Club Name:
High School Racing
[ VPA ]

Race Secretary:

Venue Race Admin

Club Information
Smuggler's Notch Ski Club Head Coach

Address:
SNSC
PO Box
Jeffersonville, VT

Phone: Ryan Sheredy
Fax: 802-760-8382
E-MAIL US

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  3/5/2019                    Page 1

       Vermont High School Alpine State Championship Women's SLALOM Race        
                  Hosted at Burke Mountain by Lyndon Institute                  

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   5          lyn   Lena Sauter           39.68 (1)     45.38 (1)   1:25.06 (1) 
2   2          wood  Kelly Gebhardt        40.66 (2)     46.63 (2)   1:27.29 (2) 
3   6          cvu   Olivia Zubarik        42.08 (3)     47.83 (3)   1:29.91 (3) 
4   10         stj   Maggie Anderson       43.15 (4)     49.39 (5)   1:32.54 (4) 
5   1          bfa   Anna Casavant         43.78 (6)     48.78 (4)   1:32.56 (5) 
6   23         cvu   Binney Patton         46.39 (9)     51.28 (6)   1:37.67 (6) 
7   34         cvu   Claire Smith          46.27 (8)     51.59 (8)   1:37.86 (7) 
8   9          har   Gretchen Kogut        46.68 (11)    51.81 (9)   1:38.49 (8) 
9   16         ind   Danielle Cummings     47.15 (16)    51.42 (7)   1:38.57 (9) 
10  26         rice  Emma McKenna          46.98 (14)    52.43 (11)  1:39.41 (10)
11  33         bba   Mackenzie Peters      46.92 (13)    53.26 (15)  1:40.18 (11)
12  25         stj   Keating Maurer        48.13 (22)    52.25 (10)  1:40.38 (12)
13  17         ind   Annika Sochia         48.10 (21)    52.96 (13)  1:41.06 (13)
14  61         cvu   Claire Goldman        48.16 (23)    52.92 (12)  1:41.08 (14)
15  49         wood  Taylor Blodorn        47.77 (19)    53.46 (18)  1:41.23 (15)
16  29         wood  Alice Sperber         48.36 (25)    53.35 (16)  1:41.71 (16)
17  40         stj   Avery Tomcyzk         48.07 (20)    53.91 (20)  1:41.98 (17)
18  43         lyn   Vicky Valentine       48.93 (26)    53.47 (19)  1:42.40 (18)
19  41         har   Kelly Tynan           49.09 (29)    53.44 (17)  1:42.53 (19)
20  73         wood  Chloe Noble           48.96 (27)    54.01 (21)  1:42.97 (20)
21  32         rut   Lea Zmurko            49.06 (28)    54.29 (23)  1:43.35 (21)
22  66         wood  Maggie Parker         48.34 (24)    55.72 (28)  1:44.06 (22)
23  3          sto   Keely Levering-Fis    47.45 (17)    56.66 (31)  1:44.11 (23)
24  22         lyn   Jena Fillion          49.44 (30)    54.76 (26)  1:44.20 (24)
25  45         bba   Emily Sullivan        49.85 (32)    54.61 (24)  1:44.46 (25)
26  47         lyn   Colby Zaun            49.49 (31)    55.01 (27)  1:44.50 (26)
27  39         bfa   Georgia Casavant      51.77 (40)    54.16 (22)  1:45.93 (27)
28  24         bba   Julia Dapron          51.82 (41)    54.67 (25)  1:46.49 (28)
29  11         mmu   Ellie Churchill       47.71 (18)    59.08 (39)  1:46.79 (29)
30  62         lyn   Courteney Simpson     50.18 (33)    56.64 (30)  1:46.82 (30)
31  59         rut   Camryn Kinsman        50.47 (34)    57.44 (33)  1:47.91 (31)
32  70         cvu   Emma McMahan          51.36 (38)    56.59 (29)  1:47.95 (32)
33  12         rut   Kate Gilmond          51.29 (37)    56.73 (32)  1:48.02 (33)
34  65         bba   Spencer North         51.09 (36)    57.62 (34)  1:48.71 (34)
35  36         mmu   Gaia Lenox            50.90 (35)    58.45 (37)  1:49.35 (35)
36  51         har   Alanya Morelli        51.75 (39)    57.80 (35)  1:49.55 (36)
37  52         rice  Avery Paquin          51.86 (42)    58.40 (36)  1:50.26 (37)
38  7          bba   Annabelle Gray        44.63 (7)   1:06.05 (53)  1:50.68 (38)
39  72         bba   Abby Crowley          53.08 (43)    58.91 (38)  1:51.99 (39)
40  63         har   Siena Mazer           53.20 (44)  1:00.28 (40)  1:53.48 (40)
41  28         rut   Ashleah Adams         46.43 (10)  1:07.48 (56)  1:53.91 (41)
42  74         har   Katie Rush            53.82 (45)  1:00.47 (41)  1:54.29 (42)
43  56         stj   Madigan Maurer        54.51 (47)  1:00.74 (43)  1:55.25 (43)
44  60         stj   Julia Chadderdon      54.90 (49)  1:00.71 (42)  1:55.61 (44)
45  14         sb    Emma Shedleur         53.92 (46)  1:01.84 (47)  1:55.76 (45)
46  27         col   Lauren Pelletier      55.19 (50)  1:00.76 (44)  1:55.95 (46)
47  50         rut   Logan Kinsman         54.70 (48)  1:01.25 (46)  1:55.95 (46)
48  69         rut   Luci Horrocks         55.37 (51)  1:01.06 (45)  1:56.43 (48)

