Club Name:
Okemo Mountain Competitions Center
[ OKEMO ]

Race Secretary:

Maggie Seiple

Entry Method:
AdminSkiRacing.com
- Please no phone, or fax entries -

Send Entries to:
Mail:
Okemo Mountain Resort
Attn: Competitions Center
77 Okemo Ridge Rd.
Ludlow, VT 05149

Club Information
Director of Competitions:
Peter Cornish
pjcornish@vailresorts.com

Competitions Administrator:
Maggie Seiple and Rebecca Zidik
mseiple@vailresorts.com and rzidik@okemo.com

Address:
77 Okemo Ridge Road
Ludlow, VT 05149

Phone: 802-228-1483
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                     OKEMO                                      

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0403                             
OMARA                                                          DECEMBER 30, 2018
OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Cornish, Peter       (USA)   COURSE                    WARDANCE
REFEREE          Edry, David          (USA)   START                        722 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Mountford, Greg      (USA)   FINISH                       601 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                121 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            11890/12/15


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Cronin, Mike         (USA)       Robbins, Charles     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES       /()                              /()
START TIME        5:00                             5:00
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: FAST                  TEMP. S: -4 C F: -3 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  37 E6528425 Borgia, Henriette        USA/05   42.76   43.32 1:26.08
  2  17 E6445822 Visnic, Merina           USA/05   43.84   46.14 1:29.98
  3  21 E6550053 Fieldhouse, Paige        USA/05   45.71   47.30 1:33.01
  4  45 E6441483 Laurion, Kiera           USA/05   48.22   49.06 1:37.28
  5  15 E6470685 Davis, Sophie            USA/06   45.55   52.89 1:38.44
  6  42 E6577694 Garbarino, Nina          USA/05   41.72   57.08 1:38.80
  7  29 E6470253 Yi, Kristen              USA/05   48.88   50.40 1:39.28
  8   2 E6458931 Greenberg, Skye          USA/06   47.91   51.90 1:39.81
  9   9 E6661343 Sweetland, Lila          USA/06   49.64   50.66 1:40.30
 10  24 E6759154 De Bitetto, Sofia        USA/05   49.92   53.30 1:43.22
 11   5 E6579701 Bergendahl, Brooke       USA/05   50.34   53.09 1:43.43
 12  28 E6548433 Nelson, Hayden           USA/05   51.45   55.02 1:46.47
 13  12 E6592018 Chadwick, Georgia        USA/05   50.88   55.64 1:46.52
 14  44 E6659564 Benison, Isabel          USA/05   52.03   54.54 1:46.57
 15  13 E6734300 Cerretti, Sophia         USA/06   50.89   57.75 1:48.64


30-12-18 / OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT    LIST: NLW1019              N0403     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 545 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                     OKEMO                                      

