Club Name:
High School Racing
[ VPA ]

Race Secretary:

Venue Race Admin

Club Information
Smuggler's Notch Ski Club Head Coach

Address:
SNSC
PO Box
Jeffersonville, VT

Phone: Ryan Sheredy
Fax: 802-760-8382
E-MAIL US

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              



                                  MMU - GIRLS                                   



                               NAT RACE CODE No.                                

                                                               FEBRUARY 23, 2018

JAY PEAK RESORT                                                 EASTERN DIVISION

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------



                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        

                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                



JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA



TD                                            COURSE                      HAYNES

REFEREE                                       START                          0 M

CHIEF OF RACE                                 FINISH                         0 M

                                              VERTICAL DROP                  0 M

                                              

                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.                       





                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN

COURSE SETTER                                     

FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 

             -B-                              -B- 

             -C-                              -C- 

             -D-                              -D- 

             -E-                              -E- 



GATES/DIR CHANGES       /()                              /()

START TIME        5:00                             5:00

WEATHER:                      SNOW:                       TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------



 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL

     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME



  1   3          ZABARIK, OLIVIA                   37.37   39.23 1:16.60

  2  15          KOGUT, GRETCHEN                   38.78   39.86 1:18.64

  3   8          BOLAND, SARAH                     39.23   40.64 1:19.87

  4   6          GOETZE, ELLA                      39.04   41.25 1:20.29

  5  19          JACUNSKI, DEENA                   39.47   40.92 1:20.39

  6  11          CUMMINGS, DANIELLE                40.19   42.43 1:22.62

  7  14          OLSON, MARLEY                     41.45   42.14 1:23.59

  8   4          HALL, KATE                        40.64   44.43 1:25.07

  9  10          MINNERLY, SYDNEY                  42.14   43.43 1:25.57

 10  45          PATTON, BINNEY                    42.55   43.12 1:25.67

 11  31          MARVIN, EMILY                     41.40   45.02 1:26.42

 12   9          INFANTE, ALEXANDRA                42.90   46.33 1:29.23

 13  42          McKENNA, EMMA                     43.39   45.93 1:29.32

 14  52          RAMIREZ-RICHER, ELLIE             43.40   46.60 1:30.00

 15  32          MORELLI, ALANYA                   44.79   45.56 1:30.35





23-02-18 / JAY PEAK RESORT          LIST:                                GM8 / 1

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                          TIMING

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              



                                  MMU - GIRLS                                   



                               NAT RACE CODE No.                                

