Club Name:
Okemo Mountain Competitions Center
[ OKEMO ]

Race Secretary:

Maggie Seiple

Entry Method:
AdminSkiRacing.com
- Please no phone, or fax entries -

Send Entries to:
Mail:
Okemo Mountain Resort
Attn: Competitions Center
77 Okemo Ridge Rd.
Ludlow, VT 05149

Club Information
Director of Competitions:
Peter Cornish
pjcornish@vailresorts.com

Competitions Administrator:
Maggie Seiple and Rebecca Zidik
mseiple@vailresorts.com and rzidik@okemo.com

Address:
77 Okemo Ridge Road
Ludlow, VT 05149

Phone: 802-228-1483
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                                                                

                               NAT RACE CODE No.                                
                                                                   MARCH 4, 2019
                                                                                
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                               UNOFFICIAL RESULTS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD                                            COURSE                            
REFEREE                                       START                          0 M
CHIEF OF RACE                                 FINISH                         0 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                  0 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.                       


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER                                     
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES       /()                              /()
START TIME        5:00                             5:00
WEATHER:                      SNOW:                       TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY  -53.62    -----------------------
                                                                          F=730
 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  23 E6562052 Waters, Bridget                   29.19   30.18   59.37    0.00
  2  30 E6614931 Van Heyst, Emma                   30.29   30.54 1:00.83   17.95
  3  14 E6650428 Keane, Riley                      30.75   31.15 1:01.90   31.11
  4  13 E6622917 Vest, Lily                        31.79   31.84 1:03.63   52.38
  5  18  6791180 Lux, Alyssa                       31.82   32.54 1:04.36   61.36
  6  11 E6715463 Toyloy, Parker                    32.26   32.99 1:05.25   72.30
  7  41 E6724057 Daigle, Allison                   31.94   33.64 1:05.58   76.36
  8  26 E6727785 Blount, Cami                      34.13   35.28 1:09.41  123.45
  9   1 E6622038 Wilson, Bridget                   33.97   35.94 1:09.91  129.60
 10  34 E6594282 Haisman, Sophie                   35.77   34.54 1:10.31  134.52
 11  43 E6560085 Cunningham, Clare                 35.11   35.28 1:10.39  135.50
 12   4  6687207 Pell, Heidi                       35.46   35.43 1:10.89  141.65
 13  35 E6625221 Horrocks, Bridgette               35.71   36.79 1:12.50  161.44
 14  24 E6687245 Burchell, Margaret                36.77   35.76 1:12.53  161.81
 15   8  6626360 Kuhn, Allison                     36.60   36.97 1:13.57  174.60


04-03-19 /                          LIST:                                SF7 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                          TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                                                                

                               NAT RACE CODE No.                                
                                                                   MARCH 4, 2019
                                                                                
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  42 E6729259 Boelke, Gretchen                  37.73   38.12 1:15.85  202.63
 17  36 E6760100 Jeffers, Emma                     38.47   37.59 1:16.06  205.22
 18  29 E6909870 Koke, Sienna                      38.21   37.87 1:16.08  205.46
 19  10 E6497064 Weeple, Alice                     38.15   38.20 1:16.35  208.78
 20   6 E6675482 Galton, Abigail                   38.51   38.19 1:16.70  213.09
 21  37 E6791519 Gilpin-Falk, Hanna                37.95   39.73 1:17.68  225.14
 22  21 E6805447 Dwyer, Sloane                     37.70   40.03 1:17.73  225.75
 23   3 E6814287 Wilson, Ashley                    38.67   39.13 1:17.80  226.61
 24  27 E6643000 Mato, Lucie                       38.03   39.85 1:17.88  227.59
 25   7 E6895575 Pisani, Holly                     38.57   39.35 1:17.92  228.09
 26   9  6901689 Latz, Ainsley                     38.62   40.90 1:19.52  247.76
 27  31 E6717883 Boulbol, Sadie                    38.91   40.74 1:19.65  249.36
 28  44 E6552395 Redrup, Alana                     39.35   40.40 1:19.75  250.59
 29   2  6815401 Taylor , Addison                  41.45   38.70 1:20.15  255.51
 30  17  6797310 Carretero , Katherine             39.21   41.51 1:20.72  262.51
 31  40 E6750475 Adler, Sarah                      41.32   40.57 1:21.89  276.90
 32  25  6813599 Lopez, Annie                      41.28   44.11 1:25.39  319.94
 33  12 E6500024 Carson, Celia                     42.40   43.52 1:25.92  326.45
 34  45 E6682345 Mundel, Isabella                  44.75   45.96 1:30.71  385.35
 35  19 E6682680 Mundel, Samantha                  45.01   46.37 1:31.38  393.59
 36  32  6817819 McAleer, Frances                  55.11   54.43 1:49.54  616.88

