Club Name:
Pico Ski Club
[ PICO ]

Race Secretary:

Carolyn Babbitt - [email protected]

Entry Method:
Mid Vermont Council rules apply for U10-U16 races. VARA rules apply for Vermont Cups. Visit VARA.org for rules.

Send Entries to:
All entries with the exception of Petitioned Athletes are online at adminskiracing.com

Petitioned Athletes or their coaches should contact the RA for entry.

Club Information
President, Board of Directors: Ted Manning
Race Committee Chairman: Tim Wigmore
Director of Race Programs: Lori McClallen
Race Administrator: Carolyn Babbitt - [email protected]

Address:
P.O. Box 341
Rutland, VT 05702 - 0341

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.


                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                             MVC U10 DUAL STUBBY SL                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1148                             
Pico Ski Club                                                   JANUARY 11, 2020
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                           S L A L O M     W O M E N                            
                               RESULTS WITH RANKS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Vaccarella, Jon      (USA)   COURSE                     B-SLOPE
REFEREE          Bielmeier, Christie  (USA)   START                        709 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Cupoli, Edward Barry (USA)   FINISH                       609 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                100 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U718/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Adams, Dawn          (USA)       Fletcher, Gary       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   26/(26)                          26/(26)
START TIME        9:30                            10:30

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 30  30 Blount, Chloe          U10OKEMO/10   28.56 (3)     27.65 (1)     56.21 (1)
 25  25 Ziobro, Beatrice       U10  WSR/11   27.94 (1)     29.22 (5)     57.16 (2)
 42  42 Porter, Annie          U10 PICO/11   29.05 (4)     29.06 (3)     58.11 (3)
 48  48 Buchichio, Siena       U10OKEMO/10   28.22 (2)     30.24 (7)     58.46 (4)
 51  51 Bair, Isabel           U10  KMS/10   29.25 (5)     29.98 (6)     59.23 (5)
 15  15 Pelletier, Heather     U10  KMS/10   30.27 (7)     29.21 (4)     59.48 (6)
  2   2 Williamson, Wren       U10 PICO/10   29.69 (6)     30.68 (8)   1:00.37 (7)
 20  20 Worah, Arshya          U10 PICO/10   31.58 (10)    28.85 (2)   1:00.43 (8)
 33  33 Robinson, Lucy         U10OKEMO/10   30.42 (8)     31.24 (9)   1:01.66 (9)
  4   4 Smith, Kira            U10OKEMO/10   32.28 (15)    31.94 (15)  1:04.22 (10)
 12  12 Kostuchenko, Georgia   U10OKEMO/11   32.57 (16)    31.75 (12)  1:04.32 (11)
 16  16 Boelke, Meredith       U10  QUE/10   31.93 (11)    32.44 (16)  1:04.37 (12)
 47  47 Buchichio, Maggie      U10OKEMO/10   32.69 (19)    31.82 (13)  1:04.51 (13)
 34  34 Evers, Courtney        U10OKEMO/10   31.09 (9)     33.64 (23)  1:04.73 (14)
 38  38 Keane, Sloane          U10OKEMO/11   32.23 (14)    32.59 (18)  1:04.82 (15)


