Club Name:
Pico Ski Club
[ PICO ]

Race Secretary:

Carolyn Babbitt

Entry Method:
Mid Vermont Council rules apply for U10-U16 races. VARA rules apply for Vermont Cups. Visit VARA.org for rules.

Send Entries to:
All entries with the exception of Petitioned Athletes are online at adminskiracing.com

Petitioned Athletes or their coaches should contact the RA for entry.

Club Information
President, Board of Directors: Pete Lebish
Race Committee Chairman: Tim Wigmore
Director of Race Programs: Lori McClallen
Race Program Administrator/RA: Jen Wigmore/Carolyn Babbitt

Address:
P.O. Box 341
Rutland, VT 05702 - 0341

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                           MVC U10 PARALLEL STUBBY SL                           

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0830                             
Pico Ski Club                                                   JANUARY 12, 2019
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                             S L A L O M     M E N                              
                                RESULTS BY BEST                                 

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Meringolo, Mariel    (USA)   COURSE                     B-SLOPE
REFEREE          Panasci, Teddy       (USA)   START                        708 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Cupoli, Edward Barry (USA)   FINISH                       609 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 99 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U718/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Adams, Dawn          (USA)       Fletcher, Gary       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Pell, Sebastian      (USA)   -A- 
             -B- Smid, Cadish         (USA)   -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   25/(25)                              /()
START TIME        9:30                            10:00

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

 12 112 Hildreth, Kieran       U10 PICO/09                 24.47 (1)     24.47 (1)
 22 122 Randall, Jackson       U10 PICO/09   26.93 (6)     25.87 (2)     25.87 (2)
 44 144 Rosenberg, Ethan       U10OKEMO/09   26.80 (5)     26.32 (3)     26.32 (3)
 53 153 Manning, Jacob         U10 PICO/09   26.49 (1)                   26.49 (4)
 47 147 Visnic, Ryan           U10OKEMO/09   27.59 (7)     26.58 (4)     26.58 (5)
 17 117 McClellan, James       U10  KMS/09   26.60 (2)                   26.60 (6)
 42 142 Overbay, Andrew        U10  KMS/09   26.66 (3)     27.48 (5)     26.66 (7)
 50 150 Lighthart, William     U10 PICO/09   26.76 (4)     36.09 (33)    26.76 (8)
 18 118 Kelleher, Matthew      U10OKEMO/09   28.60 (11)    27.83 (6)     27.83 (9)
 25 125 McKenna, Liam          U10 PICO/09   28.25 (8)                   28.25 (10)
  6 106 Buchanan, Oliver       U10  WSR/09   28.64 (12)    28.29 (7)     28.29 (11)
 16 116 Wilson, Colin          U10  KMS/09   28.41 (9)     28.93 (10)    28.41 (12)
  7 107 Gjervold, William      U10OKEMO/09   28.48 (10)    28.61 (8)     28.48 (13)
  1 101 Wilson, Timothy        U10 PICO/09   30.54 (16)    28.84 (9)     28.84 (14)
 39 139 Wickless, Jackson      U10  KMS/09   29.08 (13)    30.48 (12)    29.08 (15)


12-01-19 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLM1119              N0830     SM0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                           MVC U10 PARALLEL STUBBY SL                           

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0830                             
Pico Ski Club                                                   JANUARY 12, 2019
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

