Club Name:
Bromley Outing Club
[ BOC ]

Race Secretary:

Toni Harkins

Entry Method:
SVC Council races: SVC list and payment on www.adminskiracing.com or at registation. U21, U19, U16 scored: payment on www.adminskiracing.com; email to bocracesecretary@hotmail.com

Send Entries to:
Scored races: www.adminskiracing.com or to
bocracesecretary@hotmail.com (Toni Harkins)

Address:
PO Box 775, Manchester Center, VT 05255

Phone: 802-824-6498
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/3/2018                    Page 1



CLASS : 
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1                                                                                

CLASS : FEMALE
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   2    FEMAL WOOD  GRACE VOLLERS         32.49 (1)     34.37 (4)   1:06.86 (1) 
2   35   FEMAL WOOD  KELLY GEBHARDT        33.35 (2)     33.54 (1)   1:06.89 (2) 
3   6    FEMAL BBA   MEGAN QUINN           33.48 (3)     34.03 (2)   1:07.51 (3) 
4   29   FEMAL RHS   VERA MARTIN           34.40 (4)     35.82 (7)   1:10.22 (4) 
5   50   FEMAL WOOD  MORGAN BIELE          34.71 (5)     36.10 (8)   1:10.81 (5) 
6   24   FEMAL BBA   EMILY SULLIVAN        35.39 (9)     35.81 (6)   1:11.20 (6) 
7   44   FEMAL BBA   SPENCER NORTH         35.74 (11)    35.50 (5)   1:11.24 (7) 
8   15   FEMAL IND-M KATIE GILMOND         35.01 (7)     36.94 (12)  1:11.95 (8) 
9   16   FEMAL BBA   JULIA DAPRON          35.62 (10)    36.34 (9)   1:11.96 (9) 
10  17   FEMAL WOOD  ALICE SPERBER         35.84 (12)    36.37 (10)  1:12.21 (10)
11  5    FEMAL IND-F SYDNEY BENNETT        34.79 (6)     37.50 (15)  1:12.29 (11)
12  13   FEMAL RHS   ASHLEAH ADAMS         35.97 (13)    36.43 (11)  1:12.40 (12)
13  36   FEMAL BBA   MACKENZIE PETERS      36.59 (16)    37.16 (13)  1:13.75 (13)
14  26   FEMAL RHS   LEA ZMURKO            36.58 (15)    37.34 (14)  1:13.92 (14)
15  7    FEMAL WOOD  CHLOE NOBLE           36.61 (17)    38.29 (19)  1:14.90 (15)
16  12   FEMAL WOOD  LILY WALKER MONEY     37.04 (19)    37.92 (16)  1:14.96 (16)
17  19   FEMAL IND-M ELLA MCKAHNN          37.34 (20)    38.06 (17)  1:15.40 (17)
18  23   FEMAL RHS   LUCI HORROCKS         36.19 (14)    39.37 (28)  1:15.56 (18)
19  41   FEMAL WOOD  GINA SORRENTINO       38.19 (26)    38.07 (18)  1:16.26 (19)
20  28   FEMAL WOOD  SARAH SPRAGUE         36.81 (18)    39.56 (29)  1:16.37 (20)
21  31   FEMAL WOOD  ANNA STEELE           37.75 (21)    38.80 (23)  1:16.55 (21)
22  30   FEMAL BBA   ABBY CROWLEY          38.20 (27)    38.65 (20)  1:16.85 (22)
23  37   FEMAL WOOD  MAGGIE PARKER         37.83 (23)    39.09 (25)  1:16.92 (23)
24  20   FEMAL IND-V RORY PATCH            38.32 (28)    38.75 (21)  1:17.07 (24)
25  27   FEMAL BBA   EMMA TSCHAIKTOWSKY    37.79 (22)    39.34 (27)  1:17.13 (25)
26  8    FEMAL RHS   SAM SHINN             38.37 (29)    38.78 (22)  1:17.15 (26)
27  46   FEMAL BBA   MORGAN WEBER          38.40 (30)    38.92 (24)  1:17.32 (27)
28  10   FEMAL IND-T ELLE DIXON            38.18 (25)    39.26 (26)  1:17.44 (28)
29  4    FEMAL IND-M MARDI HORNE           38.11 (24)    40.99 (33)  1:19.10 (29)
30  33   FEMAL WOOD  LEA SPERBER           39.06 (31)    40.28 (31)  1:19.34 (30)
31  25   FEMAL WOOD  KATEY MACMASTER       40.10 (32)    39.71 (30)  1:19.81 (31)
32  43   FEMAL WOOD  LILIANNA SORRENTIN    41.30 (34)    40.93 (32)  1:22.23 (32)
33  18   FEMAL RHS   ZOE ZMURKO            41.92 (37)    42.54 (35)  1:24.46 (33)
34  21   FEMAL BBA   KRISTINA HARMON       41.49 (36)    42.97 (36)  1:24.46 (33)
35  11   FEMAL BBA   CECE SZKUTAK          41.05 (33)    44.49 (38)  1:25.54 (35)
36  42   FEMAL BBA   CELSEY MCMAHON        46.08 (41)    43.49 (37)  1:29.57 (36)
37  40   FEMAL BBA   GRACE DISTASIO        44.80 (38)    46.55 (39)  1:31.35 (37)
38  38   FEMAL BBA   IZZY TOWNSEND         45.58 (39)    46.57 (40)  1:32.15 (38)
39  22   FEMAL WOOD  JULIANA BERALDI       45.84 (40)    48.64 (41)  1:34.48 (39)
40  47   FEMAL WOOD  CLAIRE SAUNDERS       41.37 (35)    59.89 (42)  1:41.26 (40)
41  14   FEMAL IND-M JULIETTE SNELL      1:36.11 (42)  1:08.02 (43)  2:44.13 (41)
42  3    FEMAL RHS   KIERNAN BEATTIE           DNF       34.36 (3)               
43  1    FEMAL BBA   SUZANNE ALLEN             DSQ       41.68 (34)              