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     22 E6795210 Della Croce, Madeleine         

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     28 E6662968 Longnecker, Eve                
     20 E6746451 Kostuchenko, Maisie            

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     39 X6742863 Carnehammar, Alexandra         
     16 E6826456 Rivas, Fiona                   
      5 E6805225 Daigle, Samantha               




04-03-19 /                          LIST:                                SF7 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                          TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                                                                

                               NAT RACE CODE No.                                
                                                                   MARCH 4, 2019
                                                                                
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     38 E6792424 Talens, Lisanne                
     15  6867338 Evers, Lilly                   

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     33 E6500694 Beardsley, Annesonia              Gate    0

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                                          

































04-03-19 /                          LIST:                                SF7 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                          TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                                                                

                               NAT RACE CODE No.                                
                                                                   MARCH 4, 2019
                                                                                
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            NAT PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      NAT   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     23 E6562052  Waters, Bridget                0.00
     2     30 E6614931  Van Heyst, Emma                0.00
     3     14 E6650428  Keane, Riley                   0.00
     4     13 E6622917  Vest, Lily                     0.00
     5     18  6791180  Lux, Alyssa                    0.00
     6     11 E6715463  Toyloy, Parker                 0.00     0.00     72.30
     7     41 E6724057  Daigle, Allison                0.00     0.00     76.36
     8     26 E6727785  Blount, Cami                   0.00     0.00    123.45
     9      1 E6622038  Wilson, Bridget                0.00     0.00    129.60
    10     34 E6594282  Haisman, Sophie                0.00     0.00    134.52

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1     23 E6562052  Waters, Bridget                0.00
     2     30 E6614931  Van Heyst, Emma                0.00
     3     14 E6650428  Keane, Riley                   0.00
     4     13 E6622917  Vest, Lily                     0.00
     5     18  6791180  Lux, Alyssa                    0.00

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                     0.00  --------
(A)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                   0.00   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           536.23

CALCULATED PENALTY    0.00 +   0.00 - 536.23 : 10  =                    -53.623
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 -53.62

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        -53.62

                                     _______________________
                                                               

04-03-19 /                          LIST:                                SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                          TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                                                                

                               NAT RACE CODE No.                                
                                                                   MARCH 4, 2019
                                                                                
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                               UNOFFICIAL RESULTS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD                                            COURSE                            
REFEREE                                       START                          0 M
CHIEF OF RACE                                 FINISH                         0 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                  0 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.                       


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER                                     
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES       /()                              /()
START TIME        5:00                             5:00
WEATHER:                      SNOW:                       TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY  -65.43    -----------------------
                                                                          F=730
 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  82  6642445 Brytowski, Caleb                  27.41   26.72   54.13    0.00
  2  61 E6499410 Underwood, Richard                27.82   28.27   56.09   26.43
  3  98 E6560198 Harned, Kyle                      28.37   28.78   57.15   40.73
  4 101 E6566964 Roy, Cameron                      30.01   30.57 1:00.58   86.99
  5  90 E6615032 Nelson, Sawyer                    30.57   30.42 1:00.99   92.51
  6  81 E6640442 Branchaud, Hudson                 30.55   31.13 1:01.68  101.82
  7  89  6717518 Kowalonek, Joel                   31.54   31.62 1:03.16  121.78
  8  62 E6594264 Haisman, Griffin                  31.70   32.23 1:03.93  132.16
  9  65 E6548424 Nelson, Blake                     32.31   32.85 1:05.16  148.75
 10  53  6679449 Halley, Levi                      32.71   32.53 1:05.24  149.83
 11  68 E6760632 Buchichio, Cooper                 32.86   32.86 1:05.72  156.30
 12  88 E6676000 Korhonen, Theo                    32.37   33.45 1:05.82  157.65
 13  54 E6846276 Fox, Graham                       32.19   33.65 1:05.84  157.92
 14  51 E6611706 Williamson, Aidan                 32.69   33.38 1:06.07  161.02
 15  75 E6815659 Gilmore, Declan                   33.08   33.15 1:06.23  163.18


04-03-19 /                          LIST:                                SM7 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                          TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                                                                

                               NAT RACE CODE No.                                
                                                                   MARCH 4, 2019
                                                                                