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                   3/5/2019 6:51:30 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  3/5/2019                    Page 2

       Vermont High School Alpine State Championship Women's SLALOM Race        
                  Hosted at Burke Mountain by Lyndon Institute                  

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
49  20         sto   Wren Murphy           56.82 (52)  1:02.44 (48)  1:59.26 (49)
50  55         bfa   Sarah Magnan          58.80 (54)  1:02.49 (49)  2:01.29 (50)
51  54         mmu   Natalie Malmgren      59.26 (55)  1:03.81 (50)  2:03.07 (51)
52  38         sto   Sarah Evans           58.54 (53)  1:05.10 (51)  2:03.64 (52)
53  46         bhs   Lillian Shaw          59.54 (56)  1:06.54 (54)  2:06.08 (53)
54  64         bfa   Sam Churchill       1:00.98 (59)  1:06.68 (55)  2:07.66 (54)
55  57         rice  Hanne Williams      1:00.81 (58)  1:08.77 (58)  2:09.58 (55)
56  53         sto   Ashley McHugh       1:06.00 (60)  1:11.82 (59)  2:17.82 (56)
57  37         wood  Abigail Masillo     1:25.19 (62)    52.98 (14)  2:18.17 (57)
58  4          rice  Abi Jacunski          46.88 (12)  1:34.13 (62)  2:21.01 (58)
59  42         rice  Maddie Houston      1:20.04 (61)  1:05.37 (52)  2:25.41 (59)
60  13         bhs   Grace Kahl          1:00.40 (57)  1:31.02 (61)  2:31.42 (60)
61  31         col   Alaina Rolston      1:27.01 (64)  1:07.76 (57)  2:34.77 (61)
62  58         bhs   Rachel Hard         1:25.66 (63)  1:17.67 (60)  2:43.33 (62)
63  8          col   Grace Martin          43.44 (5)         DNF                 
64  15         ind   Sydney Minnerly       47.05 (15)        DNF                 
65  48         cvu   Emily Marvin              DNF                               
66  68         lyn   Charlotte Mosedale        DNF                               
67  21         bfa   Maia Morton               DNF                               
68  67         bfa   Mioka Benjamin            DNF                               
69  19         har   Aliza Jernigan            DSQ                               
70  30         mmu   Sophie O'Neil             DSQ                               
71  18         bhs   Anabel Guthrie            DSQ                               


























________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                   3/5/2019 6:51:30 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  3/5/2019                    Page 1

        Vermont High School Alpine State Championship Men's SLALOM Race         
                  Hosted at Burke Mountain by Lyndon Institute                  

