Club Name:
High School Racing
[ VPA ]

Race Secretary:

Venue Race Admin

Club Information
Smuggler's Notch Ski Club Head Coach

Address:
SNSC
PO Box
Jeffersonville, VT

Phone: Ryan Sheredy
Fax: 802-760-8382
E-MAIL US

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.


                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/14/2020                    Page 1

                    2020 Skimeister Races at Burke Mountain                     
                           Hosted by Lyndon Institute                           
                        * Denotes skimeister competitor                         

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   3          cvu   Olivia * Zubarik      39.80 (1)     40.07 (2)   1:19.87 (1) 
2   2          mmu   Viva * Goetze         41.04 (3)     39.91 (1)   1:20.95 (2) 
3   1          stj   Maggie * Anderson     41.54 (5)     41.40 (3)   1:22.94 (3) 
4   9          cvu   Binney Patton         41.44 (4)     42.00 (4)   1:23.44 (4) 
5   76         IND   Annika * Socia        42.49 (6)     42.62 (5)   1:25.11 (5) 
6   15         cvu   Emily * Marvin        43.39 (9)     42.93 (6)   1:26.32 (6) 
7   7          stj   Riley * Miller        42.56 (7)     43.94 (11)  1:26.50 (7) 
8   17         li    Brianne * Allegra     43.43 (10)    43.19 (7)   1:26.62 (8) 
9   19         stj   Madigan Maurer        42.62 (8)     44.17 (13)  1:26.79 (9) 
10  78         IND   Sydney * Minnerly     43.52 (11)    43.63 (9)   1:27.15 (10)
11  11         li    Jena * Fillion        43.81 (14)    43.57 (8)   1:27.38 (11)
12  20         cvu   Ellie * Ramirez-Ri    43.99 (16)    43.88 (10)  1:27.87 (12)
13  13         stj   Avery * Tomcyzk       43.98 (15)    43.94 (11)  1:27.92 (13)
14  24         stj   Jane * Goodrich       43.61 (12)    44.85 (15)  1:28.46 (14)
15  29         stj   Abby * Roy            44.29 (18)    44.57 (14)  1:28.86 (15)
16  27         li    Magdalina * Voldri    43.65 (13)    45.25 (17)  1:28.90 (16)
17  25         cvu   Claire * Goldman      44.27 (17)    45.24 (16)  1:29.51 (17)
18  39         stj   Ruby * Rolfe          44.60 (19)    45.80 (18)  1:30.40 (18)
19  79         IND   Ryan Delaney          46.68 (22)    46.61 (20)  1:33.29 (19)
20  8          mmu   Natalie * Malmgren    46.63 (21)    46.69 (21)  1:33.32 (20)
21  42         li    Anna Kornis           46.23 (20)    47.53 (27)  1:33.76 (21)
22  22         li    Courtney Simpson      46.92 (23)    46.91 (24)  1:33.83 (22)
23  30         cvu   Alyssa Provost        47.12 (24)    46.92 (25)  1:34.04 (23)
24  62         sto   Stella * Frame        48.21 (28)    46.81 (23)  1:35.02 (24)
25  35         cvu   Cassidy * Frost       48.14 (27)    47.08 (26)  1:35.22 (25)
26  50         cvu   Ava Bartlett          48.53 (30)    46.78 (22)  1:35.31 (26)
27  34         stj   Peggy * Fischer       47.65 (26)    48.45 (29)  1:36.10 (27)
28  32         li    Abby * Fillion        47.16 (25)    49.24 (32)  1:36.40 (28)
29  40         cvu   Trinity * Nye         49.65 (34)    47.64 (28)  1:37.29 (29)
30  53         stj   Konnery * Buonicon    48.44 (29)    49.42 (35)  1:37.86 (30)
31  49         stj   Taylor * Buonicont    49.17 (32)    48.83 (30)  1:38.00 (31)
32  37         li    Robin Keon            48.63 (31)    49.40 (34)  1:38.03 (32)
33  14         mmu   Juliette * Boyden     49.36 (33)    49.26 (33)  1:38.62 (33)
34  77         IND   Sarah McAlenney       49.67 (35)    50.66 (39)  1:40.33 (34)
35  61         cvu   Katrina Kajenski      50.26 (37)    50.21 (36)  1:40.47 (35)
36  16         luhs  Emma Edgley           49.97 (36)    50.53 (38)  1:40.50 (36)
37  54         cvu   Phoebe Henderson      51.35 (39)    49.23 (31)  1:40.58 (37)
38  45         cvu   Tonia Voorink         51.24 (38)    50.97 (40)  1:42.21 (38)
39  44         stj   Genevieve * Hatch     52.40 (42)    50.33 (37)  1:42.73 (39)
40  60         stj   Anna Kenfenheuer      51.77 (40)    51.50 (41)  1:43.27 (40)
41  58         cvu   Sophia Cross          52.35 (41)    52.39 (44)  1:44.74 (41)
42  12         cvu   Addie Harris          53.43 (44)    52.30 (43)  1:45.73 (42)
43  63         stj   Julia * Chadderdon    55.21 (48)    52.20 (42)  1:47.41 (43)
44  67         cvu   Sarah * Johnson       53.18 (43)    54.53 (49)  1:47.71 (44)
45  64         cvu   Morgan Ackerly        54.56 (46)    53.66 (45)  1:48.22 (45)
46  21         luhs  Clara Hetger          54.27 (45)    54.26 (47)  1:48.53 (46)
47  47         li    Jenny * Winsvold      55.08 (47)    53.89 (46)  1:48.97 (47)

