Club Name:
Killington Mountain School
[ KMS ]

Race Secretary:

Jeannine Bennett

Entry Method:
PRE-PAY ONLINE ONLY- https://adminskiracing.com
No day of registrations will be accepted

Send Entries to:
Register online at adminskiracing.com

Club Information
Jeannine Bennett
RA
ra@killingtonmountainschool.org

Director of Racing: Chuck Hughes

Chuck Hughes
KSC/KMS Competition Programs, Director
Phone: 802.422.6898
Fax: 802.422.6229
chughes@killingtonmountainschool.org

Address:
Killington Mountain School
2708 Killington Road
Killington, Vermont 05751

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                   MVC U14 GS                                   

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0926                             
KMS                                                            FEBRUARY 24, 2019
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Welch, Peter         (USA)   COURSE                    HIGHLINE
REFEREE          Niles, Toby          (USA)   START                        919 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Smith, Tyler         (USA)   FINISH                       772 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                147 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            11886/12/15


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Drexler, Brendan     (USA)       Robb, Charles        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES       /()                              /()
START TIME        5:00                             5:00
WEATHER:                      SNOW:                       TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  60 E6588064 Firstbrook, Cole         OMS/05   26.17   26.02   52.19
  2   1 E6643290 Caruso, Michael          OMS/05   25.79   26.61   52.40
  3  10 E6471260 Dawkins, Gabriel         OMS/05   26.47   26.34   52.81
  4   7 E6675474 Stein, Graham            OMS/06   26.42   27.48   53.90
  5  11 E6476944 Muller, Brice            KMS/05   26.76   27.20   53.96
  6   2 E6452013 Beardsley, Jaedon        KMS/05   26.80   27.21   54.01
  7  15 E6522057 Hambsch, Sam              S6/06   27.19   27.16   54.35
  8  14 E6545379 Robinson, J. Carter      OMS/06   27.37   27.27   54.64
  9  19 E6531548 McKenna, Benjamin       PICO/05   27.02   28.00   55.02
 10  20 E6643690 Poodiack, Owen           OMS/05   27.01   28.42   55.43
 11   3 E6475009 Roy, Connor              KMS/05   27.57   28.03   55.60
 12  17 E6515851 D'Andrea, Thaddeus       OMS/06   27.44   28.40   55.84
 13   5 E6675976 Schaeffler, John        PICO/06   27.09   28.84   55.93
 14  16 E6470086 Wood, Bode                S6/05   28.70   27.25   55.95
 15  21 E6500524 Gras, Evan               KMS/06   27.73   28.28   56.01


24-02-19 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM1419              N0926     GM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                   MVC U14 GS                                   

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0926                             
KMS                                                            FEBRUARY 24, 2019
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  18 E6524824 Shea, Kieran             OMS/06   27.80   28.34   56.14
 17   8 E6500892 Carretero, Christian     OMS/05   27.61   28.83   56.44
 18  22 E6644820 Poodiack, Chase          OMS/05   28.38   28.49   56.87
 19  31 E6592535 Soutter, Colby          PICO/05   28.70   28.49   57.19
 20  27 E6471944 Carson, Magnus           QUE/05   29.14   28.69   57.83
 21  61 E6494628 Lovejoy, Tyler           OMS/06   28.78   29.08   57.86
 22  29 E6442221 Marschke, Rhys           OMS/05   28.99   28.89   57.88
 23   6 E6546778 Lebish, Ian             PICO/06   28.67   29.42   58.09
 24  34 E6473046 Carlin, Liam             QUE/06   28.74   29.65   58.39
 25  36 E6738274 Cronin, Luke             OMS/05   29.47   30.40   59.87
 26  32 E6510756 McKhann, Gavin          MIDD/06   30.06   29.85   59.91
 27  38 E6670778 Goodrich, Carter         OMS/05   30.01   29.99 1:00.00
 28  30 E6592135 Hanford, Ben            PICO/05   29.55   30.48 1:00.03
 29  35 E6557530 Smid, Cadish            PICO/06   30.05   30.20 1:00.25
 30  58 E6475626 Desena, Jack            PICO/05   30.85   29.81 1:00.66
 31  39 E6658017 Buchichio, Connor        OMS/06   30.27   30.72 1:00.99
 32  40 E6550206 Paine, Spencer           KMS/06   30.38   30.99 1:01.37
 33  49 E6675904 Crawford, Malcolm         S6/06   30.90   30.55 1:01.45
 34  43 E6828424 Doolittle, Cole          OMS/06   30.94   30.58 1:01.52
 35  37 E6613662 Musi, Zachary            KMS/06   30.05   31.48 1:01.53
 36  42 E6868417 Tatko, Brendan           OMS/05   30.42   31.25 1:01.67
 37  33 E6534354 Van Der Schoot, Mark      S6/06   30.92   31.08 1:02.00
 38  56 E6723238 Tracy, Reed              KMS/06   31.78   32.22 1:04.00
 39  48 E6726336 Crowley, Ryan            OMS/06   32.42   32.25 1:04.67
 40  41 E6715648 Overbay, Jack            KMS/06   32.77   33.53 1:06.30
 41  45 E6725237 Crowley, Brendan         OMS/06   33.93   34.26 1:08.19
 42  50 E6556806 Linnell, Jake            QUE/06   35.69   37.44 1:13.13
 43  54 E6899393 Martin, Aleksander       KMS/06   38.13   37.72 1:15.85

