Club Name:
Killington Mountain School
[ KMS ]

Race Secretary:

Jeannine Bennett

Entry Method:
PRE-PAY ONLINE ONLY- https://adminskiracing.com
No day of registrations will be accepted

Send Entries to:
Register online at adminskiracing.com

Club Information
Jeannine Bennett
RA
ra@killingtonmountainschool.org

Director of Racing: Chuck Hughes

Chuck Hughes
KSC/KMS Competition Programs, Director
Phone: 802.422.6898
Fax: 802.422.6229
chughes@killingtonmountainschool.org

Address:
Killington Mountain School
2708 Killington Road
Killington, Vermont 05751

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                              U.S. SKI  SNOWBOARD                               

                             VARA MVC U10 FESTIVAL                              

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0928                             
KMS                                                               MARCH 17, 2019
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                P G S     M E N                                 
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Smith, Tao              ()   COURSE                    HIGHLINE
REFEREE          Halley, Ben             ()   START                        919 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Smith, Tyler         (USA)   FINISH                       772 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                147 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            11886/12/15


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    McClellan, James     (USA)       Smith, Tyler         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- s zackin             (USA)   -A- 
             -B- s pain               (USA)   -B- 
             -C- m wickless           (USA)   -C- 
             -D- a willimsom          (USA)   -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

NUMBER OF GATES  17                               17
START TIME       21:30                            22:59
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: FAST                  TEMP. S: -8 C F: -7 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RNK BIB    FIS    USSA   NAME             NAT   Blue     Red   COMBINED   POINTS

  1  25         E6834213 Hildreth, Kieran USA                             500.00 
  2  15         E6800950 Sullivan, Gavin  USA                             400.00 
  3  32         E6795921 Lighthart, Willi USA                             300.00 
  4  34         E6782801 McKenna, Liam    USA                             250.00 

Eliminated before top 4
  5  16         E6795503 Manning, Jacob   USA   23.51   23.35    46.86    225.00 
  6  10         E6784654 ROSENBERG, ETHAN USA   23.87   23.27    47.14    200.00 
  7  31         E6773370 Overbay, Andrew  USA   23.78   23.95    47.73    180.00 
  8   2         E6820509 Wickless, Jackso USA   24.07   23.79    47.86    160.00 

Did not Qualify for Finals
  9   6         E6735668 Randall, Jackson USA   24.64   24.02    48.66    145.00 
 10   8         E6814270 Wilson, Colin    USA   24.76   24.01    48.77    130.00 
 11  17         E6810704 GJERVOLD, WILLIA USA   25.29   23.99    49.28    120.00 
 12  11         E6825749 Burns, Matthew   USA   25.54   25.13    50.67    110.00 
 13  38         E6775617 Adler, Oliver    USA   25.61   25.29    50.90    100.00 
 14  36         E6782858 Halley, Reno     USA   25.96   25.14    51.10     90.00 
 15  19         E6936438 TALENS, THOMAS   USA   26.53   26.01    52.54     80.00 
 16  30         E6839849 Buchanan, Oliver USA   26.35   26.31    52.66     75.00 



17-03-19 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM1019              N0928     M8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

RNK BIB    FIS    USSA   NAME             NAT   Blue     Red   COMBINED   POINTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17  18         E6780918 LONDA, FLETCHER  USA   27.28   25.40    52.68     70.00 
 18  14         E6782881 Freund, Gavin    USA   26.60   26.19    52.79     65.00 
 19   9         E6861899 Casey, Leo       USA   27.01   26.39    53.40     60.00 
 20  28         E6783688 JEFFERS, HENRY   USA   27.37   26.07    53.44     55.00 
 21  33         E6813350 Dobbs, Wyatt     USA   26.99   26.71    53.70     50.00 
 22  22         E6895783 Portnoy, Mika    USA   27.80   27.04    54.84     45.00 
 23   7         E6868580 Pew, Hunter      USA   28.80   27.44    56.24     40.00 
 24  26         E6913448 RICHARDSON, MAX  USA   28.90   28.86    57.76     35.00 
 25   4         E6928992 VISKE, JACKSON   USA   29.07   28.81    57.88           
 26  21         E6895827 Aframe, Mason    USA   30.06   29.12    59.18           
 27  27         E6920196 BOWERS, NATHANIE USA   29.90   29.56    59.46           
     37         E6909881 KOKE, ALEXANDER  USA     DNS     DNS                    
     29         E6826472 Rivas, Oliver    USA     DNS     DNS                    
     24         E6889275 Taylor, William  USA     DNS     DNS                    
     23         E6930616 SCHMITZ, MAX     USA     DNS     DNS                    
     20         E6798049 Hadley, Felix    USA     DNS     DNS                    
     13         E6854765 Brown, Cayden    USA     DNS     DNS                    
      5         E6782411 Wilson, Timothy  USA     DNS     DNS                    
      3         E6873339 Brown, Kyle      USA     DNS     DNS                    
      1         E6868953 Clark, Santiago  USA     DNS     DNS                    
 37  35         E6721135 McClellan, James USA   24.31     DNF                    
 38  12         E6917431 DIDOMENICO, MAXI USA   25.83     DSQ                    


