Club Name:
Killington Mountain School
[ KMS ]

Race Secretary:

Jeannine Bennett

Entry Method:
PRE-PAY ONLINE ONLY- https://adminskiracing.com
No day of registrations will be accepted

Send Entries to:
Register online at adminskiracing.com

Club Information
Jeannine Bennett
RA
[email protected]

Director of Racing: Chuck Hughes

Chuck Hughes
KSC/KMS Competition Programs, Director
Phone: 802.422.6898
Fax: 802.422.6229
[email protected]

Address:
Killington Mountain School
2708 Killington Road
Killington, Vermont 05751

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.


                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                MVC U12  FEB 23                                 

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0925                             
KMS                                                            FEBRUARY 23, 2019
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Vaccarella, Jon      (USA)   COURSE                    HIGHLINE
REFEREE          McDonough, Gregory   (USA)   START                          0 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Smith, Tyler         (USA)   FINISH                         0 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                  0 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.                       


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Zackin, Paul         (USA)       Wood, Cheyenne       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES       /()                              /()
START TIME        5:00                             5:00
WEATHER:                      SNOW:                       TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME


NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     50 E6715463 Toyloy, Parker           OMS/07
     49 E6797310 Carretero, Katherine     OMS/08
     48 E6727785 Blount, Cami             OMS/08
     47 E6594282 Haisman, Sophie         PICO/07
     46 E6746451 Kostuchenko, Maisie      OMS/07
     45 E6562052 Waters, Bridget          OMS/07
     44 E6622917 Vest, Lily              PICO/07
     43 E6729259 Boelke, Gretchen         QUE/08
     42 E6682680 Mundel, Samantha          S6/06
     41 E6791180 Lux, Alyssa              OMS/08
     40 E6742863 Carnehammar, Alexandra    S6/07


23-02-19 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW1419              N0925     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                MVC U12  FEB 23                                 

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0925                             
KMS                                                            FEBRUARY 23, 2019
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     39 E6805595 Peterson, Erika         PICO/08
     38 E6687207 Pell, Heidi             PICO/08
     37 E6760100 Jeffers, Emma            KMS/07
     36 E6815401 Taylor, Addison          OMS/07
     35 E6622038 Wilson, Bridget         PICO/07
     34 E6500694 Beardsley, Annesonia     KMS/07
     33 E6673708 Ament, Haley            PICO/08
     32 E6643000 Mato, Lucie               S6/08
     31 E6901689 Latz, Ainsley            OMS/07
     30 E6791519 Gilpin-Falk, Hanna       OMS/08
     29 E6682345 Mundel, Isabella          S6/06
     28 E6792424 Talens, Lisanne          KMS/08
     27 E6625221 Horrocks, Bridgette     PICO/07
     26 E6687245 Burchell, Margaret      PICO/08
     25 E6826456 Rivas, Fiona             OMS/08
     24 E6673691 Ament, Riley            PICO/07
     23 E6675482 Galton, Abigail           S6/07
     22 E6827214 Robinson, Alexis         OMS/08
     21 E6867338 Evers, Lilly             OMS/08
     20 E6805571 Peterson, Allison       PICO/08
     19 E6614931 Van Heyst, Emma          OMS/08
     18 E6560085 Cunningham, Clare        QUE/07
     17 E6895575 Pisani, Holly            OMS/07
     16 E6626360 Kuhn, Allison           PICO/07
     15 E6525020 Staats, Elizabeth        QUE/07
     14 E6552395 Redrup, Alana            KMS/08
     13 E6919040 Bogdan, Lenci            KSC/06
     12 E6497064 Weeple, Alice            OMS/07
     11 E6650428 Keane, Riley             OMS/07
     10 E6805225 Daigle, Samantha        PICO/08
      9 E6724057 Daigle, Ali             PICO/07
      8 E6817819 McAleer, Frances         QUE/07
      7 E6916548 Clifford, Willow          S6/07
      6 E6717883 Boulbol, Sadie          PICO/08
      5 E6805447 Dwyer, Sloane            OMS/08
      4 E6813599 Lopez, Annie             QUE/06
      3 E6500024 Carson, Celia            QUE/07
      2 E6682477 Usher, Isabella          KMS/08
      1 E6750475 Adler, Sarah             KMS/07


23-02-19 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW1419              N0925     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                MVC U12  FEB 23                                 

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0925                             
KMS                                                            FEBRUARY 23, 2019
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Vaccarella, Jon      (USA)




























23-02-19 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW1419              N0925     GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			


                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                MVC U12  FEB 23                                 

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0924                             
KMS                                                            FEBRUARY 23, 2019
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Vaccarella, Jon      (USA)   COURSE                    HIGHLINE
REFEREE          McDonough, Gregory   (USA)   START                          0 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Smith, Tyler         (USA)   FINISH                         0 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                  0 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.                       


