Club Name:
Killington Mountain School
[ KMS ]

Race Secretary:

Jeannine Bennett

Entry Method:
PRE-PAY ONLINE ONLY- https://adminskiracing.com
No day of registrations will be accepted

Send Entries to:
Register online at adminskiracing.com

Club Information
Jeannine Bennett
RA
ra@killingtonmountainschool.org

Director of Racing: Chuck Hughes

Chuck Hughes
KSC/KMS Competition Programs, Director
Phone: 802.422.6898
Fax: 802.422.6229
chughes@killingtonmountainschool.org

Address:
Killington Mountain School
2708 Killington Road
Killington, Vermont 05751

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                U14 SKILLS QUEST                                

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0891                             
KMS                                                              JANUARY 6, 2019
Killington                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               McClallen, Lori      (USA)   COURSE                    HIGHLINE
REFEREE          Robbins, Charles     (USA)   START                        919 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Hughes, Charles      (USA)   FINISH                       772 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                147 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            11886/12/15


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Graves, Sean         (USA)       Graves, Sean         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- WARD, LUKE           (USA)   -A- MCCLELLAN, MAX       (USA)
             -B- JEFFERS, DANIEL      (USA)   -B- UNDERWOOD, RITCHIE   (USA)
             -C- BEARDSLEY, ANNESONIA (USA)   -C- SHELDON, SAM         (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES     30/()                              /()
START TIME       13:00                            13:30
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: SOFT                  TEMP. S: -2 C F: -2 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  52 E6483675 Graves, Shelby           KMS/05   29.33   28.13   57.46
  2   7 E6577694 Garbarino, Nina          OMS/05   29.46   28.23   57.69
  3   8 E6588710 Martin, Marion          PICO/06   31.33   28.70 1:00.03
  4   2 E6390829 St. John, Caroline       KMS/05   31.41   29.30 1:00.71
  5  24 E6445822 Visnic, Merina           OMS/05   31.89   28.87 1:00.76
  6   1 E6507594 Phelan, Jillian          KMS/06   31.99   30.32 1:02.31
  7   3 E6500761 Masillo, Chloe          PICO/06   33.06   30.70 1:03.76
  8  17 E6550053 Fieldhouse, Paige       PICO/05   32.47   31.47 1:03.94
  9  54 E6537499 Kirkman, Milly           QUE/05   33.46   31.19 1:04.65
 10  41 E6520473 Ludl, Jillian            OMS/05   32.98   31.71 1:04.69
 11   6 E6519904 Kelleher, Abby           OMS/06   33.49   31.28 1:04.77
 12  23 E6497680 Washburn, Brianna        KMS/05   33.41   31.58 1:04.99
 13  34 E6753415 Rocker, Fallon           KMS/05   34.78   31.02 1:05.80
 14  48 X6388904 Weeple, Olivia           OMS/05   34.93   32.55 1:07.48
 15   5 E6579701 Bergendahl, Brooke       OMS/05   34.45   33.05 1:07.50


06-01-19 / Killington               LIST: NLW1019              N0891     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                U14 SKILLS QUEST                                