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0403                             
OMARA                                                          DECEMBER 30, 2018
OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16   7 E6520473 Ludl, Jillian            USA/05   48.69 1:04.25 1:52.94
 17  23 E6581248 Lamountain, Briana       USA/06   55.50 1:00.37 1:55.87
 18  18 E6555545 Gilliam, Bailey          USA/06   55.17 1:00.84 1:56.01
 19  20 E6734090 Pascale, Reiley          USA/06   56.45 1:00.35 1:56.80
 20  34 E6541274 Carreira, Natalie        USA/06   56.79 1:00.94 1:57.73
 21  41 E6525890 Furman, Isabella         USA/05 1:03.14   54.72 1:57.86
 22   4 E6583739 Spenlinhauer, Tia        USA/05 1:05.32   52.77 1:58.09
 23  14 X6388904 Weeple, Olivia              /05   48.13 1:11.16 1:59.29
 24  25 E6733242 Mecane, Samantha         USA/06 1:02.46   58.73 2:01.19
 25   3 E6731935 Bickford, Sophie         USA/06   57.88 1:03.87 2:01.75
 26  30 E6765247 Burrow, Charlotte        USA/06   59.74 1:02.71 2:02.45
 27  36 E6739787 Sevin, Anne              USA/06 1:00.01 1:02.64 2:02.65
 28  31 E6681247 Schwartz, Samantha       USA/06 1:01.19 1:01.59 2:02.78
 29  49 E6656561 Blackwell, Grace         USA/04 1:02.70 1:02.14 2:04.84
 30   1 E6824597 Brennan, Sylvia          USA/06   58.68 1:07.52 2:06.20
 31  10 E6810266 Cohn, Danielle           USA/06 1:02.03 1:08.78 2:10.81
 32   6 E6662437 Sevin, Lucy              USA/06   58.98 1:12.70 2:11.68
 33   8 E6815954 Stowell, Lilly           USA/06 1:03.56 1:08.70 2:12.26
 34  46 E6866429 Kleinman, Skylar                1:06.28 1:06.43 2:12.71
 35  16 E6760905 Priest, Cici             USA/06 1:10.45 1:06.21 2:16.66
 36  39 E6696462 Distasio, Madeline       USA/05 1:14.15 1:05.24 2:19.39
 37  38 E6583813 McCooey, Maryhelen       USA/06 1:22.59   59.97 2:22.56
 38  22 E6906278 Piazza, Alyson           USA/05 1:07.75 1:21.05 2:28.80

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     35 E6561149 Peters, Mackenzie        USA/05

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     47 E6733093 Rowland, Lauren          USA/05
     43 E6470265 Yi, Megan                USA/05
     33 E6523322 Frommer, Ariella         USA/06
     26 E6528925 Mullen, Lila             USA/06
     19 E6748009 Musiak, Julia            USA/05
     11 X6897350 Crespo Ibanez, Clarita      /06

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     32 E6820519 Wickless, Madelyn        USA/06   Gate    7




30-12-18 / OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT    LIST: NLW1019              N0403     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 545 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                     OKEMO                                      

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0403                             
OMARA                                                          DECEMBER 30, 2018
OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     50 E6574860 Marlin, Carolyn          USA/05
     48 E6519904 Kelleher, Abby           USA/06

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     40 E6748395 Weneck, Ava              USA/06   Gate   44

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Cornish, Peter       (USA)





























30-12-18 / OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT    LIST: NLW1019              N0403     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 545 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			


[ Download Results #1 ]


                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                     OKEMO                                      

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0402                             
OMARA                                                          DECEMBER 30, 2018
OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Cornish, Peter       (USA)   COURSE                    WARDANCE
REFEREE          Edry, David             ()   START                        722 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Mountford, Greg      (USA)   FINISH                       601 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                121 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            11890/12/15


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Cronin, Mike         (USA)       Robbins, Charles     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES       /()                              /()
START TIME        5:00                             5:00
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: FAST                  TEMP. S: -4 C F: -3 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1  63 X6457105 Rosenbloom, James           /05   40.02   41.88 1:21.90
  2 112 E6472763 Gutchess, Bode           USA/06   41.39   42.34 1:23.73
  3  57 E6565149 Okie, Knight             USA/05   42.31   43.18 1:25.49
  4 100 E6643290 Caruso, Michael          USA/05   43.73   43.41 1:27.14
  5  80 E6489780 Culver, Bronson          USA/06   43.85   43.97 1:27.82
  6 113 E6556519 Amato, Michael           USA/05   43.15   44.72 1:27.87
  7  92 X6367936 Preisler, Albert         USA/06   43.88   44.75 1:28.63
  8  77 E6545379 Robinson, J. Carter      USA/06   43.08   45.64 1:28.72
  9 110 E6558598 Richards, Benjamin       USA/05   44.72   44.97 1:29.69
 10 115 E6475009 Roy, Connor              USA/05   45.29   46.24 1:31.53
 11  68 E6644820 Poodiack, Chase          USA/05   44.75   47.40 1:32.15
 12  91 E6643690 Poodiack, Owen           USA/05   45.57   47.59 1:33.16
 13  74 E6571097 Kurzer, Robby            USA/05   46.66   48.07 1:34.73
 14  72 E6468045 Maneggia, Andrew         USA/06   46.91   47.94 1:34.85
 15  94 E6524824 Shea, Kieran             USA/06   46.70   48.48 1:35.18