 43 143 Halley, Reno           U10  WSR/10   30.08 (15)    29.40 (11)    29.40 (16)
 10 110 Freund, Gavin          U10 PICO/10   29.99 (14)                  29.99 (17)
 15 115 Adler, Oliver          U10  KMS/09   30.57 (17)    32.01 (13)    30.57 (18)
 49 149 Rivas, Oliver          U10OKEMO/10   30.61 (18)    33.64 (17)    30.61 (19)
 46 146 Jeffers, Henry         U10  KMS/10   31.12 (19)    33.57 (16)    31.12 (20)
 21 121 Burns, Matthew         U10OKEMO/10   31.19 (20)                  31.19 (21)
 28 128 Taylor, William        U10OKEMO/09   31.24 (21)                  31.24 (22)
 37 137 DiPaola, Dawson        U10  WSR/09   31.58 (22)    35.40 (29)    31.58 (23)
 40 140 Serafini, John         U10  QUE/09   33.43 (25)    32.27 (14)    32.27 (24)
  3 103 Didomenico, Maximus    U12 PICO/08   33.27 (23)    35.01 (25)    33.27 (25)
 57 157 Londa, Fletcher        U10 KILL/09   33.39 (24)    34.67 (23)    33.39 (26)
 24 124 Clark, Santiago        U10     /09   34.35 (28)    33.41 (15)    33.41 (27)
 35 135 Hadley, Felix          U10 MIDD/10   34.79 (32)    33.89 (18)    33.89 (28)
 23 123 Dobbs, Wyatt           U10  KMS/09   34.47 (29)    33.90 (19)    33.90 (29)
  5 105 Pew, Hunter            U10 PICO/10   34.04 (26)    34.71 (24)    34.04 (30)
 29 129 McCollom, Liam         U10     /10   34.32 (27)    35.35 (28)    34.32 (31)
 19 119 Solomon, Finn          U10OKEMO/09   34.68 (30)    34.43 (20)    34.43 (32)
 41 141 Portnoy, Mika          U10  KMS/10   35.38 (35)    34.58 (21)    34.58 (33)
 13 113 Szarejko-Frisch, HarlanU10 PICO/10                 34.61 (22)    34.61 (34)
 26 126 Brown, Cayden          U10 PICO/09   34.68 (30)      DNF         34.68 (35)
 56 156 Buchanan, Murphy       U10     /10   35.00 (33)    36.33 (34)    35.00 (36)
 33 133 Indelicato, Graydon    U8      /11   36.06 (40)    35.22 (26)    35.22 (37)
 31 131 Weeple, Archie         U10OKEMO/09   35.28 (34)    36.67 (35)    35.28 (38)
 11 111 Bowers, Nathaniel      U10OKEMO/09   36.83 (41)    35.29 (27)    35.29 (39)
  9 109 Aframe, Mason          U10     /10   35.38 (35)    37.86 (39)    35.38 (40)
 54 154 Barlow, Alden          U10 PICO/10   35.62 (37)    37.11 (37)    35.62 (41)
 20 120 Richardson, Max        U10  KMS/10   36.99 (43)    35.83 (30)    35.83 (42)
 34 134 Longnecker, George     U10  QUE/09   35.89 (38)    38.60 (43)    35.89 (43)
 36 136 Underwood, Taylor      U10  WSR/09   38.16 (46)    35.96 (31)    35.96 (44)
 51 151 Alessi, Luke           U10     /10   36.02 (39)    37.34 (38)    36.02 (45)
 55 155 Willett, Jack          U10     /10   37.06 (44)    36.06 (32)    36.06 (46)
 30 130 Casey, Leo             U10  KMS/09   36.96 (42)    37.10 (36)    36.96 (47)
 48 148 Koke, Alex             U10OKEMO/09   37.53 (45)                  37.53 (48)
 52 152 Schaefer, Boyd         U10     /10   38.68 (49)    38.04 (40)    38.04 (49)
 14 114 Bradshaw, Charlie      U10  QUE/09   38.20 (47)    39.39 (44)    38.20 (50)
  2 102 Perkins, Thomas        U10  QUE/10   38.35 (48)    46.14 (46)    38.35 (51)
  8 108 Gupta, Mateo           U10  OMS/10                 38.49 (41)    38.49 (52)
 38 138 Curran, Chase          U12  WSR/08   41.23 (51)    38.50 (42)    38.50 (53)
  4 104 Brown, Kyle            U10  KMS/10   41.01 (50)    42.30 (45)    41.01 (54)
 45 145 Coletta, Robert        U10 PICO/10     DNS           DNS      
 32 132 Defosset, Wesley       U10 SWSC/09     DNS           DNS      
 27 127 Sullivan, Gavin        U10 PICO/09                            