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     57 E6674311 Porter, Charlie         PICO/06
     55 E6896182 Sweeney, Connor          KMS/05
     51 E6916848 Ormsby, Aidan            OMS/05
     44 E6717725 Hamner, Charles          OMS/06
     12 E6446872 Rosenberg, Joshua        OMS/05

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     59 E6813546 Patton, Frederic        BMRT/06
     52 E6760189 Luck, Cameron           PICO/05
     46 E6675780 Worah, Aarav            PICO/06

24-02-19 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM1419              N0926     GM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                   MVC U14 GS                                   

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0926                             
KMS                                                            FEBRUARY 24, 2019
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

     28 E6810554 Cerreta, Ben            PICO/05
     25 E6894697 Crawford, Ben            OMS/05
     24 E6622776 Pell, Sebastian         PICO/06
      9 X6367936 Preisler, Albert         KMS/06
      4 E6398896 Dougherty, James         KMS/05

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     53 E6807723 Williston, Quinn         OMS/06
     47 E6766282 Potter, Zachary         PICO/05
     26 E6670709 Tavolato, Charles        OMS/05
     23 E6578121 Labanowski, Jake         KMS/05
     13 E6556519 Amato, Michael           OMS/05

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Welch, Peter         (USA)

















24-02-19 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLM1419              N0926     GM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                   MVC U14 GS                                   

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0927                             
KMS                                                            FEBRUARY 24, 2019
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    G I A N T   S L A L O M     L A D I E S                     
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Welch, Peter         (USA)   COURSE                    HIGHLINE
REFEREE          Niles, Toby          (USA)   START                        919 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Smith, Tyler         (USA)   FINISH                       772 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                147 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            11886/12/15


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Drexler, Brendan     (USA)       Robb, Charles        (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES       /()                              /()
START TIME        5:00                             5:00
WEATHER:                      SNOW:                       TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  11 E6445822 Visnic, Merina           OMS/05   26.15   26.16   52.31
  2   7 E6476608 Bianchi, Megan           KMS/05   26.51   27.32   53.83
  3   4 E6390829 St. John, Caroline       KMS/05   27.86   28.18   56.04
  4  17 E6753415 Rocker, Fallon           KMS/05   29.46   27.64   57.10
  5  58 E6441483 Laurion, Kiera           OMS/05   28.73   28.53   57.26
  6  18 E6537499 Kirkman, Milly           QUE/05   28.78   28.97   57.75
  7  12 E6550053 Fieldhouse, Paige       PICO/05   29.41   28.36   57.77
  8   6 E6548433 Nelson, Hayden           OMS/05   28.47   29.62   58.09
  9  14 E6500761 Masillo, Chloe          PICO/06   29.44   30.02   59.46
 10  20 E6592018 Chadwick, Georgia        OMS/05   29.29   30.18   59.47
 11  57 E6409808 Solomon, Emily           OMS/04   29.03   30.46   59.49
 12  19 E6632391 Porter, Kaylie           KMS/05   29.85   29.92   59.77
 13  30 E6674114 Bouchard, Alexandra     PICO/06   30.78   29.61 1:00.39
 14  15 E6583739 Spenlinhauer, Tia        OMS/05   29.98   30.83 1:00.81
 15  21 E6835421 Moon, Eileen             KMS/06   30.89   29.97 1:00.86


