Club Name:
High School Racing
[ VPA ]

Race Secretary:

Venue Race Admin

Club Information
Smuggler's Notch Ski Club Head Coach

Address:
SNSC
PO Box
Jeffersonville, VT

Phone: Ryan Sheredy
Fax: 802-760-8382
E-MAIL US

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/20/2019                    Page 1

                       The Hardack Hahnenkamm at Jay Peak                       
                                Hosted by:  BFA                                 

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   6          LI    Lena Sauter           39.53 (1)     42.39 (1)   1:21.92 (1) 
2   3          HU    gretchen Kogut        40.34 (2)     42.64 (2)   1:22.98 (2) 
3   5          BFA   Anna Casavant         40.82 (3)     43.03 (3)   1:23.85 (3) 
4   12         HU    Aliza Jernigan        42.28 (4)     45.38 (9)   1:27.66 (4) 
5   22         BFA   Georgia Casavant      43.06 (5)     44.75 (4)   1:27.81 (5) 
6   25         STO   Keely Levering-Fis    43.23 (6)     45.17 (6)   1:28.40 (6) 
7   7          CVU   Binney Patton         43.38 (7)     45.03 (5)   1:28.41 (7) 
8   59         IND   Danielle Cummings     44.08 (10)    45.17 (6)   1:29.25 (8) 
9   46         STO   Shayra Lyden          43.82 (8)     45.66 (11)  1:29.48 (9) 
10  45         CVU   Claire Smith          44.35 (11)    45.17 (6)   1:29.52 (10)
11  44         LI    Colby Zaun            43.84 (9)     45.94 (14)  1:29.78 (11)
12  16         CVU   Emily Marvin          44.66 (14)    45.52 (10)  1:30.18 (12)
13  15         LI    Jena Fillion          44.54 (13)    45.69 (12)  1:30.23 (13)
14  28         HU    Iskandarova Laili     44.40 (12)    46.36 (16)  1:30.76 (14)
15  18         MMU   Gaia Lenox            44.88 (15)    45.95 (15)  1:30.83 (15)
16  32         CVU   Ellie Ramirez-Rich    44.99 (16)    46.54 (18)  1:31.53 (16)
17  133        CVU   Emma McMahon          45.24 (18)    46.52 (17)  1:31.76 (17)
18  39         LI    Vicki Valentine       45.96 (21)    45.89 (13)  1:31.85 (18)
19  31         LI    Charlotte Mosedale    45.18 (17)    47.16 (21)  1:32.34 (19)
20  20         HU    Kelly Tynan           45.91 (20)    46.73 (19)  1:32.64 (20)
21  60         IND   Sydney Minnerly       46.16 (23)    47.06 (20)  1:33.22 (21)
22  24         CVU   Claire Goldman        45.54 (19)    47.92 (23)  1:33.46 (22)
23  17         STO   Ciara Benfield        46.37 (24)    48.47 (24)  1:34.84 (23)
24  1          SB    Emma Shedleur         46.06 (22)    49.86 (27)  1:35.92 (24)
25  129        HU    Kate Haroldson        46.43 (25)    50.17 (30)  1:36.60 (25)
26  40         CVU   Cassidy Frost         47.38 (26)    49.44 (25)  1:36.82 (26)
27  23         LI    Courteney Simpson     47.71 (28)    50.07 (29)  1:37.78 (27)
28  8          STO   Sierra Anderson       48.08 (29)    49.90 (28)  1:37.98 (28)
29  49         LI    Robin Keon            49.13 (35)    49.79 (26)  1:38.92 (29)
30  41         STO   Isabella Mitchell     48.36 (32)    50.56 (31)  1:38.92 (29)
31  66         LI    Hannah Cernove        48.71 (34)    50.82 (32)  1:39.53 (31)
32  30         BFA   Sarah Magnan          48.47 (33)    51.11 (34)  1:39.58 (32)
33  19         SB    Lydia Sheffield       48.12 (30)    51.46 (35)  1:39.58 (32)
34  123        HU    Ruby Murphy           47.70 (27)    52.34 (38)  1:40.04 (34)
35  4          LU    Rachel Boyden         48.26 (31)    51.90 (36)  1:40.16 (35)
36  56         STO   Ashley McHugh         51.19 (42)    51.00 (33)  1:42.19 (36)
37  50         STO   Wren Murphy           50.29 (38)    52.06 (37)  1:42.35 (37)
38  34         MMU   Natalie Malmgren      50.15 (36)    52.48 (39)  1:42.63 (38)
39  38         BFA   Samantha Churchill    50.23 (37)    53.88 (43)  1:44.11 (39)
40  48         BFA   Sydney Heth           51.43 (43)    53.74 (42)  1:45.17 (40)
41  27         SB    Sage Bennett          50.48 (39)    54.76 (48)  1:45.24 (41)
42  131        CVU   Ava Bartlett          51.91 (45)    53.46 (41)  1:45.37 (42)
43  130        HU    Eloise Harris         51.05 (41)    54.38 (44)  1:45.43 (43)
44  11         SB    Katie O'Hara          50.89 (40)    54.57 (47)  1:45.46 (44)
45  35         SB    Emma Kelley           51.57 (44)    54.45 (45)  1:46.02 (45)
46  132        CVU   Phoebe Henderson      53.20 (48)    53.13 (40)  1:46.33 (46)
47  54         STO   Malinn Sigler         53.20 (48)    55.25 (50)  1:48.45 (47)
48  43         BFA   Mioka Benjamin        53.98 (52)    54.51 (46)  1:48.49 (48)