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   86         bba   Blake Greene          39.07 (1)     40.55 (1)   1:19.62 (1) 
2   107        sto   Raimon Bleda-Vilal    41.85 (6)     41.36 (2)   1:23.21 (2) 
3   92         sto   Flynn Kearney         42.74 (10)    42.09 (3)   1:24.83 (3) 
4   81         har   Rex Rubinstein        41.69 (5)     43.78 (8)   1:25.47 (4) 
5   100        ind   Julian Slesar         42.78 (11)    42.70 (4)   1:25.48 (5) 
6   83         sb    Camden Chiari         41.87 (7)     43.63 (6)   1:25.50 (6) 
7   90         stj   Tommy Zschau          41.95 (8)     43.86 (9)   1:25.81 (7) 
8   128        cvu   Turner Barbour        43.07 (12)    44.41 (12)  1:27.48 (8) 
9   94         col   David Mansfield-Al    44.20 (15)    43.65 (7)   1:27.85 (9) 
10  101        rut   Brayden Moore         44.06 (14)    44.13 (11)  1:28.19 (10)
11  98         ind   Aiden Murphy          44.48 (16)    44.05 (10)  1:28.53 (11)
12  124        mmu   Hunter Werneke        43.62 (13)    45.84 (16)  1:29.46 (12)
13  120        msj   Austin Clarke         45.26 (17)    45.37 (15)  1:30.63 (13)
14  88         rut   Brady Kenosh          47.93 (31)    43.01 (5)   1:30.94 (14)
15  125        bba   Michael Duddy         45.67 (19)    46.14 (17)  1:31.81 (15)
16  136        har   Ely Kalkstein         46.06 (22)    46.35 (18)  1:32.41 (16)
17  145        stj   Cody VanDine          45.71 (20)    46.83 (21)  1:32.54 (17)
18  106        sb    George Huffman        45.82 (21)    46.96 (22)  1:32.78 (18)
19  102        msj   Ben Pencak            46.67 (25)    46.36 (19)  1:33.03 (19)
20  141        cvu   Max Gorman            46.81 (26)    46.67 (20)  1:33.48 (20)
21  117        stj   Leo Desrochers        45.47 (18)    48.10 (27)  1:33.57 (21)
22  171        stj   Camdyn Meigs          46.20 (23)    47.87 (24)  1:34.07 (22)
23  85         cvu   Sean Gilliam          42.56 (9)     51.80 (38)  1:34.36 (23)
24  103        cvu   Seth Boffa            50.20 (45)    44.55 (14)  1:34.75 (24)
25  122        wood  Carl Gebhardt         47.08 (28)    48.87 (29)  1:35.95 (25)
26  150        stj   Gavin Bangs           47.17 (29)    49.10 (30)  1:36.27 (26)
27  158        sto   Charlie Alexson       48.37 (35)    48.49 (28)  1:36.86 (27)
28  162        cvu   Ethan Lisle           48.98 (40)    47.94 (26)  1:36.92 (28)
29  152        rut   Zach Nelson           49.77 (43)    47.78 (23)  1:37.55 (29)
30  113        bhs   Mason Beck            48.07 (32)    49.56 (32)  1:37.63 (30)
31  132        col   Dino Ayer             48.66 (37)    49.14 (31)  1:37.80 (31)
32  87         wood  Peter Borden          39.84 (2)     58.24 (52)  1:38.08 (32)
33  142        mmu   Noah Gagliardi        48.92 (39)    49.82 (33)  1:38.74 (33)
34  118        sb    Sawyer Hood           49.24 (41)    50.34 (35)  1:39.58 (34)
35  123        har   Eli Moskowitz         49.68 (42)    49.95 (34)  1:39.63 (35)
36  153        bba   Bailey Desroberts     49.94 (44)    50.68 (36)  1:40.62 (36)
37  105        rice  Dalton Fitch          47.63 (30)    53.07 (43)  1:40.70 (37)
38  134        rut   Reed Martin           53.07 (53)    47.93 (25)  1:41.00 (38)
39  149        har   Eamon Gilhuly         50.22 (46)    51.93 (39)  1:42.15 (39)
40  148        rice  Paco Marin            51.51 (51)    50.69 (37)  1:42.20 (40)
41  175        rut   Ben Wigmore           51.74 (52)    52.46 (40)  1:44.20 (41)
42  108        lyn   Harper Ouellette      51.23 (50)    53.01 (41)  1:44.24 (42)
43  166        sto   Nick Mitchell         53.25 (54)    53.09 (44)  1:46.34 (43)
44  176        cvu   Brayden Bartlett      48.52 (36)    59.44 (54)  1:47.96 (44)
45  155        rice  Luc Truso             55.02 (59)    53.06 (42)  1:48.08 (45)
46  160        sb    Lucas Pendolino       53.89 (57)    54.43 (47)  1:48.32 (46)
47  146        lyn   Carsen McQuade        53.26 (55)    55.43 (48)  1:48.69 (47)
48  169        har   Sawyer Belongia       55.52 (60)    54.24 (46)  1:49.76 (48)

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                   3/5/2019 6:50:02 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  3/5/2019                    Page 2

        Vermont High School Alpine State Championship Men's SLALOM Race         
                  Hosted at Burke Mountain by Lyndon Institute                  

