U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
VARA MVC U10
USSA RACE CODE No. N0241
KMS JANUARY 22, 2017
KILLINGTON EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N
RESULTS BY BEST
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD Meringolo, Mariel (USA) COURSE BUNNY BUSTER
REFEREE Pollock, Corey (USA) START 1085 M
CHIEF OF RACE Hughes, Charles (USA) FINISH 978 M
VERTICAL DROP 107 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. U782/11/10
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Zackin, Paul (USA) Zackin, Paul (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- -A-
-B- -B-
-C- -C-
-D- -D-
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 22/(21) 22/(21)
START TIME 10:00 11:00
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
NO NO SURNAME+NAME CLS CLUB/YR RUN 1 RUN 2 BEST
18 18 Harned, Kyle U10 PICO/07 37.77 (1) 39.06 (3) 37.77 (1)
11 11 Haisman, Griffin U10 KMS/07 38.59 (2) 40.15 (4) 38.59 (2)
29 29 Brytowski, Caleb U10 PICO/07 38.94 (3) 39.03 (2) 38.94 (3)
55 55 McClellan, Max U10 KMS/08 40.10 (4) 38.96 (1) 38.96 (4)
6 6 Visco, Andrew U10 OKE/07 40.16 (5) 42.82 (8) 40.16 (5)
38 38 Underwood, Richard U10 KMS/07 40.33 (6) 40.80 (5) 40.33 (6)
20 20 Brady, Marcus U10 PICO/08 40.74 (7) 42.19 (7) 40.74 (7)
13 13 Nelson, Blake U10 OKE/07 41.27 (8) 43.71 (11) 41.27 (8)
47 47 Williamson, Aidan U10 PICO/07 42.17 (10) 41.66 (6) 41.66 (9)
21 21 Kowalonek, Aaron U10 PICO/08 41.72 (9) 43.06 (10) 41.72 (10)
48 48 Randall, Jackson U8 SS6/09 43.96 (17) 43.03 (9) 43.03 (11)
2 2 Freund, Carter U10 PICO/07 43.18 (11) 49.01 (35) 43.18 (12)
26 26 Halley, Levi U10 SS6/07 43.27 (12) 43.96 (14) 43.27 (13)
52 52 Svencer, Thomas U10 KMS/08 43.34 (13) DNF 43.34 (14)
24 24 Nelson, Sawyer U10 PICO/07 43.68 (14) 43.89 (13) 43.68 (15)
22-01-17 / KILLINGTON LIST: NLM0917 N0241 GM0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
VARA MVC U10
USSA RACE CODE No. N0241
KMS JANUARY 22, 2017
KILLINGTON EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
NO NO SURNAME+NAME CLS CLUB/YR RUN 1 RUN 2 BEST
23 23 Gilmond, Jackson U10 PICO/07 43.77 (15) 45.77 (21) 43.77 (16)
7 7 Marra, Logan U10 OKE/07 DNF 43.78 (12) 43.78 (17)
10 10 Poodiack, Dillon U10 OKE/07 43.82 (16) 45.94 (23) 43.82 (18)
36 36 Kowalonek, Joel U10 PICO/08 DNF 43.99 (15) 43.99 (19)
40 40 Roy, Cameron U10 KMS/08 45.25 (21) 44.09 (16) 44.09 (20)
37 37 Soutter, Thomson U10 PICO/08 45.46 (22) 44.11 (17) 44.11 (21)
3 3 Smid, Elliott U10 PICO/08 44.66 (18) 47.82 (33) 44.66 (22)
56 56 Underwood, John U10 KMS/08 50.29 (38) 44.67 (18) 44.67 (23)
12 12 Zackin, Samuel U10 KMS/07 44.73 (19) 45.33 (19) 44.73 (24)
50 50 Clark-Alderman, BridgerU10 KMS/08 45.20 (20) 46.55 (28) 45.20 (25)
34 34 Cotter, Kingston U10 PICO/07 46.93 (29) 45.33 (19) 45.33 (26)
1 1 Stewart, Edward U10 QUE/07 45.50 (23) 47.69 (32) 45.50 (27)
57 57 Visnic, Ryan U8 OKE/09 45.58 (24) 46.28 (26) 45.58 (28)
16 16 Mack, Nahman U10 KMS/08 45.58 (24) 46.85 (29) 45.58 (28)
15 15 Kavet, Jake U10 PICO/08 45.59 (26) 46.40 (27) 45.59 (30)
42 42 Benison, Owen U10 OKE/07 46.28 (28) 45.88 (22) 45.88 (31)
25 25 Taylor, John U10 QUE/07 46.00 (27) 46.03 (25) 46.00 (32)
51 51 Franzoni, David U10 PICO/07 49.01 (35) 46.01 (24) 46.01 (33)
19 19 Abramson, Koray U10 SS6/07 47.15 (30) 47.02 (30) 47.02 (34)
27 27 O'Neill, Michael OliverU10 SS6/07 47.16 (31) 47.19 (31) 47.16 (35)
31 31 Kelleher, Matthew U8 OKE/09 47.22 (32) 47.22 (36)
33 33 Korhonen, Theo U10 SS6/07 47.77 (33) 49.85 (38) 47.77 (37)
43 43 Benosky, Jacob U10 KMS/07 48.28 (34) 48.59 (34) 48.28 (38)
4 4 Carlin, Juan U10 QUE/08 49.05 (36) 49.53 (37) 49.05 (39)
58 58 Bell, Jameson U10 KMS/06 49.69 (37) 49.06 (36) 49.06 (40)
54 54 Schoudel, Tyler U10 OKE/08 51.79 (42) 49.93 (39) 49.93 (41)
5 5 Jeffers, Daniel U10 KMS/07 50.45 (39) 51.22 (40) 50.45 (42)
9 9 McPhee, Ryan U10 PICO/07 51.04 (40) 51.63 (41) 51.04 (43)
53 53 Quicker, Jack U10 SS6/07 51.72 (41) 51.81 (42) 51.72 (44)
45 45 Lawrence, Wally U10 QUE/07 DNF 52.01 (43) 52.01 (45)
32 32 Glazer, Zachary U10 QUE/08 52.31 (43) 52.05 (44) 52.05 (46)
22 22 Grover, Max U10 PICO/07 54.94 (45) 53.17 (45) 53.17 (47)
8 8 Costello, Finnbarr U10 SS6/08 53.21 (44) 58.51 (48) 53.21 (48)
49 49 Steele, Andrew U10 SS6/06 55.85 (46) 54.46 (46) 54.46 (49)
41 41 Linnell, Tyler U10 QUE/08 56.66 (47) 56.02 (47) 56.02 (50)
46 46 Brogden, Liam U10 OKE/07 DNF DNF
44 44 Fogarty, John U10 QUE/08 DNS DNS
39 39 Koenig, William Tucker U10 QUE/07 DNS DNS
35 35 Daglio, Karsten U10 QUE/07 DNS DNS
30 30 Buchichio, Cooper U10 OKE/08 DNS DNS
28 28 Branchaud, Hudson U10 PICO/07 DNS DNS
17 17 Wilfert, Ridge U10 QUE/07 DNS DNS
22-01-17 / KILLINGTON LIST: NLM0917 N0241 GM0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
VARA MVC U10
USSA RACE CODE No. N0241
KMS JANUARY 22, 2017
KILLINGTON EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
NO NO SURNAME+NAME CLS CLUB/YR RUN 1 RUN 2 BEST
14 14 Worley, Luke U10 QUE/07 DNS DNS
22-01-17 / KILLINGTON LIST: NLM0917 N0241 GM0 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
|