Club Name:
Cochran's Ski Club
[ COCH ]

Race Secretary:

Wendy Gagliardi

Entry Method:
Scored Races: Register online at adminskiracing.com

NVC Council Races: entries must be provided by an NVC coach.

VARA U14 Shootout: Register online at adminskiracing.com

Send Entries to:
Wendy Gagliardi (Race Secretary)
email: [email protected]
(802) 434-2143

If you are unable to register online, please contact Wendy Gagliardi by phone or email for alternate entry procedure.

Club Information
Cochran's Ski Club
President: Karl Goetze
Program Director: Nicole Dyhrman
Membership Coordinator: Otie Filkorn

Address:
Cochran's Ski Club
P.O. Box 104
Richmond, VT 05477

Phone: Ski Area Phone: 802-434-2479
Fax: N/A
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.


                              U.S. SKI  SNOWBOARD                               

                            TOWN MEETING DAY SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0970                             
Cochrans Ski Club                                                  MARCH 3, 2020
Cochrans Ski Area                                                        Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                           S L A L O M     W O M E N                            

                          RESULTS BY CLASS WITH RANKS                           

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       CLASS :  U8                                        
                                       ------------                                       

 PL Bib  NAT     COMPETITOR------------------------    TIME        TIME         TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME               CLUB/YR  1stRUN       2ndRUN         TIME

  1   7 E6980726 Thorndike, Cameron        MMSCA/12   43.20 (17)   45.75 (19) 1:28.95
  2   6 E6984646 Bitter, Cecilia            COCH/13   44.56 (19)   45.26 (18) 1:29.82
  3  10 E6869418 Johnson, Mara              COCH/12   45.48 (20)   47.48 (22) 1:32.96
  4  45 E7016256 Phelan, Maeve              SNSC/12   47.38 (25)   47.44 (21) 1:34.82
  5   4 E6965050 Teplitz, Sarka            MMSCA/12   47.03 (24)   48.87 (26) 1:35.90
  6   8 E6960382 Laporte, Ada               SNSC/12   47.52 (26)   48.75 (25) 1:36.27
  7  12 E6974109 Merritt, Mazzy             COCH/13   53.73 (29)   55.24 (28) 1:48.97
  8  13 E6949918 Dehler, Heidi              COCH/13   53.95 (30)   57.02 (30) 1:50.97
  9  11 E6974171 Surowiec, Emmerson         COCH/12   56.11 (31)   55.99 (29) 1:52.10

DID NOT START 1st RUN

      9 E6867155 McKinney, Catherine        COCH/12             
      1 E6972242 Hallberg, Kate             COCH/12             

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

      3 E6945859 Mooney, Milly              COCH/13 GATE  1      GATE 23
      2 E7016312 Grey, Abbey                SNSC/13 GATE  1      1:08.32 (32)

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

      5 E7016308 Grey, Ceili                SNSC/12 1:10.80 (32)












03-03-20 / Cochrans Ski Area        LIST: NLW1420              N0970     SF0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI  SNOWBOARD                               

                            TOWN MEETING DAY SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0970                             
Cochrans Ski Club                                                  MARCH 3, 2020
Cochrans Ski Area                                                        Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       CLASS :  U10                                       
                                       ------------                                       

 PL Bib  NAT     COMPETITOR------------------------    TIME        TIME         TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME               CLUB/YR  1stRUN       2ndRUN         TIME

