Club Name:
High School Racing
[ VPA ]

Race Secretary:

Venue Race Admin

Club Information
Smuggler's Notch Ski Club Head Coach

Address:
SNSC
PO Box
Jeffersonville, VT

Phone: Ryan Sheredy
Fax: 802-760-8382
E-MAIL US

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.


                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/24/2020                    Page 1

                2020 NVAC Women's District GS Championship Race                 
                  Hosted by Lyndon Institute at Burke Mountain                  

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   6          CVU   Olivia Zubarik        49.82 (1)     48.15 (1)   1:37.97 (1) 
2   8          RICE  Deena Jacunski        50.80 (2)     48.36 (3)   1:39.16 (2) 
3   11         MMU   Viva Goetze           51.09 (3)     48.15 (1)   1:39.24 (3) 
4   12         STJ   Margaret Anderson     51.92 (4)     50.16 (6)   1:42.08 (4) 
5   3          HAR   Gretchen Kogut        52.64 (5)     50.05 (5)   1:42.69 (5) 
6   39         MMU   Cara Gagliardi        53.02 (6)     50.00 (4)   1:43.02 (6) 
7   17         RICE  Blythe Fitch O'Lea    53.75 (8)     50.37 (7)   1:44.12 (7) 
8   16         IND   Annika Socia          53.72 (7)     52.75 (10)  1:46.47 (8) 
9   5          COL   Grace Martin          54.83 (9)     51.74 (8)   1:46.57 (9) 
10  30         STO   Lucia Lovell          55.26 (12)    52.24 (9)   1:47.50 (10)
11  2          STO   Shea Lyden            55.09 (11)    53.22 (13)  1:48.31 (11)
12  27         LI    Jenna Fillion         54.97 (10)    53.70 (15)  1:48.67 (12)
13  23         STO   Orly Bryan            55.64 (13)    53.10 (12)  1:48.74 (13)
14  43         STO   Abrie Howe            55.85 (15)    53.02 (11)  1:48.87 (14)
15  54         STJ   Jane Goodrich         56.19 (17)    53.86 (16)  1:50.05 (15)
16  33         CVU   Emily Marvin          56.14 (16)    54.05 (17)  1:50.19 (16)
17  51         CVU   Ellie Ramirez-Rich    56.65 (19)    53.66 (14)  1:50.31 (17)
18  20         HAR   Aliza Jernigan        56.71 (20)    55.24 (23)  1:51.95 (18)
19  31         HAR   Ruby Murphy           57.62 (23)    54.76 (19)  1:52.38 (19)
20  13         IND   Danielle Cummings     56.54 (18)    56.07 (27)  1:52.61 (20)
21  29         STJ   Madigan Maurer        57.53 (21)    55.11 (21)  1:52.64 (21)
22  52         STO   Olivia Carey          57.74 (25)    54.94 (20)  1:52.68 (22)
23  53         MMU   Natalie Malmgren      58.19 (27)    54.65 (18)  1:52.84 (23)
24  7          LI    Vicky Valentine       57.56 (22)    55.91 (26)  1:53.47 (24)
25  25         MMU   Sadie Firman          58.38 (29)    55.18 (22)  1:53.56 (25)
26  18         STJ   Ruby Rolfe            58.27 (28)    55.33 (24)  1:53.60 (26)
27  35         RICE  Emma McKenna          57.64 (24)    56.12 (29)  1:53.76 (27)
28  45         MMU   Sophie O'Neil         57.89 (26)    56.10 (28)  1:53.99 (28)
29  69         STJ   Abby Roy              58.82 (30)    56.29 (30)  1:55.11 (29)
30  56         CVU   Claire Goldman        59.63 (34)    55.57 (25)  1:55.20 (30)
31  68         STO   Eleanor Zimmerman     59.41 (33)    56.66 (32)  1:56.07 (31)
32  44         HAR   Laili Iskandorova     59.72 (35)    56.62 (31)  1:56.34 (32)
33  47         RICE  Avery Paquin          59.19 (32)    57.87 (37)  1:57.06 (33)
34  57         HAR   Kate Haraldsen        59.79 (36)    57.45 (34)  1:57.24 (34)
35  42         STJ   Avery Tomcyzck      1:00.16 (39)    57.77 (36)  1:57.93 (35)
36  19         SB    Katherine Hankes    1:00.58 (40)    58.05 (38)  1:58.63 (36)
37  59         RICE  Eloise Harris       1:02.01 (42)    56.72 (33)  1:58.73 (37)
38  28         BFA   Sarah Magnan        1:00.12 (37)    58.78 (40)  1:58.90 (38)
39  10         SB    Emma Shedleur       1:00.14 (38)    59.32 (42)  1:59.46 (39)
40  41         LI    Courtney Simpson      58.89 (31)  1:00.84 (43)  1:59.73 (40)
41  65         HAR   Katie Rush          1:02.53 (44)    57.56 (35)  2:00.09 (41)
42  67         CVU   Alyssa Provost      1:01.62 (41)    58.82 (41)  2:00.44 (42)
43  46         SB    Ally Cady           1:02.95 (45)    58.76 (39)  2:01.71 (43)
44  15         IND   Sarah McAlenney     1:02.18 (43)  1:01.82 (46)  2:04.00 (44)
45  24         COL   Alaina Rolston      1:03.00 (46)  1:01.01 (44)  2:04.01 (45)
46  61         LI    Robin Keon          1:05.38 (47)  1:03.55 (47)  2:08.93 (46)
47  62         LI    Abby Fillion        1:07.46 (52)  1:01.56 (45)  2:09.02 (47)
48  4          ESX   Cara Viglucci       1:05.44 (48)  1:04.59 (49)  2:10.03 (48)