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
49  143        msj   Hitoshi Kondo         56.40 (62)    53.80 (45)  1:50.20 (49)
50  82         esx   Bryan Stammelmann     54.68 (58)    55.76 (49)  1:50.44 (50)
51  139        wood  Orion Beardsley       53.82 (56)    56.64 (50)  1:50.46 (51)
52  138        col   Michael Harrington    57.13 (63)    57.43 (51)  1:54.56 (52)
53  133        sto   Anthony Marron        46.92 (27)  1:07.76 (60)  1:54.68 (53)
54  116        bba   Noah Coppola          48.82 (38)  1:08.09 (61)  1:56.91 (54)
55  104        col   Michael Mansfield-  1:13.78 (77)    44.45 (13)  1:58.23 (55)
56  163        msj   Chase Weiger          58.85 (64)  1:00.40 (56)  1:59.25 (56)
57  156        wood  Aidan McDermott     1:02.03 (69)    58.70 (53)  2:00.73 (57)
58  174        msj   Avery Thurston        59.79 (65)  1:02.87 (58)  2:02.66 (58)
59  129        thet  Hugh O'Donnell      1:00.11 (66)  1:02.71 (57)  2:02.82 (59)
60  140        sb    Patrick Sweeny        48.13 (33)  1:15.45 (65)  2:03.58 (60)
61  147        thet  Alex Holzer         1:01.82 (68)  1:05.81 (59)  2:07.63 (61)
62  177        wood  Max Hambsch         1:11.22 (76)    59.94 (55)  2:11.16 (62)
63  91         msj   Lucas Pencak          46.56 (24)  1:27.22 (70)  2:13.78 (63)
64  144        bba   Ben Desroberts        51.17 (49)  1:23.03 (69)  2:14.20 (64)
65  165        rice  Weller Fitch          55.77 (61)  1:20.90 (67)  2:16.67 (65)
66  164        esx   Zach Centracchio    1:08.11 (74)  1:15.41 (64)  2:23.52 (66)
67  161        mmu   Lance Skillen       1:11.03 (75)  1:13.70 (63)  2:24.73 (67)
68  173        sb    Ben Leonard           51.13 (48)  1:35.03 (73)  2:26.16 (68)
69  119        esx   Nate Croft          1:22.26 (79)  1:08.37 (62)  2:30.63 (69)
70  154        col   Josh Porter         1:02.50 (70)  1:29.40 (71)  2:31.90 (70)
71  170        esx   Chris Nichols       1:16.72 (78)  1:16.38 (66)  2:33.10 (71)
72  137        esx   Brian Nelson        1:03.71 (71)  1:31.07 (72)  2:34.78 (72)
73  121        lyn   John Mahnker        1:35.20 (80)  1:21.07 (68)  2:56.27 (73)
74  89         mmu   Jack Hayden           40.83 (4)         DNF                 
75  130        bhs   Isaac Jenemann        50.96 (47)        DNF                 
76  111        thet  Jack Hastings       1:00.78 (67)        DNF                 
77  114        har   Aidan Melville      1:06.81 (73)        DNF                 
78  126        rut   Dylan Roussel         40.02 (3)         DSQ                 
79  112        esx   Drew Engard           48.26 (34)        DSQ                 
80  157        thet  Ben Acker           1:06.28 (72)        DSQ                 
81  84         lyn   David Kantor              DNF                               
82  93         bhs   Alden Wheeler             DNF                               
83  96         thet  Taitem Linehan            DNF                               
84  99         ind   Elias Cooper              DNF                               
85  109        mmu   Ethan Barber              DNF                               
86  115        stj   Hugo Hong                 DNF                               
87  127        rice  Gavin Militello           DNF                               
88  95         rice  Santi Vazquez             DSQ                               
89  97         ind   Jack Willard              DSQ                               
90  110        wood  Aaron Wilson              DSQ                               
91  131        sto   Kevin Crawford            DSQ                               
92  168        bba   Alvaro Letamendia         DSQ                               
93  80                                                                           




________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                   3/5/2019 6:50:02 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                           MI Team Scoring  3/5/2019                      Page 1

       Vermont High School Alpine State Championship Women's SLALOM Race        
                  Hosted at Burke Mountain by Lyndon Institute                  

                                Current Class :                                 

