U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
VERMONT CUP FINALS-SL STATES
USSA RACE CODE No. U1409
KMS MARCH 15, 2014
KILLINGTON EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S L A L O M M E N
OFFICIAL RESULTS
JURY TECHNICAL DATA
TD Welch, Peter (USA) COURSE HIGHLINE
REFEREE Pawlak, Daniel (USA) START 919 M
CHIEF OF RACE Hughes, Charles (USA) FINISH 783 M
VERTICAL DROP 136 M
HOMOLOG.Nr. 8917/11/08
1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Girardi, Peter (USA) Morin, Michael (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- GUEST, KATIE (USA) -A- GUEST, KATIE (USA)
-B- RITCHIE, NICOLE (USA) -B- RITCHIE, NICOLE (USA)
-C- HARTNETT, MARC (USA) -C- HARTNETT, MARC (USA)
-D- PRICE, MATT (USA) -D- PRICE, MATT (USA)
-E- RYAN, BOBBY (USA) -E- RYAN, BOBBY (USA)
GATES/DIR CHANGES 47/(46) 46/(45)
START TIME 9.30 12.00
WEATHER: WARM SNOW: SOFT TEMP. S: -1 C F: 2 C
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 38.04 -----------------------
F=620
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
1 1 X6383335 Frisk, David GMVS/97 40.15 40.75 1:20.90 0.00
2 2 E6032668 Collopy, Ryan MMSC/95 41.03 41.09 1:22.12 9.35
3 14 E5796008 Mangiacotti, Brian MMSC/95 42.57 41.01 1:23.58 20.54
4 7 E5989330 Stamler, Max GMVS/96 41.77 42.30 1:24.07 24.29
5 35 X6493613 Jones, Christopher GMVS/98 42.24 41.84 1:24.08 24.37
6 37 X6493449 Meitinger, Markus GMVS/98 43.04 41.83 1:24.87 30.43
7 40 E6158950 Kendig, Carter GMVS/98 43.33 41.57 1:24.90 30.66
8 122 X6440390 Armstrong, James Carter GMVS/97 43.81 41.22 1:25.03 31.65
9 17 E6080907 Chambers, Brian GMVS/97 43.57 41.48 1:25.05 31.80
10 11 E5979687 Jordan, Colby MMSC/96 42.33 43.06 1:25.39 34.41
11 25 E6054589 Gutstein, Trent MMSC/98 43.34 42.37 1:25.71 36.86
12 16 E6037501 Reilly, Sean MMSC/94 42.84 42.93 1:25.77 37.32
13 28 E6033039 Cooper, Eli KMS/96 43.22 42.68 1:25.90 38.32
14 19 E6052773 McGrath, Tanner BOC/96 44.38 42.24 1:26.62 43.84
15 34 E6007603 Kenosh, Andy PICO/97 45.09 42.44 1:27.53 50.81
15-03-14 / KILLINGTON LIST: NLM1014 U1409 SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
VERMONT CUP FINALS-SL STATES
USSA RACE CODE No. U1409
KMS MARCH 15, 2014
KILLINGTON EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
16 45 X6497363 Hall, Zach SMS/99 44.52 43.15 1:27.67 51.88
17 44 E6242849 Kim, Dashiell MMSC/97 45.63 42.87 1:28.50 58.24
18 64 E6014229 Balser, Griffen MMSC/96 45.57 43.62 1:29.19 63.53
19 41 E6036867 Mattsson, Sawyer KMS/95 46.25 45.44 1:31.69 82.69
20 73 E6211388 Torras, Jean-Pierre MSSC/97 46.40 45.63 1:32.03 85.30
21 115 E5873708 O'Rourke, Brian KMS/94 47.55 44.74 1:32.29 87.29
22 62 E6067631 Grabowski, Jake GMVS/98 45.65 46.67 1:32.32 87.52
23 46 E6090583 Anthony, Connor MMSC/97 46.85 45.69 1:32.54 89.21
24 70 E6028591 Saffo, John GMVS/99 46.55 46.07 1:32.62 89.82
12 E6018923 Campbell, Pate GMVS/97 42.36 50.26 1:32.62 89.82
26 76 E6040158 Genereaux, Caleb BMA/97 46.04 46.60 1:32.64 89.97
27 67 E6237750 Michaels, Brent OMS/97 47.01 46.59 1:33.60 97.33
28 81 E6065379 Skovran, Nicholas GMVS/99 47.69 46.14 1:33.83 99.09
29 54 E6219279 Franssen, Nicholas CSC/94 47.56 46.42 1:33.98 100.24
30 71 E6058671 Vazquez, Leandro COCH/98 47.40 46.71 1:34.11 101.24
31 87 E6070221 Jones, Crawford KMS/99 48.26 45.99 1:34.25 102.31