                                                               FEBRUARY 23, 2018

JAY PEAK RESORT                                                 EASTERN DIVISION

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------



 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL

     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME



 16  46          TYNAN, KELLY                      45.44   45.59 1:31.03

 17  35          PAQUIN, AVERY                     45.80   48.10 1:33.90

 18  41          PHALEN, ROSIE                     47.18   49.47 1:36.65

 19  29          MAGNAN, SARAH                     47.96   49.53 1:37.49

 20  16          CLANCY, ISABEL                    47.70   50.35 1:38.05

 21  60          PROVOST, ALYSSA                   49.03   49.60 1:38.63

 22  57          FROST, CASSIDY                    49.12   49.96 1:39.08

 23  62          RAMIREZ-RICHER, EMMA              52.28   47.64 1:39.92

 24  28          ANDERSON, SIERRA                  46.06   53.98 1:40.04

 25  39          MAZER, SIENA                      49.06   52.95 1:42.01

 26  13          PELLETIER, LAUREN                 49.17   52.91 1:42.08

 27  20          BENFIELD, CIARA                   47.32   54.81 1:42.13

 28  64          ASHOOH, LENA                      49.94   52.45 1:42.39

 29   1          MAGNAN, ELIZABETH                 54.73   47.95 1:42.68

 30  61          BRYANT, EMILY                     51.99   51.68 1:43.67

 31  36          YARDLEY, TAEGEN                   47.70   55.99 1:43.69

 32  53          AIKEN, FRANCIS                    52.03   52.61 1:44.64

 33  58          RUSH, KATIE                       51.80   53.91 1:45.71

 34  63          BRYANT, ALYSON                    53.24   54.24 1:47.48

 35  37          CHURCHILL, SAMANTHA               54.63   55.20 1:49.83

 36  44          BENJAMIN, MIOKA                   53.28   57.19 1:50.47

 37  49          HESTER, AMY                       53.73   57.88 1:51.61

 38  43          MURPHY, WREN                      55.27   58.23 1:53.50

 39  55          FRAME, STELLA                     57.22   57.29 1:54.51

 40  66          CROSS, SOPHIA                     57.12   58.47 1:55.59

 41  51          HETH, SYDNEY                      55.91 1:01.55 1:57.46

 42  56          TOURVILLE, ALLISON                57.21 1:01.02 1:58.23

 43  30          SCHMIDT, OLIVIA                   59.29 1:03.10 2:02.39

 44  18          GILSON, PEYTON                  1:00.60 1:06.27 2:06.87



NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN



DID NOT START 1st RUN

   Bib           Last, First                    

      5          GANNON, LEZAH                  

      7          POULIN, SYDNEY                 

     17          GOETZE, VIVA                   

     22          LAGERQUIST, MEGAN              

     23          HAGIOS, OLIVIA                 

     25          BURNHAM, MORGAN                

     26          FIRMAN, SADIE                  

     34          O'NEIL, SOPHIE                 



23-02-18 / JAY PEAK RESORT          LIST:                                GM8 / 2

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                          TIMING

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              



                                  MMU - GIRLS                                   



                               NAT RACE CODE No.                                

                                                               FEBRUARY 23, 2018

JAY PEAK RESORT                                                 EASTERN DIVISION

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------



 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL

     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME



DID NOT START 1st RUN



     38          GOLDMAN, CLAIRE                

     48          CLEMENTS, SOPHIA               

     50          BRAVERMAN, BELLA               

     54          MILLER, GRACE                  

     59          McHUGH, ASHLEY                 

     65          MITTLESTADT, ISABELLE          



DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

     12          CASAVANT, ANNA                 

     21          MORTON, MIA                    

     24          JERNIGAN, ALIZA                

     27          JACUNSKI, ABI                  

     40          MASCOLINO, SOPHIE              

     47          MALMGREN, NATALIE              



DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN



NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN



DID NOT START 2nd RUN

      2          MARTIN, GRACE                  



DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

     33          OLSON, EMMA                    



DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN



                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE



                                                                          























23-02-18 / JAY PEAK RESORT          LIST:                                GM8 / 3

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                          TIMING

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


			



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              



                              MMU  JAY PEAK RESORT                              



                               NAT RACE CODE No.                                

                                                               FEBRUARY 22, 2018

                                                                                

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------



                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           

                                OFFICIAL RESULTS                                



JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA



TD                                            COURSE                            

REFEREE                                       START                          0 M

CHIEF OF RACE                                 FINISH                         0 M

                                              VERTICAL DROP                  0 M

                                              

                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.                       





                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN

COURSE SETTER                                     

FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 

             -B-                              -B- 

             -C-                              -C- 

             -D-                              -D- 

             -E-                              -E- 



GATES/DIR CHANGES       /()                              /()

START TIME        5:00                             5:00

WEATHER:                      SNOW:                       TEMP. S:  0 C F:  0 C

-----------------------    UNOFFICIAL PENALTY  -33.54    -----------------------

                                                                          F=720

 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE

     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS



  1 124          RUBINSTEIN, REX                   36.50   36.83 1:13.33    0.00

  2 107          GILLIAM, SEAN                     36.96   37.37 1:14.33    9.82

  3 117          COFFIN, NATE                      37.86   38.31 1:16.17   27.88

  4 110          SLESAR, JULIAN                    37.99   38.40 1:16.39   30.05

  5 114          BARBER, EHTAN                     37.95   40.70 1:18.65   52.24

  6 142          ALEKSON, CHARLIE                  39.47   39.40 1:18.87   54.40

  7 128          KEARNEY, FLYNN                    39.47   39.60 1:19.07   56.36

  8 136          CRAWFORD, KEVIN                   40.28   39.74 1:20.02   65.69

  9 154          LISLE, ETHAN                      39.94   41.27 1:21.21   77.37

 10 122          WERNEKE, HUNTER                   42.27   39.37 1:21.64   81.59

 11 145          BARTLETT, BRAYDEN                 40.54   41.85 1:22.39   88.96

 12 139          MOSKOWITZ, ELI                    41.33   42.96 1:24.29  107.61

 13 140          BARBOUR, TURNER                   41.91   43.08 1:24.99  114.49

 14 108          MARTIN, LIAM                      42.13   43.01 1:25.14  115.96

 15 130          GAGLIARDI, NOAH                   43.40   43.22 1:26.62  130.49





22-02-18 /                          LIST:                                SF8 / 1

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                          TIMING

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              



                              MMU  JAY PEAK RESORT                              



                               NAT RACE CODE No.                                