  1  54 E6854354 Riggs, Josie               SNSC/10   35.51 (1)    37.13 (2)  1:12.64
  2  44 E6722513 Couture, Kylee             GMVS/10   36.14 (2)    36.94 (1)  1:13.08
  3  51 E6776849 Moulton, Addison           GMVS/10   36.42 (3)    38.22 (3)  1:14.64
  4  50 E6728171 Dyhrman, Sadie             COCH/10   37.52 (5)    38.40 (4)  1:15.92
  5  47 E6910799 Bitter, Mirabelle          COCH/11   37.11 (4)    39.22 (5)  1:16.33
  6  52 E6789152 Faherty, Celia              BMA/10   37.68 (6)    39.77 (6)  1:17.45
  7  55 E6893701 Ringquist, Zoe            MMSCA/10   38.12 (7)    40.44 (8)  1:18.56
  8  56 E6805402 Karpinski, Morgan          GMVS/10   38.92 (9)    40.07 (7)  1:18.99
  9  33 E6854719 Previs, Harper             SNSC/10   38.49 (8)    40.97 (9)  1:19.46
 10  32 E6939184 Tariyal, Raxa              MRSC/10   40.08 (11)   43.05 (12) 1:23.13
 11  43 E6986126 Abbene, Hadley            MMSCA/10   41.42 (13)   42.43 (10) 1:23.85
 12  40 E6857502 Robin, Elle                 BMA/11   42.08 (15)   42.79 (11) 1:24.87
 13  46 E6788384 Smith, Aria                COCH/10   41.92 (14)   44.41 (16) 1:26.33
 14  39 X6856504 Perras, Laela               JAY/10   43.79 (18)   43.91 (15) 1:27.70
 15  34 E6776183 Mastaglio, Ava            MMSCA/10   45.82 (21)   44.58 (17) 1:30.40
 16  57 E6984632 Thorley-Doucette, Anna     COCH/11   46.36 (23)   46.65 (20) 1:33.01
 17  42 E6877639 Spaulding, Kelvey          COCH/11   46.04 (22)   48.03 (23) 1:34.07
 18  48 E6855700 Ziobro, Beatrice            WSR/11   39.06 (10)   57.31 (31) 1:36.37
 19  41 E6874784 Bunnell, Zoe                BMA/11   48.07 (27)   48.74 (24) 1:36.81
 20  37 E6960805 Parke, Johanna            MMSCA/11   51.41 (28)   50.40 (27) 1:41.81

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     53 E6796320 Glazier, Karsten          MMSCA/10             
     36 E6876957 Nistl, Meghan               BMA/10             
     31 E6856520 Christian, Emilie         MMSCA/11             















03-03-20 / Cochrans Ski Area        LIST: NLW1420              N0970     SF0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI  SNOWBOARD                               

                            TOWN MEETING DAY SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0970                             
Cochrans Ski Club                                                  MARCH 3, 2020
Cochrans Ski Area                                                        Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       CLASS :  U12                                       
                                       ------------                                       

 PL Bib  NAT     COMPETITOR------------------------    TIME        TIME         TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME               CLUB/YR  1stRUN       2ndRUN         TIME

  1  38 E6948796 King, Maggie              MMSCA/09   41.38 (12)   43.60 (14) 1:24.98
  2  49 E6725286 Engard, Natalie            SNSC/09   42.17 (16)   43.57 (13) 1:25.74

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     35 E6660905 Bryan, Mia                MMSCA/09             



































03-03-20 / Cochrans Ski Area        LIST: NLW1420              N0970     SF0 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			


[ Download Results #1 ]

                              U.S. SKI  SNOWBOARD                               

                            TOWN MEETING DAY SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0969                             
Cochrans Ski Club                                                  MARCH 3, 2020
Cochrans Ski Area                                                        Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              

                          RESULTS BY CLASS WITH RANKS                           

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       CLASS :  U8                                        
                                       ------------                                       

 PL Bib  NAT     COMPETITOR------------------------    TIME        TIME         TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME               CLUB/YR  1stRUN       2ndRUN         TIME