30-12-18 / OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT    LIST: NLM1019              N0402     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 545 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                     OKEMO                                      

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0402                             
OMARA                                                          DECEMBER 30, 2018
OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

     66 E6546778 Lebish, Ian              USA/06   45.82   49.36 1:35.18
 17  52 E6471260 Dawkins, Gabriel         USA/05   50.53   45.00 1:35.53
 18  95 E6659152 Cesaratto, Drew          USA/06   49.21   48.65 1:37.86
 19  54 E6522724 Dahrouge, Jac            USA/06   51.90   46.05 1:37.95
 20  87 E6670709 Tavolato, Charles        USA/05   51.18   47.94 1:39.12
 21  51 E6582762 Massoni, Max             USA/05   47.32   52.03 1:39.35
 22  73 E6675474 Stein, Graham            USA/06   42.30   57.81 1:40.11
 23  86 E6616257 Gilbert, Patrick         USA/06   48.46   52.12 1:40.58
 24 116 E6445621 Fralley, Tyler           USA/05   50.36   51.12 1:41.48
 25  55 E6526006 Moses, Tijsen            USA/05   50.53   53.36 1:43.89
 26  64 E6868417 Tatko, Brendan           USA/05   51.90   52.12 1:44.02
 27 107 E6549305 Aravides, Nicholas       USA/06   52.39   51.76 1:44.15
 28  67 E6894697 Crawford, Ben            USA/05   50.29   54.19 1:44.48
 29 102 E6500524 Gras, Evan               USA/06   52.47   52.52 1:44.99
     62 E6660829 Sweetland, Benjamin      USA/06   51.21   53.78 1:44.99
 31  82 E6656512 Lewis, Peter             USA/06   52.06   55.31 1:47.37
 32 101 E6515851 D'Andrea, Thaddeus       USA/06 1:01.43   46.26 1:47.69
 33  61 E6738274 Cronin, Luke             USA/05   48.88   59.17 1:48.05
 34  85 E6723731 Gargiulo, Nicholas       USA/05   45.91 1:03.14 1:49.05
 35  99 E6588064 Firstbrook, Cole         USA/05 1:04.40   46.74 1:51.14
 36 118 E6513953 Kurtz, Zachary           USA/05   54.67   57.27 1:51.94
 37 103 E6828424 Doolittle, Cole          USA/06   56.01   59.31 1:55.32
 38  71 E6519511 Tsai, Michael            USA/06   59.80   57.84 1:57.64
 39 104 E6547329 Beran, Spencer           USA/05   59.23   59.36 1:58.59
 40  88  6754203 De Simone, Lorenzo                57.19 1:02.42 1:59.61
 41 109 E6725237 Crowley, Brendan         USA/06 1:01.92   58.98 2:00.90
 42 108 E6726336 Crowley, Ryan            USA/06   57.42 1:11.49 2:08.91
 43 114 E6675698 Morin, Luke              USA/06 1:09.23 1:01.39 2:10.62
 44  76 E6882070 Hekking, Landon          USA/05 1:22.42   51.54 2:13.96
 45  96 X6627651 Ferragu, Charles            /06 1:09.02 1:09.51 2:18.53
 46 111 E6476611 Gray, Justin             USA/06 1:08.51 1:10.82 2:19.33

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     81 E6446872 Rosenberg, Joshua        USA/05

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    117 E6658017 Buchichio, Connor        USA/06
    106 E6442221 Marschke, Rhys           USA/05
    105 E6575499 Duarte, Will             USA/06
     98 E6452326 Robin, Kyle              USA/05

30-12-18 / OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT    LIST: NLM1019              N0402     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 545 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                     OKEMO                                      

