U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD
VARA OPEN SL
NAT RACE CODE No. U1090
KMS DECEMBER 16, 2018
KILLINGTON EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S L A L O M M E N
OFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD Welch, Peter (USA) COURSE HIGHLINE SUPER TRAIL
REFEREE Smith, Scott (USA) START 919 M
CHIEF OF RACE Hughes, Charles (USA) FINISH 772 M
VERTICAL DROP 147 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. 11886/12/15
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Marshall, James W (USA) Larson, Cody (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- CONNOR, ROY (USA) -A- WASHBURN, BRIANNA (USA)
-B- PREISLER, ALBERT (USA) -B- GRAS, EVAN (USA)
-C- MULLER, BRICE (USA) -C- DOUGHERTY, JAMES (USA)
-D- -D-
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 47/(46) 46/(45)
START TIME 9:30 12:45
WEATHER: SNOW: TEMP. S: 0 C F: 0 C
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 36.38 -----------------------
F=730
PL BIB NAT COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
1 8 E5464359 Marshall, Tucker GMVS/90 39.67 39.01 1:18.68 0.00
2 11 X6344865 Beney, William KMS/99 39.25 39.93 1:19.18 4.64
3 7 E6267092 Ferri, Paul COLBY/99 39.49 40.10 1:19.59 8.44
4 9 E6257916 Ryan, Bobby KMS/99 39.70 40.27 1:19.97 11.97
5 4 E6071047 Kenosh, Tommy KMS/00 39.68 40.36 1:20.04 12.62
6 1 E6175848 Shantler, Thomas PSU/99 39.99 40.34 1:20.33 15.31
7 15 X6345037 Beney, Jack BMA/00 40.03 41.40 1:21.43 25.51
8 3 E6070221 Jones, Crawford KMS/99 40.56 41.44 1:22.00 30.80
9 12 E6088199 Underhill, Robert KMS/00 40.59 41.90 1:22.49 35.35
10 22 E6388769 Keating, Luke GMVS/03 41.78 42.51 1:24.29 52.05
11 30 E6417982 Dwyer, Camden BMA/03 42.48 42.54 1:25.02 58.82
12 29 E6363409 Bellino, Max BMA/03 42.57 42.76 1:25.33 61.70
13 34 E6444134 Honeybone, Georgie BMA/03 42.96 43.07 1:26.03 68.19
14 16 E6400751 Segre, Sebastian GMVS/03 43.20 43.34 1:26.54 72.93
15 40 X6788772 Giudici, Romeo GMVS/04 43.81 43.12 1:26.93 76.54
16-12-18 / KILLINGTON LIST: NLM0919 U1090 SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD
VARA OPEN SL
NAT RACE CODE No. U1090
KMS DECEMBER 16, 2018
KILLINGTON EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB NAT COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
16 32 E6348337 Visnic, Drew OMS/03 45.02 43.19 1:28.21 88.42
17 26 E6300241 Bianchi, Ryan KMS/02 43.36 44.90 1:28.26 88.88
18 116 X6896401 Nolin, Elliot BMA/04 44.67 44.05 1:28.72 93.15
19 59 E6563717 Parisien, Jack BMA/04 44.54 44.26 1:28.80 93.89
20 17 E6195465 Bianchi, John KMS/99 41.45 47.49 1:28.94 95.19
21 44 X6568406 Holscher, Pedro SMS/04 44.14 45.23 1:29.37 99.18
22 39 E6509075 Rachwal, Reid BMA/04 45.36 44.30 1:29.66 101.87
23 27 E6388342 Chudzik, Alex MMSC/03 45.27 44.57 1:29.84 103.54
24 56 E6476590 Thomson, Ryan OMS/04 44.84 45.18 1:30.02 105.21
25 36 E6424723 Haber, Brett SMS/03 46.07 45.53 1:31.60 119.87
26 41 E6365673 Preston, Jack SNSC/02 46.05 45.81 1:31.86 122.29
27 67 E6388447 Patton, William GMVS/04 46.30 45.68 1:31.98 123.40
28 57 E6519103 Drohan, Aidan GMVS/03 46.17 46.02 1:32.19 125.35
29 53 E6310560 Henyon, Walker GMVS/04 46.23 46.91 1:33.14 134.16
52 X6897377 Cornella, Pere BMA/04 45.18 47.96 1:33.14 134.16
31 45 E6344758 Rupprecht, Ryan KMS/03 47.15 46.76 1:33.91 141.31
32 64 E6391353 Jacobi, Jake SMS/04 46.91 47.11 1:34.02 142.33
