Club Name:
Pico Ski Club
[ PICO ]

Race Secretary:

Carolyn Babbitt - [email protected]

Entry Method:
Mid Vermont Council rules apply for U10-U16 races. VARA rules apply for Vermont Cups. Visit VARA.org for rules.

Send Entries to:
All entries with the exception of Petitioned Athletes are online at adminskiracing.com

Petitioned Athletes or their coaches should contact the RA for entry.

Club Information
President, Board of Directors: Ted Manning
Race Committee Chairman: Tim Wigmore
Director of Race Programs: Lori McClallen
Race Administrator: Carolyn Babbitt - [email protected]

Address:
P.O. Box 341
Rutland, VT 05702 - 0341

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

VIEW RACE ENTRY LIST
START LIST 1/24/2013 Page 1

VPA Giant Slalom
hosted by Rutland High School


Bib Name Team
___________________________________
1 Alyssa Lubow MR
2 Jocelyn Werle WUHS
3 Katie Cloutier BR
4 Maggie Pomeroy THET
5 Katie Bourque BBA
6 Alex Duffy RHS
7 Mariah Palmer INDP
8 Hannah Farrow INDP-MSJ
9 Hailey Noble WUHS
10 Izzy Kotlowitz THET
11 Sanderson Kemp BBA
12 Margaret Clark RHS
13 Sam Harrington WUHS
14 Rachel Twerdowsky THET
15 Devon Thiele BBA
16 Lauren Heald RHS
17 Clancy Farrand WUHS
18 Charlotte Reining THET
19 Olivia Burwell BBA
20 Amber Thomas RHS
21 Kathleen Sheppard WUHS
22 Casey Apps BBA
23 Courtney Bliss RHS
24 Holli Olson WUHS
25 Emily Cowles BBA
26 Shannon Adams RHS
27 Claire Martin WUHS
28 Sara Lochner BBA
29 Kali Wood RHS
30 Amelia Sheppard WUHS
31 Kate Lochner BBA
32 Brooke Hemenway RHS
33 Kate Miller WUHS
34 Lexie Alexopoulos BBA
35 Lizzy Miller WUHS
36 Erin Cournoyer BBA
37 Elizabeth Fitzpatrick WUHS
38 Oliver Maeder BBA
39 Carly Langan WUHS
40 Haley Mcgrath BBA
41 Claire Spangler WUHS
42 Rachel Senecal BBA
43 Nolwenn Abalain WUHS
44 Maddie Zief BBA
45 Emma King WUHS
46 Meghan Grip BBA
47 Eli Guarts BBA
48 Anna Domenech BBA

START LIST 1/24/2013 Page 1

VPA Giant Slalom at Pico Mountain
hosted by Rutland High School


Bib Name Team
_________________________________
51 Tyler Guth RHS
52 Quinn Trainer WUHS
53 Arthur Conover MR
54 Ben Alexopoulos BBA
55 Nick Ciufo BR
56 Josh Graber THET
57 Heald Lucas INDP-MSJ
58 Andy Kenosh RHS
59 Sawyer Mattsson WUHS
60 Ben Upton MR
61 Dylan Bibeau BBA
62 Alden Livingston BR
63 Gannon Walsh THET
64 Dylan Rotella RHS
65 Jake Kelly WUHS
66 Cole Bankert MR
67 Andrew Sherras BBA
68 John Ramsay RHS
69 Matt Frates WUHS
70 Tim Swinarton BBA
71 Dominic Wysolmerski RHS
72 Taylor Lessard WUHS
73 Skylar Clark BBA
74 Brandon Westburg RHS
75 Alex King WUHS
76 Scott Trudel BBA
77 Cooper Babbitt RHS
78 Charlie Kelly WUHS
79 Richard Sherras BBA
80 Jake Guarino RHS
81 Gordon MacMaster WUHS
82 Tom Morgantini BBA
83 Zack Stevens RHS
84 Jack Fitzpatrick WUHS
85 Tanner Mcgrath BBA
86 Brady McGarry RHS
87 Michael Hirschbuhl WUHS
88 Owen Henderson BBA
89 Jacob Tanen RHS
90 Andrew Borden WUHS
91 Connor Levailiee BBA
92 Noah Tanen RHS
93 Aidan Saunders WUHS
94 Kevin Sullivan BBA
95 Joe Bianchi WUHS
96 Ike Prichard BBA
97 Andrew Becker WUHS