Team : cvu   Total Points : 28.0   Rank : 1st
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
6              Olivia Zubarik        42.08 (3)    47.83 (3)  1:29.91 (3)    3    *
23             Binney Patton         46.39 (9)    51.28 (6)  1:37.67 (6)    6    *
34             Claire Smith          46.27 (8)    51.59 (7)  1:37.86 (7)    7    *
61             Claire Goldman        48.16 (20    52.92 (11  1:41.08 (12)  12    *
70             Emma McMahan          51.36 (35    56.59 (27  1:47.95 (30)  30
48             Emily Marvin              DNF                               69

Team : wood   Total Points : 47.0   Rank : 2nd
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
2              Kelly Gebhardt        40.66 (2)    46.63 (2)  1:27.29 (2)    2    *
49             Taylor Blodorn        47.77 (17    53.46 (16  1:41.23 (13)  13    *
29             Alice Sperber         48.36 (22    53.35 (14  1:41.71 (14)  14    *
73             Chloe Noble           48.96 (24    54.01 (19  1:42.97 (18)  18    *
66             Maggie Parker         48.34 (21    55.72 (26  1:44.06 (20)  20
37             Abigail Masillo     1:25.19 (59    52.98 (12  2:18.17 (55)  55

Team : lyn   Total Points : 63.0   Rank : 3rd
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
5              Lena Sauter           39.68 (1)    45.38 (1)  1:25.06 (1)    1    *
43             Vicky Valentine       48.93 (23    53.47 (17  1:42.40 (16)  16    *
22             Jena Fillion          49.44 (27    54.76 (24  1:44.20 (22)  22    *
47             Colby Zaun            49.49 (28    55.01 (25  1:44.50 (24)  24    *
62             Courteney Simpson     50.18 (30    56.64 (28  1:46.82 (28)  28
68             Charlotte Mosedale        DNF                               69

Team : stj   Total Points : 71.0   Rank : 4th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
10             Maggie Anderson       43.15 (4)    49.39 (5)  1:32.54 (4)    4    *
25             Keating Maurer        48.13 (19    52.25 (9)  1:40.38 (11)  11    *
40             Avery Tomcyzk         48.07 (18    53.91 (18  1:41.98 (15)  15    *
56             Madigan Maurer        54.51 (44  1:00.74 (41  1:55.25 (41)  41    *
60             Julia Chadderdon      54.90 (46  1:00.71 (40  1:55.61 (42)  42

Team : bba   Total Points : 91.0   Rank : 5th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
33             Mackenzie Peters      46.92 (13    53.26 (13  1:40.18 (10)  10    *
45             Emily Sullivan        49.85 (29    54.61 (22  1:44.46 (23)  23    *
24             Julia Dapron          51.82 (38    54.67 (23  1:46.49 (26)  26    *
65             Spencer North         51.09 (33    57.62 (32  1:48.71 (32)  32    *
7              Annabelle Gray        44.63 (7)  1:06.05 (51  1:50.68 (36)  36
72             Abby Crowley          53.08 (40    58.91 (36  1:51.99 (37)  37

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                   3/5/2019 6:48:50 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                           MI Team Scoring  3/5/2019                      Page 2

       Vermont High School Alpine State Championship Women's SLALOM Race        
                  Hosted at Burke Mountain by Lyndon Institute                  

                                Current Class :                                 

Team : bba   Total Points : 91.0   Rank : 5th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________

Team : har   Total Points : 97.0   Rank : 6th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
9              Gretchen Kogut        46.68 (11    51.81 (8)  1:38.49 (8)    8    *
41             Kelly Tynan           49.09 (26    53.44 (15  1:42.53 (17)  17    *
51             Alanya Morelli        51.75 (36    57.80 (33  1:49.55 (34)  34    *
63             Siena Mazer           53.20 (41  1:00.28 (38  1:53.48 (38)  38    *
74             Katie Rush            53.82 (42  1:00.47 (39  1:54.29 (40)  40
19             Aliza Jernigan            DSQ                               69

Team : rut   Total Points : 118.0   Rank : 7th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
32             Lea Zmurko            49.06 (25    54.29 (21  1:43.35 (19)  19    *
59             Camryn Kinsman        50.47 (31    57.44 (31  1:47.91 (29)  29    *
12             Kate Gilmond          51.29 (34    56.73 (30  1:48.02 (31)  31    *
28             Ashleah Adams         46.43 (10  1:07.48 (54  1:53.91 (39)  39    *
50             Logan Kinsman         54.70 (45  1:01.25 (44  1:55.95 (44)44.5
69             Luci Horrocks         55.37 (48  1:01.06 (43  1:56.43 (46)  46

