Club Name:
High School Racing
[ VPA ]

Race Secretary:

Venue Race Admin

Club Information
Smuggler's Notch Ski Club Head Coach

Address:
SNSC
PO Box
Jeffersonville, VT

Phone: Ryan Sheredy
Fax: 802-760-8382
E-MAIL US

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  12/17/2018                   Page 1

                              NVAC GS at Burke Mtn                              
                          Hosted by:  Lyndon Institute                          

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   6          li    Lena Sauter           45.81 (1)     45.10 (1)   1:30.91 (1) 
2   47         cvu   Olivia Zubarik        47.11 (2)     47.36 (3)   1:34.47 (2) 
3   4          stj   Margaret Anderson     47.70 (3)     46.85 (2)   1:34.55 (3) 
4   9          har   Gretchen Kogut        48.82 (4)     48.19 (4)   1:37.01 (4) 
5   23         har   Kate Hall             50.43 (7)     48.76 (5)   1:39.19 (5) 
6   3          sto   Shea Lyden            49.46 (6)     50.40 (7)   1:39.86 (6) 
7   12         stj   Jane Goodrich         51.03 (8)     49.97 (6)   1:41.00 (7) 
8   31         stj   Avery Tomzyk          52.78 (11)    51.05 (8)   1:43.83 (8) 
9   28         cvu   Binney Patton         51.82 (9)     52.39 (10)  1:44.21 (9) 
10  27         li    Vicky Valentine       53.63 (14)    51.22 (9)   1:44.85 (10)
11  14         li    Colby Zaun            52.42 (10)    52.82 (12)  1:45.24 (11)
12  29         har   Laili Iskandarova     52.91 (12)    52.95 (15)  1:45.86 (12)
13  15         cvu   Claire Goldman        53.74 (15)    52.72 (11)  1:46.46 (13)
14  22         cvu   Emily Marvin          54.03 (16)    52.91 (14)  1:46.94 (14)
15  7          cvu   Cassidy Frost         53.28 (13)    54.04 (16)  1:47.32 (15)
16  35         har   Siena Mazer           55.14 (18)    52.88 (13)  1:48.02 (16)
17  21         li    Jena Fillion          55.77 (19)    54.21 (17)  1:49.98 (17)
18  18         sto   Keely Levering-Fis    54.76 (17)    56.91 (20)  1:51.67 (18)
19  25         stj   Keating Maurer        56.59 (24)    55.36 (18)  1:51.95 (19)
20  2          ncu   Sophia Clements       56.33 (22)    57.41 (21)  1:53.74 (20)
21  10         ncu   Sydney Poulin         56.18 (20)    58.21 (22)  1:54.39 (21)
22  41         har   Kelly Tynan           58.29 (27)    56.19 (19)  1:54.48 (22)
23  33         li    Robin Keon            57.41 (25)    58.32 (23)  1:55.73 (23)
24  37         stj   Madigan Mauer         57.63 (26)    58.43 (24)  1:56.06 (24)
25  36         sto   Taegen Yardley        56.23 (21)    59.96 (30)  1:56.19 (25)
26  42         sto   Bella Braverman       59.29 (30)    58.63 (25)  1:57.92 (26)
27  39         li    Charlotte Mosedale    59.20 (29)    59.21 (27)  1:58.41 (27)
28  5          sb    Emma Shedleur         59.50 (31)    59.85 (29)  1:59.35 (28)
29  44         cvu   Claire Smith          59.01 (28)  1:00.62 (33)  1:59.63 (29)
30  24         sto   Ciara Benfield      1:00.99 (34)    59.80 (28)  2:00.79 (30)
31  34         cvu   Alyssa Provost      1:00.54 (32)  1:00.40 (31)  2:00.94 (31)
32  50         har   Francie Aiken       1:00.93 (33)  1:00.53 (32)  2:01.46 (32)
33  30         sto   Olivia Carey        1:01.05 (35)  1:01.39 (34)  2:02.44 (33)
34  13         sb    Katherine Hankes    1:05.18 (39)    58.81 (26)  2:03.99 (34)
35  26         sb    Katie O'Hara        1:02.58 (36)  1:02.65 (35)  2:05.23 (35)
36  45         har   Emily Bryant        1:04.73 (38)  1:03.04 (36)  2:07.77 (36)
37  51         sto   Ashley McHugh       1:04.21 (37)  1:04.27 (37)  2:08.48 (37)
38  19         stj   Julia Chadderdon    1:06.10 (40)  1:07.10 (38)  2:13.20 (38)
39  11         sto   Sierra Anderson     1:06.97 (41)  1:09.63 (41)  2:16.60 (39)
40  46         sto   Wren Murphy         1:08.08 (42)  1:08.62 (39)  2:16.70 (40)
41  32         sb    Emma Kelley         1:13.86 (43)  1:09.62 (40)  2:23.48 (41)
42  48         har   Alyson Bryant       1:15.34 (44)  1:18.34 (42)  2:33.68 (42)
43  43         sb    Delaney Rosner      1:26.15 (45)  3:20.17 (43)  4:46.32 (43)
44  17         har   Aliza Jernigan        49.09 (5)         DNF                 
45  40         cvu   Ellie Ramirez-rich    56.56 (23)        DNF                 
46  38         sb    Sage Bennett              DNF                               
47                                                                               
48                                                                               

