Club Name:
Burke Mt Academy
[ BMA ]

Race Secretary:

David Iverson

Entry Method:
All registration on AdminSkiRacing.com

Send Entries to:
diverson@burkemtnacademy.org

Address:
Burke Mountain Academy
60 Alpine Lane
East Burke, VT 05832

Phone: 802-626-5607
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

VIEW RACE ENTRY LIST
All paid entries as of 1/19/13 are in the race. The race is now closed. There will be no pulls or adds. Any DNS athletes will be charged for this race.

U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION

VARA OPEN GS

USSA RACE CODE No. U0632
Burke Mountain Academy JANUARY 22, 2013
Burke Mountain Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S
START LIST - 1st RUN

JURY TECHNICAL DATA

TD Julius, Adam (USA) COURSE WARREN'S WAY
REFEREE Brettell, Lon (USA) START 778 M
CHIEF OF RACE McHugh, Amber (USA) FINISH 522 M
VERTICAL DROP 256 M

HOMOLOG.Nr. 10173/10/11


1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Webster, Elizabeth(USA) TBD (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- -A-
-B- -B-
-C- -C-
-D- -D-
-E- -E-

GATES/DIR CHANGES /() /()
START TIME 9.30 11.30

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SEED
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- POINTS
NO NO SURNAME+NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR NAT

1 1 O'Brien, Audrey U18 USA/BMA /96 66.56
2 2 Haskell, Mardene U21 USA/BMA /94 39.46
3 3 McNeill, Jessica U18 USA/KMS /95 112.78
4 4 Brownell-Patty, Danielle U18 USA/BMA /96 63.96
5 5 Martin, Michelle U18 USA/KMS /95 121.11
6 6 Williams, Charlotte U18 USA/BMA /96 64.34
7 7 Schoepke, Sandra U16 USA/MMSC /97 119.41
8 8 Wilson, Anna Moriah U18 USA/BMA /96 66.89
9 9 Wood, Sophie U18 AUS/BMA /95 68.01
10 200 Rolfs, Elizabeth U18 USA/BMA /95 50.54
11 11 Desino, Heather U18 USA/KMS /96 133.69
12 12 Anderson, Nicole U21 USA/BMA /94 50.61
13 13 Rosen, Katy U16 USA/GMVS /97 137.49
14 14 Calcagni, Lexi U18 USA/BMA /95 41.93
15 15 Schroer, Lisa U21 USA/BMA /94 43.89


22-01-13 / Burke Mountain LIST: NLW713 U0632 GF3 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION

VARA OPEN GS

USSA RACE CODE No. U0632
Burke Mountain Academy JANUARY 22, 2013
Burke Mountain Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SEED
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- POINTS
NO NO SURNAME+NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR NAT

16 16 O'Brien, Nina U16 USA/BMA /97 165.26
17 17 Morton, Isobel U16 USA/GMVS /98 166.68
18 18 Jenne, Piper U16 USA/KMS /97 167.40
19 19 O'Shea, Meg U16 USA/GMVS /97 168.72
20 20 Doemland, Edith U16 USA/GMVS /98 205.57
21 21 McMahon, Jerica U18 USA/KMS /95 221.33
22 22 Dobyns, Taylor U16 USA/KMS /98
23 23 Kantor, Shelby U16 USA/IND /98
24 24 Zicarelli, Bryce U16 USA/MMSC /98
25 25 Waldman, Emma U16 USA/GMVS /97
26 26 Norton, Sophie U16 USA/KMS /98
27 27 Schwartz, Noa U16 USA/KMS /98
28 28 Smith, Wren U16 USA/BMA /98
29 29 Sullivan, Abigail U16 USA/BMA /98
30 30 Currier, Bridget U16 USA/BMA /97
31 31 Noble, Lilly U16 USA/KMS /98
32 32 Bruce, Anna U16 USA/BMA /98
33 33 Katz, Nicola U16 USA/BMA /97
34 34 Lord, Madison U16 USA/BMA /97
35 35 Hanus, Alexandra U16 USA/BMA /97
36 36 Mattsson, Ava U16 USA/KMS /98
37 37 Skovran, Juliana U16 USA/GMVS /98
38 38 Ashnault, Dannica U16 USA/BMA /97
39 39 O'Toole, Katelyn U16 USA/MMSC /97
40 40 Sherman, Sophia U16 USA/BMA /98
41 41 Kaplan, Amelia U16 USA/GMVS /97
42 42 Nolan, Margo U16 USA/KMS /98
43 43 Watts, Jordan U16 USA/BMA /97
44 44 Utter, Kathleen U16 USA/GMVS /97
45 45 Bebo, Cassidy U16 USA/KMS /98
46 46 Price, Alli U16 USA/BMA /97
47 47 Lorenze, Paige U16 USA/BMA /98
48 48 Gerrard, Olivia U16 USA/BMA /98










22-01-13 / Burke Mountain LIST: NLW713 U0632 GF3 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION

VARA OPEN GS

USSA RACE CODE No. U0633
Burke Mountain Academy JANUARY 22, 2013
Burke Mountain Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