                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Smith, Tao              ()






















17-03-19 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM1019              N0928     M8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                              U.S. SKI  SNOWBOARD                               

                             VARA MVC U10 FESTIVAL                              

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0929                             
KMS                                                               MARCH 17, 2019
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             P G S     L A D I E S                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Smith, Tao              ()   COURSE                    HIGHLINE
REFEREE          Halley, Ben             ()   START                        919 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Smith, Tyler         (USA)   FINISH                       772 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                147 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            11886/12/15


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    McClellan, James     (USA)       Smith, Tyler         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- s zackin             (USA)   -A- 
             -B- s pain               (USA)   -B- 
             -C- m wickless           (USA)   -C- 
             -D- a willimsom          (USA)   -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

NUMBER OF GATES  17                               17
START TIME       11:00                            11:20
WEATHER: WINDY                SNOW: PACKED  POWDER        TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RNK BIB    FIS    USSA   NAME             NAT   Blue     Red   COMBINED   POINTS

  1  58         E6706516 Keane, Piper     USA                             500.00 
  2  50         E6727798 Blount, Chloe    USA                             400.00 
  3  67         E6782684 Hanford, Addy    USA                             300.00 
  4  73         E6627383 Smith, Tobe      USA                             250.00 

Eliminated before top 4
  5  47         E6772442 Paine, Lucy      USA   25.84   25.83    51.67    225.00 
  6  40         E6853970 Keane, Sloane    USA   27.78   24.76    52.54    200.00 
  7  59         E6863637 Smith, Kira      USA   26.54   26.19    52.73    180.00 
  8  72         E6768017 Vincent, Jadyn   USA   26.93   25.86    52.79    160.00 

Did not Qualify for Finals
  9  61         E6830847 Bair, Isabel     USA   26.81   26.40    53.21    145.00 
 10  69         E6846070 Usher, Maya      USA   26.94   26.59    53.53    130.00 
 11  53         E6675771 Worah, Arshya    USA   27.35   26.35    53.70    120.00 
 12  68         E6855609 Williamson, Wren USA   27.37   26.89    54.26    110.00 
 13  54         E6868165 Pelletier, Heath USA   27.88   26.62    54.50    100.00 
 14  55         E6830239 Walker, Allie    USA   27.82   26.72    54.54     90.00 
 15  57         E6876113 Cardiasmenos, Cl USA   27.24   27.75    54.99     80.00 
 16  48         E6843454 Svencer, Margare USA   27.68   27.54    55.22     75.00 



17-03-19 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW1419              N0929     F8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

RNK BIB    FIS    USSA   NAME             NAT   Blue     Red   COMBINED   POINTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 17  45         E6869923 Hayes, Wednesday USA   27.29   28.19    55.48     70.00 
 18  66         E6720236 Scoville, Alexa  USA   27.55   28.41    55.96     65.00 
 19  63         E6921999 Ogilvie, Kaylin  USA   28.47   28.25    56.72     60.00 
 20  62         E6852169 Adler, Lily      USA   28.74   28.33    57.07     55.00 
 21  65         E6905119 Buchichio, Siena USA   29.61   28.58    58.19     50.00 
 22  71         E6905127 Buchichio, Maggi USA   29.17   29.08    58.25     45.00 
 23  64         E6919982 Gonzalez, Jacque USA   31.55   31.78  1:03.33     40.00 
 24  44         E6820063 Dubanevich, Soph USA   37.38   26.57  1:03.95           
 25  46         E6920257 Posnett, Maia    USA   32.01   32.27  1:04.28           
     74         E6716026 Cotter, Poet     USA     DNS     DNS                    
     70         E6797744 Mack, Calais     USA     DNS     DNS                    
     60         E6880756 Barber, Roxanne  USA     DNS     DNS                    
     56         X6916004 Edwards, Poppy           DNS     DNS                    
     52         E6908773 Wolf, Emi        USA     DNS     DNS                    
     51         E6722936 Ribich, Amelia   USA     DNS     DNS                    
     49         E6729264 Boelke, Meredith USA     DNS     DNS                    
     43         E6902518 De Sena, Catheri USA     DNS     DNS                    
     42         E6868381 Rivas, Sloan     USA     DNS     DNS                    
     41         E6919788 Kostuchenko, Geo USA     DNS     DNS                    


                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Smith, Tao              ()

























17-03-19 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW1419              N0929     F8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~