U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
U16 FINALS MASTER
USSA RACE CODE No. U0744
MARCH 9, 2017
Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S L A L O M M E N
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD Browne, Michael (USA) COURSE WARDANCE
REFEREE Boone, Philip (USA) START 722 M
CHIEF OF RACE Cornish, Peter (USA) FINISH 573 M
VERTICAL DROP 149 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. 11890/12/15
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Tingle, Patrick (USA) Riet, Rudi (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- -A- Connor, Visnic (USA)
-B- -B-
-C- -C-
-D- -D-
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 56/(54) 56/(54)
START TIME 10:30 13:45
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: HARD TEMP. S:-18 C F:-15 C
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 142.73 -----------------------
F=720
PL ST USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
1 32 E6269648 Sarachek, Achille BBTS/02 49.61 47.36 1:36.97 0.00
2 69 E6237687 Slesar, Julian COCH/01 50.96 47.34 1:38.30 9.88
3 43 E6424192 Feingold, Sean OMS/01 50.64 48.40 1:39.04 15.37
4 16 X6335509 Hotermans, Nicolas BBTS/02 50.74 48.46 1:39.20 16.56
5 35 E6340277 Bertram, Will BBTS/02 50.82 48.99 1:39.81 21.09
6 50 E6368649 Hoffman, Wyatt KMS/02 51.44 48.44 1:39.88 21.61
7 72 E6467884 Coffin, Charlie MSA/02 52.59 47.58 1:40.17 23.76
8 15 E6343233 Noyes, Albert CVA/02 51.99 48.48 1:40.47 25.99
9 64 X6733732 Langmuir, Calum BMA/02 51.42 49.62 1:41.04 30.22
55 E6454002 Solaz, Carson SMS/01 51.48 49.56 1:41.04 30.22
11 37 E6369436 Holtenman, Johan MMSC/02 51.80 49.58 1:41.38 32.74
12 52 E6231761 Akstin, Michael 2001/01 53.68 48.43 1:42.11 38.16
13 38 E6332313 Corso, Brendan HUNTE/01 52.89 49.24 1:42.13 38.31
14 13 E6254692 Emerson, John Catam/01 51.07 51.08 1:42.15 38.46
15 33 E6330776 Fossland, Warner Mohaw/01 53.34 49.33 1:42.67 42.32
09-03-17 / LIST: NLM1117 U0744 SM7 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
U16 FINALS MASTER
USSA RACE CODE No. U0744
MARCH 9, 2017
Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL ST USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
16 29 E6410281 Foster, Isaac Berks/01 53.39 49.84 1:43.23 46.48
17 19 E6375818 Christie, Angus CVA/02 53.81 49.74 1:43.55 48.86
18 8 E6275656 Forsgren, Lars GACP/01 54.08 49.52 1:43.60 49.23
19 65 E6357414 Glavin, Connor KP/02 52.90 50.97 1:43.87 51.23
20 1 E6360693 Greloch, Weston BMRA/02 53.46 50.88 1:44.34 54.72
21 53 E6345202 Keller, Benjamin CVA/02 54.90 50.14 1:45.04 59.92
22 36 E6358378 Morris, Thomas CVA/02 54.15 51.00 1:45.15 60.74
23 48 E6569576 Van Der Zwan, Owen BMRA/01 54.68 51.13 1:45.81 65.64
24 11 E6218356 Mcnabb, Alex MMSC/02 51.92 54.88 1:46.80 72.99
25 47 E6300049 Masciadrelli, Jack Bland/01 55.36 51.66 1:47.02 74.62
26 24 E6245921 Brogan, Kyle Bousq/01 55.14 52.05 1:47.19 75.88
27 78 E6310691 Carpenter, Brady EMSC/01 55.82 51.39 1:47.21 76.03
28 58 E6351505 Gonder, Aiden SRRC/02 55.17 53.28 1:48.45 85.24
29 57 E6646011 Avery, Sergey GACP/01 55.64 52.89 1:48.53 85.83
30 25 E6272027 Diianni, Luca WPRC/02 55.54 53.02 1:48.56 86.06
31 44 E6278396 Boukhriss, Omar LMRT/01 56.54 52.38 1:48.92 88.73
32 42 E6276469 Meyer, Christian BU/01 55.93 53.05 1:48.98 89.17
33 63 E6260170 Hazen, Nate Berks/01 57.29 53.00 1:50.29 98.90
34 77 E6288558 West, Dylan KP/01 52.13 59.46 1:51.59 108.55
35 41 E6346437 Fish, Anders Wachu/01 57.77 54.46 1:52.23 113.31
36 22 E6371212 Bewlay, Pierce NWAC/02 57.11 55.51 1:52.62 116.20
37 62 E6276976 Fogarty, Andrew NYSEF/02 57.89 55.25 1:53.14 120.06
38 9 E6402736 Devey, Luke Thund/01 52.45 1:01.20 1:53.65 123.85
39 54 E6277017 Fogarty, Peter NYSEF/02 58.49 55.93 1:54.42 129.57
40 71 E6335140 Roseberry, Charles Jimin/02 59.21 55.93 1:55.14 134.91
41 59 E6273043 O'Brien, Sean GACP/01 1:00.77 54.57 1:55.34 136.40
42 3 E6187611 Knollmann, Florian WTSEF/01 1:03.12 52.74 1:55.86 140.26
43 21 E6221407 Baker, Michael JFRT/01 59.14 57.18 1:56.32 143.67
