Club Name:
High School Racing
[ VPA ]

Race Secretary:

Venue Race Admin

Club Information
Smuggler's Notch Ski Club Head Coach

Address:
SNSC
PO Box
Jeffersonville, VT

Phone: Ryan Sheredy
Fax: 802-760-8382
E-MAIL US

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/25/2019                    Page 1

                LI's Skimeister Combined Race at Burke Mountain                 
                          Hosted by:  Lyndon Institute                          

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   2          LI    Lena Sauter  $        42.03 (2)     41.38 (1)   1:23.41 (1) 
2   22         HU    Gretchen Kogut        41.65 (1)     42.90 (2)   1:24.55 (2) 
3   33         STJ   Maggie Anderson  $    43.72 (4)     43.54 (3)   1:27.26 (3) 
4   3          CVU   Olivia Zubarik $      43.38 (3)     45.90 (6)   1:29.28 (4) 
5   10         IND   Annika Sochia         45.72 (6)     45.49 (4)   1:31.21 (5) 
6   28         HU    Aliza Jernigan        45.93 (7)     45.89 (5)   1:31.82 (6) 
7   12         IND   Sydney Minnerly  $    46.00 (9)     46.84 (10)  1:32.84 (7) 
8   19         CVU   Binney Patton  $      46.48 (10)    46.86 (11)  1:33.34 (8) 
9   9          LI    Colby Zaun  $         46.85 (12)    46.74 (9)   1:33.59 (9) 
10  39         STJ   Jane Goodrich  $      47.44 (14)    46.20 (7)   1:33.64 (10)
11  48         STJ   Keating Maurer  $     46.56 (11)    47.68 (13)  1:34.24 (11)
12  26         CVU   Emma McMahan  $       48.14 (17)    47.31 (12)  1:35.45 (12)
13  4          MMU   Sophie O'Neil         45.99 (8)     49.54 (18)  1:35.53 (13)
14  13         MMU   Gaia Lenox            47.45 (15)    48.28 (14)  1:35.73 (14)
15  38         CVU   Emily Marvin          47.39 (13)    49.26 (15)  1:36.65 (15)
16  32         CVU   Claire Goldman  $     48.21 (18)    49.39 (16)  1:37.60 (16)
17  43         CVU   Ellie RamirezRiche    48.98 (20)    49.78 (19)  1:38.76 (17)
18  7          RICE  Abi Jacunski  $       48.81 (19)    49.97 (20)  1:38.78 (18)
19  40         HU    Kelly Tynan           49.75 (23)    50.32 (22)  1:40.07 (19)
20  25         LI    Courteney Simpson     49.72 (22)    50.43 (24)  1:40.15 (20)
21  51         CVU   Cassidy Frost  $      49.81 (24)    50.38 (23)  1:40.19 (21)
22  37         LI    Charlotte Mosedale    50.66 (25)    50.07 (21)  1:40.73 (22)
23  52         STJ   Madigan Maurer  $     49.53 (21)    52.05 (27)  1:41.58 (23)
24  47         CVU   Claire Smith          51.66 (29)    51.04 (26)  1:42.70 (24)
25  29         RICE  Emma McKenna          52.33 (30)    50.99 (25)  1:43.32 (25)
26  34         HU    Kate Hall             58.24 (43)    46.37 (8)   1:44.61 (26)
27  53         HU    Kate Haraldsen        51.52 (28)    53.31 (30)  1:44.83 (27)
28  57         HU    Katie Rush            52.60 (31)    52.41 (28)  1:45.01 (28)
29  17         NCU   Sydney Poulin         50.97 (26)    54.84 (33)  1:45.81 (29)
30  1          NCU   Sydney Clements       51.29 (27)    54.88 (34)  1:46.17 (30)
31  55         CVU   Alyssa Provost        54.37 (36)    52.92 (29)  1:47.29 (31)
32  49         HU    Francie Aiken         53.45 (32)    54.10 (32)  1:47.55 (32)
33  42         LI    Robin Keon            53.50 (33)    54.06 (31)  1:47.56 (33)
34  31         LI    Jena Fillion  $       58.19 (42)    49.49 (17)  1:47.68 (34)
35  50         LI    Hana Cermakova        54.27 (35)    55.50 (35)  1:49.77 (35)
36  58         CVU   Lena Ashooh  $        53.71 (34)    57.99 (37)  1:51.70 (36)
37  60         CVU   Sophia Cross          56.68 (38)    58.60 (38)  1:55.28 (37)
38  63         CVU   Phoebe Henderson      58.59 (44)    57.35 (36)  1:55.94 (38)
39  23         RICE  Hanne Williams        57.79 (40)    59.18 (39)  1:56.97 (39)
40  20         MMU   Natalie Malmgren      56.11 (37)  1:01.01 (43)  1:57.12 (40)
41  41         CVU   Katrina Kajenski      58.88 (45)    59.19 (40)  1:58.07 (41)
42  62         CVU   Margaret Eagan        59.53 (46)  1:00.82 (42)  2:00.35 (42)
43  64         CVU   Ava Bartlett        1:03.18 (48)    59.86 (41)  2:03.04 (43)
44  6          HU    Domitille Lusinchi  1:01.80 (47)  1:01.29 (44)  2:03.09 (44)
45  65         CVU   Olivia Morton       1:05.42 (53)  1:02.01 (45)  2:07.43 (45)
46  5          STJ   Naya Sanborn  $     1:03.33 (49)  1:04.76 (47)  2:08.09 (46)
47  54         LI    Kate O'Farrell  $   1:05.03 (52)  1:05.05 (48)  2:10.08 (47)
48  8          NCU   Claire Ellis  $     1:04.39 (50)  1:10.03 (51)  2:14.42 (48)

