Club Name:
Killington Mountain School
[ KMS ]

Race Secretary:

Jeannine Bennett

Entry Method:
PRE-PAY ONLINE ONLY- https://adminskiracing.com
No day of registrations will be accepted

Send Entries to:
Register online at adminskiracing.com

Club Information
Jeannine Bennett
RA
ra@killingtonmountainschool.org

Director of Racing: Chuck Hughes

Chuck Hughes
KSC/KMS Competition Programs, Director
Phone: 802.422.6898
Fax: 802.422.6229
chughes@killingtonmountainschool.org

Address:
Killington Mountain School
2708 Killington Road
Killington, Vermont 05751

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         SYNC VARA SL KILLINGTON DEC 15                         

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1089                             
KMS                                                            DECEMBER 15, 2018
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Welch, Peter         (USA)   COURSE                    HIGHLINE
REFEREE          Eder, Christopher    (USA)   START                        919 M
CHIEF OF RACE    SMITH, Tyler         (USA)   FINISH                       772 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                147 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            11886/12/15


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Marshall, Chelsea    (USA)       McNealus, Andrew     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- GRAVES, SHELBY       (USA)   -A- WASHBURN, BRIANNA    (USA)
             -B- ROCKER, FALLON       (USA)   -B- ST. JOHN, CAROLINE   (USA)
             -C- MOON EILEEN          (USA)   -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   50/(49)                          52/(51)
START TIME        9:30                            12:45
WEATHER: WARM                 SNOW: PACKED  POWDER        TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   83.38    -----------------------
                                                                          F=730
 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  13 X6872544 Rettenbacher, Karoline  CAST/98   45.13   45.55 1:30.68    0.00
  2  12 E6325987 Weston, Brienna         MMSC/02   46.09   46.11 1:32.20   12.24
  3   3 E6312131 Lathrop, Chloe           SMS/03   45.57   46.88 1:32.45   14.25
  4  10 E6436340 Sullivan, Eliza          SMS/04   46.60   46.61 1:33.21   20.37
  5   5 E6499830 Frischmon, Elizabeth    CAST/98   46.08   47.63 1:33.71   24.39
  6  15 X6672950 Schwencke, Matilde       SMS/03   47.18   46.72 1:33.90   25.92
  7   7 E6408616 Culver, Jacqueline       SMS/03   47.19   47.61 1:34.80   33.17
  8   4 E6302941 Castellini, Francesca    KMS/01   47.33   48.47 1:35.80   41.22
  9   1 E6304186 Arnott, Emily           MMSC/00   46.72   49.38 1:36.10   43.63
 10  14 E6429327 Timmerman, Alsacia      MMSC/03   48.28   49.12 1:37.40   54.10
 11  39 E6358365 Moran, Brooke            OMS/01   49.73   49.09 1:38.82   65.53
 12  64 E6322227 Semet, Madeline          KMS/02   51.86   47.60 1:39.46   70.68
 13  16 E6364824 Arnott, Mackenzie       MMSC/02   50.12   49.53 1:39.65   72.21
 14   6 E6372551 Foote, Abbey            MMSC/03   49.15   50.88 1:40.03   75.27
 15   8 X6322721 Rosenbloom, Ashley      MMSC/03   49.92   50.65 1:40.57   79.62


15-12-18 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW0919              U1089     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         SYNC VARA SL KILLINGTON DEC 15                         