33 51 E6444024 Puchkov, Michael SMS/03 46.77 47.36 1:34.13 143.35
34 48 E6322122 Rowles, Dillon GMVS/04 47.01 47.51 1:34.52 146.96
35 68 E6551262 Neeves, Benjamin SMS/03 47.28 47.27 1:34.55 147.24
36 81 E6390964 Kelleher, John OMS/04 47.71 47.73 1:35.44 155.50
37 46 E6291983 Pencak, Lucas PICO/00 47.59 47.91 1:35.50 156.06
38 49 E6336828 Turner, Joseph COCH/00 47.70 47.87 1:35.57 156.71
39 13 E6190094 Marschke, Connor KMS/00 53.63 42.04 1:35.67 157.63
40 114 X6901765 Castelain, Simon KMS/04 48.09 47.94 1:36.03 160.97
41 61 E6217400 Frenchman, Tyler SMS/01 47.33 48.89 1:36.22 162.74
42 55 E6291967 Pencak, Benjamin PICO/02 48.67 48.51 1:37.18 171.64
43 84 E6587887 Martin, Aaron SMS/04 50.09 47.85 1:37.94 178.70
44 37 E6417130 Sell, Peter KMS/02 52.82 46.07 1:38.89 187.51
45 79 E6327233 Schultz, Tucker KMS/03 49.18 50.09 1:39.27 191.04
46 71 E6588724 Connolly, Stephen KMS/02 48.58 50.72 1:39.30 191.31
47 14 E6295035 Schultz, Tanner KMS/01 55.90 43.53 1:39.43 192.52
48 25 E6354077 May, Calvin BMA/03 54.28 45.40 1:39.68 194.84
49 86 E6467462 Kessler, Nathan MMSC/04 49.80 50.01 1:39.81 196.05
50 70 E6452376 Huber, Nikolaus SMS/04 48.77 51.67 1:40.44 201.89
51 80 E6412518 Hynes, Brennan OMS/03 52.66 49.28 1:41.94 215.81
52 83 E6584442 Wolf, Robert OMS/02 51.02 51.35 1:42.37 219.80
53 75 E6326904 Strobeck, Andrew MMSC/03 50.59 51.99 1:42.58 221.75
54 95 E6426937 Holtenman, Anders MMSC/04 52.35 51.38 1:43.73 232.42
55 19 E6356395 Bovaconti, Pasquale SMS/00 43.30 1:00.68 1:43.98 234.74
56 110 E6429925 Schain, Gaven KMS/04 55.63 48.57 1:44.20 236.78
57 77 E6427799 Muller, Chase KMS/03 54.83 49.74 1:44.57 240.21
16-12-18 / KILLINGTON LIST: NLM0919 U1090 SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD
VARA OPEN SL
NAT RACE CODE No. U1090
KMS DECEMBER 16, 2018
KILLINGTON EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB NAT COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
58 24 E6289636 Poulter, Jay SMS/03 1:01.35 44.85 1:46.20 255.33
59 109 E6476623 Gras, Tyler KMS/04 53.65 52.57 1:46.22 255.52
60 85 X6794368 Lancon, Victor KMS/03 53.76 53.14 1:46.90 261.83
61 62 E6466252 Matusik, Cole KMS/02 47.41 59.78 1:47.19 264.52
62 10 E6246759 Provance, Carver OMS/00 52.66 54.69 1:47.35 266.00
63 93 E6497744 Barkan, Oliver MMSC/04 54.24 53.15 1:47.39 266.37
64 76 E6440608 Kelly, Liam GMVS/04 49.03 58.39 1:47.42 266.65
65 31 E6361131 Eto, Musashi KMS/03 55.32 52.26 1:47.58 268.14
66 94 E6786330 Nersessian, Zacciah MMSC/01 54.10 53.52 1:47.62 268.51
67 91 E6429973 Hofmeister, Colby MSA/02 55.38 52.87 1:48.25 274.35
68 90 E6461031 Hartford, Henry S6/04 55.57 53.45 1:49.02 281.50
69 78 E6268418 Shafritz, Justin GMVS/03 53.37 55.96 1:49.33 284.37
70 108 E6496848 Przybyla, Edward BEST/04 55.28 54.18 1:49.46 285.58
71 92 E6863677 Assen, Joseph GMVS/04 56.33 54.48 1:50.81 298.10
72 103 E6577772 Hazen, William BEST/04 55.09 56.32 1:51.41 303.67
73 107 E6447812 Johnson, Peter KMS/04 56.11 55.95 1:52.06 309.70
74 106 E6670956 Dolzani, Spencer OMS/04 55.83 57.65 1:53.48 322.88
75 89 E6429157 Cabot, Benjamin MMSC/03 1:09.83 50.97 2:00.80 390.79
76 100 E6900921 Kohart, William KSC/02 1:01.00 1:00.67 2:01.67 398.87
77 99 E6329956 Fallon, Christopher KMS/03 1:04.27 1:06.57 2:10.84 483.95
NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN
DID NOT START 1st RUN
104 E6583741 Spenlinhauer, Brady OMS/04
97 E6499024 Villavicencio, Nicolas SMS/04
