Kimura, Emmanuel   BSA/03
    101 X6478085 Horwitz, Manuel          BMA/04
     38 E6484472 Barber, Ethan           SNSC/03
     96 E6469284 Barash, Liad             KMS/03
     87 E6463176 Williams, Brian         MMSC/04
     82 E6400905 Shackleton, Dominic      BMA/04
     74 E6423397 Wilson, Aaron             S6/03
     65 E6674249 Wilkey, Halston          KMS/02
     58 E6262969 St. John, Nolan           S6/02

16-12-18 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM0919              U1090     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                  VARA OPEN SL                                  

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1090                             
KMS                                                            DECEMBER 16, 2018
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

     54 E6237481 Bennett, Aidan           KMS/02
     50 E6456113 Curran, Cody            GMVS/04
     47 E6301935 Jackson, Silas           KMS/03
     42 E6368649 Hoffman, Wyatt           KMS/02
     35 E6336838 Turner, Bobby            KMS/03
     21 E6369653 Holm, Erik               SMS/03
     18 X6784595 Barata, Tomas           GMVS/03
      2 E6337912 Dewey, Gavin            GMVS/03

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     20 E6384309 Kim, Theodore            BMA/03   Gate   39

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
    113 X6890423 Albietz, Melchior        KMS/02

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    112 E6505746 Ward, Luke               KMS/04
    102 X6902273 Garde, Okar              KMS/03
     98 X6314254 Preisler, Oscar          KMS/04
     73 E6469507 Byron, Patrick           BMA/04
     72 E6429265 Lepsic, Patrick         SNSC/01
     69 E6238362 Martin, Reed            PICO/03
     66 E6404012 Seelert, Ian            GMVS/04
     63 E6495562 Cook, Evan              GMVS/04
     60 E6723225 Tracy, Bode              KMS/03
    115 E6408864 Sweeney, Nolan           BMA/04
     28 E6289144 Fryer, Matthew           KMS/01
     23 E6427839 Jones, Lawton           COCH/03
      5 E6028591 Saffo, John              KMS/99

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Welch, Peter         (USA)




16-12-18 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM0919              U1090     SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                  VARA OPEN SL                                  

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1090                             
KMS                                                            DECEMBER 16, 2018
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            NAT PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      NAT   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      8 E5464359  Marshall, Tucker              17.22    17.22      0.00
     2     11 X6344865  Beney, William                36.15    36.15      4.64
     3      7 E6267092  Ferri, Paul                   43.52    43.52      8.44
     4      9 E6257916  Ryan, Bobby                   46.97    46.97     11.97
     5      4 E6071047  Kenosh, Tommy                 56.85    56.85     12.62
     6      1 E6175848  Shantler, Thomas              63.82
     7     15 X6345037  Beney, Jack                   65.68
     8      3 E6070221  Jones, Crawford               83.69
     9     12 E6088199  Underhill, Robert             67.81
    10     22 E6388769  Keating, Luke                100.33

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1      8 E5464359  Marshall, Tucker              17.22
     2     11 X6344865  Beney, William                36.15
     3      7 E6267092  Ferri, Paul                   43.52
     4      9 E6257916  Ryan, Bobby                   46.97
     5      4 E6071047  Kenosh, Tommy                 56.85

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   200.71  --------
(A)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 200.71   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            37.67

CALCULATED PENALTY  200.71 + 200.71 -  37.67 : 10  =                     36.375
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  36.38

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         36.38

                                     _______________________
                                     Welch, Peter         (USA)

16-12-18 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM0919              U1090     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                  VARA OPEN SL                                  

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1091                             
KMS                                                            DECEMBER 16, 2018
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Welch, Peter         (USA)   COURSE        HIGHLINE SUPER TRAIL
REFEREE          Wilson, Martin       (USA)   START                        919 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Hughes, Charles      (USA)   FINISH                       772 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                147 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            11886/12/15


