Club Name:
Cochran's Ski Club
[ COCH ]

Race Secretary:

Wendy Gagliardi

Entry Method:
Scored Races: Register online at adminskiracing.com

NVC Council Races: entries must be provided by an NVC coach.

VARA U14 Shootout: Register online at adminskiracing.com

Send Entries to:
Wendy Gagliardi (Race Secretary)
email: [email protected]
(802) 434-2143

If you are unable to register online, please contact Wendy Gagliardi by phone or email for alternate entry procedure.

Club Information
Cochran's Ski Club
President: Karl Goetze
Program Director: Nicole Dyhrman
Membership Coordinator: Otie Filkorn

Address:
Cochran's Ski Club
P.O. Box 104
Richmond, VT 05477

Phone: Ski Area Phone: 802-434-2479
Fax: N/A
E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.


Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.25 Revision 9
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 HOLIDAY SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1172                            
Cochran's Ski Club                                             DECEMBER 27, 2012
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Utter, Steven     (USA)      COURSE                        I-89
REFEREE          Harlow, Topher    (USA)      START                        226 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Moffatt, Colin    (USA)      FINISH                       123 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                103 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U416-11-08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Nichols, Danielle (USA)          
FORERUNNERS  -A- MORIAH WILSON     (USA)      -A- MORIAH WILSON     (USA)
             -B- BOBBY PAULUS      (USA)      -B- BOBBY PAULUS      (USA)
             -C- BOBBY FARRELL     (USA)      -C- BOBBY FARRELL     (USA)
             -D- NATE COFFIN       (USA)      -D- NATE COFFIN       (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   54/(54)                          54/(54)
START TIME       15.00                            17.30
WEATHER: SNOWING              SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S: -3 C F: -3 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   24.04    -----------------------
                                                                          F=620
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1  10 E5901467 Kikut, Sara              USA/93   46.48   45.49 1:31.97    0.00
  2  13 E5502679 Rendall, Annie           USA/90   47.16   47.70 1:34.86   19.48
  3   6 I5133541 Kelley, Jessica C        USA/82   48.12   47.42 1:35.54   24.07
  4   3 E5923180 Rogers, Alita            USA/95   48.14   47.70 1:35.84   26.09
  5   1 E5763891 Cutting, Katie           USA/91   49.00   47.47 1:36.47   30.34
  6  18 E5991963 Hayden, Courtney         USA/94   49.60   48.12 1:37.72   38.76
  7  67 E6014286 Price, Alli              USA/97   48.79   49.15 1:37.94   40.25
  8  66 E6056592 Morton, Isobel           USA/98   49.93   48.22 1:38.15   41.66
  9   9 E5987987 Chenoweth, Kelsey        USA/95   49.66   48.79 1:38.45   43.68
 10  45 E6043046 Jenne, Piper             USA/97   49.45   49.19 1:38.64   44.96
 11  31 E6087811 Bengtsson, Elly          USA/96   49.75   48.92 1:38.67   45.17
 12  35 E5985791 Ryan, Rebecca            USA/97   51.12   49.77 1:40.89   60.13
 13  79 E5796636 Thorndike, Isabella Ewe  USA/89   50.63   50.32 1:40.95   60.54
 14  26 E6067805 Chivers, Alison          USA/96   50.91   50.47 1:41.38   63.44
 15  71 E6072896 Currier, Bridget B       USA/97   50.26   51.67 1:41.93   67.14