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                   1/3/2018 3:49:06 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/3/2018                    Page 2



CLASS : FEMALE
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
44  9    FEMAL IND-M HARPER SINCLAIR       35.28 (8)         DNF                 
45  32   FEMAL BBA   KATIE KELLY                                                 
46  34   FEMAL BBA   ESTHER MACKENZIE                                            
47  39   FEMAL WOOD  CHLOE MCKAIG                                                
48  45   FEMAL WOOD  MAGNOLIA RICE                                               
49  48   FEMAL BBA   FINULA CREE                                                 
50  49   FEMAL WOOD  ALYANA HUNT                                                 
51  51   FEMAL WOOD  ZOE NAPIER                                                  
52  52   FEMAL WOOD  MORGAN WILLIS                                               

CLASS : MALE
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   63   MALE  WOOD  KYLE WEIRETHER        30.85 (1)     31.13 (2)   1:01.98 (1) 
2   70   MALE  RHS   AUSTIN ROUSSEL        31.10 (2)     31.11 (1)   1:02.21 (2) 
3   92   MALE  BBA   BLAKE GREENE          31.60 (3)     31.39 (3)   1:02.99 (3) 
4   61   MALE  IND-F AIDAN BENNETT         32.53 (5)     32.72 (4)   1:05.25 (4) 
5   82   MALE  RHS   BRAYDEN MOORE         32.91 (6)     33.41 (6)   1:06.32 (5) 
6   86   MALE  BBA   NOAH COPPOLA          33.26 (7)     33.47 (7)   1:06.73 (6) 
7   56   MALE  WOOD  PETER BORDEN          33.61 (9)     33.17 (5)   1:06.78 (7) 
8   62   MALE  BBA   SAM COWLES            33.64 (10)    33.94 (8)   1:07.58 (8) 
9   69   MALE  WOOD  ELLIOT SHOEMAKER      33.31 (8)     34.33 (10)  1:07.64 (9) 
10  60   MALE  MSJ   BEN PENCAK            34.36 (11)    33.96 (9)   1:08.32 (10)
11  74   MALE  BBA   SAM NEBRASKA          34.80 (12)    35.12 (12)  1:09.92 (11)
12  80   MALE  BBA   NICK PLANTS           35.66 (14)    34.94 (11)  1:10.60 (12)
13  79   MALE  MSJ   DUSTIN CLARKE         35.17 (13)    35.64 (14)  1:10.81 (13)
14  88   MALE  RHS   REED MARTIN           35.76 (15)    35.20 (13)  1:10.96 (14)
15  73   MALE  MSJ   AUSTIN CLARKE         36.05 (16)    36.78 (15)  1:12.83 (15)
16  72   MALE  THET  DYLAN KOTLOWITZ       36.16 (17)    37.42 (16)  1:13.58 (16)
17  98   MALE  BBA   BAILEY DESROBERTS     36.61 (18)    38.43 (18)  1:15.04 (17)
18  68   MALE  BBA   BRYAN EMERY           38.30 (19)    39.14 (20)  1:17.44 (18)
19  57   MALE  RHS   BEN WIGMORE           38.42 (20)    39.29 (21)  1:17.71 (19)
20  94   MALE  WOOD  CLAY LYNCH            39.02 (21)    39.01 (19)  1:18.03 (20)
21  81   MALE  WOOD  MIN PURVIS            39.57 (23)    40.76 (22)  1:20.33 (21)
22  59   MALE  THET  TAIT LINEHAN          39.02 (21)    41.50 (24)  1:20.52 (22)