88 E6496384 Lavion, Henri OMS/03
43 E6497673 Washburn, Cameron KMS/02
33 E6415928 Calcagni, Nick MMSC/03
6 E6053466 Price, Matthew KMS/99
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
111 E6452398 Lowell, Tommy KMS/04
105 E6666345 Umana Kimura, Emmanuel BSA/03
101 X6478085 Horwitz, Manuel BMA/04
38 E6484472 Barber, Ethan SNSC/03
96 E6469284 Barash, Liad KMS/03
87 E6463176 Williams, Brian MMSC/04
82 E6400905 Shackleton, Dominic BMA/04
74 E6423397 Wilson, Aaron S6/03
65 E6674249 Wilkey, Halston KMS/02
58 E6262969 St. John, Nolan S6/02
16-12-18 / KILLINGTON LIST: NLM0919 U1090 SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD
VARA OPEN SL
NAT RACE CODE No. U1090
KMS DECEMBER 16, 2018
KILLINGTON EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB NAT COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
54 E6237481 Bennett, Aidan KMS/02
50 E6456113 Curran, Cody GMVS/04
47 E6301935 Jackson, Silas KMS/03
42 E6368649 Hoffman, Wyatt KMS/02
35 E6336838 Turner, Bobby KMS/03
21 E6369653 Holm, Erik SMS/03
18 X6784595 Barata, Tomas GMVS/03
2 E6337912 Dewey, Gavin GMVS/03
DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
20 E6384309 Kim, Theodore BMA/03 Gate 39
NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN
DID NOT START 2nd RUN
113 X6890423 Albietz, Melchior KMS/02
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
112 E6505746 Ward, Luke KMS/04
102 X6902273 Garde, Okar KMS/03
98 X6314254 Preisler, Oscar KMS/04
73 E6469507 Byron, Patrick BMA/04
72 E6429265 Lepsic, Patrick SNSC/01
69 E6238362 Martin, Reed PICO/03
66 E6404012 Seelert, Ian GMVS/04
63 E6495562 Cook, Evan GMVS/04
60 E6723225 Tracy, Bode KMS/03
115 E6408864 Sweeney, Nolan BMA/04
28 E6289144 Fryer, Matthew KMS/01
23 E6427839 Jones, Lawton COCH/03
5 E6028591 Saffo, John KMS/99
DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
TECHNICAL DELEGATE
Welch, Peter (USA)
16-12-18 / KILLINGTON LIST: NLM0919 U1090 SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD
VARA OPEN SL
NAT RACE CODE No. U1090
KMS DECEMBER 16, 2018
KILLINGTON EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S L A L O M M E N
NAT PENALTY CALCULATION
THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:
RACE BIB CODE COMPETITOR NAT BEST 5 RACE
RESULT NR. SURNAME+NAME POINTS POINTS
1 8 E5464359 Marshall, Tucker 17.22 17.22 0.00
2 11 X6344865 Beney, William 36.15 36.15 4.64
3 7 E6267092 Ferri, Paul 43.52 43.52 8.44
4 9 E6257916 Ryan, Bobby 46.97 46.97 11.97
5 4 E6071047 Kenosh, Tommy 56.85 56.85 12.62
6 1 E6175848 Shantler, Thomas 63.82
7 15 X6345037 Beney, Jack 65.68
8 3 E6070221 Jones, Crawford 83.69
9 12 E6088199 Underhill, Robert 67.81
10 22 E6388769 Keating, Luke 100.33
THE BEST 5 AT START:
1 8 E5464359 Marshall, Tucker 17.22
2 11 X6344865 Beney, William 36.15
3 7 E6267092 Ferri, Paul 43.52
4 9 E6257916 Ryan, Bobby 46.97
5 4 E6071047 Kenosh, Tommy 56.85
TOTALS --------
(B) NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START 200.71 --------
(A) NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10 200.71 --------
(C) RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS 37.67
CALCULATED PENALTY 200.71 + 200.71 - 37.67 : 10 = 36.375
(A) (B) (C)
ROUNDED 36.38
PENALTY APPLIED: 36.38
_______________________
Welch, Peter (USA)
16-12-18 / KILLINGTON LIST: NLM0919 U1090 SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
|