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                 1/25/2019 12:56:51 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/25/2019                    Page 2

                LI's Skimeister Combined Race at Burke Mountain                 
                          Hosted by:  Lyndon Institute                          

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
49  35         RICE  Elizabeth Lord      1:09.60 (54)  1:07.88 (50)  2:17.48 (49)
50  27         STJ   Cailyn Meigs  $     1:14.65 (55)  1:12.46 (52)  2:27.11 (50)
51  15         HU    Caelyn McDonough    1:29.51 (58)  1:07.73 (49)  2:37.24 (51)
52  30         NCU   Natalia Melichova   1:18.94 (56)  1:22.78 (53)  2:41.72 (52)
53  24         NCU   Olivia Berthiaume   1:28.54 (57)  1:27.65 (54)  2:56.19 (53)
54  18         LI    Vicky Valentine  $        DNF     1:02.15 (46)              
55  44         STJ   Avery Tomczyk  $      44.80 (5)         DNF                 
56  45         HU    Siena Mazer           47.65 (16)        DNF                 
57  46         LI    Carissa Brittain      57.31 (39)        DNF                 
58  21         STJ   Aine Fannon  $      1:04.90 (51)        DNF                 
59  56         STJ   Julia Chadderdon      57.85 (41)                            
60  14         STJ   Hannah Villareal    2:44.79 (59)                            





































________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                 1/25/2019 12:56:51 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/25/2019                    Page 1

                LI's Skimeister Combined Event at Burke Mountain                
                          Hosted by:  Lyndon Institute                          

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   105        HU    Rex Rubinstein        40.79 (1)     40.81 (1)   1:21.60 (1) 
2   109        STJ   Camdyn Meigs  $       41.42 (2)     41.08 (2)   1:22.50 (2) 
3   99         STJ   Hugo Hong             41.73 (3)     41.78 (3)   1:23.51 (3) 
4   86         IND   Jack Willard          41.84 (4)     42.01 (4)   1:23.85 (4) 
5   73         CVU   Sean Gilliam          42.01 (5)     42.60 (5)   1:24.61 (5) 
6   104        STJ   Cody Van Dine  $      42.56 (7)     43.02 (6)   1:25.58 (6) 
7   115        HU    Ely Kalkstein         42.16 (6)     43.58 (9)   1:25.74 (7) 
8   72         LI    David Kantor          43.25 (9)     43.04 (7)   1:26.29 (8) 
9   87         IND   Elias Cooper          43.64 (10)    43.90 (10)  1:27.54 (9) 
10  119        STJ   Adrian Burrington     44.10 (13)    44.08 (11)  1:28.18 (10)
11  90         CVU   Jack Merrill          44.30 (15)    44.16 (12)  1:28.46 (11)
12  138        LI    Forrest Mello  $      43.98 (12)    44.63 (14)  1:28.61 (12)
13  81         MMU   Noah Gagliardi        44.54 (16)    44.36 (13)  1:28.90 (13)
14  80         CVU   Ethan Lisle  $        44.73 (17)    44.64 (15)  1:29.37 (14)
15  128        STJ   Wyatt Knauss  $       43.97 (11)    45.94 (20)  1:29.91 (15)
16  74         MMU   Hunter Werneke        45.18 (19)    44.79 (16)  1:29.97 (16)
17  88         IND   Adam Kruszyna         44.25 (14)    46.07 (21)  1:30.32 (17)
18  110        HU    Eli Moskowitz         45.08 (18)    45.38 (17)  1:30.46 (18)
19  131        CVU   Braden Bartlett       46.21 (26)    45.61 (19)  1:31.82 (19)
20  121        CVU   Cooper Whelan         46.42 (28)    45.55 (18)  1:31.97 (20)
21  136        STJ   Gavin Bangs  $        45.99 (23)    46.19 (22)  1:32.18 (21)
22  97         CVU   Ulrick Meyer  $       46.64 (30)    46.45 (23)  1:33.09 (22)
23  79         LI    Harper Ouellette      45.35 (20)    48.05 (28)  1:33.40 (23)
24  144        STJ   Hero McCarty          46.56 (29)    47.19 (25)  1:33.75 (24)
25  129        HU    Eamon Gilhuly         47.45 (33)    46.64 (24)  1:34.09 (25)
26  124        STJ   Forster Goodrich      46.18 (25)    47.99 (27)  1:34.17 (26)
27  113        CVU   Caleb Nye  $          45.84 (22)    48.36 (29)  1:34.20 (27)
28  140        STJ   Gardner Auchinclos    47.17 (31)    47.93 (26)  1:35.10 (28)
29  139        CVU   Ben Vincent  $        48.56 (35)    48.56 (30)  1:37.12 (29)
30  143        CVU   Max Pasley            48.67 (36)    49.56 (31)  1:38.23 (30)
31  137        HU    Charlie Reilly        47.79 (34)    50.56 (33)  1:38.35 (31)
32  149        STJ   Tate Norwood  $       50.09 (37)    50.35 (32)  1:40.44 (32)
33  147        STJ   Caspar Schmucker      50.45 (38)    50.98 (34)  1:41.43 (33)
34  98         MMU   Paddy krueger         52.40 (43)    52.25 (39)  1:44.65 (34)
35  135        CVU   Evan McMahan  $       52.22 (42)    52.84 (40)  1:45.06 (35)
36  89         LI    John Mahnker          54.11 (45)    51.09 (35)  1:45.20 (36)
37  102        LI    Matej Cermak          51.64 (40)    53.67 (41)  1:45.31 (37)
38  92         STJ   Luke Chadderdon  $    53.21 (44)    52.18 (38)  1:45.39 (38)
39  141        HU    Lucas Wilcox          52.06 (41)    53.83 (42)  1:45.89 (39)
40  93         HU    Mason Berry  $        56.21 (48)    55.46 (44)  1:51.67 (40)
41  106        RICE  Jack Kern             54.56 (46)    58.45 (50)  1:53.01 (41)
42  116        RICE  Zander Preis          56.34 (49)    56.91 (45)  1:53.25 (42)
43  84         RICE  Luc Truso             55.26 (47)    58.38 (48)  1:53.64 (43)
44  148        CVU   Reid Galvin           58.62 (51)    58.44 (49)  1:57.06 (44)
45  107        LI    Philip Soeholt        59.08 (52)    58.06 (47)  1:57.14 (45)
46  122        LI    Colby James           58.38 (50)    58.90 (51)  1:57.28 (46)
47  134        LI    Jaka Starman  $     1:00.34 (54)    57.10 (46)  1:57.44 (47)
48  76         HU    Brendan Magill  $   1:00.15 (53)    59.59 (53)  1:59.74 (48)

