Club Name:
Burke Mt Academy
[ BMA ]

Race Secretary:

David Iverson

Entry Method:
All registration on AdminSkiRacing.com

Send Entries to:
[email protected]

Address:
Burke Mountain Academy
60 Alpine Lane
East Burke, VT 05832

Phone: 802-626-5607
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

VIEW RACE ENTRY LIST
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION

NVC U16 GS AT BMA

USSA RACE CODE No. N1017
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY JANUARY 21, 2013
BURKE MOUNTAIN EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S
START LIST - 1st RUN

JURY TECHNICAL DATA

TD Markham, Ryan (USA) COURSE WARREN'S WAY
REFEREE Lashar, Garrett (USA) START 778 M
CHIEF OF RACE Dwyer, John (USA) FINISH 522 M
VERTICAL DROP 256 M

HOMOLOG.Nr. 10173/10/11


1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Dwyer, Kirk (USA) Julius, Adam (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- Van Dine, Forest (USA) -A- Vilandrie, Avery (USA)
-B- Grondin, Isabel (USA) -B- Vander Mel, Lucy (USA)
-C- Williams, Lizzy (USA) -C-
-D- McKim, Shamus (USA) -D-
-E- -E-

GATES/DIR CHANGES /() /()
START TIME 9.30 12.30

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SEED
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- POINTS
NO NO SURNAME+NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR NAT

1 1 Marquis, Carolyn U16 USA/BMA /97
2 2 Ashnault, Dannica U16 USA/BMA /97
3 3 Horn, Christine U16 USA/GMVS /97 174.92
4 4 Morton, Isobel U16 USA/GMVS /98 166.68
5 5 Rosen, Katy U16 USA/GMVS /97 137.49
6 6 Rand, Karin U16 USA/COCH /98
7 7 Stokes, Katherine U16 USA/MRSC /97
8 8 Hladik, Lucie Rose U16 USA/COCH /98
9 9 Leibundgut, Nicole U16 USA/GMVS /98 127.57
10 200 Watts, Jordan U16 USA/BMA /97
11 11 Anderson, Callie U16 USA/GMVS /98 178.70
12 12 Smith, Wren U16 USA/BMA /98
13 13 Harris, Isabella U16 USA/GMVS /98
14 14 Harnsberger, Ellen U16 USA/GMVS /98
15 15 Bernstein, Dulaney U16 USA/GMVS /98


21-01-13 / BURKE MOUNTAIN LIST: NLW713 N1017 GF3 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION

NVC U16 GS AT BMA

USSA RACE CODE No. N1017
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY JANUARY 21, 2013
BURKE MOUNTAIN EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SEED
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- POINTS
NO NO SURNAME+NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR NAT

16 16 Frederick, Amelia U16 USA/COCH /97
17 17 Vezina-Dufresne, Cassandre U16 /JAY /97
18 18 Lord, Madison U16 USA/BMA /97
19 19 Campbell, Katie U16 USA/GMVS /98
20 20 Ross, Bay U16 /BMA /98
21 21 Kantor, Shelby U16 USA/BMA /98
22 22 Grabowski, Madison U16 USA/GMVS /98
23 23 Waldman, Emma U16 USA/GMVS /97
24 24 Kaplan, Amelia U16 USA/GMVS /97
25 25 Sullivan, Abigail U16 USA/BMA /98
26 26 Skovran, Juliana U16 USA/GMVS /98
27 27 Gerrard, Olivia U16 USA/BMA /98
28 28 Price, Alli U16 USA/BMA /97
29 29 Hanus, Alexandra U16 USA/BMA /97
30 30 Shaw, Eva U16 USA/GMVS /97
31 31 Frank, Rebecca U16 USA/GMVS /97
32 32 Harrington, Tory U16 USA/COCH /98
33 33 Woolley, Mercedes U16 USA/GMVS /98
34 34 Casavant, Emma U16 USA/SNSC /97
35 35 Provost, Samantha U16 USA/GMVS /97
36 36 Schoepke, Sandra U16 USA/MMSC /97 119.41
37 37 Esteve-Bieto, Anna U16 /BMA /97
38 38 Queally, Cally U16 USA/GMVS /97
39 39 Cole, Catherine U16 USA/GMVS /98
40 40 Rosales, Victoria U16 USA/SNSC /97
41 41 Zicarelli, Bryce U16 USA/MMSC /98
42 42 Utter, Hannah U14 USA/GMVS /99
43 43 Currier, Bridget U16 USA/BMA /97
44 44 Nullmeyer, Ali U16 /GMVS /98 107.84
45 45 Meynard, Sophia U16 USA/GMVS /98 177.54
46 46 Curtis, Ellie U16 USA/GMVS /98
47 47 Arencibia, Rebecca U16 USA/GMVS /98
48 48 Matthes-Theriault, Olivia U16 USA/MMSC /97
49 49 Goodman, Emily U16 /JAY /98
50 50 O'Toole, Katelyn U16 USA/ /97
51 51 Zilka, Katie U16 USA/MMSC /97
52 52 Harrington, Abby U16 USA/COCH /97
53 53 Gailiunas, Kara U16 USA/GMVS /97 120.83
54 54 Szynkarsky, Gabrielle U16 /GMVS /97
55 55 Price, Tarrah U16 /GMVS /98 173.08
56 56 Sherman, Sophia U16 USA/BMA /98
57 57 Utter, Kathleen U16 USA/GMVS /97