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                 12/17/2018 4:48:55 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  12/17/2018                   Page 2

                              NVAC GS at Burke Mtn                              
                          Hosted by:  Lyndon Institute                          

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
49                                                                               
50                                                                               
51  52         ncu   Natalia Melichova                                           
52  8          u32   Sierra Henderson                                            
53  16         u32   Isabel Poulson                                              












































________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                 12/17/2018 4:48:55 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  12/17/2018                   Page 1

                         NVAC Giant Slalom at Burke Mtn                         
                          Hosted by:  Lyndon Institute                          

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   69         har   Rex Rubinstein        45.02 (4)     43.62 (1)   1:28.64 (1) 
2   73         stj   Tommy Zschau          44.68 (2)     44.48 (2)   1:29.16 (2) 
3   65         sb    Camden Chiari         44.84 (3)     44.81 (3)   1:29.65 (3) 
4   81         sto   Raimon Bleda-Vilal    44.59 (1)     45.10 (4)   1:29.69 (4) 
5   82         stj   Camdyn Meigs          47.28 (8)     47.32 (8)   1:34.60 (5) 
6   66         li    David Kantor          46.90 (7)     47.70 (10)  1:34.60 (5) 
7   72         sto   Kevin Crawford        47.56 (9)     47.45 (9)   1:35.01 (7) 
8   89         sto   Anthony Marron        47.76 (10)    47.95 (11)  1:35.71 (8) 
9   103        stj   Adrian Burrington     49.18 (11)    49.01 (15)  1:38.19 (9) 
10  116        stj   Forster Goodrich      49.50 (12)    49.13 (16)  1:38.63 (10)
11  92         cvu   Jack Merrill          50.96 (18)    48.53 (13)  1:39.49 (11)
12  100        har   Aidan Flint           50.56 (15)    48.98 (14)  1:39.54 (12)
13  96         sto   Charlie Alexson       50.55 (14)    50.07 (19)  1:40.62 (13)
14  108        stj   Zack Lemieux          52.09 (21)    50.04 (18)  1:42.13 (14)
15  83         sb    Sean Boyer            50.87 (16)    51.33 (23)  1:42.20 (15)
16  111        sto   Matt Fortenberry      50.92 (17)    51.30 (22)  1:42.22 (16)
17  106        har   Ely Kalkstien         52.16 (22)    50.12 (20)  1:42.28 (17)
18  118        stj   Gavin Bangs           51.69 (20)    51.74 (24)  1:43.43 (18)
19  107        sto   Alex Pelletier        51.67 (19)    52.52 (25)  1:44.19 (19)
20  112        stj   Gardner Auchinclos    52.48 (23)    52.68 (27)  1:45.16 (20)
21  87         har   Charlie Reilly        53.00 (24)    52.92 (28)  1:45.92 (21)
22  78         har   Sawyer Belongia       53.28 (25)    53.91 (33)  1:47.19 (22)
23  84         li    John Mahnker          53.69 (26)    53.66 (32)  1:47.35 (23)
24  88         mmu   Noah Gagliardi        53.98 (28)    53.50 (31)  1:47.48 (24)
25  102        sto   Nick Mitchell         55.04 (33)    52.62 (26)  1:47.66 (25)
26  114        stj   Hero McCarty          54.63 (30)    53.48 (30)  1:48.11 (26)
27  79         mmu   Hunter Werneke        54.74 (32)    53.40 (29)  1:48.14 (27)
28  115        stj   Wyatt Knauss        1:00.73 (41)    48.42 (12)  1:49.15 (28)
29  105        cvu   Caleb Nye             54.67 (31)    55.46 (35)  1:50.13 (29)