44 67 E6213367 Yost, Tyler SRRC/02 1:01.75 56.25 1:58.00 156.15
45 18 E6302494 Schoudel, Jay Berks/01 1:04.03 54.18 1:58.21 157.71
46 26 E6343819 Williams, Tristan /01 1:01.25 57.74 1:58.99 163.50
47 31 E6425146 Blinken, Jared HU/01 1:01.73 57.55 1:59.28 165.65
48 60 E6418966 Barnard, Max HU/02 1:02.33 57.22 1:59.55 167.66
49 28 E6341889 Burkhardt, L.B. GPSC/02 1:10.98 53.23 2:04.21 202.26
50 70 E6293077 Lenz, Theodore BM/02 58.17 1:11.43 2:09.60 242.28
51 61 E6533973 Chang, Peter SSC/02 1:04.33 1:16.29 2:20.62 324.10
52 46 E6471372 Lennon, William NWAC/01 1:24.48 1:04.06 2:28.54 382.91
NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN
09-03-17 / LIST: NLM1117 U0744 SM7 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
U16 FINALS MASTER
USSA RACE CODE No. U0744
MARCH 9, 2017
Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL ST USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
DID NOT START 1st RUN
14 E6353142 Luttmer, Frans FSA/01
5 E6239355 Boes, Tyler GMVS/02
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
76 E6296478 Norris, Beau BMRC/02
75 E6388303 Hagood, Alex GACP/01
74 E6426126 Bastianello, Julian SSC/01
73 E6452705 McDonough, Kevin GSC/02
68 E6272006 Sveen, John BBTS/01
39 E6376341 Godomsky, Joseph GACP/02
34 E6309319 Szuba, Nick GACP/01
10 E6332336 Corso, Connor HUNTE/01
6 E6516737 Chuang, Brennan SSC/02
4 E6271650 Solly, Maxxon HO/01
DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
66 E6654586 Bell, Isaac KH/01 Gate 0
51 E6363786 Litmans, Ethan /01 Gate 0
23 E6473347 Borden, Peter PICO/01 Gate 0
NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN
DID NOT START 2nd RUN
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
79 E6378570 McKee, Robert KHSC/01
56 E6358547 Mahoney, James Berks/01
49 E6395546 Wierer, Jake MP/02
45 E6340378 Adey, Benjamin GACP/02
40 E6245795 Harrell, Andrew PROC/01
30 E6379842 Hunnicutt, Logan SSC/01
20 E6379758 Apple, Morgan GMVS/02
17 E6396988 Schatz, Walker /01
2 E6347821 Kuczynski, Jacob MWV/01
DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
80 E6446923 Lundberg, Robert Jimin/02 Gate 0
27 E6519772 MacDonald, Jacob GACP/01 Gate 0
12 E6529764 Bevacqua, Giovanni SSC/01 Gate 0
7 X6367650 Johnson, Lucas HO/02 Gate 0
09-03-17 / LIST: NLM1117 U0744 SM7 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
U16 FINALS MASTER
USSA RACE CODE No. U0744
MARCH 9, 2017
Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL ST USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
TECHNICAL DELEGATE
Browne, Michael (USA)
09-03-17 / LIST: NLM1117 U0744 SM7 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
U16 FINALS MASTER
USSA RACE CODE No. U0744
MARCH 9, 2017
Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S L A L O M M E N
USSA PENALTY CALCULATION
THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:
RACE BIB CODE COMPETITOR USSA BEST 5 RACE
RESULT NR. SURNAME+NAME POINTS POINTS
1 112 E6269648 Sarachek, Achille 181.68
2 149 E6237687 Slesar, Julian 145.90 145.90 9.88
3 123 E6424192 Feingold, Sean 170.98 170.98 15.37
4 96 X6335509 Hotermans, Nicolas 158.30 158.30 16.56
5 115 E6340277 Bertram, Will 148.68 148.68 21.09
6 130 E6368649 Hoffman, Wyatt 181.59
7 152 E6467884 Coffin, Charlie 206.20
8 95 E6343233 Noyes, Albert 203.77
9 144 X6733732 Langmuir, Calum 173.84 173.84 30.22
135 E6454002 Solaz, Carson 179.28
THE BEST 5 AT START:
DSQ1 103 E6473347 Borden, Peter 134.02
24 91 E6218356 Mcnabb, Alex 142.46
2 149 E6237687 Slesar, Julian 145.90
5 115 E6340277 Bertram, Will 148.68
DNF2 82 E6347821 Kuczynski, Jacob 151.61
TOTALS --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START 722.67 --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10 797.70 --------
(C) RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS 93.12
CALCULATED PENALTY 797.70 + 722.67 - 93.12 : 10 = 142.725
(A) (B) (C)
ROUNDED 142.73
PENALTY APPLIED: 142.73
_______________________
Browne, Michael (USA)
09-03-17 / LIST: NLM1117 U0744 SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
|