32 92 E6031652 Coen, William KMS/98 47.52 47.27 1:34.79 106.45
33 53 E6158588 Morgan, Chauncey GMVS/99 52.59 43.97 1:36.56 120.01
34 24 E6032379 Polson, Kyle SNSC/96 43.05 54.51 1:37.56 127.68
10 E6030548 Chardavoyne, Justin BOC/96 48.83 48.73 1:37.56 127.68
36 68 E6113104 Silbernagel, Erik GMVS/97 48.48 49.45 1:37.93 130.51
37 89 E6473323 Borden, Andrew PICO/97 50.00 49.35 1:39.35 141.40
38 105 E6231393 Wonsavage, Maxwell KMS/99 49.73 49.63 1:39.36 141.47
39 102 E6143135 Bianchi, Joseph KMS/98 50.27 50.32 1:40.59 150.90
40 85 E6034052 Arvin, Zachary PICO/97 50.07 50.54 1:40.61 151.05
41 106 E6126593 Hirschbuhl, Michael IND/98 51.33 49.30 1:40.63 151.21
42 4 E5960182 Harrison, Charles MMSC/95 39.49 1:01.36 1:40.85 152.89
43 103 E6247996 Burton, Kyle OKE/99 51.04 50.17 1:41.21 155.65
44 88 E5972922 Ingenito, Griffin STA/94 51.13 50.35 1:41.48 157.72
45 60 E6088702 Woolson, Ian GMVS/99 57.36 45.00 1:42.36 164.46
46 104 E6092035 Desino, Andrew KMS/99 51.62 51.59 1:43.21 170.98
47 90 E6186407 Baker, Zachary GMVS/99 52.05 51.96 1:44.01 177.11
48 79 E6006928 Del Col, Peter KMS/96 52.74 51.58 1:44.32 179.49
49 55 E6076996 Kelly, Jake S6/97 57.64 46.83 1:44.47 180.64
50 111 E6219073 Perry, Jordan SWSC/99 52.83 51.74 1:44.57 181.40
93 E6215219 Heller, Morgan GMVS/99 50.84 53.73 1:44.57 181.40
52 94 E6231039 MacMaster, Gordon IND/97 53.07 52.00 1:45.07 185.23
53 57 E6267092 Ferri, Paul KMS/99 59.18 47.05 1:46.23 194.12
54 112 E6031165 Gardell, Peter PICO/97 51.45 55.58 1:47.03 200.25
55 113 X6416135 Mendez, Julio KMS/99 55.16 54.51 1:49.67 220.49
56 118 E6396826 Solaz, Spencer SMS/99 55.65 55.56 1:51.21 232.29
57 69 E6175632 Kendig, Hunter GMVS/99 47.88 1:03.80 1:51.68 235.89
15-03-14 / KILLINGTON LIST: NLM1014 U1409 SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
VERMONT CUP FINALS-SL STATES
USSA RACE CODE No. U1409
KMS MARCH 15, 2014
KILLINGTON EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
58 120 E6415425 Spencer, Brad COCH/96 55.18 57.05 1:52.23 240.11
59 74 E6053656 O'keefe, Kevin SMS/98 47.24 1:06.95 1:54.19 255.13
60 121 E6414564 Greenlese, Charlie /99 59.78 55.68 1:55.46 264.86
61 116 E6446175 Bergman, Edward KMS/99 1:01.23 58.83 2:00.06 300.11
62 117 E6221221 Hogan, Connor SWSC/97 1:02.41 1:03.66 2:06.07 346.17
63 27 E5946751 Holmes, Darnell GP/94 1:26.33 46.96 2:13.29 401.51
DID NOT START 1st RUN
108 X6383806 Benet, Roman GMVS/99
101 E6091268 Scherding, Andre /98
96 E6311327 Skinner, Owen OMS/99
65 E6192520 Skinner, Ryan OMS/97
47 E6085757 Clarke, Ian KMS/98
33 E6109045 Krupka, Jimmy GMVS/98
32 E5969639 Boland, John GMVS/96
23 E6085831 Halpern-Reiss, SebastianGMVS/97
22 E6033245 Scherding, Daniel /95
20 E5960786 Meynard, Patrick GMVS/96
9 E5974878 Schibli, Scott GMVS/97
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
110 E6196562 Anderson, Alden KMS/99
109 E6195465 Bianchi, John KMS/99
107 E6130835 Lewis, Cade KMS/98
100 X6180780 Salisbury-Jennings, JosepKMS/99
99 E6089296 Gross, Thomas KMS/98
97 X6069165 Wulkan, Alexander MMSC/96
91 E6089759 Mead, Malcolm KMS/98
82 E6162283 Riley, Aidan OMS/99
80 E6212322 Ingalsbe, Malcolm GMVS/98
66 E6189955 Pomerantz, Sean SMS/99
63 E6054084 Trudel, Scott SWSC/97
61 E6243954 Hartnett, Marc KMS/99
58 E6067060 Boes, Justin GMVS/99