27-12-12 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLW513               U1172     SF8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 HOLIDAY SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1172                            
Cochran's Ski Club                                             DECEMBER 27, 2012
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  25 E6033336 Martin, Michelle J       USA/95   51.38   51.00 1:42.38   70.18
 17  15 E5857792 Sahn, Emma               USA/95   51.13   51.42 1:42.55   71.32
 18  46 E6154934 Harrington, Abby         USA/97   51.79   52.23 1:44.02   81.23
 19  70 E6096994 Harrington, Tory         USA/98   51.53   52.51 1:44.04   81.37
     40 E6318633 Ford, Aerianna J         USA/93   51.45   52.59 1:44.04   81.37
 21  21 E6087969 Merriam, Lucy            USA/94   53.15   51.63 1:44.78   86.36
 22  82 E6124812 Ashnault, Dannica        USA/97   52.28   52.59 1:44.87   86.96
 23  38 E5850698 Danzig, Molly            USA/95   52.26   53.02 1:45.28   89.73
 24  33 E6012702 McNeill, Jessica         USA/95   53.68   51.95 1:45.63   92.09
 25  41 E6007777 Bernhardt, Katie         USA/95   53.09   53.28 1:46.37   97.08
 26  34 E6031223 Putre, Emma              USA/96   53.87   52.69 1:46.56   98.36
 27  29 E6095749 Harrington, Lucy         USA/95   53.97   52.87 1:46.84  100.24
 28  50 E5964176 Wells, Brooke            USA/96   53.70   54.12 1:47.82  106.85
 29  39 E5919584 Armbruster, Caroline     USA/96   54.34   54.10 1:48.44  111.03
 30  57 E6166748 Klinkenberg, Ingrid      USA/97   54.59   54.25 1:48.84  113.73
 31  54 E6051296 Anderson, Callie         USA/98   55.27   54.23 1:49.50  118.18
 32  81 E6058648 Rand, Karin              USA/98   54.19   55.47 1:49.66  119.25
 33  37 E6091292 Schoepke, Sandra         USA/97 1:00.78   49.30 1:50.08  122.09
 34  76 E6021349 Couture, Courtney        USA/98   55.61   55.25 1:50.86  127.34
 35  30 E6084842 Reilly, Sarah            USA/96   56.09   55.01 1:51.10  128.96
 36  12 E6014104 Balser, Denali           USA/94   50.49 1:01.71 1:52.20  136.38
 37  27 E6064489 O'Toole, Katelyn         USA/97   57.86   54.37 1:52.23  136.58
 38  51 E5923172 Cutting, Emily           USA/95   56.92   55.91 1:52.83  140.62
 39  73 E6055701 Sullivan, Abigail        USA/98   57.52   55.61 1:53.13  142.65
 40  72 E6080121 Norton, Sophie           USA/98   56.48   56.86 1:53.34  144.06
 41  56 E6092068 Desino, Heather F        USA/96   55.99   58.20 1:54.19  149.79
 42  42 E5948716 Joyce, Megan             USA/94   57.44   57.18 1:54.62  152.69
 43  36 E6117477 Stefanic, Neza           USA/96   54.67 1:01.03 1:55.70  159.97
 44  80 E6089825 Bebo, Cassidy M          USA/98   57.34   58.67 1:56.01  162.06
 45  74 E6302283 Zicarelli, Bryce J       USA/98 1:02.21   58.10 2:00.31  191.05
 46  47 E6012942 Rowse, Sarah D           USA/96 1:12.63   55.32 2:07.95  242.55
 47  89 E6147888 Frederick, Amelia        USA/97   53.55 1:20.60 2:14.15  284.35
 48  84 E6014302 Noble, Lilly             USA/98 1:19.43 1:08.89 2:28.32  379.87
 49  90 E6266644 McKown, Eliza            USA/98 1:29.03 1:00.06 2:29.09  385.06
 50  61 E6033484 Audette, Shelly          USA/93 1:44.43 1:06.26 2:50.69  530.68

DID NOT START 1st RUN
     87 E6252191 Zilka, Katie             USA/97
     86 E6008122 Rubin, Samantha T        USA/97
     85 E6012918 Watts, Jordan R          USA/97
     83 E6065502 Skovran, Juliana         USA/98
     78 E6072649 Schwartz, Noa            USA/98