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0402                             
OMARA                                                          DECEMBER 30, 2018
OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

     97 E6795331 Mazzatta, Matthew        USA/05
     90 E6673522 McKillop, Callum         USA/05
     89 E6500892 Carretero, Christian     USA/05
     75 E6455433 Baron, Simon             USA/05
     69 E6494526 Barry, Reid              USA/06
     60 E6585473 Bonivento, Matteo        USA/06
     59 E6670778 Goodrich, Carter         USA/05

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     84 E6482227 Hoder, Maximilien        USA/05   Gate   44
     70 E6452382 Huber, Alexander         USA/05   Gate   33

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     93 E6553162 Donlon, Jackson          USA/05
     79 E6655056 Pfeil, Henry             USA/06
     78 E6717725 Hamner, Charles          USA/06
     65 E6465381 Morin, Benjamin          USA/05
     58 E6648709 Alfageme, Santiago       USA/05
     56 E6656527 Lewis, Andrew            USA/06
     53 E6498403 Firestone, John          USA/06

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     83 E6528413 Fairhurst, William       USA/05   Gate   26

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Cornish, Peter       (USA)










30-12-18 / OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT    LIST: NLM1019              N0402     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 545 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			


[ Download Results #2 ]


                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                     OKEMO                                      

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0371                             
OMARA                                                          DECEMBER 30, 2018
OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Cornish, Peter       (USA)   COURSE                    WARDANCE
REFEREE          Edry, David          (USA)   START                        605 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Mountford, Greg      (USA)   FINISH                       519 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 86 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            11890/12/15


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Cronin, Mike         (USA)       Robbins, Charles     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES       /()                              /()
START TIME        5:00                             5:00
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: FAST                  TEMP. S: -4 C F: -3 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1 143 E6505694 Collins, Caroline        USA/07   34.25   35.20 1:09.45
  2 153 E6722627 Brown, Olivia            USA/08   36.40   35.87 1:12.27
  3 150 E6654477 Cho, Samantha            USA/08   36.26   37.17 1:13.43
  4 148 E6614931 Van Heyst, Emma          USA/08   36.74   37.18 1:13.92
  5 146 E6594282 Haisman, Sophie          USA/07   36.90   37.89 1:14.79
  6 152 E6660295 Dennes, Addison          USA/07   36.93   38.44 1:15.37
  7 131 E6746451 Kostuchenko, Maisie      USA/07   36.63   39.54 1:16.17
  8 166 E6575501 Duarte, Anna             USA/08   38.12   38.49 1:16.61
  9 145 E6791180 Lux, Alyssa              USA/08   37.31   39.48 1:16.79
 10 163 E6645157 Goodman, Ainsley         USA/07   39.27   37.90 1:17.17
 11 135 E6727785 Blount, Cami             USA/08   38.56   39.26 1:17.82
 12 123 E6622038 Wilson, Bridget          USA/07   38.72   39.59 1:18.31
 13 138 E6650428 Keane, Riley             USA/07   37.28   41.48 1:18.76
 14 142 E6605401 Shipman, Persia          USA/07   39.21   40.29 1:19.50
 15 125 E6672810 Robertson, Anja          USA/08   37.55   42.40 1:19.95


30-12-18 / OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT    LIST: NLW1019              N0371     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 545 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                     OKEMO                                      

