U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD
U14 SKILLS QUEST
NAT RACE CODE No. N0890
KMS JANUARY 6, 2019
Killington Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S L A L O M M E N
OFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD McClallen, Lori (USA) COURSE HIGHLINE
REFEREE Robbins, Charles (USA) START 919 M
CHIEF OF RACE Hughes, Charles (USA) FINISH 772 M
VERTICAL DROP 147 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. 11886/12/15
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Graves, Sean (USA) Graves, Sean (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- WARD, LUKE (USA) -A- MCCLELLAN, MAX (USA)
-B- JEFFERS, DANIEL (USA) -B- UNDERWOOD, RITCHIE (USA)
-C- BEARDSLEY, ANNESONIA (USA) -C- SHELDON, SAM (USA)
-D- -D-
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 30/() /()
START TIME 13:30 14:00
WEATHER: WINDY SNOW: PACKED POWDER TEMP. S: -2 C F: -2 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB NAT COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME
1 121 E6446872 Rosenberg, Joshua OMS/05 27.82 25.59 53.41
2 92 X6367936 Preisler, Albert KMS/06 30.42 27.74 58.16
3 88 E6475009 Roy, Connor KMS/05 31.39 28.07 59.46
4 124 E6675474 Stein, Graham OMS/06 31.80 28.25 1:00.05
5 111 E6515851 D'Andrea, Thaddeus OMS/06 31.57 28.81 1:00.38
6 72 E6675976 Schaeffler, John PICO/06 32.25 28.69 1:00.94
7 123 E6643290 Caruso, Michael OMS/05 31.71 29.27 1:00.98
8 74 E6398896 Dougherty, James KMS/05 32.19 28.82 1:01.01
9 87 E6471260 Dawkins, Gabriel OMS/05 31.76 29.33 1:01.09
10 86 E6476944 Muller, Brice KMS/05 31.57 29.60 1:01.17
11 78 E6470086 Wood, Bode SS6/05 33.29 27.93 1:01.22
12 73 E6545379 Robinson, J. Carter OMS/06 31.29 30.45 1:01.74
13 82 E6578121 Labanowski, Jake KMS/05 32.01 29.78 1:01.79
14 125 E6546778 Lebish, Ian PICO/06 31.90 30.16 1:02.06
15 119 E6494628 Lovejoy, Tyler OMS/06 32.16 30.12 1:02.28
06-01-19 / Killington LIST: NLM1019 N0890 SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD
U14 SKILLS QUEST
NAT RACE CODE No. N0890
KMS JANUARY 6, 2019
Killington Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB NAT COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME
16 75 E6500892 Carretero, Christian OMS/05 32.25 30.30 1:02.55
17 101 E6643690 Poodiack, Owen OMS/05 31.98 30.93 1:02.91
18 102 E6622776 Pell, Sebastian PICO/06 32.80 30.18 1:02.98
19 79 E6522057 Hambsch, Sam SS6/06 32.58 30.52 1:03.10
20 103 E6452013 Beardsley, Jaedon KMS/05 32.72 30.58 1:03.30
21 127 E6446579 Gentner, Griffin KMS/05 32.89 30.66 1:03.55
22 106 E6613662 Musi, Zachary KMS/06 34.16 29.81 1:03.97
23 115 E6531548 McKenna, Benjamin PICO/05 32.96 31.88 1:04.84
24 91 E6738274 Cronin, Luke OMS/05 34.08 32.04 1:06.12
25 105 E6592535 Soutter, Colby PICO/05 34.23 32.21 1:06.44
26 113 E6500524 Gras, Evan KMS/06 34.05 32.43 1:06.48
27 76 E6644820 Poodiack, Chase OMS/05 35.25 31.92 1:07.17
28 81 E6670778 Goodrich, Carter OMS/05 36.92 32.70 1:09.62
29 93 E6550206 Paine, Spencer KMS/06 36.56 33.70 1:10.26
30 99 E6658017 Buchichio, Connor OMS/06 34.91 35.74 1:10.65
31 118 E6524824 Shea, Kieran OMS/06 41.06 30.80 1:11.86
32 108 E6547329 Beran, Spencer OMS/05 37.48 35.13 1:12.61
33 70 E6534354 Van Der Schoot, Mark SS6/06 39.72 33.01 1:12.73
34 114 E6756857 JEFFERS, PATRICK KMS/05 38.58 34.46 1:13.04
35 110 E6557530 Smid, Cadish PICO/06 41.59 32.19 1:13.78
36 90 E6894697 Crawford, Ben OMS/05 41.76 32.09 1:13.85
37 84 E6674311 Porter, Charlie PICO/06 39.53 35.84 1:15.37
38 117 E6715648 Overbay, Jack KMS/06 40.95 35.30 1:16.25
39 126 E6828424 Doolittle, Cole OMS/06 39.57 36.89 1:16.46
40 122 E6717725 Hamner, Charles OMS/06 39.53 37.43 1:16.96
41 120 E6556806 Linnell, Jake QUE/06 41.25 36.26 1:17.51
42 83 E6675780 Worah, Aarav PICO/06 39.42 38.53 1:17.95
43 129 E6723238 Tracy, Reed KMS/06 40.34 38.82 1:19.16
44 112 E6766282 Potter, Zachary PICO/05 38.94 40.86 1:19.80
45 128 E6716043 Hoffman, Pasquale PICO/06 41.28 39.10 1:20.38
46 85 E6896182 Sweeney, Connor KMS/05 41.43 39.61 1:21.04
47 96 E6912619 Pacinda, Thomas M OMS/05 41.94 39.40 1:21.34
48 97 E6763324 Bell, Jameson KMS/06 39.19 43.16 1:22.35
49 116 E6899393 Martin, Aleksander J KMS/06 43.22 40.80 1:24.02
NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN
DID NOT START 1st RUN
100 E6556519 Amato, Michael OMS/05
95 E6809259 Spector, Sam P OMS/04
94 E6592135 Hanford, Ben PICO/05
89 E6807723 Williston, Quinn OMS/06
06-01-19 / Killington LIST: NLM1019 N0890 SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD
U14 SKILLS QUEST
NAT RACE CODE No. N0890
KMS JANUARY 6, 2019
Killington Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB NAT COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME
DID NOT START 1st RUN
80 E6757939 Kaganovsky, Logan OMS/04
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
104 E6675904 Crawford, Malcolm SS6/06
DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
98 E6442221 Marschke, Rhys OMS/05 Gate 3
77 E6588064 Firstbrook, Cole OMS/05 Gate 30
71 E6581233 Johnsen, Benjamin SS6/05 Gate 22
NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN
DID NOT START 2nd RUN
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
109 E6473046 Carlin, Liam QUE/06
DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
107 E6916848 Ormsby, Aidan OMS/05 Gate 3
TECHNICAL DELEGATE
McClallen, Lori (USA)
06-01-19 / Killington LIST: NLM1019 N0890 SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
|