11-01-20 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLW1120              N1148     SF0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                             MVC U10 DUAL STUBBY SL                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1148                             
Pico Ski Club                                                   JANUARY 11, 2020
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 26  26 Williams, Ella         U10OKEMO/10   33.06 (20)    31.86 (14)  1:04.92 (16)
 46  46 Malin, Josephine       U10 MIDD/10   32.60 (17)    32.49 (17)  1:05.09 (17)
 13  13 Meyenburg, Amelie      U8   OMS/12   33.71 (22)    31.42 (11)  1:05.13 (18)
  7   7 Cardiasmenos, Claire   U10 PICO/10   32.19 (13)    33.04 (21)  1:05.23 (19)
 18  18 Berkman, Cricket       U10  WSR/10   32.16 (12)    33.80 (25)  1:05.96 (20)
 45  45 Cotter, Prudence       U10 PICO/10   33.07 (21)    33.03 (20)  1:06.10 (21)
  1   1 Adler, Lily            U10  KMS/10   32.66 (18)    34.28 (27)  1:06.94 (22)
 50  50 Bhutani, Simran        U10  KMS/10   33.94 (23)    33.22 (22)  1:07.16 (23)
 19  19 Weeple, Georgia May    U10OKEMO/11   34.57 (24)    33.84 (26)  1:08.41 (24)
 28  28 Emery, Ayela           U10  QUE/10   35.24 (26)    33.70 (24)  1:08.94 (25)
 10  10 McClellan, Isla        U10  KMS/11   35.79 (29)    34.33 (28)  1:10.12 (26)
 17  17 Vincent, Catherine     U10OKEMO/11   35.60 (28)    34.84 (29)  1:10.44 (27)
 41  41 Rivas, Sloan           U10OKEMO/11   35.02 (25)    35.55 (30)  1:10.57 (28)
 43  43 Stone, Kayla           U10OKEMO/11   35.36 (27)    36.30 (31)  1:11.66 (29)
  8   8 Edwards, Poppy         U10OKEMO/10   36.54 (30)    36.55 (32)  1:13.09 (30)
 40  40 Kuper, Addison         U10  QUE/10   36.54 (30)    37.61 (39)  1:14.15 (31)
 49  49 Walsh, Cecilia         U10  QUE/11   36.61 (32)    38.08 (41)  1:14.69 (32)
 29  29 Mack, Calais           U10  KMS/10   37.24 (33)    37.54 (37)  1:14.78 (33)
  3   3 Nash, Mackenzie        U10  KMS/10   38.58 (36)    36.94 (34)  1:15.52 (34)
 37  37 Costello, Chloe        U10  WSR/10   37.97 (34)    37.57 (38)  1:15.54 (35)
 32  32 Coy, Cassidy           U12  KMS/08   38.18 (35)    37.64 (40)  1:15.82 (36)
 35  35 Perdomo, Sofia         U10  QUE/10   39.14 (37)    36.84 (33)  1:15.98 (37)
 52  52 Gamelli, Francesca     U8   QUE/12   39.78 (38)    37.39 (36)  1:17.17 (38)
 24  24 Ogilvie, Sidney        U10  OMS/11   39.83 (39)    38.94 (42)  1:18.77 (39)
 27  27 Woodworth, Sara        U10 PICO/10   44.10 (41)    44.19 (43)  1:28.29 (40)
 36  36 Walker, Allie          U10Okemo/10     DNS           DNS      
 23  23 Wolf, Emi              U10Okemo/10     DNS           DNS      
 22  22 Hayes, Wednesday       U10 PICO/10     DNS           DNS      
 21  21 Whittle, Clementine    U10Okemo/10     DNS           DNS      
 14  14 Gardner, Sasha         U10OKEMO/11     DNS           DNS      
  5   5 Fowler, Heidi          U10 PICO/11     DNS           DNS      
  6   6 Svencer, Margaret      U10  KMS/10     DNF         32.95 (19) 
 44  44 Rutherford, Nora       U10  WSR/10                   DNF      
 39  39 Segal, Naomi           U10  WSR/11                 37.17 (35) 
 31  31 Porter, Margaret       U10 PICO/11                            
 11  11 Gray, Audrey           U10  QUE/11                 31.37 (10) 
  9   9 Serafini, Vivienne     U8   QUE/12   41.49 (40)               






11-01-20 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLW1120              N1148     SF0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			


                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                             MVC U10 STUBBY DUAL SL                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1147                             
Pico Ski Club                                                   JANUARY 11, 2020
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                               RESULTS WITH RANKS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Vaccarella, Jon      (USA)   COURSE                     B-SLOPE
REFEREE          Bielmeier, Christie  (USA)   START                        709 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Cupoli, Edward Barry (USA)   FINISH                       609 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                100 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U718/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Adams, Dawn          (USA)       Fletcher, Gary       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A-                              -A- 
             -B-                              -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   26/(26)                          26/(26)
START TIME        9:30                            10:30

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 33 133 Halley, Reno           U10  WSR/10   25.74 (1)     26.58 (1)     52.32 (1)
  2 102 Rivas, Oliver          U10OKEMO/10   26.76 (2)     26.85 (2)     53.61 (2)
  3 103 Hadley, Felix          U10 MIDD/10   27.96 (3)     27.07 (3)     55.03 (3)
 25 125 Herzog, Maximillian    U10 PICO/10   29.05 (4)     27.83 (4)     56.88 (4)
 39 139 Freund, Gavin          U10 PICO/10   30.37 (6)     29.81 (6)   1:00.18 (5)
  9 109 Boyle, Ryan            U10OKEMO/10   30.03 (5)     30.42 (9)   1:00.45 (6)
 11 111 Burns, Matthew         U10OKEMO/10   30.76 (7)     29.84 (7)   1:00.60 (7)
 13 113 Richardson, Max        U10  KMS/10   31.71 (10)    29.45 (5)   1:01.16 (8)
 40 140 Wilson, James          U10  KMS/10   30.93 (8)     30.84 (10)  1:01.77 (9)
 45 145 Portnoy, Mika          U10  KMS/10   32.13 (12)    30.34 (8)   1:02.47 (10)
 30 130 Schaefer, Boyd         U10  WSR/10   31.25 (9)     31.60 (13)  1:02.85 (11)
  5 105 Bottaro, Parker        U10OKEMO/11   32.32 (14)    31.36 (11)  1:03.68 (12)
 14 114 Streck, Samuel         U10OKEMO/10   32.11 (11)    32.04 (15)  1:04.15 (13)
 22 122 Brown, Sawyer          U10  WSR/11   33.71 (19)    31.38 (12)  1:05.09 (14)
 23 123 McCollom, Liam         U10  WSR/10   33.31 (18)    32.11 (16)  1:05.42 (15)