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16 107 E6582808 Taylor, John                      32.72   33.78 1:06.50  166.82
 17  96 E6806397 Edwards, Dylan                    33.96   32.82 1:06.78  170.60
 18 102  6627728 Franzoni, David                   33.93   32.94 1:06.87  171.81
 19  58 E6617725 Zackin, Samuel                    33.72   33.35 1:07.07  174.51
 20 110 E6499425 Underwood, John                   33.83   33.33 1:07.16  175.72
 21 103 E6753347 Sheldon, Samuel                   33.79   34.31 1:08.10  188.40
 22  74 E6807758 Tatko, Sam                        34.11   34.20 1:08.31  191.23
 23  57 E6620530 McClellan, Max                    28.76   40.23 1:08.99  200.40
 24 104  6716510 Kowalonek, Aaron                  35.51   34.09 1:09.60  208.63
 25  70 E6534237 Desena , Charlie                  35.20   34.84 1:10.04  214.56
 26  99 E6903044 Kang, Ian                         33.83   36.22 1:10.05  214.70
 27  86 E6736326 Svencer, Thomas                   35.97   35.89 1:11.86  239.11
 28  94 E6676045 Cotter, Kingston                  36.10   36.15 1:12.25  244.37
 29  69 E6915457 Torre, Quinn                      36.14   36.88 1:13.02  254.75
 30 109 E6826523 Kaganovsky, Lucas                 36.24   37.00 1:13.24  257.72
 31  95 E6818200 Kaplinski , Lucas                 37.14   36.22 1:13.36  259.34
 32  79 E6913242 Baig, Alexander                   38.05   36.53 1:14.58  275.79
 33 108 E6913216 Fitzgibon, Robert                 37.87   37.60 1:15.47  287.79
 34  64 E6676395 Mack, Nahman                      38.93   37.56 1:16.49  301.55
 35 105 E6621107 Linnell , Tyler                   37.48   39.23 1:16.71  304.52
 36  72 E6935479 Streck, Matthew                   39.10   38.05 1:17.15  310.45
 37  59  6655080 Wilfert, Ridge                    38.87   40.44 1:19.31  339.58
 38 119          Edwards, Sach                     42.88   43.99 1:26.87  441.53
 39  55  6804091 Gray, Robert                      39.53   47.86 1:27.39  448.55
 40  85  6874118 Potter, William                   43.62   45.69 1:29.31  474.44

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    111 E6759469 Soutter, Thomson               
     93 E6810111 Clark, Giacomo                 
     92 E6808992 Hamner, Otis                   
     91 E6816883 NOWLAN, Teelin                 
     84  6832612 Hayes, Owen                    
     80 E6718503 Benison, Owen                  
     78  6904388 Ryan, Thomas                   
     76 E6620019 Marra, Logan                   
     67 E6837384 Poster, Will                   
     63 E6935126 Waters, Evan                   
     60 E6561128 Visco, Andrew                  
     56 E6812391 Walker, Samuel                 


04-03-19 /                          LIST:                                SM7 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                          TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                                                                

                               NAT RACE CODE No.                                
                                                                   MARCH 4, 2019
                                                                                
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     97 E6833938 Bassick, Chase                 
     87 E6675813 Freund, Carter                 

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    100 E6586752 Gamelli, Gian                     Gate    0
     73 E6756831 Jeffers, Daniel                   Gate    0

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    106 E6528919 O'Neill, Michael Oliver        
     83 E6907531 Stowell, Andrew                
     52 E6913185 Fitzgibbon, Liam               

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     77 E6805433 Lyon, Breck                       Gate    0
     71 E6765995 Brady, Marcus                     Gate    0
     66  6889056 Doolittle , Samuel                Gate    0

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                                          


















04-03-19 /                          LIST:                                SM7 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                          TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                                                                

                               NAT RACE CODE No.                                
                                                                   MARCH 4, 2019
                                                                                
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            NAT PENALTY CALCULATION                             

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                      NAT   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     82  6642445  Brytowski, Caleb               0.00
     2     61 E6499410  Underwood, Richard             0.00
     3     98 E6560198  Harned, Kyle                   0.00
     4    101 E6566964  Roy, Cameron                   0.00
     5     90 E6615032  Nelson, Sawyer                 0.00
     6     81 E6640442  Branchaud, Hudson              0.00     0.00    101.82
     7     89  6717518  Kowalonek, Joel                0.00     0.00    121.78
     8     62 E6594264  Haisman, Griffin               0.00     0.00    132.16
     9     65 E6548424  Nelson, Blake                  0.00     0.00    148.75
    10     53  6679449  Halley, Levi                   0.00     0.00    149.83

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1     82  6642445  Brytowski, Caleb               0.00
     2     61 E6499410  Underwood, Richard             0.00
     3     98 E6560198  Harned, Kyle                   0.00
     4    101 E6566964  Roy, Cameron                   0.00
     5     90 E6615032  Nelson, Sawyer                 0.00

TOTALS                                              --------
(B)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                     0.00  --------
(A)  NAT POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                   0.00   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           654.34

CALCULATED PENALTY    0.00 +   0.00 - 654.34 : 10  =                    -65.434
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                 -65.43

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                        -65.43

                                     _______________________
                                                               

04-03-19 /                          LIST:                                SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                          TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~