24-02-19 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW1419              N0927     GF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                   MVC U14 GS                                   

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0927                             
KMS                                                            FEBRUARY 24, 2019
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  43 E6550385 Austin, Sarah           PICO/06   31.14   29.89 1:01.03
 17  23 E6733242 Mecane, Samantha         OMS/06   30.32   31.53 1:01.85
 18  26 E6589243 Bukowski, Karolina       KMS/06   31.17   30.81 1:01.98
 19  34 E6561149 Peters, Mackenzie        OMS/05   31.32   31.91 1:03.23
 20  35 E6505753 Ward, Sophie             KMS/06   31.25   32.01 1:03.26
 21  24 E6532277 Shoemaker, Claudia      PICO/05   31.72   31.84 1:03.56
 22  53 E6443705 Burchell, Olivia        PICO/05   31.98   32.26 1:04.24
 23  28 E6820519 Wickless, Madelyn        KMS/06   32.27   32.76 1:05.03
 24  31 E6566705 Kinsman, Adysen         PICO/06   32.33   32.77 1:05.10
 25  32 E6647502 D'Alessandro, Tessa      OMS/04   32.18   33.05 1:05.23
 26  25 E6733093 Rowland, Lauren          OMS/05   32.17   33.08 1:05.25
 27  41 E6534349 Heubeck, Haleigh         KMS/06   33.15   32.20 1:05.35
 28  29 E6576410 Mato, Lila                S6/06   32.16   33.44 1:05.60
 29  48 E6583189 Austin, Megan           PICO/06   32.67   33.18 1:05.85
 30  44 E6554727 Nash, Chloe              QUE/06   33.58   32.48 1:06.06
 31  36 E6734090 Pascale, Reiley          OMS/06   31.88   34.21 1:06.09
 32  33 E6592925 Galton, Elisabeth         S6/05   33.30   33.06 1:06.36
 33  39 E6729246 Boelke, Elizabeth        QUE/05   33.14   33.86 1:07.00
 34  42 E6733868 Vagell, Isabelle         OMS/04   34.14   33.56 1:07.70
 35  51 E6675658 Meckel, Caroline         OMS/06   34.85   35.21 1:10.06
 36  38 E6521522 Scoville, Jenna          KMS/05   34.96   35.25 1:10.21
 37  47 E6815954 Stowell, Lilly           OMS/06   34.67   35.87 1:10.54
 38  37 E6696462 Distasio, Madeline       OMS/05   35.76   37.40 1:13.16
 39  50 E6450847 Solomon, Blake           OMS/06   35.34   37.90 1:13.24
 40  49 E6597079 McKee, Maggie             S6/06   37.79   37.77 1:15.56
 41  46 E6562557 Sterling, Annabelle      KMS/06   37.02   39.56 1:16.58
 42  62 X6915986 Edwards, Amelie          OMS/06   44.14   43.19 1:27.33

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     61 E6906278 Piazza, Alyson           OMS/05
     56 E6656561 Blackwell, Grace         OMS/04
     55 E6866429 Kleinman, Skylar         OMS/05
     52 E6736175 D'Alessandro, Lena       OMS/06
     40 E6739735 Henson, Meg              OMS/06

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     60 E6574548 Londa, Olivia            KSC/06
     54 E6498175 Solimano, Lauren        PICO/05
     45 E6824597 Brennan, Sylvia          OMS/06
     27 E6655071 Wilfert, Lily            QUE/05

24-02-19 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW1419              N0927     GF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                   MVC U14 GS                                   

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0927                             
KMS                                                            FEBRUARY 24, 2019
KILLINGTON                                                               EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

     22 E6659564 Benison, Isabel          OMS/05
     59 E6579701 Bergendahl, Brooke       OMS/05
     16 E6748009 Musiak, Julia            OMS/05
     10 E6507594 Phelan, Jillian          KMS/06
      9 E6519904 Kelleher, Abby           OMS/06
      8 E6577694 Garbarino, Nina          OMS/05
      2 E6497680 Washburn, Brianna        KMS/05

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
      1 X6388904 Weeple, Olivia           OMS/05   Gate   13

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     13 E6588710 Martin, Marion          PICO/06
      5 E6520473 Ludl, Jillian            OMS/05
      3 E6483675 Graves, Shelby           KMS/05

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Welch, Peter         (USA)
















24-02-19 / KILLINGTON               LIST: NLW1419              N0927     GF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~