27-12-12 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLW513               U1172     SF8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 HOLIDAY SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1172                            
Cochran's Ski Club                                             DECEMBER 27, 2012
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     77 E5999578 Kaplan, Amelia           USA/97
     75 E6353717 Ward, Heather E          USA/95
     69 E6006019 Barbier, Olivia          USA/97
     65 E6108278 Driscoll, Meaghan        USA/96
     64 E6082457 Cowles, Emily            USA/96
     63 E5999461 Meynard, Sophia          USA/98
     62 E6245443 Tague, Kelsey E          USA/96
     60 E6067615 Grabowski, Madison       USA/98
     59 E6187447 Burton, Sydney L         USA/96
     55 E6013171 Jones, Abigail           USA/96
     53 E6071799 Rosen, Katy              USA/97
     52 E6250319 Meakin, Audrey           USA/96
     49 E5877733 Pyke, Meredith           USA/91
     48 E6126825 Bradley, Katherine       USA/95
     44 E6029441 McNealus, Leyte          USA/95
     43 E5992995 Bourque, Katie           USA/96
     32 E6107932 Murray, Jill             USA/95
     23 E6002984 Lynch, Isabella          USA/94
     20 E5945688 O'Shea, Meg              USA/97
     19 E6079875 Wetmore, Natalie         USA/96
     16 E6021869 Weiss, Kiersten          USA/95
     14 E5901475 Kikut, Anna              USA/93
      8 E6000384 Utter, Kathleen          USA/97
      7 E6023832 Visnic, Mary Kate        USA/95

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
     22 E5779442 Choma, Christie          USA/93
      2 E6033773 Dyer Kloman, Storey      USA/95

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN
     11 E5899125 Brown, Makenzie          USA/93   GATE   50
      4 E5977707 Van Herwarde, Kara       USA/94   GATE   50

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
     58 E6133292 McCusker, Elizabeth      USA/96
      5 R5919576 Armbruster, Hayley       USA/94





27-12-12 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLW513               U1172     SF8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 HOLIDAY SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1172                            
Cochran's Ski Club                                             DECEMBER 27, 2012
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
     68 E6071674 Clarke, Alexandra        USA/97
     24 E5939087 Leiter, Sophia           USA/95
     17 E6043699 Shaw, Linley             USA/95

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
     88 E6036586 Mattsson, Ava            USA/98   GATE   14
     28 E6013494 Rowland, Kelly           USA/94   GATE    5

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Utter, Steven     (USA)































27-12-12 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLW513               U1172     SF8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 HOLIDAY SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1172                            
Cochran's Ski Club                                             DECEMBER 27, 2012
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1     10 E5901467  Kikut, Sara                   25.65    25.65      0.00
     2     13 E5502679  Rendall, Annie                26.21    26.21     19.48
     3      6 I5133541  Kelley, Jessica C             37.07    37.07     24.07
     4      3 E5923180  Rogers, Alita                 45.21    45.21     26.09
     5      1 E5763891  Cutting, Katie                60.39
     6     18 E5991963  Hayden, Courtney              86.76
     7     67 E6014286  Price, Alli                  999.99
     8     66 E6056592  Morton, Isobel               381.68
     9      9 E5987987  Chenoweth, Kelsey             49.06    49.06     43.68
    10     45 E6043046  Jenne, Piper                 127.07

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     1     10 E5901467  Kikut, Sara                   25.65
     2     13 E5502679  Rendall, Annie                26.21
  DSQ1     11 E5899125  Brown, Makenzie               36.40
     3      6 I5133541  Kelley, Jessica C             37.07
     4      3 E5923180  Rogers, Alita                 45.21

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                   170.54  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 183.20   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                           113.32

CALCULATED PENALTY  183.20 + 170.54 - 113.32 : 10  =                     24.042
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  24.04

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         24.04

                                     _______________________
                                     Utter, Steven     (USA)

27-12-12 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLW513               U1172     SF9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			


Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Report


Ski Race Results generated by:
     USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.25 Revision 9
     Software written by Split Second, Inc.   www.SplitSecond.com