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0371                             
OMARA                                                          DECEMBER 30, 2018
OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16 151 E6715463 Toyloy, Parker           USA/07   39.47   41.19 1:20.66
 17 144 E6613922 Kurtz, Sydney            USA/07   37.65   45.16 1:22.81
 18 160 E6648334 Watson, Ella             USA/07   42.52   40.55 1:23.07
 19 157 E6765824 Keszti, Filippa          USA/07   41.31   42.13 1:23.44
 20 167 E6747604 Reilly, Erin             USA/08   43.38   43.16 1:26.54
 21 155 E6589984 Morgan, Piper            USA/07   43.10   44.17 1:27.27
 22 136 E6757572 Alessi, Jessica          USA/07   40.84   47.04 1:27.88
 23 161 E6648712 Alfageme, Isabel         USA/07   44.62   44.84 1:29.46
 24 129 E6643442 Grover, Faran            USA/07   44.82   46.43 1:31.25
 25 162 E6748402 Weneck, Reagan           USA/07   43.48   48.28 1:31.76
 26 121 E6805447 Dwyer, Sloane            USA/08   44.86   47.36 1:32.22
 27 140 E6497064 Weeple, Alice            USA/07   45.29   48.06 1:33.35
 28 139 E6687315 Moses, Heike             USA/08   46.99   47.64 1:34.63
 29 149 E6722753 Dempsey, Katherine       USA/08   42.01   53.39 1:35.40
 30 122 E6827214 Robinson, Alexis         USA/08   45.87   50.80 1:36.67
 31 127 E6640404 Bickford, Catherine      USA/08   50.10   48.12 1:38.22
 32 137 E6716921 Furman, Alexandra        USA/08   49.43   50.07 1:39.50
 33 124 E6645534 Grodsky, Camryn          USA/07   50.16   49.48 1:39.64
 34 141 E6801252 Gambuzza, Fiona          USA/07   51.50   48.20 1:39.70
 35 158 E6755555 Conrod, Katie            USA/07   49.58   50.73 1:40.31
 36 164 E6725983 Cubell, Piper                     38.36 1:02.94 1:41.30
 37 147 E6757889 Schneider, Brynn         USA/07   54.00   50.42 1:44.42
 38 126 E6716547 McKillop, Annabel        USA/07   51.97   54.04 1:46.01
 39 212 E6707436 Fairhurst, Thea          USA/08   54.57   52.18 1:46.75
 40 130 X6714933 Ferragu, Diane              /08   54.19   53.68 1:47.87
 41 165 E6766373 Schneider, Ashlynn       USA/08   48.12 1:00.08 1:48.20
 42 120 E6769157 Beall, Emily             USA/08   54.62   54.33 1:48.95
 43 119 E6649319 Defosset, Wilhemina      USA/07   54.12   57.34 1:51.46

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    159 E6766828 Von Steiger, Nina        USA/07
    134 E6610591 Nalbantoglu, Serra       USA/07
    133 E6610608 Nalbantoglu, Deniz       USA/07
    128 E6633933 Goldberg, Emily          USA/07

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    132 E6648322 Anderson, Ava            USA/07




30-12-18 / OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT    LIST: NLW1019              N0371     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 545 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                     OKEMO                                      

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0371                             
OMARA                                                          DECEMBER 30, 2018
OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    154 E6815401 Taylor, Addison          USA/07   Gate   40

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    156 E6562052 Waters, Bridget          USA/07

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Cornish, Peter       (USA)




























30-12-18 / OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT    LIST: NLW1019              N0371     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 545 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                     N0370                                      

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0370                             
OMARA                                                          DECEMBER 30, 2018
OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Cornish, Peter       (USA)   COURSE                    WARDANCE
REFEREE          Edry, David          (USA)   START                        605 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Mountford, Greg      (USA)   FINISH                       519 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 86 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.            11890/12/15


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Cronin, Mike         (USA)       Robbins, Charles     (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES       /()                              /()
START TIME        5:00                             5:00
WEATHER: OVERCAST             SNOW: FAST                  TEMP. S: -4 C F: -3 C
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

