Club Name:
High School Racing
[ VPA ]

Race Secretary:

Venue Race Admin

Club Information
Smuggler's Notch Ski Club Head Coach

Address:
SNSC
PO Box
Jeffersonville, VT

Phone: Ryan Sheredy
Fax: 802-760-8382
E-MAIL US

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.


                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/25/2020                    Page 1

                2020 NVAC Women's District SL Championship Race                 
                Hosted by St Johnsbury Academy at Burke Mountain                

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   12         RICE  Deena Jacunski        41.23 (1)     47.41 (1)   1:28.64 (1) 
2   24         MMU   Cara Gagliardi        42.98 (3)     48.87 (3)   1:31.85 (2) 
3   21         RICE  Blythe Fitch O'Lea    44.45 (4)     47.74 (2)   1:32.19 (3) 
4   23         HAR   Gretchen Kogut        46.88 (6)     50.66 (4)   1:37.54 (4) 
5   11         STJ   Margaret Anderson     46.43 (5)     51.19 (5)   1:37.62 (5) 
6   40         STO   Lucia Lovell          48.58 (12)    51.34 (6)   1:39.92 (6) 
7   41         STJ   Avery Tomczyck        47.82 (7)     52.43 (7)   1:40.25 (7) 
8   30         MMU   Sadie Firman          48.11 (9)     52.62 (10)  1:40.73 (8) 
9   34         RICE  Emma McKenna          48.15 (10)    52.62 (10)  1:40.77 (9) 
10  15         IND   Danielle Cummings     48.75 (14)    52.48 (9)   1:41.23 (10)
11  42         STJ   Jane Goodrich         49.52 (17)    52.44 (8)   1:41.96 (11)
12  14         IND   Annika Socia          48.76 (15)    53.86 (14)  1:42.62 (12)
13  1          LI    Vicky Valentine       49.11 (16)    54.02 (15)  1:43.13 (13)
14  6          BFA   Georgia Casavant      48.34 (11)    54.94 (16)  1:43.28 (14)
15  27         CVU   Binney Patton         50.01 (20)    53.44 (12)  1:43.45 (15)
16  10         HAR   Aliza Jernigan        50.31 (21)    53.56 (13)  1:43.87 (16)
17  57         STO   Eleanor Zimmerman     49.91 (19)    55.44 (18)  1:45.35 (17)
18  62         CVU   Ellie Ramirez-Rich    50.98 (26)    55.21 (17)  1:46.19 (18)
19  3          MMU   Viva Goetze           41.72 (2)   1:04.56 (44)  1:46.28 (19)
20  49         HAR   Laili Iskandarova     50.99 (27)    55.81 (19)  1:46.80 (20)
21  20         LI    Jenna Fillion         50.74 (25)    56.10 (22)  1:46.84 (21)
22  36         LI    Brianne Allegra       50.55 (24)    56.79 (23)  1:47.34 (22)
23  16         IND   Sydney Minnerly       51.55 (28)    56.05 (21)  1:47.60 (23)
24  7          STO   Shea Lyden            50.41 (22)    57.49 (25)  1:47.90 (24)
25  70         STO   Olivia Carey          52.61 (30)    58.01 (27)  1:50.62 (25)
26  59         MMU   Natalie Malmgren      53.33 (32)    57.79 (26)  1:51.12 (26)
27  54         HAR   Katie Rush            52.59 (29)    58.82 (30)  1:51.41 (27)
28  45         RICE  Avery Paquin          50.41 (22)  1:01.28 (35)  1:51.69 (28)
29  29         COL   Alaina Rolston        53.68 (35)    58.70 (29)  1:52.38 (29)
30  66         HAR   Kate Haraldsen        52.85 (31)  1:00.16 (33)  1:53.01 (30)
31  56         STJ   Madigan Maurer        54.15 (37)    59.03 (31)  1:53.18 (31)
32  25         BFA   Sarah Magnan          54.01 (36)    59.81 (32)  1:53.82 (32)
33  39         CVU   Emily Marvin          48.10 (8)   1:06.02 (45)  1:54.12 (33)
34  69         CVU   Alyssa Provost        55.80 (39)    58.56 (28)  1:54.36 (34)
35  2          SB    Emma Shedleur         53.45 (33)  1:01.87 (37)  1:55.32 (35)
36  68         STJ   Julia Chadderdon      55.69 (38)  1:00.81 (34)  1:56.50 (36)
37  47         LI    Courtney Simpson      56.47 (41)  1:01.53 (36)  1:58.00 (37)
38  28         SB    Annabella Bond        56.78 (42)  1:02.68 (39)  1:59.46 (38)
39  37         SB    Ally Cady             56.40 (40)  1:03.15 (40)  1:59.55 (39)
40  55         LI    Abby Fillion          58.32 (44)  1:02.38 (38)  2:00.70 (40)
41  17         STJ   Abby Roy              57.25 (43)  1:04.34 (42)  2:01.59 (41)
42  65         LI    Robin Keon            58.86 (46)  1:04.33 (41)  2:03.19 (42)
43  43         SB    Katie O'Hara          58.98 (47)  1:06.19 (46)  2:05.17 (43)
44  9          BHS   Grace Kahl            58.82 (45)  1:06.46 (48)  2:05.28 (44)
45  44         CVU   Claire Goldman      1:09.68 (57)    55.97 (20)  2:05.65 (45)
46  35         ESX   Mia Bacon           1:00.18 (48)  1:06.19 (46)  2:06.37 (46)
47  8          ESX   Cara Viglucci       1:04.38 (51)  1:04.45 (43)  2:08.83 (47)
48  46         MMU   Sophie O'Neil         53.54 (34)  1:15.81 (53)  2:09.35 (48)