12-01-19 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLM1119              N0830     SM0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			



                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                           MVC U10 PARALLEL STUBBY SL                           

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0831                             
Pico Ski Club                                                   JANUARY 12, 2019
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                          S L A L O M     L A D I E S                           
                                RESULTS BY BEST                                 

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Meringolo, Mariel    (USA)   COURSE                     B-SLOPE
REFEREE          Panasci, Teddy       (USA)   START                        708 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Cupoli, Edward Barry (USA)   FINISH                       609 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                 99 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U718/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Adams, Dawn          (USA)       Fletcher, Gary       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Fieldhouse, Paige    (USA)   -A- 
             -B- Burchell, Olivia     (USA)   -B- 
             -C-                              -C- 
             -D-                              -D- 
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   25/(25)                          25/(25)
START TIME        9:30                            10:00

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

  9   9 Keane, Piper           U10OKEMO/09   27.41 (1)     29.30 (2)     27.41 (1)
 48  48 Blount, Chloe          U10OKEMO/10   27.57 (2)     27.70 (1)     27.57 (2)
 20  20 Bair, Isabel           U10  KMS/10   28.88 (3)     31.59 (5)     28.88 (3)
 10  10 Hanford, Addy          U10 PICO/09   30.17 (4)     30.18 (3)     30.17 (4)
 15  15 Peterson, Finley       U10     /09   32.74 (7)     31.02 (4)     31.02 (5)
 19  19 Smith, Tobe            U10  KMS/09   31.60 (5)     33.25 (8)     31.60 (6)
 35  35 Vincent, Jadyn         U10  KMS/09   32.11 (6)     31.97 (6)     31.97 (7)
 23  23 Scoville, Alexa        U10  KMS/09   33.54 (8)     32.48 (7)     32.48 (8)
  6   6 Keane, Sloane          U8      /11   34.39 (13)    33.27 (9)     33.27 (9)
 14  14 Worah, Arshya          U10 PICO/10   33.54 (8)     36.53 (29)    33.54 (10)
 32  32 Pelletier, Heather     U10  KMS/10   33.68 (10)    34.54 (13)    33.68 (11)
 11  11 Mack, Calais           U10  KMS/10   34.15 (11)    35.57 (21)    34.15 (12)
 27  27 Svencer, Margaret      U10  KMS/10   34.18 (12)    37.14 (31)    34.18 (13)
  1   1 Emery, Ayela           U10  QUE/10   34.43 (14)    34.34 (10)    34.34 (14)
 13  13 Kuper, Addison         U10  QUE/10   35.04 (19)    34.45 (11)    34.45 (15)


12-01-19 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLW1119              N0831     SF0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                           MVC U10 PARALLEL STUBBY SL                           

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N0831                             
Pico Ski Club                                                   JANUARY 12, 2019
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         BEST