11-01-20 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLM1120              N1147     SM0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                             MVC U10 STUBBY DUAL SL                             

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1147                             
Pico Ski Club                                                   JANUARY 11, 2020
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

 12 112 Buchanan, Murphy       U10  WSR/10   32.21 (13)    33.37 (20)  1:05.58 (16)
 17 117 Vikse, Jackson         U8   KMS/12   32.40 (15)    33.42 (21)  1:05.82 (17)
 10 110 Perdomo, Alexander     U10  QUE/11   33.83 (21)    32.94 (18)  1:06.77 (18)
 42 142 Barlow, Alden          U10 PICO/10   32.98 (16)    33.87 (22)  1:06.85 (19)
 35 135 Talens, Thomas         U10  KMS/10   34.61 (22)    32.29 (17)  1:06.90 (20)
 15 115 Pew, Hunter            U10 PICO/10   33.22 (17)    34.52 (26)  1:07.74 (21)
 26 126 Fellows, Jackson       U10 PICO/11   33.81 (20)    34.49 (25)  1:08.30 (22)
 44 144 Underwood, Taylor      U12  WSR/09   35.18 (23)    34.20 (23)  1:09.38 (23)
 29 129 McCaughey, Colin       U10OKEMO/11   35.50 (25)    34.43 (24)  1:09.93 (24)
 36 136 Rodrigue, Easton       U10 PICO/10   35.87 (28)    35.23 (27)  1:11.10 (25)
 27 127 Indelicato, Graydon    U10  WSR/11   35.68 (27)    35.86 (29)  1:11.54 (26)
 37 137 Baggish, Emmitt        U10  WSR/11   36.75 (29)    36.42 (32)  1:13.17 (27)
 38 138 Ament, Jasper          U10 PICO/11   37.47 (33)    35.72 (28)  1:13.19 (28)
 19 119 Alessi, Luke           U10  WSR/10   37.09 (31)    36.24 (30)  1:13.33 (29)
 20 120 Parent, Bhodi          U10  WSR/10   37.28 (32)    36.24 (30)  1:13.52 (30)
  7 107 Bassick, Parker        U10  KSC/10   36.80 (30)    37.49 (34)  1:14.29 (31)
 31 131 Spenlinhauer, Cole     U10OKEMO/10   38.27 (34)    36.90 (33)  1:15.17 (32)
  6 106 Jennings, Atlas        U10  WSR/10   38.48 (36)    38.02 (35)  1:16.50 (33)
 24 124 Kuper, Charles         U10  QUE/11   38.60 (37)    39.07 (37)  1:17.67 (34)
 41 141 Overbay, Tripp         U10  KMS/11   38.32 (35)    40.62 (41)  1:18.94 (35)
 18 118 Perkins, Thomas        U10  QUE/10   39.47 (38)    39.92 (38)  1:19.39 (36)
 21 121 Brown, Kyle            U10  KMS/10   39.87 (39)    40.27 (40)  1:20.14 (37)
  1 101 Bradshaw, Ryan         U10  QUE/11   41.81 (41)    39.95 (39)  1:21.76 (38)
 32 132 Hocherman, Sam         U10  WSR/10   40.49 (40)    42.02 (42)  1:22.51 (39)
  8 108 Redrup, Finn           U10  KMS/11     DNS           DNS      
  4 104 McClements, Landon     U10OKEMO/10     DNF         33.27 (19) 
 46 146 Gamelli, Max           U8   QUE/12                 39.06 (36) 
 28 128 Underwood, Wyatt       U8   WSR/12                 31.71 (14) 
 34 134 Frissora, Tristan      U10OKEMO/10   35.23 (24)               
 16 116 Rutherford, Clark      U8   WSR/12   35.64 (26)               













11-01-20 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLM1120              N1147     SM0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~