Club Name:
Killington Mountain School
[ KMS ]

Race Secretary:

Jeannine Bennett

Entry Method:
PRE-PAY ONLINE ONLY- https://adminskiracing.com
No day of registrations will be accepted

Send Entries to:
Register online at adminskiracing.com

Club Information
Jeannine Bennett
RA
ra@killingtonmountainschool.org

Director of Racing: Chuck Hughes

Chuck Hughes
KSC/KMS Competition Programs, Director
Phone: 802.422.6898
Fax: 802.422.6229
chughes@killingtonmountainschool.org

Address:
Killington Mountain School
2708 Killington Road
Killington, Vermont 05751

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                U12 SKILLS QUEST                                

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0888                             
KMS                                                              JANUARY 5, 2019
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Hughes, Charles      (USA)   COURSE                    HIGHLINE
REFEREE          Pollock, Corey       (USA)   START                          0 M
CHIEF OF RACE    McClellan, Derek     (USA)   FINISH                         0 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                  0 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.                       


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Graves, Sean         (USA)       Graves, Sean         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES     17/()                            17/()
START TIME       13:45                            14:30
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: SOFT                  TEMP. S:  3 C F: 42 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  52 E6642445 Brytowski, Caleb        PICO/07   22.86   23.05   45.91
  2  53 E6560198 Harned, Kyle            PICO/07   23.69   23.55   47.24
  3 110 E6765995 Brady, Marcus           PICO/08   23.96   23.58   47.54
  4  85 E6499410 Underwood, Richard       KMS/07   23.43   24.13   47.56
  5  63 E6620019 Marra, Logan             OMS/07   23.86   24.63   48.49
  6  98 E6640442 Branchaud, Hudson       PICO/07   24.28   24.47   48.75
  7  71 E6620530 McClellan, Max           KMS/08   23.06   25.73   48.79
  8  88 E6566964 Roy, Cameron             KMS/08   24.19   24.85   49.04
  9  50 E6716510 Kowalonek, Aaron        PICO/08   23.93   25.19   49.12
 10  54 E6594264 Haisman, Griffin        PICO/07   24.59   24.79   49.38
 11  73 E6611706 Williamson, Aidan       PICO/07   24.31   25.30   49.61
 12  51 E6627728 Franzoni, David         PICO/07   23.70   26.08   49.78
 13  82 E6499425 Underwood, John          KMS/08   24.61   25.41   50.02
 14 102 E6561128 Visco, Andrew            OMS/07   25.27   25.31   50.58
 15 108 E6675813 Freund, Carter          PICO/07   25.65   25.21   50.86


05-01-19 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM1019              N0888     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                U12 SKILLS QUEST                                