30  74         sb    George Huffman        55.22 (34)    55.84 (36)  1:51.06 (30)
31  76         cvu   Sean Gilliam        1:05.37 (43)    45.91 (6)   1:51.28 (31)
32  101        mmu   Isaiah Litchfield     56.07 (35)    55.90 (37)  1:51.97 (32)
33  97         stj   Cody VanDine        1:06.18 (44)    46.48 (7)   1:52.66 (33)
34  94         har   Lucas Wilcox          57.40 (37)    56.94 (38)  1:54.34 (34)
35  104        sb    Sawyer Hood           57.33 (36)    57.44 (39)  1:54.77 (35)
36  98         sb    Ben Leonard         1:00.62 (40)  1:00.66 (40)  2:01.28 (36)
37  75         li    Harper Ouellette    1:07.79 (45)    55.04 (34)  2:02.83 (37)
38  85         cvu   Ethan Lisle         1:13.40 (48)    49.69 (17)  2:03.09 (38)
39  119        stj   Henry Neering       1:02.19 (42)  1:01.68 (41)  2:03.87 (39)
40  117        stj   Casper Schmucker    1:00.51 (39)  1:13.19 (45)  2:13.70 (40)
41  80         ncu   Amos Willey         1:08.83 (46)  1:07.82 (43)  2:16.65 (41)
42  122        li    Carsen McQuade      1:26.44 (50)  1:02.59 (42)  2:29.03 (42)
43  113        stj   Tate Norwood          59.02 (38)  1:34.39 (47)  2:33.41 (43)
44  62         ncu   George Jacobs       1:21.83 (49)  1:19.50 (46)  2:41.33 (44)
45  121        stj   Mason Davis         1:30.05 (51)  1:11.83 (44)  2:41.88 (45)
46  71         ncu   Shea Hamel          1:35.33 (52)  1:34.72 (48)  3:10.05 (46)
47  61         mmu   Jack Hayden               DNF       45.33 (5)               
48  63         sto   Flynn Kearney             DNF       50.36 (21)              

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                 12/17/2018 4:45:31 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  12/17/2018                   Page 2

                         NVAC Giant Slalom at Burke Mtn                         
                          Hosted by:  Lyndon Institute                          

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
49  125        IND   Jack Willard          45.16 (5)         DNF                 
50  64         stj   Hugo Hong             45.84 (6)         DNF                 
51  90         stj   Leo Desrochers        49.60 (13)        DNF                 
52  110        har   Aiden Melville        53.75 (27)        DNF                 
53  99         cvu   Ulrick Meyer          54.22 (29)        DNF                 
54  120        stj   Anthony Barnet      1:10.44 (47)        DNF                 
55                                                                               
56                                                                               
57                                                                               
58                                                                               
59                                                                               
60  2                                                                            
61  70                                                                           
62  68         u32   Evan Elliott                                                
63  77         u32   Henry Beling                                                
64  86         u32   Carter Little                                               
65  93         u32   Brad Benedict                                               
66  126        IND   Elias Cooper                                                































________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                 12/17/2018 4:45:31 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~