U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
MVC U-14 GIANT SLALOM
USSA RACE CODE No. N1351
KSC/KMS FEBRUARY 1, 2015
KILLINGTON Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S
RESULTS WITH RANKS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD Hadley, Gregory (USA) COURSE HIGH LINE
REFEREE Weideman, Tyler (USA) START 984 M
CHIEF OF RACE Hughes, Charles (USA) FINISH 783 M
VERTICAL DROP 201 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. 8957/11/08
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Hauck, Edmond (USA) Jones, Bobby (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- bovaconti, pj (USA) -A- bovaconti, pj (USA)
-B- Ferri, A (USA) -B- Ferri, A (USA)
-C- Hulsebosch, A (USA) -C- Hulsebosch, A (USA)
-D- -D- Martin, J (USA)
-E- -E-
GATES/DIR CHANGES 28/(26) 27/(25)
START TIME 9.30 13.00
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
NO NO SURNAME+NAME CLS CLUB/YR RUN 1 RUN 2 TOTAL
5 1 Jenne, Isabelle U14Killi/01 41.93 (1) 42.43 (1) 1:24.36 (1)
1 5 Amico, Isabella U14Killi/01 43.93 (2) 43.99 (3) 1:27.92 (2)
12 12 Murdoch, Siofra U14Okemo/01 44.35 (4) 43.59 (2) 1:27.94 (3)
7 7 Kelleher, Lydia U14Okemo/01 44.33 (3) 44.26 (4) 1:28.59 (4)
4 2 Mirabile, Jillian U14Okemo/01 45.39 (8) 44.40 (5) 1:29.79 (5)
16 16 Castellini, Francesca U14Killi/01 44.76 (5) 45.24 (6) 1:30.00 (6)
15 15 Bennett, Sydney U14Killi/01 45.60 (10) 45.91 (7) 1:31.51 (7)
14 14 Burton, Samantha U14Okemo/02 45.51 (9) 46.35 (8) 1:31.86 (8)
28 28 Kroon, Anja U14Killi/01 47.16 (11) 46.96 (10) 1:34.12 (9)
19 19 Moran, Brooke U14Okemo/01 47.49 (12) 47.07 (11) 1:34.56 (10)
13 13 Noble, Chloe U14 S6/01 47.93 (15) 47.21 (12) 1:35.14 (11)
20 20 Parlett, Kai U14Killi/02 48.37 (18) 47.68 (13) 1:36.05 (12)
18 18 Hart, Devin U14Killi/01 47.49 (12) 48.73 (18) 1:36.22 (13)
11 11 Martin, Vera U14 Pico/01 48.01 (17) 48.50 (17) 1:36.51 (14)
37 37 Slaminko, Caitlin U14Okemo/02 48.76 (23) 47.89 (14) 1:36.65 (15)
01-02-15 / KILLINGTON LIST: NLW815 N1351 GF0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
MVC U-14 GIANT SLALOM
USSA RACE CODE No. N1351
KSC/KMS FEBRUARY 1, 2015
KILLINGTON Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
NO NO SURNAME+NAME CLS CLUB/YR RUN 1 RUN 2 TOTAL
26 26 Sorrentino, Gina U14 S6/01 48.71 (22) 48.04 (16) 1:36.75 (16)
35 35 Zegelstein, Lyla U14Killi/01 49.60 (25) 47.92 (15) 1:37.52 (17)
24 24 Adams, Ashleah U14 Pico/01 47.68 (14) 50.67 (29) 1:38.35 (18)
17 17 Keller, Eliza U14 S6/01 48.51 (21) 50.06 (22) 1:38.57 (19)
38 38 Chute, Emma U14Okemo/01 49.88 (26) 48.91 (20) 1:38.79 (20)
32 32 Macdonald, Emma U14Okemo/02 51.04 (30) 49.19 (21) 1:40.23 (21)
33 33 Blake, Katelyn U14Killi/01 50.65 (29) 50.17 (25) 1:40.82 (22)
39 39 Mohan, Caroline U14Okemo/01 50.60 (28) 50.54 (28) 1:41.14 (23)
34 34 Laurion, Emma U14Okemo/02 49.52 (24) 51.64 (36) 1:41.16 (24)
29 29 Friedman, Sara U14Killi/01 50.49 (27) 50.78 (30) 1:41.27 (25)
25 25 Dickinson, Reese U14Quech/02 51.41 (31) 50.45 (26) 1:41.86 (26)
42 42 Anderson, Lane U14Killi/01 51.96 (34) 50.12 (23) 1:42.08 (27)
79 79 Calcano, Cameron U14Okemo/02 53.49 (42) 48.90 (19) 1:42.39 (28)
43 43 Bradley, Cecilia U14Quech/02 52.31 (36) 50.12 (23) 1:42.43 (29)
54 54 Spain, Adelaide U14Killi/01 52.04 (35) 50.50 (27) 1:42.54 (30)
41 41 Moore, Katherine U14Killi/01 51.46 (32) 51.12 (33) 1:42.58 (31)