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/16/2020 9:18:15 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/14/2020                    Page 2

                    2020 Skimeister Races at Burke Mountain                     
                           Hosted by Lyndon Institute                           
                        * Denotes skimeister competitor                         

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
48  31         luhs  Anouk DeRidder        55.24 (49)    54.52 (48)  1:49.76 (48)
49  66         stj   Maple * Bottinelli    56.68 (50)    54.53 (49)  1:51.21 (49)
50  57         stj   Ella Jane * Hampe     58.60 (52)    57.28 (52)  1:55.88 (50)
51  46         luhs  Kaylee * White        59.79 (54)    56.37 (51)  1:56.16 (51)
52  26         luhs  Sara Skarove          57.77 (51)    58.66 (54)  1:56.43 (52)
53  36         luhs  Mallory Hubbard       59.49 (53)    58.64 (53)  1:58.13 (53)
54  51         luhs  Mae * Searles       1:06.02 (55)  1:00.81 (55)  2:06.83 (54)
55  5          li    Victoria * Valenti        DNF       46.04 (19)              
56  80         IND   Coriann Delaney       39.87 (2)         DNF                 
57  75         IND   Alisha * Socia            DNF                               
58  56         sto   Olivia Gianni                                               





































________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/16/2020 9:18:15 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			


                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/14/2020                    Page 1

                    2020 Skimeister Races at Burke Mountain                     
                           Hosted by Lyndon Institute                           
                        * denotes Skimeister competitor                         