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Zackin, Paul         (USA)       Wood, Cheyenne       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES       /()                              /()
START TIME        5:00                             5:00
WEATHER:                      SNOW:                       TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME


NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     65 E6904150 BLAIR, CIARAN           PICO/08
     64 E6594264 Haisman, Griffin        PICO/07
     63 E6607445 QUICKER, JACK             S6/07
     62 E6716294 Smid, Elliott           PICO/08
     61 E6818200 Kaplinski, Lucas         OMS/07
     60 E6913242 BAIG, ALEXANDER          OMS/08
     59 E6913216 FITZGIBBON, ROBERT       OMS/07
     58 E6622018 Gilmond, Jackson        PICO/07
     57 E6582808 Taylor, John             QUE/07
     56 E6805433 Lyon, Breck              OMS/08
     55 E6676395 Mack, Nahman             KMS/08


23-02-19 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM1019              N0924     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                MVC U12  FEB 23                                 

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0924                             
KMS                                                            FEBRUARY 23, 2019
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     54 E6499410 Underwood, Richard       KMS/07
     53 E6913185 FITZGIBBON, LIAM         OMS/06
     52 E6561128 Visco, Andrew            OMS/07
     51 E6560198 Harned, Kyle            PICO/07
     50 E6846276 Fox, Graham               S6/07
     49 E6620530 McClellan, Max           KMS/08
     48 E6760632 Buchichio, Cooper        OMS/08
     47 E6679449 Halley, Levi              S6/07
     46 E6676045 Cotter, Kingston        PICO/07
     45 E6736326 Svencer, Thomas          KMS/08
     44 E6621107 Linnell, Tyler           QUE/08
     43 E6907531 Stowell, Andrew          OMS/08
     42 E6566964 Roy, Cameron             KMS/08
     41 E6812391 Walker, Samuel           OMS/07
     40 E6889056 Doolittle, Samuel        OMS/08
     39 E6640442 Branchaud, Hudson       PICO/07
     38 E6765995 Brady, Marcus           PICO/08
     37 E6757634 Poodiack, Dillon         OMS/07
     36 E6874118 Potter, William         PICO/08
     35 E6620019 Marra, Logan             OMS/07
     34 E6935126 WATERS, EVAN L           OMS/07
     33 E6833938 Bassick, Chase           KMS/08
     32 E6759469 Soutter, Thomson        PICO/08
     31 E6627728 Franzoni, David         PICO/07
     30 X6915999 EDWARDS, SACH A          OMS/08
     29 E6528919 O'Neill, Michael Oliver   S6/07
     28 E6704822 Kavet, Jake             PICO/08
     27 E6617725 Zackin, Samuel           KMS/07
     26 E6642445 Brytowski, Caleb        PICO/07
     25 E6760201 Luck, Hayden            PICO/08
     24 E6534237 Desena, Charlie         PICO/07
     23 E6807758 Tatko, Sam               OMS/07
     22 E6655080 Wilfert, Ridge           QUE/07
     21 E6816883 Nowlan, Teelin           QUE/08
     20 E6611706 Williamson, Aidan       PICO/07
     19 E6717518 Kowalonek, Joel         PICO/08
     18 E6499425 Underwood, John          KMS/08
     17 E6836842 Donohue, Myles          PICO/07
     16 E6716510 Kowalonek, Aaron        PICO/08
     15 E6903044 Kang, Ian                OMS/08

23-02-19 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM1019              N0924     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                MVC U12  FEB 23                                 

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0924                             
KMS                                                            FEBRUARY 23, 2019
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     14 E6753347 SHELDON, SAMUEL          KMS/08
     13 E6804091 Gray, Robert             QUE/08
     12 E6615032 Nelson, Sawyer          PICO/07
     11 E6935479 STRECK, MATTHEW          OMS/08
     10 E6808992 Hamner, Otis             OMS/08
      9 E6815659 Gilmore, Declan          OMS/08
      8 E6548424 Nelson, Blake            OMS/07
      7 E6832612 Hayes, Owen             PICO/08
      6 E6756831 JEFFERS, DANIEL          KMS/07
      5 E6757459 Walker, Will             OMS/08
      4 E6718503 Benison, Owen            OMS/07
      3 E6558420 Carlin, Juan             QUE/08
      2 E6826523 Kaganovsky, Lucas        OMS/07
      1 E6904388 Ryan, Thomas             QUE/08

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Vaccarella, Jon      (USA)











23-02-19 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM1019              N0924     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~