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1089                             
KMS                                                            DECEMBER 15, 2018
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  23 E6420122 Wood, Amber              KMS/03   50.60   51.28 1:41.88   90.16
 17  41 E6324726 Beck, Siri              MMSC/02   50.77   51.60 1:42.37   94.11
 18  22 E6309465 Johnson, Caroline       MMSC/02   50.85   51.80 1:42.65   96.36
 19  19 E6342363 Spreng, Ashley           KMS/03   54.82   48.74 1:43.56  103.69
 20  50 E6393285 Filkorn, Louise         MMSC/04   54.74   51.53 1:46.27  125.50
 21  31 E6603405 Healy, Diana            MMSC/00   55.64   52.24 1:47.88  138.46
 22  38 E6425855 Greenberg, Rowan         SMS/04   54.83   54.77 1:49.60  152.31
 23  42 E6300495 Friedman, Sara           KMS/01   55.43   54.51 1:49.94  155.05
 24  47 E6465393 Gregory, Cristina        SMS/04   59.36   51.13 1:50.49  159.48
 25  57 E6824471 Mayer, Holly             MSA/04   57.49   54.04 1:51.53  167.85
 26  53 E6301590 Anderson, Lane           KMS/01   56.95   56.82 1:53.77  185.88
 27  75 E6477577 Black, Hannah            KMS/04   58.46   55.40 1:53.86  186.61
 28  55 E6601389 Carluccio, Maggie       MMSC/04 1:04.28   52.24 1:56.52  208.02
 29  78 E6515993 Blondek, Mayson          KMS/04 1:01.35   55.48 1:56.83  210.51
 30  33 X6358329 Brogden, Honor           KMS/01   48.86 1:09.39 1:58.25  221.95
 31  51 E6475648 Ormiston, Chase          MSA/02 1:00.64   57.65 1:58.29  222.27
 32  52 E6396204 Mohan, Caroline             /01 1:01.27   57.58 1:58.85  226.78
 33  72 E6521535 MacLeod, Kendall        SNSC/04 1:02.46   56.50 1:58.96  227.66
 34  36 E6428102 Cho, Madeleine           MSA/03 1:08.32   51.43 1:59.75  234.02
 35  44 E6237440 Bennett, Sydney          KMS/01 1:07.23   52.81 2:00.04  236.36
 36  60 E6453200 Mohan, Annie             OMS/02 1:00.36 1:00.66 2:01.02  244.25
 37  61 E6447309 Howe, Abrie             MMSC/04 1:02.59   58.73 2:01.32  246.66
 38  62 E6609950 Brock, Ella             MMSC/04 1:01.12 1:00.26 2:01.38  247.14
 39  58 E6394683 Greenberg, Livia         SMS/02 1:01.15 1:00.46 2:01.61  249.00
 40  63 E6623286 Guthrie, Talulah        SNSC/04 1:00.72 1:01.04 2:01.76  250.20
 41  66 E6419642 BALININSKI, NATALIE      KMS/04 1:03.05 1:01.70 2:04.75  274.27
 42  77 E6449863 Brown, Julia             KMS/04 1:04.56 1:02.86 2:07.42  295.77
 43  67 E6458206 Preston, Grace          SNSC/04 1:03.65 1:06.20 2:09.85  315.33
 44  70 E6666621 ROBINSON-LEITH, JOANNA   KMS/04 1:22.61   53.69 2:16.30  367.25
 45  73 E6629746 Levitas, Francesca     WILLD/04 1:18.74 1:00.66 2:19.40  392.21
 46  68 E6900943 Kohart, Demetra          KSC/03 1:25.37 1:15.65 2:41.02  566.26
 47  32 E6368132 Kroon, Anja              KMS/01 1:49.68 1:31.46 3:21.14  889.23

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     76 E6448803 Lisi, Julianna           BMA/04
     35 E6420757 Sargent, Poppy           BMA/04
     34 E6517013 Palmer, Grace            SMS/03
     29 E6443604 Heinrich-McMullen, Zoe   BMA/04
     25 E6340121 Gebhardt, Kelly           S6/03
     17 E6351009 Aust, Chloe              BMA/03

15-12-18 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW0919              U1089     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         SYNC VARA SL KILLINGTON DEC 15                         

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1089                             
KMS                                                            DECEMBER 15, 2018
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT START 1st RUN

      2 E6359542 Davis, Anna              SMS/03

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     74 E6480807 Lovell, Lucia           MMSC/04
     69 E6570917 Rebak, Hailey            MSA/04
     59 E6558832 Pastore, Jillian         MSA/04
     54 X6825470 Grun, Lucila             SMS/04
     45 E6391304 Marr, Allison            KMS/01
     43 E6302342 Hart, Devin              KMS/01
     40 E6520606 Bassett, Sarah           OMS/03
     37 E6469492 Byron, Ashley            MSA/02
     30 E6505572 McHugh, Erin             MSA/03
     28 E6272229 Kim, Alessandra         MMSC/01
     27 E6246487 Ormiston, Andie          MSA/00
     26 E6217032 Martindale, Brianna      KMS/03
     24 E6345620 Collins, Caitlin         SMS/03
     21 X6872551 Soehnle, Lena           CAST/99
     20 E6483003 Wagner, Anika           MMSC/03
     18 E6253364 Petrell, Paige           MSA/00
     11 E6331681 Roy, Caroline            KMS/03
      9 E6412731 Mirabile, Jillian        OMS/01