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/25/2020 5:42:03 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/25/2020                    Page 2

                2020 NVAC Women's District SL Championship Race                 
                Hosted by St Johnsbury Academy at Burke Mountain                

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
49  52         BFA   Sydney Heth         1:01.76 (49)  1:08.53 (49)  2:10.29 (49)
50  61         BFA   Aria Garceau        1:04.67 (52)  1:10.62 (50)  2:15.29 (50)
51  38         COL   Kendall Spencer     1:05.90 (53)  1:12.33 (51)  2:18.23 (51)
52  4          COL   Grace Martin        1:21.41 (58)    57.20 (24)  2:18.61 (52)
53  63         BFA   Ada Shookenhuff     1:08.86 (54)  1:13.29 (52)  2:22.15 (53)
54  58         RICE  Eloise Harris       1:04.28 (50)  1:18.71 (55)  2:22.99 (54)
55  32         BHS   Meredith Jackson    1:09.35 (56)  1:18.22 (54)  2:27.57 (55)
56  53         BHS   Anna Bushey         1:09.07 (55)  1:41.96 (56)  2:51.03 (56)
57  22         STO   Orly Bryan            48.58 (12)        DNF                 
58  48         STO   Abrie Howe            49.83 (18)        DSQ                 
59  33         HAR   Rubi Murphy               DNF                               
60  5          CVU   Olivia Zubarik            DNF                               
61  13         IND   Sarah McAlenney           DNF                               
62  31         BFA   Ali Tourville             DNF                               
63  51         COL   Kaya Nunan                DNF                               
64  19         BHS   Ava Kahl                  DNF                               

































________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/25/2020 5:42:03 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			


                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/25/2020                    Page 1

                 2020 NVAC Men's District SL Championship Race                  
                Hosted by St Johnsbury Academy at Burke Mountain                