  5   5 Cardiasmenos, Claire   U10 PICO/10   34.46 (15)                  34.46 (16)
 24  24 Dubanevich, Sophia     U10  KMS/09                 34.48 (12)    34.48 (17)
 22  21 Evers, Courtney        U10OKEMO/10   34.51 (16)    37.26 (32)    34.51 (18)
 43  43 Usher, Maya            U10  KMS/10   34.58 (17)    34.96 (15)    34.58 (19)
 33  33 Paine, Lucy            U10  KMS/09   34.68 (18)    35.66 (22)    34.68 (20)
 31  31 Hayes, Wednesday       U10 PICO/10   35.57 (21)    34.90 (14)    34.90 (21)
 49  49 Visco, Katie           U10OKEMO/09   36.52 (26)    34.99 (16)    34.99 (22)
 51  51 Boelke, Meredith       U10  QUE/10   35.21 (20)    35.23 (17)    35.21 (23)
 42  42 Cotter, Poet           U10 PICO/09   35.73 (23)    35.36 (18)    35.36 (24)
 41  41 Walker, Allie          U10OKEMO/10   37.67 (29)    35.43 (19)    35.43 (25)
 34  34 Taylor, Adelaide       U10 MIDD/09   37.19 (28)    35.47 (20)    35.47 (26)
 21  22 Staats, Caroline       U10  QUE/09   35.63 (22)    38.55 (39)    35.63 (27)
 50  50 Smith, Kira            U10OKEMO/10   37.70 (30)    35.75 (23)    35.75 (28)
  3   3 Edwards, Poppy         U10OKEMO/10     DNF         35.91 (24)    35.91 (29)
 39  39 Smith, Lillian         U10  KMS/09                 35.99 (25)    35.99 (30)
 17  17 Lawrence, Mae          U10  QUE/09   36.25 (24)    36.24 (26)    36.24 (31)
  7   7 Malin, Josephine       U10 MIDD/10     DNF         36.25 (27)    36.25 (32)
 30  30 Bhutani, Simran        U10  KMS/10   36.40 (25)    36.26 (28)    36.26 (33)
 25  25 Wolf, Emi              U10     /10   36.60 (27)    39.40 (43)    36.60 (34)
 55  55 De Sena, Catherine     U10 PICO/09   38.69 (33)    36.96 (30)    36.96 (35)
 38  38 Adler, Lily            U10  KMS/10   39.97 (37)    37.36 (33)    37.36 (36)
 40  40 Kostuchenko, Georgia   U8 OKEMO/11                 37.87 (34)    37.87 (37)
 36  36 Ribich, Amelia         U10  QUE/09   38.84 (34)    38.18 (35)    38.18 (38)
 53  53 Walsh, Elizabeth       U10  QUE/09   38.67 (32)    38.35 (36)    38.35 (39)
 46  46 Buchichio, Siena       U10OKEMO/10                 38.44 (37)    38.44 (40)
 26  26 Posch, Eliana          U10 PICO/09                 38.50 (38)    38.50 (41)
  4   4 Gonzalez, Jacqueline   U10 PICO/09   38.53 (31)    39.20 (42)    38.53 (42)
 54  54 Cotter, Prudence       U10 PICO/10                 38.85 (40)    38.85 (43)
 37  37 Field, Katherine       U10  QUE/09   39.76 (36)    39.17 (41)    39.17 (44)
 28  28 Rivas, Sloan           U8 OKEMO/11   39.70 (35)    41.72 (48)    39.70 (45)
 29  29 O'Meara, Colette       U10 MIDD/09   41.42 (41)    40.26 (44)    40.26 (46)
 16  16 Ziobro, Beatrice       U8      /11   40.64 (38)    43.09 (50)    40.64 (47)
 44  44 Barber, Roxanne        U10  KMS/10   41.39 (40)    40.75 (45)    40.75 (48)
 52  52 Posnett, Maia          U10  KMS/09   43.05 (44)    41.30 (46)    41.30 (49)
  8   8 Costello, Chloe        U10     /10   41.37 (39)                  41.37 (50)
  2   2 Segal, Naomi           U8   WSR/11   44.12 (45)    41.40 (47)    41.40 (51)
 18  18 Buchichio, Maggie      U10     /10   42.15 (42)    42.78 (49)    42.15 (52)
 12  12 Bell, Alana            U10  KMS/09   42.27 (43)                  42.27 (53)
 47  47 Berkman, Cricket       U10     /10   45.60 (46)    47.37 (51)    45.60 (54)
 45  45 Williamson, Wren       U10 PICO/10                   DNS      



12-01-19 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLW1119              N0831     SF0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~