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Wilson, Martin       (USA)       Fisher, Jacob A      (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- CONNOR, ROY          (USA)   -A- PREISLER, ALBERT     (USA)
             -B- GRAS, EVAN           (USA)   -B- MULLER, BRICE        (USA)
             -C- DOUGHERTY, JAMES     (USA)   -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES    49/(2)                           49/(3)
START TIME        9:30                            12:30
WEATHER: WINDY                SNOW: SOFT                  TEMP. S: -4 C F: -2 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   52.29    -----------------------
                                                                          F=730
 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  10 E5878079 Haskell, Mardene         BMA/94   44.14   43.19 1:27.33    0.00
  2   7 E6299170 Jenne, Isabelle          KMS/01   46.26   45.82 1:32.08   39.71
  3   4 X6792329 Pallas Nomen, Adelaida   BMA/03   47.05   46.50 1:33.55   51.99
  4  11 E6253364 Petrell, Paige           MSA/00   48.02   47.86 1:35.88   71.47
  5  12 E6327114 Friedman, Lindley        BMA/03   49.10   47.56 1:36.66   77.99
  6   2 E6401296 Gorsch, Alyssa           BMA/03   48.82   48.89 1:37.71   86.77
  7  18 E6418272 Walters, Claire          BMA/03   49.14   48.93 1:38.07   89.78
  8   5 E6412731 Mirabile, Jillian        OMS/01   49.10   49.34 1:38.44   92.87
  9  25 E6386504 Cahill, Lauren           BMA/03   46.92   51.55 1:38.47   93.12
 10   1 E6189161 Martin, Vera            PICO/01   49.69   49.69 1:39.38  100.73
 11   3 E6325490 Killian, Katie           BMA/03   50.49   48.94 1:39.43  101.15
 12  48 E6448803 Lisi, Julianna           BMA/04   50.94   49.01 1:39.95  105.49
 13   9 E6357052 Ashnault, Elena          BMA/03   51.12   49.90 1:41.02  114.44
 14   6 E6331681 Roy, Caroline            KMS/03   54.23   47.43 1:41.66  119.79
 15  17 E6420122 Wood, Amber              KMS/03   51.71   50.95 1:42.66  128.14


16-12-18 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW0919              U1091     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                  VARA OPEN SL                                  

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1091                             
KMS                                                            DECEMBER 16, 2018
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  15 E6342363 Spreng, Ashley           KMS/03   52.16   50.70 1:42.86  129.82
 17  58 E6420757 Sargent, Poppy           BMA/04   52.30   50.74 1:43.04  131.32
 18  80 E6340121 Gebhardt, Kelly             /03   55.11   48.58 1:43.69  136.75
 19  33 X6858457 Bier, Charlize           BMA/04   52.36   51.88 1:44.24  141.35
 20  56 E6322227 Semet, Madeline          KMS/02   53.07   51.25 1:44.32  142.02
 21  26 E6428102 Cho, Madeleine           MSA/03   53.88   50.53 1:44.41  142.77
 22  29 E6520606 Bassett, Sarah           OMS/03   53.14   51.83 1:44.97  147.45
 23  23 E6368132 Kroon, Anja              KMS/01   53.89   52.80 1:46.69  161.83
 24  27 E6469492 Byron, Ashley            MSA/02   53.99   52.73 1:46.72  162.08
 25  54 X6666621 Robinson-Leith, Joanna   KMS/04   53.13   54.73 1:47.86  171.61
 26  32 E6237440 Bennett, Sydney          KMS/01   54.71   53.40 1:48.11  173.70
 27  42 X6882383 Song, Wenmiao            BMA/04   55.93   52.50 1:48.43  176.38
 28  31 E6302342 Hart, Devin              KMS/01   56.80   54.53 1:51.33  200.62
 29  39 E6824471 Mayer, Holly             MSA/04   57.21   55.96 1:53.17  216.00
 30  30 E6300495 Friedman, Sara           KMS/01   57.65   57.02 1:54.67  228.54
 31  36 E6396204 Mohan, Caroline          OMS/01   58.66   57.26 1:55.92  238.99
 32  37 E6530065 Mirabile, Jenna          OMS/04   58.72   57.40 1:56.12  240.66
 33  49 E6521535 MacLeod, Kendall        SNSC/04   58.97   57.39 1:56.36  242.66
 34  41 X6896213 Zhang, Dingyue           BMA/04   59.40   57.16 1:56.56  244.34
 35  53 E6515993 Blondek, Mayson          KMS/04   59.22   57.51 1:56.73  245.76
 36  55 E6477577 Black, Hannah            KMS/04   59.19   58.04 1:57.23  249.94
 37  51 E6570917 Rebak, Hailey            MSA/04   59.35   58.55 1:57.90  255.54
 38  16 E6440284 McHugh, Riley            BMA/03   50.22 1:07.84 1:58.06  256.88
 39  35 E6475648 Ormiston, Chase          MSA/02 1:00.26   57.95 1:58.21  258.13
 40  34 E6391304 Marr, Allison            KMS/01 1:01.59 1:01.02 2:02.61  294.91
 41  43 E6453200 Mohan, Annie             OMS/02 1:01.74 1:01.09 2:02.83  296.75
 42  46 E6623286 Guthrie, Talulah        SNSC/04 1:00.79 1:02.59 2:03.38  301.35
 43  45 E6588130 Adams, Cassidy            S6/04 1:02.79 1:01.19 2:03.98  306.36
 44  44 E6646913 Esler, Maeve             OMS/04 1:03.36 1:01.02 2:04.38  309.70
 45  38 E6301876 Moore, Katherine         KMS/01 1:03.32 1:03.77 2:07.09  332.36
 46  50 E6458206 Preston, Grace          SNSC/04 1:05.83 1:05.27 2:11.10  365.88
 47  57 E6419642 Balinskiy, Natalie       KMS/04 1:11.62 1:07.14 2:18.76  429.91
 48  47 E6900943 Kohart, Demetra          KSC/03 1:18.37 1:19.03 2:37.40  585.72