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0888                             
KMS                                                              JANUARY 5, 2019
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  64 E6676000 Korhonen, Theo           SS6/07   25.01   26.20   51.21
 17  78 E6753347 SHELDON, SAMUEL          SMC/08   25.07   26.67   51.74
 18  92 E6679449 Halley, Levi             SS6/07   25.71   26.19   51.90
 19  76 E6717518 Kowalonek, Joel         PICO/08   25.78   26.13   51.91
 20  58 E6757634 Poodiack, Dillon         OMS/07   25.39   26.56   51.95
 21 100 E6704822 Kavet, Jake             PICO/08   26.27   25.74   52.01
 22 103 E6756831 JEFFERS, DANIEL          KMS/07   25.94   26.46   52.40
 23  72 E6810111 Clark, Giacomo           OMS/08   25.87   26.72   52.59
 24  90 E6736326 Svencer, Thomas          KMS/08   26.40   26.30   52.70
 25 104 E6548424 Nelson, Blake            OMS/07   26.07   26.86   52.93
 26  59 E6528919 O'Neill, Michael Oliver  SS6/07   25.81   27.50   53.31
 27 106 E6815659 Gilmore, Declan          OMS/08   26.70   27.08   53.78
 28  93 E6586200 LAWRENCE, WALLY          QUE/07   27.44   26.66   54.10
 29  91 E6757459 Walker, Will             OMS/08   26.54   27.63   54.17
 30 101 E6760632 Buchichio, Cooper        OMS/08   27.05   27.42   54.47
 31 111 E6622018 Gilmond, Jackson        PICO/07   26.70   27.96   54.66
 32  79 E6833938 Bassick, Chase           KMS/08   27.36   27.45   54.81
 33 114 E6676045 Cotter, Kingston        PICO/07   27.68   27.34   55.02
 34  96 E6676395 Mack, Nahman             KMS/08   27.53   27.66   55.19
 35  65 E6805433 Lyon, Breck              OMS/08   26.30   29.02   55.32
 36  74 E6889056 Doolittle, Samuel        OMS/08   27.21   28.34   55.55
 37  66 E6718503 Benison, Owen            OMS/07   26.66   28.91   55.57
 38  68 E6832612 Hayes, Owen             PICO/08   27.23   29.09   56.32
 39  99 E6903044 Kang, Ian                OMS/08   28.11   28.78   56.89
 40  55 E6534237 Desena, Charlie         PICO/07   27.94   29.90   57.84
 41  89 E6913242 BAIG, ALEXANDER          OMS/08   28.26   29.68   57.94
 42  70 E6655080 Wilfert, Ridge           QUE/07   28.96   29.39   58.35
 43  61 E6915457 TORRE, QUINN             OMS/06   28.49   29.91   58.40
 44  60 E6846276 Fox, Graham              SS6/07   29.05   30.11   59.16
 45  77 E6812391 Walker, Samuel           OMS/07   29.53   29.66   59.19
 46 105 E6913185 FITZGIBBON, LIAM         OMS/06   28.65   31.07   59.72
 47  97 E6607445 QUICKER, JACK            SS6/07   29.41   30.47   59.88
 48  69 E6561003 Stewart, Edward          QUE/07   29.08   30.95 1:00.03
 49  75 E6913216 FITZGIBON, ROBERT        OMS/07   29.57   31.16 1:00.73
 50  56 E6804091 Gray, Robert             QUE/08   29.92   31.66 1:01.58
 51  67 E6716294 Smid, Elliott           PICO/08   33.41   28.28 1:01.69
 52  83 E6585699 Worley, Luke             QUE/07   30.42   32.08 1:02.50
 53  94 E6621107 Linnell, Tyler           QUE/08   30.43   32.46 1:02.89
 54 109 E6907531 Stowell, Andrew          OMS/08   33.00   31.68 1:04.68
 55 112 E6874118 Potter, William         PICO/08   32.50   33.50 1:06.00
 56  95 X6915999 EDWARDS, SACH            OMS/08   34.07   34.82 1:08.89
 57 113 E6881795 Hoffman, James          PICO/08   34.65   34.76 1:09.41

05-01-19 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM1019              N0888     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                U12 SKILLS QUEST                                

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0888                             
KMS                                                              JANUARY 5, 2019
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 58  57 E6818200 Kaplinski, Lucas         OMS/07 1:04.27   32.84 1:37.11

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     87 E6586752 Gamelli, Gian            QUE/07
     86 E6615032 Nelson, Sawyer          PICO/07
     84 E6759469 Soutter, Thomson        PICO/08
     81 E6808992 Hamner, Otis              MS/08
     80 E6558420 Carlin, Juan             QUE/08
     62 E6617725 Zackin, Samuel           KMS/07

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    107 E6806397 Edwards, Dylan           OMS/08

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Hughes, Charles      (USA)















05-01-19 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM1019              N0888     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                U12 SKILLS QUEST                                

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0889                             
KMS                                                              JANUARY 5, 2019
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Hughes, Charles      (USA)   COURSE                    HIGHLINE
REFEREE          Pollock, Corey       (USA)   START                          0 M
CHIEF OF RACE    McClellan, Derek     (USA)   FINISH                         0 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                  0 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.                       