G I A N T S L A L O M M E N
START LIST - 1st RUN

JURY TECHNICAL DATA

TD Julius, Adam (USA) COURSE WARREN'S WAY
REFEREE Brettell, Lon (USA) START 778 M
CHIEF OF RACE McHugh, Amber (USA) FINISH 522 M
VERTICAL DROP 256 M

HOMOLOG.Nr. 10173/10/10


1st RUN 2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER Webster, Elizabeth(USA) TBD (USA)
FORERUNNERS -A- -A-
-B- -B-
-C- -C-
-D- -D-
-E- -E-

GATES/DIR CHANGES /() 342/(313)
START TIME 10.00 12.00

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SEED
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- POINTS
NO NO SURNAME+NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR NAT

1 51 Tomlinson, Henry U18 USA/BMA /95 67.59
2 52 Gallagher, Christian U16 USA/GMVS /97 84.14
3 53 Coffin, Samuel U18 USA/BMA /95 76.44
4 54 Lord, Hunter U18 USA/BMA /95 53.70
5 55 Berlack, Ronald U21 USA/BMA /94 33.40
6 56 Dziedzic, Andrezej U18 /BMA /95 62.32
7 57 Harrison, Charles U18 USA/BMA /95 52.79
8 58 Leafe, Trevor SR USA/BMA /89 25.59
9 59 Kahl, Trevor U21 USA/BMA /94 85.52
10 60 McKenna, Christopher U21 USA/BMA /93 21.91
11 61 Guth, Tyler U18 USA/PSC /95 91.01
12 62 Gutstein, Grant U16 USA/MMSC /97 119.55
13 63 Boardman, Michael U21 USA/BMA /94 42.83
14 64 Moe-Lange, Peter U16 USA/BMA /98 106.29
15 65 Sullivan, Aleck U18 USA/BMA /96 57.33


22-01-13 / Burke Mountain LIST: NLM713 U0633 GM3 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION

VARA OPEN GS

USSA RACE CODE No. U0633
Burke Mountain Academy JANUARY 22, 2013
Burke Mountain Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SEED
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- POINTS
NO NO SURNAME+NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR NAT

16 66 Griffen, Jeffry U21 USA/KMS /94 122.20
17 67 Matel, Samuel U18 USA/BMA /96 125.34
18 68 Sheils, Paul U16 USA/BMA /97 129.97
19 69 Frisk, David U16 /GMVS /97 133.43
20 70 Losty, Kyle U16 USA/GMVS /97 135.83
21 71 Schibli, Scott U16 USA/GMVS /97 138.78
22 72 Shebell, Tommy U18 USA/KMS /96 138.95
23 73 Halpern-Reiss, Sebastian U16 USA/GMVS /97 154.68
24 74 Znamierowski, Ryan U16 USA/KMS /97 158.41
25 75 Gallagher, Patrick U16 USA/GMVS /98 161.66
26 76 Kendig, Carter U16 USA/GMVS /98 164.63
27 77 Ratte, Phjillippe U16 /GMVS /97 186.50
28 78 Schwartz, Jonathan U16 /KMS /97 187.44
29 79 Clarke, Ian U16 USA/KMS /98 187.96
30 80 Silbernagel, Erik U16 USA/GMVS /97 253.11
31 81 Velasco Gonzalez-Camino, Fa U16 /GMVS /98 269.74
32 82 Salisbury-Jennings, Patrick U16 /KMS /97 273.38
33 83 Von Appen, Sven U16 USA/BMA /97
34 84 Horwitz, Kai U16 /BMA /98
35 85 Genereaux, Caleb U16 USA/BMA /97
36 86 West, Andrew U16 USA/BMA /97
37 87 Wilson, Matthew U16 USA/BMA /98
38 88 Perera, Wilder U16 USA/GMVS /98
39 89 Kim, Dashiell U16 USA/MMSC /97
40 90 Genereaux, Liam U18 USA/BMA /95
41 91 Regan, Timothy U16 USA/BMA /97
42 92 Zymba, David U16 USA/MMSC /98
43 93 Hanus, Matthew U16 USA/BMA /97
44 94 Hutchison, Jonathan U16 /BMA /97
45 95 Despres, Jack U16 USA/GMVS /98
46 96 Dwyer, Chase U16 USA/BMA /97
47 97 Flanagan, Yale U16 USA/BMA /98
48 98 Gutstein, Trent U16 USA/MMSC /98
49 99 Auerbach, Tommaso U16 USA/KMS /97
50 100 Anthony, Connor U16 USA/MMSC /97
51 101 Donohue, Ryan U16 USA/BMA /97
52 102 Janco, Cole U16 USA/BMA /97
53 103 Blanchard, Jack U16 USA/BMA /97
54 104 Kenney, Patrick U16 USA/BMA /97
55 105 Mckim, Liam U16 USA/BMA /98
56 106 Valentine, Matthew U18 USA/ /96
57 107 Wood, Spencer U16 USA/KMS /97

22-01-13 / Burke Mountain LIST: NLM713 U0633 GM3 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~