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/24/2020 5:58:43 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/24/2020                    Page 2

                2020 NVAC Women's District GS Championship Race                 
                  Hosted by Lyndon Institute at Burke Mountain                  

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
49  32         BFA   Sydney Heth         1:06.71 (51)  1:04.83 (50)  2:11.54 (49)
50  37         SB    Annabella Bond      1:06.55 (50)  1:05.03 (51)  2:11.58 (50)
51  49         BFA   Ali Tourville       1:08.24 (54)  1:04.33 (48)  2:12.57 (51)
52  34         ESX   Mia Bacon           1:07.97 (53)  1:05.27 (52)  2:13.24 (52)
53  9          BHS   Grace Kahl          1:06.50 (49)  1:10.14 (53)  2:16.64 (53)
54  60         BFA   Aria Garceau        1:13.10 (55)  1:11.25 (54)  2:24.35 (54)
55  36         COL   Kendall Spencer     1:14.47 (56)  1:12.85 (56)  2:27.32 (55)
56  21         BHS   Ava Kahl            1:15.01 (57)  1:12.76 (55)  2:27.77 (56)
57  64         BFA   Ada Shookenhoff     1:21.50 (58)  1:18.87 (58)  2:40.37 (57)
58  38         BHS   Anna Bushey         1:22.30 (59)  1:21.40 (59)  2:43.70 (58)
59  50         BHS   Meredith Jackson    1:37.16 (61)  1:17.99 (57)  2:55.15 (59)
60  40         LI    Brianne Allegra       55.70 (14)        DNF                 
61  48         COL   Kaya Nunan          1:29.97 (60)        DNF                 
62  26         CVU   Binney Patton             DNF                               
63  14         IND   Sydney Minnerly           DNF                               
64  58         SB    Katie O'Hara              DNF                               
65  1          BFA   Georgia Casavant          DNF                               
66  22         ESX   Chloe Krauss              DNF                               
67  63         MMU   Irian Adii                                                  






























________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/24/2020 5:58:43 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			


                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/24/2020                    Page 1

                 2020 NVAC Men's District GS Championship Race                  
                  Hosted by Lyndon Institute at Burke Mountain                  