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0891                             
KMS                                                              JANUARY 6, 2019
Killington                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  27 E6748009 Musiak, Julia            OMS/05   34.53   33.64 1:08.17
 17   4 E6835421 Moon, Eileen             KMS/06   35.55   32.87 1:08.42
 18  56 E6532277 Shoemaker, Claudia      PICO/05   35.62   32.81 1:08.43
 19  32 E6632391 Porter, Kaylie           KMS/05   35.44   33.22 1:08.66
 20  33 E6583739 Spenlinhauer, Tia        OMS/05   34.93   33.84 1:08.77
 21  28 E6409808 Solomon, Emily           OMS/04   36.95   33.73 1:10.68
 22  21 E6733093 Rowland, Lauren          OMS/05   37.27   34.30 1:11.57
 23  26 E6733242 Mecane, Samantha         OMS/06   38.11   33.62 1:11.73
 24  11 E6448669 Lajaunie, Lauren         KMS/05   36.35   35.43 1:11.78
 25  40 E6820519 Wickless, Madelyn        KMS/06   37.09   34.84 1:11.93
 26  43 E6674114 Bouchard, Alexandra     PICO/06   36.25   35.78 1:12.03
 27  55 E6505753 Ward, Sophie             KMS/06   38.01   35.35 1:13.36
 28  38 E6739735 Henson, Meg              OMS/06   37.35   36.52 1:13.87
 29  12 E6548433 Nelson, Hayden           OMS/05   34.98   39.38 1:14.36
 30  31 E6659564 Benison, Isabel          OMS/05   37.85   36.69 1:14.54
 31  36 E6647502 D'Alessandro, Tessa      OMS/04   38.07   36.71 1:14.78
 32  22 E6576410 Mato, Lila               SS6/06   39.54   36.08 1:15.62
 33  39 E6729246 Boelke, Elizabeth        QUE/05   38.94   36.88 1:15.82
 34  15 E6734090 Pascale, Reiley          OMS/06   38.57   37.52 1:16.09
 35  35 E6736175 D'Alessandro, Lena       OMS/06   38.95   37.47 1:16.42
 36  30 E6696462 Distasio, Madeline       OMS/05   39.89   37.11 1:17.00
 37  47 E6733868 Vagell, Isabelle S       OMS/04   39.91   37.85 1:17.76
 38  10 E6521522 Scoville, Jenna          KMS/05   40.86   37.08 1:17.94
 39  42 E6583189 Austin, Megan           PICO/06   40.71   37.27 1:17.98
 40  45 E6554727 Nash, Chloe              QUE/06   40.35   37.76 1:18.11
 41  18 E6656561 Blackwell, Grace         OMS/04   41.46   36.69 1:18.15
 42  37 E6592925 Galton, Elisabeth        SS6/05   41.28   39.71 1:20.99
 43  57 E6868568 Rice, Eva                KMS/04   43.32   39.99 1:23.31
 44  44 E6866429 Kleinman, Skylar         OMS/05   43.48   41.21 1:24.69
 45  25 E6450847 Solomon, Blake           OMS/06   42.71   42.67 1:25.38
 46  16 E6562557 Sterling, Annabelle      KMS/06   47.12   40.21 1:27.33
 47  29 E6597079 McKee, Maggie            SS6/06   47.30   43.70 1:31.00
 48  46 E6906278 Piazza, Alyson           OMS/05   48.04   44.99 1:33.03
 49   9 X6915986 Edwards, Amelie G        OMS/06   49.83   49.09 1:38.92

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     53 E6655071 Wilfert, Lily            QUE/05




06-01-19 / Killington               LIST: NLW1019              N0891     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                U14 SKILLS QUEST                                

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0891                             
KMS                                                              JANUARY 6, 2019
Killington                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     51 E6550385 Austin, Sarah           PICO/06
     20 E6476608 Bianchi, Megan           KMS/05

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     50 E6443705 Burchell, Olivia        PICO/05
     49 E6441483 Laurion, Kiera           OMS/05
     19 E6534349 Heubeck, Haleigh         KMS/06
     14 E6589243 Bukowski, Karolina       KMS/06
     13 E6592018 Chadwick, Georgia        OMS/05

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                McClallen, Lori      (USA)





















06-01-19 / Killington               LIST: NLW1019              N0891     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                U14 SKILLS QUEST                                

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0890                             
KMS                                                              JANUARY 6, 2019
Killington                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               McClallen, Lori      (USA)   COURSE                    HIGHLINE
REFEREE          Robbins, Charles     (USA)   START                        919 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Hughes, Charles      (USA)   FINISH                       772 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                147 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            11886/12/15


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Graves, Sean         (USA)       Graves, Sean         (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- WARD, LUKE           (USA)   -A- MCCLELLAN, MAX       (USA)
             -B- JEFFERS, DANIEL      (USA)   -B- UNDERWOOD, RITCHIE   (USA)
             -C- BEARDSLEY, ANNESONIA (USA)   -C- SHELDON, SAM         (USA)
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES     30/()                              /()
START TIME       13:30                            14:00
WEATHER: WINDY                SNOW: PACKED  POWDER        TEMP. S: -2 C F: -2 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1 121 E6446872 Rosenberg, Joshua        OMS/05   27.82   25.59   53.41
  2  92 X6367936 Preisler, Albert         KMS/06   30.42   27.74   58.16
  3  88 E6475009 Roy, Connor              KMS/05   31.39   28.07   59.46
  4 124 E6675474 Stein, Graham            OMS/06   31.80   28.25 1:00.05
  5 111 E6515851 D'Andrea, Thaddeus       OMS/06   31.57   28.81 1:00.38
  6  72 E6675976 Schaeffler, John        PICO/06   32.25   28.69 1:00.94
  7 123 E6643290 Caruso, Michael          OMS/05   31.71   29.27 1:00.98
  8  74 E6398896 Dougherty, James         KMS/05   32.19   28.82 1:01.01
  9  87 E6471260 Dawkins, Gabriel         OMS/05   31.76   29.33 1:01.09
 10  86 E6476944 Muller, Brice            KMS/05   31.57   29.60 1:01.17
 11  78 E6470086 Wood, Bode               SS6/05   33.29   27.93 1:01.22
 12  73 E6545379 Robinson, J. Carter      OMS/06   31.29   30.45 1:01.74
 13  82 E6578121 Labanowski, Jake         KMS/05   32.01   29.78 1:01.79
 14 125 E6546778 Lebish, Ian             PICO/06   31.90   30.16 1:02.06
 15 119 E6494628 Lovejoy, Tyler           OMS/06   32.16   30.12 1:02.28