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     49 E6505373 Morin, Eva               SMS/03   Gate   24
     46 X6610015 Owles, Jessica           SMS/03   Gate   24

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     65 E6369907 Anderson, Ashley         KMS/04

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     71 E6301876 Moore, Katherine         KMS/01
     56 E6530065 Mirabile, Jenna          OMS/04
     48 E6428536 Hoder, Juliette         MMSC/04

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN




15-12-18 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW0919              U1089     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         SYNC VARA SL KILLINGTON DEC 15                         

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1089                             
KMS                                                            DECEMBER 15, 2018
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS


                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Welch, Peter         (USA)







































15-12-18 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW0919              U1089     SF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         SYNC VARA SL KILLINGTON DEC 15                         

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1089                             
KMS                                                            DECEMBER 15, 2018
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            NAT PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      NAT   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     13 X6872544  Rettenbacher, Karoline        62.86    62.86      0.00
     2     12 E6325987  Weston, Brienna              104.67   104.67     12.24
     3      3 E6312131  Lathrop, Chloe                88.98    88.98     14.25
     4     10 E6436340  Sullivan, Eliza              106.74
     5      5 E6499830  Frischmon, Elizabeth          94.50    94.50     24.39
     6     15 X6672950  Schwencke, Matilde           104.27   104.27     25.92
     7      7 E6408616  Culver, Jacqueline           114.34
     8      4 E6302941  Castellini, Francesca        121.88
     9      1 E6304186  Arnott, Emily                114.04
    10     14 E6429327  Timmerman, Alsacia           113.97

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1     13 X6872544  Rettenbacher, Karoline        62.86
     3      3 E6312131  Lathrop, Chloe                88.98
     5      5 E6499830  Frischmon, Elizabeth          94.50
     6     15 X6672950  Schwencke, Matilde           104.27
     2     12 E6325987  Weston, Brienna              104.67

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   455.28  --------
(A)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 455.28   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            76.80

CALCULATED PENALTY  455.28 + 455.28 -  76.80 : 10  =                     83.376
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  83.38

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         83.38

                                     _______________________
                                     Welch, Peter         (USA)

15-12-18 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW0919              U1089     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         SYNC VARA KILLINGTON SL DEC 15                         

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1088                             
KMS                                                            DECEMBER 15, 2018
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Welch, Peter         (USA)   COURSE                    HIGHLINE
REFEREE          Kimball, Roger       (USA)   START                        919 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Smith, Tyler         (USA)   FINISH                       772 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                147 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            11886/12/15


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Spangler, Christopher(USA)       Morin, Michael       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- CONNOR, ROY          (USA)   -A- PREISLER, ALBERT     (USA)
             -B- DOUGHERTY, JAMES     (USA)   -B- MULLER, BRICE        (USA)
             -C- GRAS, EVAN           (USA)   -C- 
             -D- WASHBURN, BRIANNA    (USA)   -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   46/(44)                          48/(47)
START TIME       10:15                            13:15
WEATHER: WARM                 SNOW: SOFT                  TEMP. S:  3 C F:  4 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   56.56    -----------------------
                                                                          F=730
 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   2 E6088199 Underhill, Robert        KMS/00   38.87   39.69 1:18.56    0.00
  2  15 E6342814 Abdow, Alex              SMS/01   39.67   39.37 1:19.04    4.46
  3  14 E6175848 Shantler, Thomas         PSU/99   39.61   39.48 1:19.09    4.92
  4   4 E6028591 Saffo, John              KMS/99   39.79   39.92 1:19.71   10.69
  5  11 E6267092 Ferri, Paul            COLBY/99   38.30   41.85 1:20.15   14.77
  6  12 E6070221 Jones, Crawford          KMS/99   39.82   40.70 1:20.52   18.21
  7   8 E6356395 Bovaconti, Pasquale      SMS/00   39.79   40.98 1:20.77   20.54
  8  16 E6388769 Keating, Luke           GMVS/03   40.17   41.53 1:21.70   29.18
  9   9 X6784595 Barata, Tomas           GMVS/03   40.76   42.33 1:23.09   42.09
 10  24 E6361131 Eto, Musashi             KMS/03   41.63   41.62 1:23.25   43.58
 11  25 E6348337 Visnic, Drew             OMS/03   41.03   42.67 1:23.70   47.76
 12  70 X6314254 Preisler, Oscar          KMS/04   41.68   42.16 1:23.84   49.06
 13  30 X6788772 Giudici, Romeo          GMVS/04   42.30   42.98 1:25.28   62.44
 14  19 E6237419 Sheehan, Neil           CAST/98   43.38   43.48 1:26.86   77.13
 15  37 E6270985 Gulick, Chase           GMVS/03   44.03   43.23 1:27.26   80.84