52 E6292336 Fischer, Michael SMS/98
49 X6020879 Sherras, Richard BOC/97
42 E6129340 Townsend, Henry MMSC/95
39 E6075139 Despres, Jack GMVS/98
38 E6038749 Byron, Brendan KMS/96
36 E6137913 Riley, Ryan OMS/97
31 E6071849 Rosen, Gabriel GMVS/95
30 E5973557 Wolff, Ian UCONN/93
15-03-14 / KILLINGTON LIST: NLM1014 U1409 SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
VERMONT CUP FINALS-SL STATES
USSA RACE CODE No. U1409
KMS MARCH 15, 2014
KILLINGTON EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PL BIB USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE
Nr Nr SURNAME+NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS
DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
26 E6070064 Kaufmann, Nicholas GMVS/95
21 E6027536 Gutstein, Grant MMSC/97
6 E6093850 Swing, Alva MSA/95
5 E6001713 Post, Chris GMVS/97
DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
15 E5681572 Williams, Michael MMSC/93 GATE 8
DID NOT START 2nd RUN
83 E6115547 Kasper, Masen GMVS/99
DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
114 E6411535 Evanko, Chris OKE/98
98 E6216107 Herrmann, A J MSA/98
95 E6197776 Coseo, Wylie SNSC/96
86 E6051122 Rackear, William SMS/99
78 E6244657 Ludl, Simon OKE/98
77 E6067078 Lanser, Toby GMVS/99
75 E6222004 Armstrong, Jack GMVS/99
59 E6141568 Krauland, Kyle MMSC/95
56 X5952262 La Barbera, Carl MMSC/97
51 E6054944 Alpert, John SMS/99
48 E5941745 Gonin, Sebastian GMVS/96
43 E6096234 Gallagher, Patrick GMVS/98
29 E5603923 O'Brien, Dillon UCONN/93
123 E6033831 DeMuyt, Joseph EKUA/97
13 E6025209 Dixon, Calvin MMSC/96
8 E6071088 Gallagher, Neil GMVS/95
DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
50 E6038145 Penny, Kyle GMVS/96 RULE TD
3 E6157309 Giannotto, Sean GMVS/96 RULE TD
TECHNICAL DELEGATE
Welch, Peter (USA)
15-03-14 / KILLINGTON LIST: NLM1014 U1409 SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION
VERMONT CUP FINALS-SL STATES
USSA RACE CODE No. U1409
KMS MARCH 15, 2014
KILLINGTON EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
S L A L O M M E N
USSA PENALTY CALCULATION
THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:
RACE BIB CODE COMPETITOR USSA BEST 5 RACE
RESULT NR. SURNAME+NAME POINTS POINTS
1 1 X6383335 Frisk, David 41.34 41.34 0.00
2 2 E6032668 Collopy, Ryan 48.55 48.55 9.35
3 14 E5796008 Mangiacotti, Brian 55.06 55.06 20.54
4 7 E5989330 Stamler, Max 48.95 48.95 24.29
5 35 X6493613 Jones, Christopher 88.44
6 37 X6493449 Meitinger, Markus 90.59
7 40 E6158950 Kendig, Carter 91.40
8 122 X6440390 Armstrong, James Carter 73.33
9 17 E6080907 Chambers, Brian 68.05
10 11 E5979687 Jordan, Colby 59.87 59.87 34.41
THE BEST 5 AT START:
42 4 E5960182 Harrison, Charles 25.72
1 1 X6383335 Frisk, David 41.34
2 2 E6032668 Collopy, Ryan 48.55
4 7 E5989330 Stamler, Max 48.95
DSQ1 15 E5681572 Williams, Michael 50.70
TOTALS --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START 215.26 --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10 253.77 --------
(C) RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS 88.59
CALCULATED PENALTY 253.77 + 215.26 - 88.59 : 10 = 38.044
(A) (B) (C)
ROUNDED 38.04
PENALTY APPLIED: 38.04
_______________________
Welch, Peter (USA)
15-03-14 / KILLINGTON LIST: NLM1014 U1409 SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
|