U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD
U12 SKILLS QUEST
NAT RACE CODE No. N0888
KMS JANUARY 5, 2019
KILLINGTON EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S L A L O M M E N
OFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD Hughes, Charles (USA) COURSE HIGHLINE
REFEREE Pollock, Corey (USA) START 0 M
CHIEF OF RACE McClellan, Derek (USA) FINISH 0 M
VERTICAL DROP 0 M
HOMOLOG.Nr.
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Graves, Sean (USA) Graves, Sean (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- -A-
-B- -B-
-C- -C-
-D- -D-
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 17/() 17/()
START TIME 13:45 14:30
WEATHER: OVERCAST SNOW: SOFT TEMP. S: 3 C F: 42 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB NAT COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME
1 52 E6642445 Brytowski, Caleb PICO/07 22.86 23.05 45.91
2 53 E6560198 Harned, Kyle PICO/07 23.69 23.55 47.24
3 110 E6765995 Brady, Marcus PICO/08 23.96 23.58 47.54
4 85 E6499410 Underwood, Richard KMS/07 23.43 24.13 47.56
5 63 E6620019 Marra, Logan OMS/07 23.86 24.63 48.49
6 98 E6640442 Branchaud, Hudson PICO/07 24.28 24.47 48.75
7 71 E6620530 McClellan, Max KMS/08 23.06 25.73 48.79
8 88 E6566964 Roy, Cameron KMS/08 24.19 24.85 49.04
9 50 E6716510 Kowalonek, Aaron PICO/08 23.93 25.19 49.12
10 54 E6594264 Haisman, Griffin PICO/07 24.59 24.79 49.38
11 73 E6611706 Williamson, Aidan PICO/07 24.31 25.30 49.61
12 51 E6627728 Franzoni, David PICO/07 23.70 26.08 49.78
13 82 E6499425 Underwood, John KMS/08 24.61 25.41 50.02
14 102 E6561128 Visco, Andrew OMS/07 25.27 25.31 50.58
15 108 E6675813 Freund, Carter PICO/07 25.65 25.21 50.86
05-01-19 / KILLINGTON LIST: NLM1019 N0888 SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD
U12 SKILLS QUEST
NAT RACE CODE No. N0888
KMS JANUARY 5, 2019
KILLINGTON EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB NAT COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME
16 64 E6676000 Korhonen, Theo SS6/07 25.01 26.20 51.21
17 78 E6753347 SHELDON, SAMUEL SMC/08 25.07 26.67 51.74
18 92 E6679449 Halley, Levi SS6/07 25.71 26.19 51.90
19 76 E6717518 Kowalonek, Joel PICO/08 25.78 26.13 51.91
20 58 E6757634 Poodiack, Dillon OMS/07 25.39 26.56 51.95
21 100 E6704822 Kavet, Jake PICO/08 26.27 25.74 52.01
22 103 E6756831 JEFFERS, DANIEL KMS/07 25.94 26.46 52.40
23 72 E6810111 Clark, Giacomo OMS/08 25.87 26.72 52.59
24 90 E6736326 Svencer, Thomas KMS/08 26.40 26.30 52.70
25 104 E6548424 Nelson, Blake OMS/07 26.07 26.86 52.93
26 59 E6528919 O'Neill, Michael Oliver SS6/07 25.81 27.50 53.31
27 106 E6815659 Gilmore, Declan OMS/08 26.70 27.08 53.78
28 93 E6586200 LAWRENCE, WALLY QUE/07 27.44 26.66 54.10
29 91 E6757459 Walker, Will OMS/08 26.54 27.63 54.17
30 101 E6760632 Buchichio, Cooper OMS/08 27.05 27.42 54.47
31 111 E6622018 Gilmond, Jackson PICO/07 26.70 27.96 54.66
32 79 E6833938 Bassick, Chase KMS/08 27.36 27.45 54.81
33 114 E6676045 Cotter, Kingston PICO/07 27.68 27.34 55.02
34 96 E6676395 Mack, Nahman KMS/08 27.53 27.66 55.19
35 65 E6805433 Lyon, Breck OMS/08 26.30 29.02 55.32
36 74 E6889056 Doolittle, Samuel OMS/08 27.21 28.34 55.55
37 66 E6718503 Benison, Owen OMS/07 26.66 28.91 55.57
38 68 E6832612 Hayes, Owen PICO/08 27.23 29.09 56.32
39 99 E6903044 Kang, Ian OMS/08 28.11 28.78 56.89
40 55 E6534237 Desena, Charlie PICO/07 27.94 29.90 57.84
41 89 E6913242 BAIG, ALEXANDER OMS/08 28.26 29.68 57.94
42 70 E6655080 Wilfert, Ridge QUE/07 28.96 29.39 58.35
43 61 E6915457 TORRE, QUINN OMS/06 28.49 29.91 58.40
44 60 E6846276 Fox, Graham SS6/07 29.05 30.11 59.16
45 77 E6812391 Walker, Samuel OMS/07 29.53 29.66 59.19
46 105 E6913185 FITZGIBBON, LIAM OMS/06 28.65 31.07 59.72
47 97 E6607445 QUICKER, JACK SS6/07 29.41 30.47 59.88
48 69 E6561003 Stewart, Edward QUE/07 29.08 30.95 1:00.03
49 75 E6913216 FITZGIBON, ROBERT OMS/07 29.57 31.16 1:00.73
50 56 E6804091 Gray, Robert QUE/08 29.92 31.66 1:01.58
51 67 E6716294 Smid, Elliott PICO/08 33.41 28.28 1:01.69
52 83 E6585699 Worley, Luke QUE/07 30.42 32.08 1:02.50
53 94 E6621107 Linnell, Tyler QUE/08 30.43 32.46 1:02.89
54 109 E6907531 Stowell, Andrew OMS/08 33.00 31.68 1:04.68
55 112 E6874118 Potter, William PICO/08 32.50 33.50 1:06.00
56 95 X6915999 EDWARDS, SACH OMS/08 34.07 34.82 1:08.89
57 113 E6881795 Hoffman, James PICO/08 34.65 34.76 1:09.41
05-01-19 / KILLINGTON LIST: NLM1019 N0888 SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD
U12 SKILLS QUEST
NAT RACE CODE No. N0888
KMS JANUARY 5, 2019
KILLINGTON EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB NAT COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME
58 57 E6818200 Kaplinski, Lucas OMS/07 1:04.27 32.84 1:37.11
NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN
DID NOT START 1st RUN
87 E6586752 Gamelli, Gian QUE/07
86 E6615032 Nelson, Sawyer PICO/07
84 E6759469 Soutter, Thomson PICO/08
81 E6808992 Hamner, Otis MS/08
80 E6558420 Carlin, Juan QUE/08
62 E6617725 Zackin, Samuel KMS/07
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
107 E6806397 Edwards, Dylan OMS/08
DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN
DID NOT START 2nd RUN
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
TECHNICAL DELEGATE
Hughes, Charles (USA)
05-01-19 / KILLINGTON LIST: NLM1019 N0888 SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
|