~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 HOLIDAY SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1173                            
Cochran's Ski Club                                             DECEMBER 27, 2012
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Utter, Steven     (USA)      COURSE                        I-89
REFEREE          Bailey, Jack      (USA)      START                        226 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Moffatt, Colin    (USA)      FINISH                       123 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                103 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U416-11-08


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Sheredy, Ryan     (USA)          
FORERUNNERS  -A- MORIAH WILSON     (USA)      -A- MORIAH WILSON     (USA)
             -B- BOBBY PAULUS      (USA)      -B- BOBBY PAULUS      (USA)
             -C- BOBBY FARRELL     (USA)      -C- BOBBY FARRELL     (USA)
             -D- NATE COFFIN       (USA)      -D- NATE COFFIN       (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   56/(53)                          56/(53)
START TIME       16.00                            18.30
WEATHER: SNOWING              SNOW: PACKED POWDER         TEMP. S: -3 C F: -3 C
-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY   15.48    -----------------------
                                                                          F=620
 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

  1   8 E5578182 McNealus, Andrew M       USA/90   39.38   38.16 1:17.54    0.00
  2  13 X6111421 Garand, Dominique        USA/91   39.67   38.59 1:18.26    5.76
  3   3 E5765912 Farrell, Brad            USA/92   40.17   38.76 1:18.93   11.11
  4  14 E5504428 Kelley, Robby J          USA/90   41.59   37.90 1:19.49   15.59
  5  20 E5892807 Putre, Cody              USA/94   40.66   39.41 1:20.07   20.23
  6   5 E5107339 Cochran, Jimmy           USA/81   39.57   40.63 1:20.20   21.27
  7  23 E5946744 Burcin, Kyle             USA/95   40.55   39.94 1:20.49   23.59
  8  24 E5794862 Robertson, Carter        USA/94   40.91   39.85 1:20.76   25.75
  9  29 E6032668 Collopy, Ryan            USA/95   40.76   40.21 1:20.97   27.43
 10  27 E5607338 Keating, Andrew          USA/89   40.89   40.18 1:21.07   28.23
 11  17 E5785357 Furrer, Cameron          USA/92   41.34   40.02 1:21.36   30.54
 12  36 E5681572 Williams, Michael        USA/93   41.99   39.60 1:21.59   32.38
 13   4 E5755012 Woolson, Thomas          USA/93   40.77   40.83 1:21.60   32.46
 14  40 E5965892 Kimbell, Andrew          USA/94   41.56   40.55 1:22.11   36.54
 15  45 E6161228 Grubman, Ellis           USA/95   41.36   40.76 1:22.12   36.62