Team : bfa   Total Points : 130.0   Rank : 8th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
1              Anna Casavant         43.78 (6)    48.78 (4)  1:32.56 (5)    5    *
39             Georgia Casavant      51.77 (37    54.16 (20  1:45.93 (25)  25    *
55             Sarah Magnan          58.80 (51  1:02.49 (47  2:01.29 (48)  48    *
64             Sam Churchill       1:00.98 (56  1:06.68 (53  2:07.66 (52)  52    *
21             Maia Morton               DNF                               69
67             Mioka Benjamin            DNF                               69

Team : rice   Total Points : 153.0   Rank : 9th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
26             Emma McKenna          46.98 (14    52.43 (10  1:39.41 (9)    9    *
52             Avery Paquin          51.86 (39    58.40 (34  1:50.26 (35)  35    *
57             Hanne Williams      1:00.81 (55  1:08.77 (56  2:09.58 (53)  53    *
4              Abi Jacunski          46.88 (12  1:34.13 (60  2:21.01 (56)  56    *
42             Maddie Houston      1:20.04 (58  1:05.37 (50  2:25.41 (57)  57







________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                   3/5/2019 6:48:50 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                           MI Team Scoring  3/5/2019                      Page 3

       Vermont High School Alpine State Championship Women's SLALOM Race        
                  Hosted at Burke Mountain by Lyndon Institute                  

                                Current Class :                                 

Team : sto   Total Points : 172.0   Rank : 10th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
3              Keely Levering-Fis    47.45 (15    56.66 (29  1:44.11 (21)  21    *
20             Wren Murphy           56.82 (49  1:02.44 (46  1:59.26 (47)  47    *
38             Sarah Evans           58.54 (50  1:05.10 (49  2:03.64 (50)  50    *
53             Ashley McHugh       1:06.00 (57  1:11.82 (57  2:17.82 (54)  54    *

Team : mmu   Total Points : 178.0   Rank : 11th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
11             Ellie Churchill       47.71 (16    59.08 (37  1:46.79 (27)  27    *
36             Gaia Lenox            50.90 (32    58.45 (35  1:49.35 (33)  33    *
54             Natalie Malmgren      59.26 (52  1:03.81 (48  2:03.07 (49)  49    *
30             Sophie O'Neil             DSQ                               69    *

Team : bhs   Total Points : 238.0   Rank : 12th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
46             Lillian Shaw          59.54 (53  1:06.54 (52  2:06.08 (51)  51    *
13             Grace Kahl          1:00.40 (54  1:31.02 (59  2:31.42 (58)  58    *
58             Rachel Hard         1:25.66 (60  1:17.67 (58  2:43.33 (60)  60    *
18             Anabel Guthrie            DSQ                               69    *

Team : col    Team requirements were not met - no team score
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
27             Lauren Pelletier      55.19 (47  1:00.76 (42  1:55.95 (44)44.5
31             Alaina Rolston      1:27.01 (61  1:07.76 (55  2:34.77 (59)  59
8              Grace Martin          43.44 (5)        DNF                  69

Team : sb    Team requirements were not met - no team score
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
14             Emma Shedleur         53.92 (43  1:01.84 (45  1:55.76 (43)  43














________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                   3/5/2019 6:48:50 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                           MI Team Scoring  3/5/2019                      Page 1

        Vermont High School Alpine State Championship Men's SLALOM Race         
                  Hosted at Burke Mountain by Lyndon Institute                  

                                Current Class :                                 

Team : stj   Total Points : 60.0   Rank : 1st
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
90             Tommy Zschau          41.95 (8)    43.86 (8)  1:25.81 (6)    6    *
145            Cody VanDine          45.71 (18    46.83 (19  1:32.54 (15)  15    *
117            Leo Desrochers        45.47 (16    48.10 (25  1:33.57 (19)  19    *
171            Camdyn Meigs          46.20 (21    47.87 (22  1:34.07 (20)  20    *
150            Gavin Bangs           47.17 (27    49.10 (28  1:36.27 (24)  24
115            Hugo Hong                 DNF                               89

Team : cvu   Total Points : 68.0   Rank : 2nd
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
128            Turner Barbour        43.07 (11    44.41 (10  1:27.48 (7)    7    *
141            Max Gorman            46.81 (24    46.67 (18  1:33.48 (18)  18    *
85             Sean Gilliam          42.56 (9)    51.80 (36  1:34.36 (21)  21    *
103            Seth Boffa            50.20 (43    44.55 (12  1:34.75 (22)  22    *
162            Ethan Lisle           48.98 (38    47.94 (24  1:36.92 (26)  26
176            Brayden Bartlett      48.52 (34    59.44 (52  1:47.96 (42)  42