15-12-18 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM0919              U1088     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         SYNC VARA KILLINGTON SL DEC 15                         

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1088                             
KMS                                                            DECEMBER 15, 2018
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  29 E6417130 Sell, Peter              KMS/02   44.43   43.69 1:28.12   88.83
 17  44 E6495562 Cook, Evan              GMVS/04   44.37   44.10 1:28.47   92.09
 18  42 E6519103 Drohan, Aidan           GMVS/03   44.54   43.94 1:28.48   92.18
 19  33 E6344758 Rupprecht, Ryan          KMS/03   44.98   43.59 1:28.57   93.02
 20  35 E6322122 Rowles, Dillon          GMVS/04   44.46   44.29 1:28.75   94.69
 21   6 E6195465 Bianchi, John            KMS/99   38.74   50.14 1:28.88   95.90
 22  31 E6365673 Preston, Jack           SNSC/02   45.19   44.35 1:29.54  102.03
 23  76 X6901765 Castelain, Simon         KMS/04   45.33   45.35 1:30.68  112.62
 24  52 E6427799 Muller, Chase            KMS/03   46.02   45.94 1:31.96  124.52
 25  58 E6467462 Kessler, Nathan         MMSC/04   47.01   47.80 1:34.81  151.00
 26  67 E6426937 Holtenman, Anders       MMSC/04   47.83   49.05 1:36.88  170.23
 27  54 E6327233 Schultz, Tucker          KMS/03   49.74   47.18 1:36.92  170.61
 28  60 E6429157 Cabot, Benjamin         MMSC/03   48.37   49.23 1:37.60  176.92
 29  62 E6520663 Boyer, Sean             SNSC/03   49.12   49.25 1:38.37  184.08
 30  80 E6476623 Gras, Tyler              KMS/04   50.26   48.85 1:39.11  190.96
 31  13 E6071047 Kenosh, Tommy            KMS/00   38.58 1:01.80 1:40.38  202.76
 32  63 E6429973 Hofmeister, Colby        MSA/02   50.52   50.28 1:40.80  206.66
 33  45 E6674249 Wilkey, Halston          KMS/02   46.10   54.90 1:41.00  208.52
 34  59 E6463176 Williams, Brian         MMSC/04   53.72   47.33 1:41.05  208.98
 35  49 E6429265 Lepsic, Patrick         SNSC/01   53.70   47.79 1:41.49  213.07
 36  57 X6794368 Lancon, Victor           KMS/03   50.82   50.82 1:41.64  214.47
 37  27 E6336838 Turner, Bobby            KMS/03   58.38   44.08 1:42.46  222.09
 38  50 E6326904 Strobeck, Andrew        MMSC/03   50.20   52.41 1:42.61  223.48
 39  78 X6890423 Albietz, Melchior        KMS/02   51.87   51.05 1:42.92  226.36
 40  74  6902273 Garde, Oskar             KMS/03   51.85   51.15 1:43.00  227.10
 41  66 E6497744 Barkan, Oliver          MMSC/04   51.42   52.37 1:43.79  234.44
 42   3 E6400751 Segre, Sebastian        GMVS/03 1:02.24   43.06 1:45.30  248.48
 43  75 E6496848 Przybyla, Edward        BEST/04   52.63   53.40 1:46.03  255.26
 44  47 E6388447 Patton, William         GMVS/04   59.26   47.54 1:46.80  262.41
 45  26 E6415928 Calcagni, Nick          MMSC/03   43.34 1:03.63 1:46.97  263.99
 46  73 E6452398 Lowell, Tommy            KMS/04 1:11.94   46.66 1:58.60  372.06
 47  53 E6268418 Shafritz, Justin        GMVS/03 1:02.73   56.54 1:59.27  378.29
 48  18 E6300241 Bianchi, Ryan            KMS/02   54.89 1:05.20 2:00.09  385.91
 49  81 E6900921 Kohart, William          KSC/02 1:01.34 1:01.71 2:03.05  413.41
 50  68 E6469284 Barash, Liad             KMS/03 1:12.33 2:05.15 3:17.48  999.99