27-12-12 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLM513               U1173     SM8 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 HOLIDAY SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1173                            
Cochran's Ski Club                                             DECEMBER 27, 2012
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 16  42 E5830757 Kamphuis, Colin          USA/93   42.24   39.89 1:22.13   36.70
 17  31 E6033294 Martin, Daniel J         USA/94   41.29   40.91 1:22.20   37.26
 18  32 E5846423 Love, Shane              USA/94   42.01   40.60 1:22.61   40.54
 19  25 E6033732 Ferri, James             USA/96   41.80   40.82 1:22.62   40.62
 20  70 E5974878 Schibli, Scott           USA/97   41.41   41.45 1:22.86   42.54
 21  55 E6160048 Morton, Theo             USA/95   41.64   41.25 1:22.89   42.78
 22  44 E6075071 Slattery, Logan          USA/97   41.79   41.27 1:23.06   44.14
 23  49 E6041784 Queirolo, Wyatt          USA/96   42.20   40.94 1:23.14   44.78
 24 118 E6085237 Wilson, Matthew          USA/98   42.07   41.15 1:23.22   45.42
 25  35 E6033237 Scherding, Julian        USA/94   42.27   41.17 1:23.44   47.18
 26  56 E6004956 Abadan, Taner            USA/95   42.03   41.56 1:23.59   48.38
 27 100 E6096325 Gallagher, Christian     USA/97   42.28   41.77 1:24.05   52.05
 28  48 E6180285 Znamierowski, Ryan       USA/97   42.91   41.42 1:24.33   54.29
 29  54 E5833421 Palola, Tristan          USA/94   42.37   42.04 1:24.41   54.93
 30  39 E6157309 Giannotto, Sean          USA/96   42.86   41.68 1:24.54   55.97
 31  68 E6085831 Halpern-Reiss, Sebastia  USA/97   42.99   41.93 1:24.92   59.01
 32 151 E5796008 Mangiacotti, Brian       USA/95   43.86   41.07 1:24.93   59.09
 33  46 E5964671 Anderson, Henry          USA/95   42.78   42.20 1:24.98   59.49
 34  93 E6202675 Blanchard, Jack          USA/97   42.87   42.19 1:25.06   60.13
     28 E5952155 Pyke, Geoffrey           USA/95   43.06   42.00 1:25.06   60.13
 36  26 E6033245 Scherding, Daniel        USA/95   43.17   41.94 1:25.11   60.53
 37  77 E6025209 Dixon, Calvin            USA/96   42.56   42.62 1:25.18   61.09
 38  60 E5973094 Couture, Matthew         USA/94   43.16   42.31 1:25.47   63.41
 39  59 E5873708 O'Rourke, Brian          USA/94   43.50   42.11 1:25.61   64.53
 40  73 E6052773 McGrath, Tanner          USA/96   42.82   43.11 1:25.93   67.09
 41  33 E6001705 Post, Nick B             USA/95   43.34   42.91 1:26.25   69.64
 42  63 E5942230 Slemp, Alexander         USA/92   43.65   42.87 1:26.52   71.80
 43  57 E6027536 Gutstein, Grant          USA/97   43.00   43.57 1:26.57   72.20
 44  61 E6002935 McCutcheon, Tristan      USA/97   43.31   43.70 1:27.01   75.72
 45  80 E6011498 Heald, Cameron           USA/97   44.12   43.27 1:27.39   78.76
 46  50 E6033039 Cooper, Eli              USA/96   44.10   43.32 1:27.42   79.00
 47  85 E6096234 Gallagher, Patrick       USA/98   43.87   43.77 1:27.64   80.76
 48  98 X6072235 Schwartz, Jonathan       USA/97   44.40   43.55 1:27.95   83.24
 49 103 E6032379 Polson, Kyle             USA/96   45.00   43.54 1:28.54   87.95
 50  71 E6200794 Gero, Chris              USA/91   44.45   44.94 1:29.39   94.75
 51 112 E6017206 Schmitt, Ethan           USA/98   45.13   44.29 1:29.42   94.99
 52 121 E6054589 Gutstein, Trent          USA/98   45.81   43.81 1:29.62   96.59
 53  76 E6003891 Hladky, Michael          USA/96   45.72   44.31 1:30.03   99.87
 54  88 E6044952 Losty, Kyle              USA/97   44.82   45.35 1:30.17  100.99
 55  84 E6036867 Mattsson, Sawyer         USA/95   47.09   43.81 1:30.90  106.82
     64 E6074561 Overton, Andrew          USA/94   44.59   46.31 1:30.90  106.82
 57  72 E6101455 Avery, Christian         USA/94   46.61   44.32 1:30.93  107.06

27-12-12 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLM513               U1173     SM8 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 HOLIDAY SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1173                            
Cochran's Ski Club                                             DECEMBER 27, 2012
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