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     52 E6470175 Shea, Reilly             OMS/04
     24 X6358329 Brogden, Honor           KMS/01
     21 E6443604 Heinrich-McMullen, Zoe   BMA/04



16-12-18 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW0919              U1091     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                  VARA OPEN SL                                  

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1091                             
KMS                                                            DECEMBER 16, 2018
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     40 E6558832 Pastore, Jillian         MSA/04
     28 E6358365 Moran, Brooke            OMS/01
     22 E6505572 McHugh, Erin             MSA/03
     14 E6302941 Castellini, Francesca    KMS/01
     13 E6351009 Aust, Chloe              BMA/03

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     20 E6246487 Ormiston, Andie          MSA/00
     19 E6217032 Martindale, Brianna      KMS/03
      8 X6789324 Elliff, Alexa            BMA/03

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Welch, Peter         (USA)




















16-12-18 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW0919              U1091     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                  VARA OPEN SL                                  

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1091                             
KMS                                                            DECEMBER 16, 2018
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            NAT PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      NAT   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     10 E5878079  Haskell, Mardene              29.19    29.19      0.00
     2      7 E6299170  Jenne, Isabelle               70.48    70.48     39.71
     3      4 X6792329  Pallas Nomen, Adelaida       130.42
     4     11 E6253364  Petrell, Paige               140.73
     5     12 E6327114  Friedman, Lindley             85.36    85.36     77.99
     6      2 E6401296  Gorsch, Alyssa               112.96   112.96     86.77
     7     18 E6418272  Walters, Claire              144.92
     8      5 E6412731  Mirabile, Jillian            118.74   118.74     92.87
     9     25 E6386504  Cahill, Lauren               169.75
    10      1 E6189161  Martin, Vera                 120.06

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1     10 E5878079  Haskell, Mardene              29.19
     2      7 E6299170  Jenne, Isabelle               70.48
     5     12 E6327114  Friedman, Lindley             85.36
  DNF2      8 X6789324  Elliff, Alexa                105.73
    14      6 E6331681  Roy, Caroline                112.76

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   403.52  --------
(A)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 416.73   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           297.34

CALCULATED PENALTY  416.73 + 403.52 - 297.34 : 10  =                     52.291
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  52.29

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         52.29

                                     _______________________
                                     Welch, Peter         (USA)

16-12-18 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW0919              U1091     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~