21-01-13 / BURKE MOUNTAIN LIST: NLW713 N1017 GF3 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION

NVC U16 GS AT BMA

USSA RACE CODE No. N1017
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY JANUARY 21, 2013
BURKE MOUNTAIN EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SEED
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- POINTS
NO NO SURNAME+NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR NAT

58 58 McKown, Eliza U16 USA/MMSC /98
59 59 Katz, Nicola U16 USA/BMA /97
60 60 Franklin, Natalie U16 USA/COCH /97
61 61 O'Brien, Nina U16 USA/BMA /97 165.26
62 62 Ryan, Rebecca U16 USA/GMVS /97 112.74
63 63 Doemland, Edith U16 USA/GMVS /98 205.57
64 64 Lorenze, Paige U16 USA/BMA /98
65 65 O'Shea, Meg U16 USA/GMVS /97 168.72
66 66 Bruce, Anna U16 USA/BMA /98
67 67 Klinkenberg, Ingrid U16 USA/MMSC /97

































21-01-13 / BURKE MOUNTAIN LIST: NLW713 N1017 GF3 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION

NVC U16 GS AT BMA

USSA RACE CODE No. N1018
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY JANUARY 21, 2013
BURKE MOUNTAIN EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

G I A N T S L A L O M M E N
START LIST - 1st RUN

JURY TECHNICAL DATA

TD Markham, Ryan (USA) COURSE WARREN'S WAY
REFEREE Lashar, Garrett (USA) START 778 M
CHIEF OF RACE Dwyer, John (USA) FINISH 522 M
VERTICAL DROP 256 M

HOMOLOG.Nr. 10173/10/11


1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Dwyer, Kirk (USA) Julius, Adam (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- Van Dine, Forest (USA) -A- Vilandrie, Avery (USA)
-B- Grondin, Isabel (USA) -B- Vander Mel, Lucy (USA)
-C- Williams, Lizzy (USA) -C-
-D- McKim, Shamus (USA) -D-
-E- -E-

GATES/DIR CHANGES /() /()
START TIME 10.15 13.15

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SEED
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- POINTS
NO NO SURNAME+NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR NAT

1 71 O'Hagan, Dallas U16 USA/BMA /98
2 72 Ratte, Phjillippe U16 /GMVS /97 186.50
3 73 Wilson, Matthew U16 USA/BMA /98
4 74 Klinck, Philip U16 USA/GMVS /97
5 75 Gutstein, Trent U16 USA/MMSC /98
6 76 Coseo, Bennett U16 USA/SNSC /98
7 77 Hanus, Matthew U16 USA/BMA /97
8 78 Regan, Timothy U16 USA/BMA /97
9 79 Gallagher, Patrick U16 USA/GMVS /98 161.66
10 80 Kim, Dashiell U16 USA/MMSC /97
11 81 Dwyer, Chase U16 USA/BMA /97
12 82 Cardon, Casey U16 USA/GMVS /97 150.06
13 83 Krupka, Jimmy U16 USA/GMVS /98 175.10
14 84 Gutstein, Grant U16 USA/MMSC /97 119.55
15 85 Horwitz, Kai U16 /BMA /98


21-01-13 / BURKE MOUNTAIN LIST: NLM713 N1018 GM3 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION