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Graves, Sean         (USA)       Graves, Sean         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES     17/()                            17/()
START TIME       13:00                            13:30
WEATHER:                      SNOW:                       TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1   9 E6562052 Waters, Bridget          OMS/07   25.52   24.69   50.21
  2  43 E6594282 Haisman, Sophie         PICO/07   25.23   25.22   50.45
  3  44 E6746451 Kostuchenko, Maisie      OMS/07   25.30   25.48   50.78
  4  19 E6622917 Vest, Lily              PICO/07   25.95   25.32   51.27
  5  45 E6614931 Van Heyst, Emma          OMS/08   25.99   25.78   51.77
  6  21 E6791180 Lux, Alyssa              OMS/08   26.25   25.65   51.90
  7  25 E6650428 Keane, Riley             OMS/07   26.41   25.76   52.17
  8  23 E6792424 Talens, Lisanne          KMS/08   26.49   25.71   52.20
  9  13 E6622038 Wilson, Bridget         PICO/07   26.48   26.06   52.54
 10  47 E6724057 Daigle, Ali             PICO/07   26.15   27.09   53.24
 11   6 E6727785 Blount, Cami             OMS/08   26.93   26.47   53.40
 12   5 E6742863 Carnehammar, Alexandra   SS6/07   27.21   26.39   53.60
 13  17 E6500694 Beardsley, Annesonia     KMS/07   26.99   27.20   54.19
 14  34 E6625221 Horrocks, Bridgette     PICO/07   27.25   27.17   54.42
 15  16 E6687245 Burchell, Margaret      PICO/08   27.49   27.08   54.57


05-01-19 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW1019              N0889     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                U12 SKILLS QUEST                                

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0889                             
KMS                                                              JANUARY 5, 2019
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  31 E6673708 Ament, Haley            PICO/08   27.12   27.46   54.58
 17  20 E6715463 Toyloy, Parker           OMS/07   26.97   27.64   54.61
 18   3 E6560085 Cunningham, Clare        QUE/07   28.20   26.63   54.83
 19  10 E6682477 Usher, Isabella          KMS/08   28.28   27.23   55.51
 20  40 E6687207 Pell, Heidi             PICO/08   26.80   28.94   55.74
 21  18 E6497064 Weeple, Alice            OMS/07   28.02   28.20   56.22
 22  33 E6760100 JEFFERS, EMMA            KMS/07   27.14   29.12   56.26
 23  26 E6826456 Rivas, Fiona             OMS/08   28.23   28.24   56.47
 24   1 E6750475 Adler, Sarah             KMS/07   28.93   27.91   56.84
 25  14 E6729259 Boelke, Gretchen         QUE/08   28.60   28.35   56.95
 26  39 E6827214 Robinson, Alexis         OMS/08   28.24   28.74   56.98
 27  22 E6662968 Longnecker, Eve          QUE/08   29.31   28.06   57.37
 28  12 E6673691 Ament, Riley            PICO/07   28.97   28.44   57.41
 29  30 E6805447 Dwyer, Sloane            OMS/08   28.73   29.26   57.99
 30  27 E6815401 Taylor, Addison          OMS/07   29.33   28.99   58.32
 31  41 E6552395 Redrup, Alana            KMS/08   29.25   29.74   58.99
 32  48 E6805225 Daigle, Samantha        PICO/08   29.35   30.65 1:00.00
 33  38 E6643000 Mato, Lucie              SS6/08   27.60   32.86 1:00.46
 34   7 E6901689 Latz, Ainsley            OMS/07   31.24   29.73 1:00.97
 35   2 E6717883 Boulbol, Sadie          PICO/08   31.25   30.10 1:01.35
 36  32 E6795210 Della Croce, Madeleine   QUE/08   31.00   31.22 1:02.22
 37  11 E6675482 Galton, Abigail          SS6/07   35.28   28.22 1:03.50
 38  35 E6797310 Carretero, Katherine     OMS/08   32.18   33.14 1:05.32
 39   8 E6799571 Aitken, Bridget          QUE/08   31.52   35.13 1:06.65
 40  29 E6909870 KOKE, SIENNA             OMS/07   37.81   30.75 1:08.56
 41  50 E6805595 PETERSON, ERIKA         PICO/08   32.67   36.19 1:08.86
 42  49 E6805571 PETERSON, ALLISON        OMS/08   33.70   35.57 1:09.27
 43  42 E6682680 Mundel, Samantha         SS6/06   34.99   36.48 1:11.47
 44  28 E6682345 Mundel, Isabella         SS6/06   38.67   38.36 1:17.03

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     46 E6655524 HOCTOR, EMILY            QUE/08

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     36 E6799568 Aitken, Annabelle        QUE/08   Gate   11
      4 E6836914 Swett, Taylor           PICO/08   Gate   12



05-01-19 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW1019              N0889     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                U12 SKILLS QUEST                                

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0889                             
KMS                                                              JANUARY 5, 2019
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Hughes, Charles      (USA)
































05-01-19 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW1019              N0889     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~