06-01-19 / Killington               LIST: NLM1019              N0890     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                U14 SKILLS QUEST                                

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0890                             
KMS                                                              JANUARY 6, 2019
Killington                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16  75 E6500892 Carretero, Christian     OMS/05   32.25   30.30 1:02.55
 17 101 E6643690 Poodiack, Owen           OMS/05   31.98   30.93 1:02.91
 18 102 E6622776 Pell, Sebastian         PICO/06   32.80   30.18 1:02.98
 19  79 E6522057 Hambsch, Sam             SS6/06   32.58   30.52 1:03.10
 20 103 E6452013 Beardsley, Jaedon        KMS/05   32.72   30.58 1:03.30
 21 127 E6446579 Gentner, Griffin         KMS/05   32.89   30.66 1:03.55
 22 106 E6613662 Musi, Zachary            KMS/06   34.16   29.81 1:03.97
 23 115 E6531548 McKenna, Benjamin       PICO/05   32.96   31.88 1:04.84
 24  91 E6738274 Cronin, Luke             OMS/05   34.08   32.04 1:06.12
 25 105 E6592535 Soutter, Colby          PICO/05   34.23   32.21 1:06.44
 26 113 E6500524 Gras, Evan               KMS/06   34.05   32.43 1:06.48
 27  76 E6644820 Poodiack, Chase          OMS/05   35.25   31.92 1:07.17
 28  81 E6670778 Goodrich, Carter         OMS/05   36.92   32.70 1:09.62
 29  93 E6550206 Paine, Spencer           KMS/06   36.56   33.70 1:10.26
 30  99 E6658017 Buchichio, Connor        OMS/06   34.91   35.74 1:10.65
 31 118 E6524824 Shea, Kieran             OMS/06   41.06   30.80 1:11.86
 32 108 E6547329 Beran, Spencer           OMS/05   37.48   35.13 1:12.61
 33  70 E6534354 Van Der Schoot, Mark     SS6/06   39.72   33.01 1:12.73
 34 114 E6756857 JEFFERS, PATRICK         KMS/05   38.58   34.46 1:13.04
 35 110 E6557530 Smid, Cadish            PICO/06   41.59   32.19 1:13.78
 36  90 E6894697 Crawford, Ben            OMS/05   41.76   32.09 1:13.85
 37  84 E6674311 Porter, Charlie         PICO/06   39.53   35.84 1:15.37
 38 117 E6715648 Overbay, Jack            KMS/06   40.95   35.30 1:16.25
 39 126 E6828424 Doolittle, Cole          OMS/06   39.57   36.89 1:16.46
 40 122 E6717725 Hamner, Charles          OMS/06   39.53   37.43 1:16.96
 41 120 E6556806 Linnell, Jake            QUE/06   41.25   36.26 1:17.51
 42  83 E6675780 Worah, Aarav            PICO/06   39.42   38.53 1:17.95
 43 129 E6723238 Tracy, Reed              KMS/06   40.34   38.82 1:19.16
 44 112 E6766282 Potter, Zachary         PICO/05   38.94   40.86 1:19.80
 45 128 E6716043 Hoffman, Pasquale       PICO/06   41.28   39.10 1:20.38
 46  85 E6896182 Sweeney, Connor          KMS/05   41.43   39.61 1:21.04
 47  96 E6912619 Pacinda, Thomas M        OMS/05   41.94   39.40 1:21.34
 48  97 E6763324 Bell, Jameson            KMS/06   39.19   43.16 1:22.35
 49 116 E6899393 Martin, Aleksander J     KMS/06   43.22   40.80 1:24.02

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    100 E6556519 Amato, Michael           OMS/05
     95 E6809259 Spector, Sam P           OMS/04
     94 E6592135 Hanford, Ben            PICO/05
     89 E6807723 Williston, Quinn         OMS/06

06-01-19 / Killington               LIST: NLM1019              N0890     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                U14 SKILLS QUEST                                

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0890                             
KMS                                                              JANUARY 6, 2019
Killington                                                               Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     80 E6757939 Kaganovsky, Logan        OMS/04

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    104 E6675904 Crawford, Malcolm        SS6/06

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     98 E6442221 Marschke, Rhys           OMS/05   Gate    3
     77 E6588064 Firstbrook, Cole         OMS/05   Gate   30
     71 E6581233 Johnsen, Benjamin        SS6/05   Gate   22

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    109 E6473046 Carlin, Liam             QUE/06

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    107 E6916848 Ormsby, Aidan            OMS/05   Gate    3

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                McClallen, Lori      (USA)


















06-01-19 / Killington               LIST: NLM1019              N0890     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                  ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~