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
1   83         stj   Thomas * Zschau       38.02 (1)     39.33 (1)   1:17.35 (1) 
2   87         li    Jack Willard          39.29 (3)     39.57 (3)   1:18.86 (2) 
3   85         cvu   Sean Gilliam          39.12 (2)     39.80 (4)   1:18.92 (3) 
4   107        sto   Ben Alekson           39.80 (6)     39.85 (5)   1:19.65 (4) 
5   97         stj   Leo * Desrochers      40.15 (8)     40.12 (6)   1:20.27 (5) 
6   95         sto   Charlie * Alekson     39.74 (5)     40.62 (8)   1:20.36 (6) 
7   90         stj   Cody * VanDine        39.48 (4)     41.00 (9)   1:20.48 (7) 
8   124        cvu   Jonah * Roberts       40.58 (10)    40.50 (7)   1:21.08 (8) 
9   94         li    Harper * Ouellette    39.94 (7)     41.73 (14)  1:21.67 (9) 
10  104        cvu   Ethan Lisle           40.26 (9)     41.43 (11)  1:21.69 (10)
11  99         cvu   Kyle * Marvin         41.09 (12)    41.89 (16)  1:22.98 (11)
12  123        stj   Wyatt * Knaus         41.53 (15)    41.75 (15)  1:23.28 (12)
13  84         mmu   Noah * Gagliardi      41.35 (14)    41.93 (18)  1:23.28 (12)
14  129        cvu   Ulrick * Meyer        41.76 (16)    41.71 (13)  1:23.47 (14)
15  119        cvu   Caleb * Nye           41.16 (13)    42.35 (20)  1:23.51 (15)
16  114        cvu   Drew Strobeck         42.31 (20)    41.27 (10)  1:23.58 (16)
17  117        sto   Finn * Murphy         42.14 (18)    41.91 (17)  1:24.05 (17)
18  113        stj   Forster * Goodrich    42.24 (19)    42.42 (21)  1:24.66 (18)
19  128        stj   Zach * Lemieux        41.93 (17)    42.95 (23)  1:24.88 (19)
20  109        cvu   Remy Schultz          42.75 (23)    42.32 (19)  1:25.07 (20)
21  133        stj   Magnus * Staade       42.34 (21)    43.13 (24)  1:25.47 (21)
22  148        cvu   Brody * Flynn         42.85 (24)    43.22 (25)  1:26.07 (22)
23  146        cvu   Will Bartley          42.54 (22)    43.77 (27)  1:26.31 (23)
24  106        li    Carsen McQuade        43.06 (25)    43.41 (26)  1:26.47 (24)
25  118        stj   Gavin * Bangs         44.90 (31)    42.59 (22)  1:27.49 (25)
26  101        li    John Mahnker          43.72 (26)    43.99 (28)  1:27.71 (26)
27  100        luhs  Colby * Jennison      43.95 (28)    45.04 (31)  1:28.99 (27)
28  132        sto   Lincoln Sinclair      44.33 (30)    44.70 (30)  1:29.03 (28)
29  150        cvu   Sam Bartley           43.75 (27)    45.92 (33)  1:29.67 (29)
30  127        sto   Reed Taylor           45.31 (32)    45.30 (32)  1:30.61 (30)
31  93         luhs  Remy Dussault         46.55 (35)    46.07 (34)  1:32.62 (31)
32  91         mmu   Dana * Cabrera        46.22 (34)    46.75 (36)  1:32.97 (32)
33  82         u32   Carter Little         46.57 (36)    46.59 (35)  1:33.16 (33)
34  86         luhs  Emmitt White          46.20 (33)    47.70 (42)  1:33.90 (34)
35  193        cvu   Gunner Curtis         46.79 (37)    47.29 (39)  1:34.08 (35)
36  126        li    Noah * Foster         47.44 (40)    46.85 (37)  1:34.29 (36)
37  154        cvu   Cody O'Neil           47.08 (38)    47.27 (38)  1:34.35 (37)
38  160        cvu   Evan McMahan          47.66 (41)    47.47 (40)  1:35.13 (38)
39  156        cvu   Reid * Galvin         47.85 (42)    48.21 (43)  1:36.06 (39)
40  139        cvu   Cooper Whalen         51.78 (55)    44.30 (29)  1:36.08 (40)
41  142        stj   Roffee * Loosigian    48.55 (45)    47.63 (41)  1:36.18 (41)
42  158        cvu   Evan * Ferrara        47.41 (39)    48.96 (46)  1:36.37 (42)
43  152        cvu   Max Pasley            48.09 (43)    49.08 (47)  1:37.17 (43)
44  116        li    Kealey Ouellette      48.93 (47)    48.47 (44)  1:37.40 (44)
45  134        cvu   Tanner * Harris       49.63 (50)    48.72 (45)  1:38.35 (45)
46  105        luhs  Ean Shedd             48.62 (46)    49.82 (51)  1:38.44 (46)
47  145        stj   Joseph Scott          49.46 (49)    49.12 (48)  1:38.58 (47)