23  76   MALE  RHS   LIAM DUBE-JOHNSON     41.67 (25)    41.92 (25)  1:23.59 (23)
24  99   MALE  WOOD  STEPHEN BIANCHI       41.08 (24)    43.09 (26)  1:24.17 (24)
25  66   MALE  THET  JACK HASTINGS         46.38 (31)    41.07 (23)  1:27.45 (25)
26  64   MALE  RHS   CHRIS WILK            44.68 (28)    44.45 (27)  1:29.13 (26)
27  102  MALE  MSJ   CORT HUSAK            44.00 (27)    47.48 (30)  1:31.48 (27)
28  58   MALE  OXBOW CARTER ALLEN          46.16 (30)    46.97 (29)  1:33.13 (28)
29  65   MALE  OXBOW CODY GREGOROPOULOS    48.65 (34)    45.06 (28)  1:33.71 (29)
30  78   MALE  THET  NATE BROOKER          42.76 (26)    52.28 (38)  1:35.04 (30)
31  95   MALE  RHS   ALEX RITTER           46.95 (32)    48.15 (32)  1:35.10 (31)
32  105  MALE  THET  ALEX HOLZNER          46.98 (33)    48.29 (33)  1:35.27 (32)
33  96   MALE  THET  JASON WOLSTENHOLME    45.73 (29)    51.33 (36)  1:37.06 (33)
34  101  MALE  THET  HUGH O'DONNELL        48.67 (35)    49.52 (34)  1:38.19 (34)
35  84   MALE  THET  RILEY BURKINS         51.60 (37)    48.10 (31)  1:39.70 (35)

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                   1/3/2018 3:49:06 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/3/2018                    Page 3



CLASS : MALE
Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
36  90   MALE  THET  DYLAN MOODY-A'NESS    50.12 (36)    51.38 (37)  1:41.50 (36)
37  106  MALE  WOOD  RILEY QUICKER             DNF       37.44 (17)              
38  83   MALE  OXBOW ISAIAH SHUMWAY            DNF       50.29 (35)              
39  55   MALE  BBA   JACKSON AMEDEN        32.32 (4)         DNF                 
40  67   MALE  MSJ   LUCAS PENCAK              DNF           DNF                 
41  89   MALE  OXBOW ZAC KANE              53.01 (38)        DSQ                 
42  71   MALE  OXBOW TREVOR MOORE                                                
43  75   MALE  WOOD  AIDEN MCDERMOTT                                             
44  77   MALE  OXBOW JARRET BENNETT                                              
45  85   MALE  MSJ   AVERY THURSTON                                              
46  87   MALE  WOOD  AARON WILSON                                                
47  91   MALE  MSJ   GRANT THURSTON                                              
48  97   MALE  MSJ   PAYTON THURSTON                                             
49  100  MALE  RHS   JAGGER DRAKE                                                
50  103  MALE  BBA   BRETT TORRES                                                
51  104  MALE  WOOD  ROBERT GROTS                                                
52  107  MALE  WOOD  ALEXANDER FRENCHMA                                          
































________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                   1/3/2018 3:49:06 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~