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   83         STJ   Thomas Zschau         42.50 (1)     42.27 (1)   1:24.77 (1) 
2   94         IND   Julien Slesar         44.39 (2)     42.53 (2)   1:26.92 (2) 
3   87         SB    Camden Chiari         44.61 (3)     43.03 (4)   1:27.64 (3) 
4   112        SB    Will Camp             44.74 (5)     42.95 (3)   1:27.69 (4) 
5   89         STO   Rai Bleda-Vilalta     44.69 (4)     43.04 (5)   1:27.73 (5) 
6   92         COL   Michael Mansfield-    45.47 (8)     43.93 (6)   1:29.40 (6) 
7   96         SB    Rex Jewell            45.56 (9)     44.91 (10)  1:30.47 (7) 
8   98         MMU   Jabes Gifford         46.73 (11)    44.17 (8)   1:30.90 (8) 
9   93         CVU   Sean Gilliam          45.45 (7)     45.82 (12)  1:31.27 (9) 
10  91         LI    Jack Willard          45.83 (10)    45.85 (13)  1:31.68 (10)
11  114        CVU   Isaac Goldman         47.22 (12)    44.62 (9)   1:31.84 (11)
12  116        STO   Anthony Marron        48.06 (14)    45.52 (11)  1:33.58 (12)
13  121        STO   Ben Alekson           47.76 (13)    46.75 (14)  1:34.51 (13)
14  122        SB    George Huffman        49.02 (15)    46.86 (15)  1:35.88 (14)
15  133        STJ   David Kantor          49.14 (17)    46.86 (15)  1:36.00 (15)
16  138        STJ   Forster Goodrich      49.11 (16)    47.45 (20)  1:36.56 (16)
17  124        STJ   Leo Desrochers        49.79 (21)    47.17 (19)  1:36.96 (17)
18  125        CVU   Drew Strobeck         49.17 (18)    48.00 (22)  1:37.17 (18)
19  82         BHS   Jackson Kany          49.60 (20)    47.76 (21)  1:37.36 (19)
20  145        SB    Patrick Sweeny        49.52 (19)    48.23 (24)  1:37.75 (20)
21  109        MMU   Noah Gagliardi        49.92 (22)    48.04 (23)  1:37.96 (21)
22  101        STO   Charlie Alekson       51.40 (23)    47.12 (18)  1:38.52 (22)
23  103        COL   Michael Harrington    51.42 (24)    50.61 (26)  1:42.03 (23)
24  81         RICE  Santiago Vazquez      44.96 (6)     57.55 (42)  1:42.51 (24)
25  106        RICE  Gavin Militello       52.19 (26)    51.36 (28)  1:43.55 (25)
26  102        LI    Harper Ouellette      51.70 (25)    52.11 (29)  1:43.81 (26)
27  137        CVU   Ethan Lisle           58.90 (35)    47.11 (17)  1:46.01 (27)
28  127        LI    Carsen McQuade        55.44 (27)    52.95 (30)  1:48.39 (28)
29  128        MMU   TJ White              56.27 (30)    54.71 (33)  1:50.98 (29)
30  132        RICE  Weller Fitch O'Lea    55.99 (29)    55.36 (35)  1:51.35 (30)
31  86         U32   Carter Little         55.78 (28)    55.94 (38)  1:51.72 (31)
32  139        MMU   Dana Cabrera          57.97 (33)    55.10 (34)  1:53.07 (32)
33  126        HAR   Lucas Wilcox          57.54 (32)    56.42 (40)  1:53.96 (33)
34  115        ESX   Conor McMahon         58.83 (34)    59.72 (46)  1:58.55 (34)
35  85         BFA   Chase Hamblett        59.71 (36)    59.11 (45)  1:58.82 (35)
36  84         ESX   Ben Krauss          1:12.19 (47)    49.20 (25)  2:01.39 (36)
37  118        COL   Piotr Babyuk        1:07.09 (44)    55.49 (37)  2:02.58 (37)
38  95         IND   Pascal Deppisch     1:01.19 (38)  1:01.54 (48)  2:02.73 (38)
39  142        LI    Kealey Ouellette    1:01.98 (39)  1:00.83 (47)  2:02.81 (39)
40  123        ESX   Brian Nelson        1:04.45 (42)  1:01.80 (49)  2:06.25 (40)
41  110        LI    John Mahnker        1:10.34 (46)    56.39 (39)  2:06.73 (41)
42  100        STJ   Hugo Hong           1:22.91 (52)    43.94 (7)   2:06.85 (42)
43  113        BHS   Dylan Bassett       1:03.26 (41)  1:03.89 (50)  2:07.15 (43)
44  119        HAR   Michael Aiken       1:14.71 (48)    53.69 (32)  2:08.40 (44)
45  111        STJ   Cody Van Dine       1:00.79 (37)  1:09.16 (51)  2:09.95 (45)
46  134        STO   JP Marhefka         1:19.97 (49)    51.35 (27)  2:11.32 (46)
47  104        ESX   Nate Croft          1:23.17 (53)    55.43 (36)  2:18.60 (47)
48  107        BHS   Jett Arp            1:20.91 (50)    58.39 (44)  2:19.30 (48)

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/25/2020 5:40:11 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/25/2020                    Page 2

                 2020 NVAC Men's District SL Championship Race                  
                Hosted by St Johnsbury Academy at Burke Mountain                

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
49  144        RICE  Ethan Fischer       1:22.16 (51)    57.17 (41)  2:19.33 (49)
50  120        RICE  Dalton Fitch        1:28.76 (56)    53.51 (31)  2:22.27 (50)
51  130        LI    Colby Simpson       1:24.81 (54)    58.10 (43)  2:22.91 (51)
52  141        ESX   Dan McMahon         1:02.22 (40)  1:31.55 (52)  2:33.77 (52)
53  108        U32   Lance Henderson     1:24.96 (55)  1:49.76 (53)  3:14.72 (53)
54  140        STO   Reed Taylor           57.35 (31)        DNF                 
55  131        SB    Sean Boyer          1:06.64 (43)        DNF                 
56  136        MMU   Ryan O'Neil         1:10.15 (45)        DNF                 
57  99         CVU   Ari Diamond               DNF                               
58  105        HAR   Adrian Clapp              DNF                               
59  129        RICE  Luc Truso                 DNF                               
60  135        ESX   Zac Centracchio           DNF                               
61  143        CVU   Kyle Marvin               DNF                               
62  88         HAR   Aidan Flint               DSQ                               
63  90         MMU   Ethan Barber              DSQ                               


































________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/25/2020 5:40:11 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~