________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/16/2020 9:21:58 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/14/2020                    Page 2

                    2020 Skimeister Races at Burke Mountain                     
                           Hosted by Lyndon Institute                           
                        * denotes Skimeister competitor                         

Pl  Bib  Class Team    Name                Run 1         Run 2        Result 
________________________________________________________________________________
48  191        IND   Pascal Deppisch       48.38 (44)    50.61 (54)  1:38.99 (48)
49  137        sto   Charlie Kimmich       50.42 (54)    49.17 (49)  1:39.59 (49)
50  135        luhs  Hugh * Johnson        50.25 (53)    49.80 (50)  1:40.05 (50)
51  131        li    Jarman * Starman      50.08 (52)    50.06 (53)  1:40.14 (51)
52  153        stj   Luke * Chadderdon     49.09 (48)    51.39 (56)  1:40.48 (52)
53  194        cvu   Ben * Tyler           49.92 (51)    52.01 (58)  1:41.93 (53)
54  120        luhs  Elias * Gillen        52.12 (58)    49.90 (52)  1:42.02 (54)
55  147        stj   Johann Jacoby         52.02 (57)    50.89 (55)  1:42.91 (55)
56  151        stj   Lucas Downer          51.92 (56)    51.94 (57)  1:43.86 (56)
57  144        li    Max * McClure         53.35 (59)    52.93 (60)  1:46.28 (57)
58  96         u32   Brad Benedict         53.48 (60)    53.78 (64)  1:47.26 (58)
59  92         cvu   Nigel * Wormser       54.07 (61)    53.51 (62)  1:47.58 (59)
60  140        luhs  Noah * Burnham        55.76 (65)    52.52 (59)  1:48.28 (60)
61  125        luhs  Liam * McGee          56.34 (66)    52.95 (61)  1:49.29 (61)
62  149        stj   Joseph Sacal          55.27 (63)    54.40 (65)  1:49.67 (62)
63  110        luhs  Parker Elliott        55.50 (64)    55.34 (66)  1:50.84 (63)
64  136        li    Sully * Davis         55.12 (62)    56.50 (68)  1:51.62 (64)
65  141        li    Leon * Otter          58.04 (68)    56.44 (67)  1:54.48 (65)
66  81         NCU   Amos * Wiley          57.38 (67)    58.19 (69)  1:55.57 (66)
67  155        stj   Nathan * Lenzini    1:04.26 (70)  1:03.43 (70)  2:07.69 (67)
68  159        stj   Peter * Bergman     1:08.62 (71)  1:08.16 (71)  2:16.78 (68)
69  115        luhs  John Slaiman        1:11.66 (72)  1:09.61 (73)  2:21.27 (69)
70  130        luhs  Erubey * Lopez      1:13.22 (73)  1:09.29 (72)  2:22.51 (70)
71  108        stj   Hugo Hong                 DNF       39.35 (2)               
72  103        stj   David * Kantor            DNF       41.45 (12)              
73  121        li    Jakub * Diakonowic        DNF       53.67 (63)              
74  190        IND   Elias Cooper          40.78 (11)        DNF                 
75  111        li    Colby Simpson       1:02.34 (69)        DNF                 
76  138        stj   Tate * Norwood        44.19 (29)        DSQ                 
77  192        stj   Will * Kimber                                               


















________________________________________________________________________________

Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com                  2/16/2020 9:21:58 PM
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~