Team : sto   Total Points : 71.0   Rank : 3rd
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
107            Raimon Bleda-Vilal    41.85 (6)    41.36 (2)  1:23.21 (2)    2    *
92             Flynn Kearney         42.74 (10    42.09 (3)  1:24.83 (3)    3    *
158            Charlie Alexson       48.37 (33    48.49 (26  1:36.86 (25)  25    *
166            Nick Mitchell         53.25 (52    53.09 (42  1:46.34 (41)  41    *
133            Anthony Marron        46.92 (25  1:07.76 (58  1:54.68 (51)  51
131            Kevin Crawford            DSQ                               89

Team : rut   Total Points : 84.0   Rank : 4th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
101            Brayden Moore         44.06 (13    44.13 (9)  1:28.19 (9)    9    *
88             Brady Kenosh          47.93 (29    43.01 (4)  1:30.94 (12)  12    *
152            Zach Nelson           49.77 (41    47.78 (21  1:37.55 (27)  27    *
134            Reed Martin           53.07 (51    47.93 (23  1:41.00 (36)  36    *
175            Ben Wigmore           51.74 (50    52.46 (38  1:44.20 (39)  39
126            Dylan Roussel         40.02 (3)        DSQ                  89

Team : har   Total Points : 88.0   Rank : 5th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
81             Rex Rubinstein        41.69 (5)    43.78 (7)  1:25.47 (4)    4    *
136            Ely Kalkstein         46.06 (20    46.35 (16  1:32.41 (14)  14    *
123            Eli Moskowitz         49.68 (40    49.95 (32  1:39.63 (33)  33    *
149            Eamon Gilhuly         50.22 (44    51.93 (37  1:42.15 (37)  37    *
169            Sawyer Belongia       55.52 (58    54.24 (44  1:49.76 (46)  46

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                   3/5/2019 6:46:13 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                           MI Team Scoring  3/5/2019                      Page 2

        Vermont High School Alpine State Championship Men's SLALOM Race         
                  Hosted at Burke Mountain by Lyndon Institute                  

                                Current Class :                                 

Team : har   Total Points : 88.0   Rank : 5th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
114            Aidan Melville      1:06.81 (71        DNF                  89

Team : sb   Total Points : 97.0   Rank : 6th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
83             Camden Chiari         41.87 (7)    43.63 (5)  1:25.50 (5)    5    *
106            George Huffman        45.82 (19    46.96 (20  1:32.78 (16)  16    *
118            Sawyer Hood           49.24 (39    50.34 (33  1:39.58 (32)  32    *
160            Lucas Pendolino       53.89 (55    54.43 (45  1:48.32 (44)  44    *
140            Patrick Sweeny        48.13 (31  1:15.45 (63  2:03.58 (58)  58
173            Ben Leonard           51.13 (46  1:35.03 (71  2:26.16 (66)  66

Team : bba   Total Points : 100.0   Rank : 7th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
86             Blake Greene          39.07 (1)    40.55 (1)  1:19.62 (1)    1    *
125            Michael Duddy         45.67 (17    46.14 (15  1:31.81 (13)  13    *
153            Bailey Desroberts     49.94 (42    50.68 (34  1:40.62 (34)  34    *
116            Noah Coppola          48.82 (36  1:08.09 (59  1:56.91 (52)  52    *
144            Ben Desroberts        51.17 (47  1:23.03 (67  2:14.20 (62)  62
168            Alvaro Letamendia         DSQ                               89

Team : msj   Total Points : 129.0   Rank : 8th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
120            Austin Clarke         45.26 (15    45.37 (13  1:30.63 (11)  11    *
102            Ben Pencak            46.67 (23    46.36 (17  1:33.03 (17)  17    *
143            Hitoshi Kondo         56.40 (60    53.80 (43  1:50.20 (47)  47    *
163            Chase Weiger          58.85 (62  1:00.40 (54  1:59.25 (54)  54    *
174            Avery Thurston        59.79 (63  1:02.87 (56  2:02.66 (56)  56
91             Lucas Pencak          46.56 (22  1:27.22 (68  2:13.78 (61)  61