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/20/2019 3:01:44 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/20/2019                    Page 2

                       The Hardack Hahnenkamm at Jay Peak                       
                                Hosted by:  BFA                                 

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
49  57         STO   Chloe Hazard          54.20 (53)    55.07 (49)  1:49.27 (49)
50  29         LU    Sophie Mascolino      52.89 (47)    56.53 (53)  1:49.42 (50)
51  51         BFA   Allison Tourville     53.93 (51)    56.01 (52)  1:49.94 (51)
52  14         BFA   Aria Garceau          52.87 (46)    58.28 (55)  1:51.15 (52)
53  52         LI    Carissa Brittain      55.65 (56)    55.65 (51)  1:51.30 (53)
54  58         STO   Annabel Stevens       55.23 (55)    57.24 (54)  1:52.47 (54)
55  33         STO   Ashley McHugh         53.50 (50)    59.66 (56)  1:53.16 (55)
56  2          U32   Isabel Poulson        54.31 (54)  1:01.16 (57)  1:55.47 (56)
57  42         SB    Holly Wickens         57.58 (57)  1:01.75 (58)  1:59.33 (57)
58  121        HU    Sienna Mazer              DNF       47.88 (22)              
59  10         IND   Isabel Sekulitis                                            
60  13         LU    Lezah Gannon                                                
61  55         STO   Sarah Evans                                                 




































________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/20/2019 3:01:44 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/20/2019                    Page 1

                       The Hardack Hahnenkamm at Jay Peak                       
                                Hosted by:  BFA                                 