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     41 E6408864 Sweeney, Nolan           BMA/04
     17 E6348527 Stevenish, Bobby         SMS/02
      5 E6246759 Provance, Carver         OMS/00

15-12-18 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM0919              U1088     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         SYNC VARA KILLINGTON SL DEC 15                         

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1088                             
KMS                                                            DECEMBER 15, 2018
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     72 E6666345 Umana Kimura, Emmanuel   BSA/03
     69 E6445010 MacGuffie, Colin        GMVS/04
     64 E6863677 Assen, Joseph           GMVS/04
     61 E6444609 Malary, Jackson         GMVS/04
     56 E6390964 Kelleher, John           OMS/04
     48 E6588724 Connolly, Stephen        KMS/02
     43 E6466252 Matusik, Cole            KMS/02
     40 E6237481 Bennett, Aidan           KMS/02
     38 E6456113 Curran, Cody            GMVS/04
     28 E6216483 Davis, Jonathan         GMVS/03
     22 E6358719 Muscarella, Carlo        SMS/01
      1 E6337912 Dewey, Gavin            GMVS/03

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     79 E6447812 Johnson, Peter           KMS/04   Gate   14

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     77 E6429925 Schain, Gaven            KMS/04
     71 E6329956 Fallon, Christopher      KMS/03
     55 E6412518 Hynes, Brennan           OMS/03
     51 E6440608 Kelly, Liam             GMVS/04
     46 E6404012 Seelert, Ian            GMVS/04
     39 E6310560 Henyon, Walker          GMVS/04
     36 E6336828 Turner, Joseph          COCH/00
     34 E6301935 Jackson, Silas           KMS/03
     32 E6368649 Hoffman, Wyatt           KMS/02
     82 E6484472 Barber, Ethan           SNSC/03
     23 E6467884 Coffin, Charlie          MSA/02
     21 E6289144 Fryer, Matthew           KMS/01
     20 E6388342 Chudzik, Alex           MMSC/03
     10 E5979794 Ferri, Michael           KMS/94

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
      7 E6295035 Schultz, Tanner          KMS/01   Gate   10




15-12-18 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM0919              U1088     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         SYNC VARA KILLINGTON SL DEC 15                         

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1088                             
KMS                                                            DECEMBER 15, 2018
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS


                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Welch, Peter         (USA)







































15-12-18 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM0919              U1088     SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                         SYNC VARA KILLINGTON SL DEC 15                         

                            NAT RACE CODE No. U1088                             
KMS                                                            DECEMBER 15, 2018
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            NAT PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      NAT   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      2 E6088199  Underhill, Robert             67.81    67.81      0.00
     2     15 E6342814  Abdow, Alex                   80.71    80.71      4.46
     3     14 E6175848  Shantler, Thomas              63.82    63.82      4.92
     4      4 E6028591  Saffo, John                   74.53    74.53     10.69
     5     11 E6267092  Ferri, Paul                   43.52    43.52     14.77
     6     12 E6070221  Jones, Crawford               83.69
     7      8 E6356395  Bovaconti, Pasquale           92.21
     8     16 E6388769  Keating, Luke                100.33
     9      9 X6784595  Barata, Tomas                 91.44
    10     24 E6361131  Eto, Musashi                 122.80

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

  DNF2     10 E5979794  Ferri, Michael                38.02
     5     11 E6267092  Ferri, Paul                   43.52
    31     13 E6071047  Kenosh, Tommy                 56.85
     3     14 E6175848  Shantler, Thomas              63.82
     1      2 E6088199  Underhill, Robert             67.81

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   270.02  --------
(A)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 330.39   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            34.84

CALCULATED PENALTY  330.39 + 270.02 -  34.84 : 10  =                     56.557
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  56.56

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         56.56

                                     _______________________
                                     Welch, Peter         (USA)

15-12-18 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM0919              U1088     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~