                                                               FEBRUARY 22, 2018

                                                                                

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------



 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE

     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS



 16 111          SEGAL, JEREMY                     43.64   46.71 1:30.35  167.11

 17 120          DRISCOLL, JOHNNY                  44.30   46.17 1:30.47  168.29

 18 118          AYER, DINO                        40.30   51.04 1:31.34  176.83

 19 144          MOSKOWITZ, ASA                    46.27   45.83 1:32.10  184.30

 20 153          ROSSI, IAN                        46.55   46.41 1:32.96  192.74

 21 149          FLINT, AIDAN                      46.75   47.31 1:34.06  203.54

 22 119          HAMBLETT, CHASE                   46.65   47.89 1:34.54  208.25

 23 101          NISSENBAUM, ALEX                  47.10   48.03 1:35.13  214.05

 24 158          NYE, CALEB                        47.09   49.18 1:36.27  225.24

 25 125          ROBERTS, JONAH                    37.40 1:00.25 1:37.65  238.79

 26 148          LORD, SAM                         49.83   48.65 1:38.48  246.94

 27 157          WILCOX, LUCAS                     49.71   49.09 1:38.80  250.08

 28 161          BELONGIA, SAWYER                  50.71   49.64 1:40.35  265.30

 29 155          FORTENBERRY, MATT                 49.93   50.50 1:40.43  266.08

 30 113          ELLIS, ZAC                        49.25   52.44 1:41.69  278.46

 31 135          COURTOIS, KYLE                    50.35   51.57 1:41.92  280.71

 32 123          WHITE, EMMITT                     51.32   52.52 1:43.84  299.57

 33 105          KENNEDY, CAMERON                  50.23   54.43 1:44.66  307.62

 34 143          KERN, JACK                        50.89   54.19 1:45.08  311.74

 35 115          DUSSAULT, REMY                    52.36   54.88 1:47.24  332.95

 36 137          TRUSO, LUCAS                      56.84   55.85 1:52.69  386.46

 37 103          AMYOT, TYLER                      55.79   57.73 1:53.52  394.61

 38 141          PORTER, JOSH                      56.90   57.73 1:54.63  405.51

 39 146          RUSSO, OWEN                     1:01.14   57.90 1:59.04  448.81

 40 167          POETTKER, MORITZ                1:04.49 1:05.51 2:10.00  556.42

 41 160          HIGGINS, HUNTER                 1:05.97 1:08.50 2:14.47  600.31



NOT PERMITTED TO START 1st RUN



DID NOT START 1st RUN

    168          PASLEY, MAX                    

    166          MEYER, ULRICK                  

    165          HALL, LIAM                     

    164          FLYNN, BRODY                   

    163          REILLY, CHARLES                

    162          GORMAN, MAX                    

    159          CARDENAS, ESBERT               

    151          PELLITIER, ALEX                

    138          LITCHFIELD, ISAIAH             

    134          SMITH, NATHAN                  

    129          CABOT, BEN                     

    127          CRIBB, WILL                    



22-02-18 /                          LIST:                                SF8 / 2

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                          TIMING

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              



                              MMU  JAY PEAK RESORT                              



                               NAT RACE CODE No.                                

                                                               FEBRUARY 22, 2018

                                                                                

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------



 PL BIB  NAT     COMPETITOR---------------------   TIME    TIME    TOTAL    RACE

     Nr  Nr      SURNAME+NAME            CLUB/YR  1stRUN  2ndRUN    TIME  POINTS



DID NOT START 1st RUN



    126          GOEDKEN, ETHAN                 

    121          VAZQUEZ, SANTIAGO              

    116          WOOLLEY, CONNOR                

    112          MANION, LIAM                   

    109          BOUDREAU, ZACHARY              

    106          WILLIAMS, NOAH                 

   Bib           Last, First                    



DID NOT FINISH 1st RUN

    150          MERRILL, JACK                  

    133          FRANCIS, BRIGGS                

    102          LEPSIC, PATRICK                



DISQUALIFIED 1st RUN



NOT PERMITTED TO START 2nd RUN



DID NOT START 2nd RUN



DID NOT FINISH 2nd RUN

    156          LeBLANC, NICK                  

    152          PREIS, ZANDER                  

    147          MITCHELL, NICK                 

    132          GROOM, IAN                     

    131          JENNISON, COLBY                

    104          HAYDEN, JACK                   



DISQUALIFIED 2nd RUN



                                                TECHNICAL DELEGATE



                                                                          



















22-02-18 /                          LIST:                                SF8 / 3

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                          TIMING

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~