NVC U16 GS AT BMA

USSA RACE CODE No. N1018
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY JANUARY 21, 2013
BURKE MOUNTAIN EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SEED
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- POINTS
NO NO SURNAME+NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR NAT

16 86 Anthony, Connor U16 USA/MMSC /97
17 87 Infante, Mark U16 USA/COCH /98
18 88 Steinberg, Justin U16 USA/JAY /98
19 89 Ingalsbe, Malcolm U16 USA/GMVS /98 245.93
20 90 Fagan, Gabriel U16 USA/BMA /98
21 91 Silbernagel, Erik U16 USA/GMVS /97 253.11
22 92 Armstrong, Carter U16 /GMVS /97 156.22
23 93 Halpern-Reiss, Sebastian U16 USA/GMVS /97 154.68
24 94 Dyer Kloman, Wilfred U16 USA/GMVS /98
25 95 Von Appen, Sven U16 /BMA /97
26 96 Schibli, Scott U16 USA/GMVS /97 138.78
27 97 Campbell, Pate U16 USA/GMVS /97 128.78
28 98 Miner, Brandon U16 USA/GMVS /97
29 99 Gallagher, Christian U16 USA/GMVS /97 84.14
30 100 Swing, Eli U16 USA/GMVS /97 167.00
31 101 Sheils, Paul U16 USA/BMA /97 129.97
32 102 Spillane, Burke U16 USA/COCH /97
33 103 Schmitt, Ethan U16 USA/MMSC /98
34 104 Reynolds, William U16 USA/GMVS /97 181.67
35 105 Velasco Gonzalez-Camino, Fa U16 /GMVS /98 269.74
36 106 Spillane, Harken U16 USA/COCH /98
37 107 West, Andrew U16 USA/BMA /97
38 108 McCutcheon, Tristan U16 USA/GMVS /97 114.17
39 109 Mckim, Liam U16 USA/BMA /98
40 110 Gavett, Tim U16 USA/GMVS /98
41 111 Zymba, David U16 USA/MMSC /98
42 112 Turner, Joshua U16 USA/GMVS /98 232.89
43 113 Vazquez, Leandro U16 USA/COCH /98
44 114 Frisk, David U16 /GMVS /97 133.43
45 115 Donohue, Ryan U16 USA/BMA /97
46 116 Chivers, Thomas U16 USA/COCH /98
47 117 Moe-Lange, Peter U16 USA/BMA /98 106.29
48 118 Kendig, Carter U16 USA/GMVS /98 164.63
49 119 Sloan, Oliver U16 USA/COCH /97
50 120 Genereaux, Caleb U16 USA/BMA /97
51 121 Payne, Devin U16 USA/BMA /98
52 122 Kenney, Patrick U16 USA/BMA /97
53 123 Losty, Kyle U16 USA/GMVS /97 135.83
54 124 Grabowski, Jake U16 USA/GMVS /98 223.96
55 125 Wolfson, Eli U16 USA/GMVS /98 291.81
56 126 Smith, Trent U16 USA/BVRC /97
57 127 Cone, Stephen U16 USA/COCH /98

21-01-13 / BURKE MOUNTAIN LIST: NLM713 N1018 GM3 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION

NVC U16 GS AT BMA

USSA RACE CODE No. N1018
BURKE MOUNTAIN ACADEMY JANUARY 21, 2013
BURKE MOUNTAIN EASTERN DIVISION
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SEED
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- POINTS
NO NO SURNAME+NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR NAT

58 128 Hutchison, Jonathan U16 /BMA /97
59 129 Cuvelier, Luca U16 USA/GMVS /97
60 130 Slattery, Logan U16 USA/GMVS /97 102.52
61 131 La Barbera, Carl U16 /MMSC /97
62 132 Hamelin, Nicolas U16 USA/COCH /98
63 133 Miyashita-Marcil, Alex U16 /GMVS /97 175.31
64 134 Blanchard, Jack U16 USA/BMA /97
65 135 Despres, Jack U16 USA/GMVS /98
66 136 Jannke, Gianni U16 USA/MMSC /98
67 137 Janco, Cole U16 USA/BMA /97
68 138 Alden, Alexander U16 USA/GMVS /97 155.47
69 139 Perera, Wilder U16 USA/GMVS /98
70 140 Flanagan, Yale U16 USA/BMA /98
71 141 Post, Chris U16 USA/GMVS /97 129.23





























21-01-13 / BURKE MOUNTAIN LIST: NLM713 N1018 GM3 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~