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   91         STJ   Thomas Zschau         50.19 (2)     48.13 (2)   1:38.32 (1) 
2   98         SB    Rex Jewell            50.50 (4)     48.57 (4)   1:39.07 (2) 
3   85         CVU   Sean Gilliam          50.25 (3)     48.83 (5)   1:39.08 (3) 
4   112        SB    Will Camp             51.46 (5)     49.44 (7)   1:40.90 (4) 
5   86         COL   Michael Mansfield-    54.19 (17)    47.35 (1)   1:41.54 (5) 
6   115        STO   Ben Alekson           52.40 (7)     49.29 (6)   1:41.69 (6) 
7   130        STJ   David Kantor          53.38 (11)    48.46 (3)   1:41.84 (7) 
8   97         MMU   James Gifford         52.14 (6)     49.89 (8)   1:42.03 (8) 
9   95         IND   Julien Slesar         52.79 (8)     50.03 (10)  1:42.82 (9) 
10  102        STJ   Cody Van Dine         52.99 (9)     50.38 (11)  1:43.37 (10)
11  104        STO   Charlie Alekson       53.83 (13)    49.90 (9)   1:43.73 (11)
12  117        CVU   Ari Diamond           53.66 (12)    50.72 (12)  1:44.38 (12)
13  136        CVU   Jonah Roberts         54.08 (15)    51.20 (16)  1:45.28 (13)
14  126        STO   Anthony Marron        53.91 (14)    51.37 (17)  1:45.28 (13)
15  99         LI    Harper Ouellette      54.73 (19)    50.79 (13)  1:45.52 (15)
16  106        CVU   Ethan Lisle           54.35 (18)    51.70 (18)  1:46.05 (16)
17  129        STJ   Leo Desrochers        55.49 (23)    51.02 (15)  1:46.51 (17)
18  122        CVU   Isaac Goldman         55.93 (24)    50.94 (14)  1:46.87 (18)
19  84         BHS   Jackson Kany          54.14 (16)    52.74 (23)  1:46.88 (19)
20  125        SB    Sean Boyer            55.01 (21)    52.10 (19)  1:47.11 (20)
21  116        MMU   Noah Gagliardi        54.94 (20)    52.61 (22)  1:47.55 (21)
22  145        CVU   Kyle Marvin           55.26 (22)    52.98 (24)  1:48.24 (22)
23  87         ESX   Ben Krauss            57.77 (26)    52.36 (21)  1:50.13 (23)
24  111        RICE  Dalton Fitch          56.93 (25)    53.54 (25)  1:50.47 (24)
25  109        LI    John Mahnker          58.33 (29)    55.08 (28)  1:53.41 (25)
26  124        MMU   TJ White              58.91 (31)    54.77 (27)  1:53.68 (26)
27  93         RICE  Santiago Vazquez    1:01.67 (39)    52.19 (20)  1:53.86 (27)
28  101        COL   Michael Harrington    57.87 (27)    56.57 (30)  1:54.44 (28)
29  103        ESX   Nate Croft            58.88 (30)    56.19 (29)  1:55.07 (29)
30  121        LI    Carsen McQuade      1:00.23 (35)    56.70 (31)  1:56.93 (30)
31  128        HAR   Eric Dessureau        59.45 (33)    57.75 (32)  1:57.20 (31)
32  107        RICE  Gavin Millitello      59.14 (32)    58.45 (35)  1:57.59 (32)
33  138        HAR   Lucas Wilcox          59.46 (34)    58.74 (37)  1:58.20 (33)
34  118        COL   Piotr Babyuk        1:00.84 (36)    58.12 (33)  1:58.96 (34)
35  92         U32   Carter Little       1:01.51 (37)    58.44 (34)  1:59.95 (35)
36  83         BFA   Chase Hamblett      1:01.58 (38)    58.47 (36)  2:00.05 (36)
37  100        HAR   Michael Aiken       1:01.95 (40)  1:00.18 (38)  2:02.13 (37)
38  120        BHS   Dylan Bassett       1:02.07 (41)  1:01.14 (43)  2:03.21 (38)
39  131        RICE  Weller Fitch O'Lea  1:02.27 (43)  1:01.31 (44)  2:03.58 (39)
40  94         IND   Pascal Deppisch     1:02.25 (42)  1:01.85 (46)  2:04.10 (40)
41  105        BHS   Jett Arp            1:03.51 (46)  1:00.74 (41)  2:04.25 (41)
42  133        LI    Colby Simpson       1:02.78 (44)  1:01.50 (45)  2:04.28 (42)
43  135        ESX   Zac Centracchio     1:03.75 (47)  1:00.75 (42)  2:04.50 (43)
44  119        ESX   Conor McMahon       1:04.52 (49)  1:00.38 (39)  2:04.90 (44)
45  123        RICE  Luc Truso           1:06.77 (51)  1:00.46 (40)  2:07.23 (45)
46  139        MMU   Ryan O'Neil         1:03.27 (45)  1:05.80 (50)  2:09.07 (46)
47  132        MMU   Dana Cabrera        1:07.30 (52)  1:03.42 (47)  2:10.72 (47)
48  144        RICE  Ethan Fischer       1:04.16 (48)  1:07.15 (51)  2:11.31 (48)

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/24/2020 5:55:14 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/24/2020                    Page 2

                 2020 NVAC Men's District GS Championship Race                  
                  Hosted by Lyndon Institute at Burke Mountain                  

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
49  127        ESX   Brian Nelson        1:08.49 (54)  1:04.76 (48)  2:13.25 (49)
50  141        ESX   Dan McMahon         1:08.26 (53)  1:05.05 (49)  2:13.31 (50)
51  108        U32   Lance Henderson     1:10.57 (55)  1:07.80 (52)  2:18.37 (51)
52  137        SB    George Huffman      1:50.99 (58)    53.74 (26)  2:44.73 (52)
53  90         STO   Rai Blada-Vilalta     49.52 (1)         DNF                 
54  81         HAR   Aiden Flint           53.17 (10)        DNF                 
55  142        SB    Justin Shafritz       58.21 (28)        DNF                 
56  143        LI    Kealey Ouellette    1:05.24 (50)        DNF                 
57  140        STO   Reed Taylor         1:12.90 (56)        DNF                 
58  146        STJ   Wyatt Knaus         1:17.34 (57)        DNF                 
59  82         SB    Camden Chiari             DNF                               
60  88         LI    Jack Willard              DNF                               
61  89         MMU   Ethan Barber              DNF                               
62  113        HAR   Adrian Clapp              DNF                               
63  134        STO   JP Marhefka               DNF                               
64  110        STJ   Hugo Hong                 DSQ                               

































________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/24/2020 5:55:14 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~