  1   3 E6658833 Brown, Charlie             COCH/12   36.59 (6)    37.83 (7)  1:14.42
  2  12 E6874172 Previs, August             SNSC/12   39.23 (21)   38.89 (12) 1:18.12
  3  14 E6969289 Underwood, Wyatt            WSR/12   39.85 (24)   40.85 (22) 1:20.70
  4  10 E6983467 Stolowitz, Henry           COCH/12   39.78 (23)   42.78 (31) 1:22.56
  5   1 E6896268 Hoehn, Lawson              COCH/13   39.60 (22)   43.42 (35) 1:23.02
  6  13 E6928927 Vikse, Jackson              KMS/12   41.30 (31)   42.04 (26) 1:23.34
  7   4 E6963332 Quiet, Declan              COCH/12   42.63 (37)   44.38 (42) 1:27.01
  8  18 E6977225 McMullen, Odin              BMA/12   43.06 (38)   44.09 (40) 1:27.15
  9  16 E6875564 Kingsbury, Duke            GMVS/12   45.15 (46)   45.36 (44) 1:30.51
 10   6 E6968730 Callens, Levi              COCH/13   46.53 (49)   49.05 (52) 1:35.58
 11  17 E6972780 Bolger, Ronan              COCH/13   47.12 (50)   48.81 (51) 1:35.93
 12  20 E6910973 Garvin, Blaise             GMVS/12   48.73 (54)   49.37 (53) 1:38.10
 13   2 E6994039 Arnot, Alysdair           MMSCA/12   47.71 (52)   50.60 (54) 1:38.31
 14  15 E6952095 Martin, Tristan           MMSCA/12   52.37 (61)   47.64 (49) 1:40.01
 15   9 E6946745 Sourbeer, Crosby            BMA/13   50.24 (59)   51.28 (57) 1:41.52
 16  11 E6875172 Mumley, Bran               GMVS/13   50.02 (57)   52.81 (59) 1:42.83
 17   5 E7013353 Larned, Warren             SNSC/13   50.22 (58)   53.46 (60) 1:43.68
 18   8 E6946630 Dyhrman, Ollie             COCH/13 1:06.63 (63) 1:01.38 (62) 2:08.01

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     19 E6955648 Crafts, Ian                COCH/13             
      7 E6864317 Maves, Griffin             GMVS/12             


                                       CLASS :  U10                                       
                                       ------------                                       

 PL Bib  NAT     COMPETITOR------------------------    TIME        TIME         TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME               CLUB/YR  1stRUN       2ndRUN         TIME

  1  58 E6794408 Skapof, Theodore           COCH/10   34.10 (1)    34.73 (1)  1:08.83
  2  66 E6781357 Crawford, Nathan          MMSCA/10   34.12 (2)    36.03 (3)  1:10.15
  3  65 E6782157 Vanovac, Hugo             MMSCA/10   34.94 (3)    36.00 (2)  1:10.94
  4  48 E6774769 Bush, James                COCH/11   35.71 (4)    36.85 (5)  1:12.56

03-03-20 / Cochrans Ski Area        LIST: NLM1420              N0969     SM0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI  SNOWBOARD                               

                            TOWN MEETING DAY SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0969                             
Cochrans Ski Club                                                  MARCH 3, 2020
Cochrans Ski Area                                                        Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       CLASS :  U10                                       
                                       ------------                                       

 PL Bib  NAT     COMPETITOR------------------------    TIME        TIME         TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME               CLUB/YR  1stRUN       2ndRUN         TIME