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                 1/25/2019 12:58:43 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/25/2019                    Page 2

                LI's Skimeister Combined Event at Burke Mountain                
                          Hosted by:  Lyndon Institute                          

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
49  146        CVU   Charlie Harder      1:00.66 (55)  1:00.25 (54)  2:00.91 (49)
50  85         IND   Jack Lippmann       1:02.17 (58)    59.26 (52)  2:01.43 (50)
51  126        LI    Holden Middleton    1:00.69 (56)  1:04.86 (56)  2:05.55 (51)
52  117        LI    Jaime Pinedo Badia  1:01.55 (57)  1:04.78 (55)  2:06.33 (52)
53  130        LI    Noah Foster  $      1:07.26 (59)  1:07.13 (58)  2:14.39 (53)
54  95         NCU   George Jacobs       1:09.92 (62)  1:06.74 (57)  2:16.66 (54)
55  91         MMU   Lance Skillen       1:08.91 (61)  1:08.00 (59)  2:16.91 (55)
56  82         STJ   Jack Fannon  $      1:08.09 (60)  1:11.21 (60)  2:19.30 (56)
57  151        STJ   Lanny Hao           1:12.53 (63)  1:15.12 (61)  2:27.65 (57)
58  83         HU    Carlton Cummiskey   1:13.24 (64)  1:16.83 (62)  2:30.07 (58)
59  75         STJ   Gage Hale  $        1:21.31 (65)  1:22.10 (63)  2:43.41 (59)
60  103        CVU   Seth Boffa                DNF       43.31 (8)               
61  94         RICE  Sam Lord                  DNF       51.64 (36)              
62  96         LI    Carsen McQuade            DNF       51.93 (37)              
63  111        RICE  Sam Motch                 DNF       53.92 (43)              
64  114        STJ   Leo Desrochers  $     42.72 (8)         DNF                 
65  132        STJ   Zack Lemieux  $       45.73 (21)        DNF                 
66  133        HU    Aidan Flint           45.99 (23)        DNF                 
67  123        CVU   Will Bartley          46.27 (27)        DNF                 
68  127        CVU   Cody O'Neil           47.37 (32)        DNF                 
69  145        HU    Adrian Clapp          50.52 (39)        DNF                 
70  108        CVU   Jonah Roberts  $          DNF           DNF                 
71  118        CVU   Brody Flynn               DNF           DNF                 
72  101        RICE  Gavin Militello           DNF                               
73  125                                                                          
74  150        STJ   Mason Davis                                                 























________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                 1/25/2019 12:58:43 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~