45 45 Hoffman, Alexandra U14Okemo/02 51.54 (33) 51.16 (34) 1:42.70 (32)
40 40 Auerbach, Carolina U14Killi/02 52.96 (38) 50.96 (31) 1:43.92 (33)
51 51 Waters, Emilie U14Okemo/02 53.34 (41) 51.04 (32) 1:44.38 (34)
36 36 Parker, Maggie U14 S6/02 53.06 (39) 51.56 (35) 1:44.62 (35)
55 55 Thomson, Julia U14Okemo/02 53.32 (40) 52.05 (38) 1:45.37 (36)
50 50 Nelligan, Meghan U14 Pico/01 53.63 (43) 51.82 (37) 1:45.45 (37)
62 62 Hartford, Isla U14 S6/02 55.36 (44) 52.28 (40) 1:47.64 (38)
61 61 Mackenzie, Esther U14 Pico/01 55.63 (46) 53.49 (44) 1:49.12 (39)
56 56 Fish, Hanna U14 Pico/02 55.39 (45) 54.35 (47) 1:49.74 (40)
53 53 Haltmaier, Rory U14Quech/02 56.86 (50) 53.19 (41) 1:50.05 (41)
63 63 Napier, Zoe U14 S6/02 56.88 (51) 53.35 (43) 1:50.23 (42)
31 31 Duane, Abbey U14 S6/02 55.70 (47) 54.92 (48) 1:50.62 (43)
59 59 Mohan, Annie U14Okemo/02 57.08 (52) 54.18 (46) 1:51.26 (44)
72 72 Gilmond, Kathlee U14 Pico/02 58.06 (55) 53.34 (42) 1:51.40 (45)
57 57 Kinsman, Logan U14 Pico/02 55.87 (48) 57.33 (54) 1:53.20 (46)
47 47 McGarry, Kaitlyn U14 Pico/02 56.85 (49) 56.43 (51) 1:53.28 (47)
49 49 Evans, Olivia U14Okemo/02 57.45 (53) 55.97 (49) 1:53.42 (48)
66 66 Galluzzo, Samantha U14Killi/02 57.64 (54) 56.25 (50) 1:53.89 (49)
71 71 Zmurko, Lea U14 Pico/02 59.14 (56) 56.92 (53) 1:56.06 (50)
58 58 Jones, Gabrielle U14Quech/01 1:00.16 (57) 56.88 (52) 1:57.04 (51)
73 73 Tschaikowsky, Emma U16 Pico/00 1:01.49 (58) 1:01.04 (58) 2:02.53 (52)
86 86 Stinson, Lindsey U16 PICO/99 1:03.29 (59) 1:00.78 (57) 2:04.07 (53)
75 75 Fuller, Madeline U14 Pico/01 1:03.95 (60) 1:00.59 (56) 2:04.54 (54)
85 85 Wallace, Morgan U14 Pico/01 DNS DNS
84 84 Kontorouhas, Vasiliki U14Okemo/02 DNS DNS
83 83 Belenardo, Melina U14Okemo/02 DNS DNS
01-02-15 / KILLINGTON LIST: NLW815 N1351 GF0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
MVC U-14 GIANT SLALOM
USSA RACE CODE No. N1351
KSC/KMS FEBRUARY 1, 2015
KILLINGTON Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
NO NO SURNAME+NAME CLS CLUB/YR RUN 1 RUN 2 TOTAL
81 81 Giliberto, Sophia U14Okemo/02 DNS DNS
80 80 Evanko, Elizabeth U14Okemo/01 DNS DNS
78 78 Kontorouhas, Zenovia U14Okemo/01 DNS DNS
77 77 Monks, Bene U14Okemo/02 DNS DNS
76 76 Peterson, Jenevieve U14 Pico/02 DNS DNS
70 70 Waldron, Meredith U14Okemo/02 DNS DNS
69 69 Loveless, Darby U14Okemo/02 DNS DNS
67 67 Mundel, Olivia U14 S6/02 DNS DNS
65 65 Childs, Graciana U14Okemo/01 DNS DNS
64 64 Loveless, Sloane U14Okemo/01 DNS DNS
60 60 Zmurko, Zoe U14 Pico/01 DNS DNS
52 52 Liska, Camille U14Quech/02 DNS DNS
46 46 Lynch, Madison U14Okemo/02 DNS DNS
23 23 Brown, Anda-Reese U14Quech/02 DNS DNS
74 74 Letendre, Emery U14 Pico/01 DNF 59.68 (55)
68 68 Coppolo, Jordan U14Quech/02 DNF DNS
48 48 Schain, Ayden U14Killi/02 DNF 52.20 (39)
44 44 Jones, Isabel U14 S6/01 DNF 53.59 (45)
27 27 Nelson, Emma U14Okemo/02 DNF DNF
22 22 Ferguson, Ryle U14 S6/01 DNF 46.52 (9)
3 3 Harris, Lauren U14Okemo/01 DNF DNS
2 4 Whyte, Frances U14Okemo/01 DNF DNF
30 30 Binder, Julia U14Quech/01 52.60 (37) DNF
21 21 Biele, Morgan U14 S6/01 48.48 (20) DNF
10 10 Taylor, Emma U14Quech/02 47.97 (16) DNF
9 9 Flaherty, Catherine U14Okemo/01 48.47 (19) DNF
8 8 Degraw, Elizabeth U14Okemo/02 44.89 (7) DNF
6 6 Brogden, Honor U14Okemo/01 44.86 (6) DNF
01-02-15 / KILLINGTON LIST: NLW815 N1351 GF0 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
|