Team : col   Total Points : 140.0   Rank : 9th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
94             David Mansfield-Al    44.20 (14    43.65 (6)  1:27.85 (8)    8    *
132            Dino Ayer             48.66 (35    49.14 (29  1:37.80 (29)  29    *
138            Michael Harrington    57.13 (61    57.43 (49  1:54.56 (50)  50    *
104            Michael Mansfield-  1:13.78 (75    44.45 (11  1:58.23 (53)  53    *
154            Josh Porter         1:02.50 (68  1:29.40 (69  2:31.90 (68)  68






________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                   3/5/2019 6:46:13 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                           MI Team Scoring  3/5/2019                      Page 3

        Vermont High School Alpine State Championship Men's SLALOM Race         
                  Hosted at Burke Mountain by Lyndon Institute                  

                                Current Class :                                 

Team : wood   Total Points : 157.0   Rank : 10th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
122            Carl Gebhardt         47.08 (26    48.87 (27  1:35.95 (23)  23    *
87             Peter Borden          39.84 (2)    58.24 (50  1:38.08 (30)  30    *
139            Orion Beardsley       53.82 (54    56.64 (48  1:50.46 (49)  49    *
156            Aidan McDermott     1:02.03 (67    58.70 (51  2:00.73 (55)  55    *
177            Max Hambsch         1:11.22 (74    59.94 (53  2:11.16 (60)  60
110            Aaron Wilson              DSQ                               89

Team : rice   Total Points : 179.0   Rank : 11th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
105            Dalton Fitch          47.63 (28    53.07 (41  1:40.70 (35)  35    *
148            Paco Marin            51.51 (49    50.69 (35  1:42.20 (38)  38    *
155            Luc Truso             55.02 (57    53.06 (40  1:48.08 (43)  43    *
165            Weller Fitch          55.77 (59  1:20.90 (65  2:16.67 (63)  63    *
127            Gavin Militello           DNF                               89
95             Santi Vazquez             DSQ                               89

Team : mmu   Total Points : 195.0   Rank : 12th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
124            Hunter Werneke        43.62 (12    45.84 (14  1:29.46 (10)  10    *
142            Noah Gagliardi        48.92 (37    49.82 (31  1:38.74 (31)  31    *
161            Lance Skillen       1:11.03 (73  1:13.70 (61  2:24.73 (65)  65    *
89             Jack Hayden           40.83 (4)        DNF                  89    *
109            Ethan Barber              DNF                               89

Team : lyn   Total Points : 245.0   Rank : 13th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
108            Harper Ouellette      51.23 (48    53.01 (39  1:44.24 (40)  40    *
146            Carsen McQuade        53.26 (53    55.43 (46  1:48.69 (45)  45    *
121            John Mahnker        1:35.20 (78  1:21.07 (66  2:56.27 (71)  71    *
84             David Kantor              DNF                               89    *

Team : esx   Total Points : 248.0   Rank : 14th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
82             Bryan Stammelmann     54.68 (56    55.76 (47  1:50.44 (48)  48    *
164            Zach Centracchio    1:08.11 (72  1:15.41 (62  2:23.52 (64)  64    *
119            Nate Croft          1:22.26 (77  1:08.37 (60  2:30.63 (67)  67    *
170            Chris Nichols       1:16.72 (76  1:16.38 (64  2:33.10 (69)  69    *
137            Brian Nelson        1:03.71 (69  1:31.07 (70  2:34.78 (70)  70
112            Drew Engard           48.26 (32        DSQ                  89



________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                   3/5/2019 6:46:13 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                           MI Team Scoring  3/5/2019                      Page 4

        Vermont High School Alpine State Championship Men's SLALOM Race         
                  Hosted at Burke Mountain by Lyndon Institute                  

                                Current Class :                                 

Team : thet   Total Points : 294.0   Rank : 15th
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
129            Hugh O'Donnell      1:00.11 (64  1:02.71 (55  2:02.82 (57)  57    *
147            Alex Holzer         1:01.82 (66  1:05.81 (57  2:07.63 (59)  59    *
111            Jack Hastings       1:00.78 (65        DNF                  89    *
157            Ben Acker           1:06.28 (70        DSQ                  89    *
96             Taitem Linehan            DNF                               89

Team : bhs    Team requirements were not met - no team score
Bib  Class     Name                  Run 1        Run 2       Result   Points Used
__________________________________________________________________________________
113            Mason Beck            48.07 (30    49.56 (30  1:37.63 (28)  28
130            Isaac Jenemann        50.96 (45        DNF                  89
93             Alden Wheeler             DNF                               89


































________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                   3/5/2019 6:46:13 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~