  5  33 E6783951 Stram, Jackson            MMSCA/10   36.89 (7)    36.33 (4)  1:13.22
  6  54 E6787974 Weigel, Elliot             GMVS/10   37.23 (9)    38.10 (8)  1:15.33
  7  60 E6764371 Skoglund, Silas            COCH/10   36.93 (8)    38.46 (10) 1:15.39
  8  62 E6796393 Koch, Oliver               GMVS/11   38.33 (13)   37.55 (6)  1:15.88
  9  52 E6782858 Halley, Reno                WSR/10   38.35 (14)   38.42 (9)  1:16.77
 10  53 E6812291 Brown, Hudson              COCH/10   38.60 (15)   38.94 (13) 1:17.54
 11  44 E6854096 Williams, Matthew         MMSCA/11   39.08 (17)   38.55 (11) 1:17.63
 12  37 E6837911 Jensvold, Teagan           SNSC/10   38.31 (12)   39.50 (14) 1:17.81
 13  64 E6907616 Gudasz, Teodor            MMSCA/11   37.62 (10)   40.28 (18) 1:17.90
 14  59 E6909469 MacConnell, Indiana       MMSCA/11   38.18 (11)   39.83 (16) 1:18.01
 15  67 E6811217 Campbell, Benjamin          JAY/11   39.13 (18)   39.81 (15) 1:18.94
 16  69 E6789881 Heinrich, Clint             BMA/10   39.04 (16)   40.23 (17) 1:19.27
 17  75 E6791412 Martin, Coleman            GMVS/11   35.99 (5)    43.53 (36) 1:19.52
 18  68 E6825886 Pike, Benjamin            MMSCA/10   39.15 (19)   40.45 (19) 1:19.60
 19  57 E6998876 Brown, Sawyer               WSR/11   39.21 (20)   40.65 (20) 1:19.86
 20  43 E6875558 Kingsbury, Killian         GMVS/11   40.19 (26)   40.67 (21) 1:20.86
 21  56 E6914573 First, Savitt              COCH/10   40.15 (25)   41.57 (23) 1:21.72
 22  73 E6723246 Durant, Truman             COCH/10   41.04 (29)   41.63 (24) 1:22.67
 23  46 E6986495 Flaherty, Brewer          MMSCA/11   41.22 (30)   41.68 (25) 1:22.90
 24  39 E6932642 Phelan, Mac                SNSC/10   40.50 (27)   42.67 (30) 1:23.17
 25  40 E6979155 White, Marley              COCH/10   40.55 (28)   42.78 (31) 1:23.33
 26  63 E6910400 Laporte, Charlie           SNSC/10   42.09 (34)   42.12 (27) 1:24.21
 27  61 E6698831 Sterner, Charlie          MMSCA/11   42.09 (34)   42.16 (28) 1:24.25
 28  55 E6762412 Cherry, Castle             COCH/10   42.20 (36)   42.59 (29) 1:24.79
 29  45 E6945479 Laughlin, James            COCH/11   41.59 (33)   43.21 (34) 1:24.80
 30  77 E6910949 Garvin, Sebastian          GMVS/10   41.41 (32)   43.59 (37) 1:25.00
 31  72 E6865672 Coggins, Torin            MMSCA/11   43.85 (44)   42.80 (33) 1:26.65
 32  74 E6870089 Evans, Bodhi                BMA/11   43.37 (41)   43.95 (39) 1:27.32
 33  47 E6869256 Allen, Charlie              BMA/10   43.72 (43)   43.67 (38) 1:27.39
 34  70 E6963963 Mazur, Nicholas           MMSCA/10   43.28 (40)   44.37 (41) 1:27.65
 35  34 E6827612 Doiron, James             MMSCA/11   43.16 (39)   45.46 (46) 1:28.62
 36  35 E6769812 Dimitroff, Charles         COCH/10   43.93 (45)   45.08 (43) 1:29.01
 37  31 E6788525 Mumley, Logan              GMVS/10   43.65 (42)   45.38 (45) 1:29.03
 38  36 E6869070 Stevens, Gage             MMSCA/11   45.77 (48)   46.46 (48) 1:32.23
 39  51 E6938348 Laven, Maxwell             SNSC/11   47.68 (51)   46.06 (47) 1:33.74
 40  42 E6798267 Macias-Aunave, Enzo        COCH/11   48.95 (55)   47.68 (50) 1:36.63
 41  49 E6999361 Jennings, Atlas             WSR/10   48.61 (53)   51.06 (56) 1:39.67
 42  50 E6967008 Parent, Bhodi               WSR/10   49.30 (56)   50.67 (55) 1:39.97
 43  41 E6963126 Patton, Benjamin           SNSC/11   51.36 (60)   51.38 (58) 1:42.74
 44  32 E6952545 Chin, Liam                 COCH/10 1:02.52 (62)   59.32 (61) 2:01.84

03-03-20 / Cochrans Ski Area        LIST: NLM1420              N0969     SM0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI  SNOWBOARD                               

                            TOWN MEETING DAY SLALOM                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0969                             
Cochrans Ski Club                                                  MARCH 3, 2020
Cochrans Ski Area                                                        Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       CLASS :  U10                                       
                                       ------------                                       

 PL Bib  NAT     COMPETITOR------------------------    TIME        TIME         TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME               CLUB/YR  1stRUN       2ndRUN         TIME

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     38 E6987978 Heraty, Padraig           MMSCA/10             

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

     71 E6974166 Surowiec, Asher            COCH/10   45.75 (47)


































03-03-20 / Cochrans Ski Area        LIST: NLM1420              N0969     SM0 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			


[ Download Results #2 ]