  1 193 X6568418 Holscher, Tomas             /07   31.94   32.69 1:04.63
  2 176 E6659170 Cesaratto, Brady         USA/07   32.72   33.61 1:06.33
  3 174 E6642445 Brytowski, Caleb         USA/07   30.75   35.61 1:06.36
  4 189 E6594264 Haisman, Griffin         USA/07   33.17   33.82 1:06.99
  5 187 E6645092 Goodman, Brayden         USA/07   33.20   34.68 1:07.88
  6 205 E6499410 Underwood, Richard       USA/07   34.81   34.14 1:08.95
  7 195 E6620019 Marra, Logan             USA/07   34.96   35.22 1:10.18
  8 203 E6807758 Tatko, Sam               USA/07   35.71   35.07 1:10.78
  9 207 E6561128 Visco, Andrew            USA/07   35.45   36.30 1:11.75
 10 178 E6759099 De Bitetto, Luke         USA/07   36.35   38.18 1:14.53
 11 201 E6757634 Poodiack, Dillon         USA/07   37.12   38.15 1:15.27
 12 204 E6661278 Trupiano, Pete           USA/07   38.31   37.70 1:16.01
 13 177 E6810111 Clark, Giacomo           USA/08   37.41   38.83 1:16.24
 14 191 E6560198 Harned, Kyle             USA/07   31.79   44.52 1:16.31
 15 188 E6806687 Greenberg, Chase         USA/07   39.21   39.38 1:18.59


30-12-18 / OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT    LIST: NLM1019              N0370     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 545 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                     N0370                                      

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0370                             
OMARA                                                          DECEMBER 30, 2018
OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

 16 186 E6815659 Gilmore, Declan          USA/08   39.27   39.66 1:18.93
 17 210 E6789460 Zwick, Benjamin          USA/07   39.33   39.78 1:19.11
 18 175 E6760632 Buchichio, Cooper        USA/08   37.90   42.02 1:19.92
 19 185 E6716105 Gilliam, Sam             USA/08   41.25   39.41 1:20.66
 20 173 E6817114 Bosma, Patrick           USA/08   39.47   42.19 1:21.66
 21 172 E6605646 Borgia, Tor              USA/07   38.72   43.29 1:22.01
 22 170 E6615862 Baron, Asher             USA/07   35.38   53.41 1:28.79
 23 202 E6570933 Rebak, William           USA/07   44.94   45.12 1:30.06
 24 206 E6499425 Underwood, John          USA/08   53.73   41.87 1:35.60
 25 168 E6643493 Babitt, Trey             USA/07   47.90   48.65 1:36.55
 26 182 E6675813 Freund, Carter           USA/07   47.74   49.23 1:36.97
 27 190 E6808992 Hamner, Otis             USA/08   45.32   52.05 1:37.37
 28 200 E6811868 Pellegrini, Benjamin     USA/08   52.07   52.20 1:44.27
 29 208 E6799029 Weiss, Pierce            USA/08   55.50   57.26 1:52.76
 30 183 E6863315 Friel, Ethan             USA/08   56.29   56.56 1:52.85

NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN

DID NOT START 1st RUN

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    209 E6758322 Welch, Billy             USA/08
    199 E6687229 Okie, Vanuel             USA/08
    198 E6606070 Okie, Roman              USA/07
    192 E6828127 Hojlo, Edward            USA/08

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
    197 E6548424 Nelson, Blake            USA/07   Gate   11
    184 E6716909 Furman, Quint            USA/08   Gate   40
    181 E6750823 Fejos, Jake              USA/08   Gate   40
    180 E6806397 Edwards, Dylan           USA/08   Gate   11

NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    196 E6673765 Martini, Clement         USA/08
    179 E6687475 Djoganopoulos, Dylan     USA/08
    171 E6718503 Benison, Owen            USA/07



30-12-18 / OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT    LIST: NLM1019              N0370     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 545 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                     N0370                                      

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0370                             
OMARA                                                          DECEMBER 30, 2018
OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT                                                    EASTERN
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
    211 E6805433 Lyon, Breck              USA/08   Gate   38
    194 E6826523 Kaganovsky, Lucas        USA/07   Gate   31
    169 E6652887 Barkan, Seth             USA/07   Gate   21

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Cornish, Peter       (USA)



































30-12-18 / OKEMO MOUNTAIN RESORT    LIST: NLM1019              N0370     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                         TAG HEUER CP 545 TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~