 58  38 E5966601 Schmitt, Pascal          USA/95   42.14   49.31 1:31.45  111.22
 59 117 E6242849 Kim, Dashiell            USA/97   47.12   45.68 1:32.80  122.02
 60 109 E6014229 Balser, Griffen          USA/96   46.75   46.32 1:33.07  124.18
 61 128 E6041693 Dwyer, Chase             USA/97   48.83   44.88 1:33.71  129.29
 62 124 E6262992 Kingston, Nils R         USA/98   48.73   45.15 1:33.88  130.65
 63  91 X5952262 La Barbera, Carl         USA/97   47.54   46.63 1:34.17  132.97
 64 135 E6192918 Auerbach, Tommaso        USA/97   47.23   46.98 1:34.21  133.29
 65 127 E6081749 Dyer Kloman, Wilfred     USA/98   48.24   48.60 1:36.84  154.32
 66 150 E6009724 Sloan, Oliver            USA/97   49.61   49.61 1:39.22  173.35
 67  97 E6230413 Greenspan, Benjamin S    USA/95   50.16   49.93 1:40.09  180.31
 68 125 E6232969 Cook, Liam N             USA/97   51.23   50.04 1:41.27  189.74
 69 119 E6125207 Stocken, David           USA/98   52.15   50.50 1:42.65  200.78
 70  79 E5979687 Jordan, Colby            USA/96   59.27   43.87 1:43.14  204.69
 71 104 E5934757 Purcell, Nicholas D      USA/96   52.98   51.38 1:44.36  214.45
 72 123 E6058671 Vazquez, Leandro         USA/98   52.47   51.91 1:44.38  214.61
 73 116 E6333265 Jannke, Gianni           USA/98   54.65   53.74 1:48.39  246.67
 74 111 E6039192 Wood, Spencer R          USA/97   54.68   54.90 1:49.58  256.19
 75 108 X6069165 Wulkan, Alexander        USA/96   55.62   54.31 1:49.93  258.99
 76 122 E6097646 Chivers, Thomas          USA/98 1:02.06   48.33 1:50.39  262.66
 77 113 E6135271 Zymba, David             USA/98   56.28   55.01 1:51.29  269.86
 78 120 E6257935 Hamelin, Nicolas F       USA/98   57.30   57.49 1:54.79  297.85
 79  19 E5960182 Harrison, Charles A      USA/95 1:17.58   58.87 2:16.45  471.04

DID NOT START 1st RUN
    137 E6087720 Infante, Mark            USA/98
    136 E6099592 Cone, Stephen            USA/98
    133 E6077457 Ciufo, Nick              USA/95
    132 E6131098 Armstrong, Sam           USA/97
    131 E6179022 Lingelbach-pierce, ZanderUSA/98
    130 E6137913 Riley, Ryan              USA/97
    129 E6184709 Swinarton, Tim           USA/96
    115 E6141204 Archibald, Ian           USA/97
    114 E6187546 White, Michael P         USA/97
    106 E6075139 Despres, Jack            USA/98
    105 E6109045 Krupka, Jimmy C          USA/98
    101 E6212322 Ingalsbe, Malcolm R      USA/98
     99 E6056386 Osborne, Gregory         USA/97
     96 E6088041 Conlon, Henry            USA/96
     95 E5974142 Austin, Conor            USA/96
     94 E6229235 Sherman, Troy            USA/96
     92 E6074280 Turner, Joshua S         USA/98
     90 E6080907 Chambers, Brian          USA/97

27-12-12 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLM513               U1173     SM8 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 HOLIDAY SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1173                            
Cochran's Ski Club                                             DECEMBER 27, 2012
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT START 1st RUN

     86 E6024970 Devereux, Matthew        USA/95
     82 E6141568 Krauland, Kyle           USA/95
     81 E6043681 Gavett, Tim              USA/98
     75 E5969639 Boland, John             USA/96
     74 E6036529 Chambers, Bobby          USA/95
     69 E6057871 Murray, Greg             USA/96
     58 E6000475 Mottau, Kieran C         USA/95
     47 E6071849 Rosen, Gabriel           USA/95
     30 E5988332 Magurno, James           USA/94
     22 E5721006 Deflavio, Ben            USA/91
     18 E6024731 Duffy, Drew              USA/95
     16 E6024913 Duffy, Danny             USA/94
     15 E5464359 Marshall, Tucker         USA/90
     11 E4922647 Frank, Chris             USA/83
      9 E5477328 Wunsch, Taylor           USA/91

DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN
    107 X6180806 Salisbury-Jennings, PatriUSA/97
    102 E6147946 Dehorsey, Reed           USA/96
     67 E5984893 Coffin, Samuel           USA/95
     66 E6037501 Reilly, Sean C           USA/94
     52 E5914783 Spangler, Peter          USA/95
     41 E5979794 Ferri, Michael A         USA/94
     10 E5940507 Brown, Griffin           USA/95

DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN

DID NOT START 2nd RUN
    126 E5861018 Polson, David A          USA/93
    110 E6067631 Grabowski, Jake          USA/98

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN
    134 E6085757 Clarke, Ian              USA/98
     89 E6123855 Cardon, Casey            USA/97
     87 E5537055 Wilkinson-ray, Tyler     USA/89
     83 E6038749 Byron, Brendan           USA/96
     78 E6001713 Post, Chris W            USA/97
     65 E6030548 Chardavoyne, Justin      USA/96
     53 E6027429 Angier, Robin Tucker     USA/94
     51 E6014187 Price, Cameron           USA/94

27-12-12 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLM513               U1173     SM8 / 4
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 HOLIDAY SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1173                            
Cochran's Ski Club                                             DECEMBER 27, 2012
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 PL BIB  USSA    COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE
     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME             NAT/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS

DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

     43 E5603949 O'brien, Kevin D         USA/88
     37 E5989330 Stamler, Max             USA/96
     34 E6071088 Gallagher, Neil M        USA/95
     12 E5747340 Cone, Robert             USA/92
      7 E5984000 Sullivan, Aleck          USA/96
      6 X6446751 Watanabe, Takehiro       USA/93
      1 E5744339 Keating, Chris           USA/93

DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN
      2 E5918230 Krause, Nicholas         USA/93   GATE   26

                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE

                                                Utter, Steven     (USA)



























27-12-12 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLM513               U1173     SM8 / 5
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                       

                                 HOLIDAY SLALOM                                 

                            USSA RACE CODE No. U1173                            
Cochran's Ski Club                                             DECEMBER 27, 2012
Cochran's Ski Area                                                           NVC
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                            USSA PENALTY CALCULATION                            

 THE BEST 10 AT FINISH:

  RACE    BIB    CODE   COMPETITOR                     USSA   BEST 5      RACE
 RESULT   NR.           SURNAME+NAME                 POINTS             POINTS

     1      8 E5578182  McNealus, Andrew M            24.24    24.24      0.00
     2     13 X6111421  Garand, Dominique             34.09    34.09      5.76
     3      3 E5765912  Farrell, Brad                 37.62    37.62     11.11
     4     14 E5504428  Kelley, Robby J               12.67    12.67     15.59
     5     20 E5892807  Putre, Cody                   47.57
     6      5 E5107339  Cochran, Jimmy                10.26    10.26     21.27
     7     23 E5946744  Burcin, Kyle                  53.10
     8     24 E5794862  Robertson, Carter             56.91
     9     29 E6032668  Collopy, Ryan                 61.24
    10     27 E5607338  Keating, Andrew               60.18

 THE BEST 5 AT START:

     6      5 E5107339  Cochran, Jimmy                10.26
     4     14 E5504428  Kelley, Robby J               12.67
  DNF2     12 E5747340  Cone, Robert                  14.71
     1      8 E5578182  McNealus, Andrew M            24.24
  DSQ2      2 E5918230  Krause, Nicholas              27.78

TOTALS                                              --------
(B) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 AT START                    89.66  --------
(A) USSA POINTS OF BEST 5 TO FINISH IN TOP 10                 118.88   --------
(C)  RACE POINTS OF CORRESPONDING COMPETITORS                            53.73

CALCULATED PENALTY  118.88 +  89.66 -  53.73 : 10  =                     15.481
                      (A)      (B)      (C)

ROUNDED                                                                  15.48

PENALTY APPLIED:                                                         15.48

                                     _______________________
                                     Utter, Steven     (USA)

27-12-12 / Cochran's Ski Area       LIST: NLM513               U1173     SM9 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~