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   77         STO   Raimon Bleda-Vilal    39.58 (1)     41.75 (2)   1:21.33 (1) 
2   68         STO   Flynn Kearney         40.48 (2)     42.72 (4)   1:23.20 (2) 
3   128        IND   Jack Willard          41.43 (3)     42.08 (3)   1:23.51 (3) 
4   76         CVU   Max Gorman            41.76 (5)     42.94 (5)   1:24.70 (4) 
5   63         HU    Rex Rubenstein        43.29 (12)    41.62 (1)   1:24.91 (5) 
6   67         CVU   Ethan Lisle           42.03 (6)     43.74 (9)   1:25.77 (6) 
7   95         STO   Anthony Marron        41.70 (4)     44.37 (12)  1:26.07 (7) 
8   88         SB    Sean Boyer            42.73 (9)     43.48 (6)   1:26.21 (8) 
9   86         STO   Kevin Crawford        42.32 (7)     44.22 (11)  1:26.54 (9) 
10  126        IND   Adam Kruszyna         42.52 (8)     44.37 (12)  1:26.89 (10)
11  87         MMU   Hunter Werneke        43.12 (10)    43.86 (10)  1:26.98 (11)
12  103        STO   Charlie Alexson       43.54 (13)    43.59 (8)   1:27.13 (12)
13  114        CVU   Ulrick Meyer          44.08 (15)    45.01 (15)  1:29.09 (13)
14  70         SB    Patrick Sweeny        43.55 (14)    45.87 (16)  1:29.42 (14)
15  75         LI    Harper Ouellette      44.16 (17)    46.39 (19)  1:30.55 (15)
16  109        CVU   Braden Bartlett       44.74 (20)    45.92 (17)  1:30.66 (16)
17  96         MMU   Noah Gagliardi        44.30 (18)    46.49 (20)  1:30.79 (17)
18  102        CVU   Caleb Nye             44.45 (19)    46.61 (21)  1:31.06 (18)
19  110        STO   Finn Murphy           46.27 (23)    46.08 (18)  1:32.35 (19)
20  90         HU    Aiden Flint           44.89 (21)    47.50 (22)  1:32.39 (20)
21  65         BFA   Chase Hamblett        47.18 (25)    48.51 (23)  1:35.69 (21)
22  113        HU    Cody Kenney           48.07 (28)    48.68 (24)  1:36.75 (22)
23  124        STO   Reed Taylor           47.57 (27)    49.31 (27)  1:36.88 (23)
24  91         LU    Emmitt White          48.24 (30)    48.96 (25)  1:37.20 (24)
25  98         HU    Sawyer Belongia       48.10 (29)    49.25 (26)  1:37.35 (25)
26  125        STO   Daniel Marin          47.53 (26)    49.92 (29)  1:37.45 (26)
27  105        SB    Lucas Pendolino       48.85 (32)    50.13 (30)  1:38.98 (27)
28  80         U32   Evan Elliott          50.35 (35)    49.67 (28)  1:40.02 (28)
29  127        IND   Elias Cooper          56.45 (45)    44.37 (12)  1:40.82 (29)
30  97         SB    Ben Leonard           45.90 (22)    55.86 (42)  1:41.76 (30)
31  94         CVU   Jack Merrill          43.15 (11)    58.63 (44)  1:41.78 (31)
32  64         LU    Remy Dussault         49.44 (33)    52.64 (36)  1:42.08 (32)
33  84         LI    John Mahnker          50.35 (35)    51.96 (34)  1:42.31 (33)
34  62         U32   Carter Little         50.75 (38)    51.75 (33)  1:42.50 (34)
35  82         LU    Cameron Kennedy       50.59 (37)    52.09 (35)  1:42.68 (35)
36  71         U32   Henry Beling          50.25 (34)    52.67 (37)  1:42.92 (36)
37  74         BFA   Ethan Bruley          51.81 (39)    52.68 (38)  1:44.49 (37)
38  85         CVU   Turner Barbour      1:02.27 (48)    43.52 (7)   1:45.79 (38)
39  115        STO   Liam Wheelwright      53.45 (42)    54.19 (39)  1:47.64 (39)
40  73         LU    Ean Shedd             52.95 (40)    55.21 (40)  1:48.16 (40)
41  83         BFA   Will Cribb            53.03 (41)    55.26 (41)  1:48.29 (41)
42  118        HU    Mike Aiken            48.56 (31)  1:02.47 (46)  1:51.03 (42)
43  112        SB    Ben Deetjen           46.46 (24)  1:06.27 (48)  1:52.73 (43)
44  120        IND   Sam Choiniere         55.42 (43)    58.40 (43)  1:53.82 (44)
45  89         U32   Brad Benedict         56.37 (44)  1:00.65 (45)  1:57.02 (45)
46  116        MMU   Lance Skillen       1:01.64 (47)  1:03.20 (47)  2:04.84 (46)
47  100        BFA   William Magnan      1:07.69 (49)  1:10.66 (49)  2:18.35 (47)
48  117        SB    Sawyer Hood               DNF       51.30 (31)              

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/20/2019 2:58:09 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/20/2019                    Page 2

                       The Hardack Hahnenkamm at Jay Peak                       
                                Hosted by:  BFA                                 

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
49  111        MMU   Paddy Krueger             DNF       51.45 (32)              
50  106        HU    Eamon Gilhuly         44.12 (16)        DNF                 
51  122        STO   Charlie Kimich        57.70 (46)        DNF                 
52  72         HU    Aiden Melville            DNF           DNF                 
53  119        STO   Noah Lepikko              DNF           DNF                 
54  99         LU    Miguel Urosa                                                
55  104        MMU   Lincoln Owens                                               
56  121        ESX   Christian Smith                                             
57  123        ESX   Nick Coburn                                                 








































________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/20/2019 2:58:09 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~