Club Name:
Pico Ski Club
[ PICO ]

Race Secretary:

Carolyn Babbitt - [email protected]

Entry Method:
Mid Vermont Council rules apply for U10-U16 races. VARA rules apply for Vermont Cups. Visit VARA.org for rules.

Send Entries to:
All entries with the exception of Petitioned Athletes are online at adminskiracing.com

Petitioned Athletes or their coaches should contact the RA for entry.

Club Information
President, Board of Directors: Ted Manning
Race Committee Chairman: Tim Wigmore
Director of Race Programs: Lori McClallen
Race Administrator: Carolyn Babbitt - [email protected]

Address:
P.O. Box 341
Rutland, VT 05702 - 0341

E-MAIL US
VISIT WEBSITE

Following are Alpine Race Results and Penalty Reports

Ski Race Results generated by:
USSA Race Software, Alpine/Snowboard/Cross Country Version 6.24 Revision 11
Software written by Split Second, Inc.


                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                   MVC U12 GS                                   

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1154                             
Pico Ski Club                                                   JANUARY 26, 2020
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     G I A N T   S L A L O M     W O M E N                      
                               RESULTS WITH RANKS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Vaccarella, Jon      (USA)   COURSE                     B-SLOPE
REFEREE          Bruno, Helen         (USA)   START                        734 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Cupoli, Edward Barry (USA)   FINISH                       609 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                125 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U718/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    Pollock, Corey       (USA)       Wood, Cheyenne       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Smid, cadish         (USA)   -A- Smid, Cadish         (USA)
             -B- bouchard, Alexandra  (USA)   -B- Bouchard, Alexandra  (USA)
             -C- Kinsman, Adyson      (USA)   -C- Masillo, Chloe       (USA)
             -D- Pell, Sebastian      (USA)   -D- Pell, Sebastian      (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   23/(21)                          22/(20)
START TIME        9:30                            12:10

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

      5 Reed, Hadley           U12  KMS/08   32.60 (1)     32.77 (1)   1:05.37 (1)
     15 Van Heyst, Emma        U12  OMS/08   32.64 (2)     32.80 (2)   1:05.44 (2)
     56 Talens, Lisanne        U12  KMS/08   33.08 (3)     34.02 (3)   1:07.10 (3)
     51 Lux, Alyssa            U12  OMS/08   34.32 (4)     35.21 (5)   1:09.53 (4)
     29 Burchell, Margaret     U12 PICO/08   34.89 (6)     35.19 (4)   1:10.08 (5)
     27 Dougherty, Elizabeth   U12  KMS/08   35.60 (10)    35.49 (6)   1:11.09 (6)
     10 Keane, Piper           U12OKEMO/09   35.32 (7)     35.93 (8)   1:11.25 (7)
     24 Pell, Heidi            U12 PICO/08   35.53 (9)     36.08 (9)   1:11.61 (8)
     35 Ament, Haley           U12 PICO/08   35.64 (11)    36.82 (11)  1:12.46 (9)
     37 Robinson, Alexis       U12OKEMO/08   36.93 (13)    35.63 (7)   1:12.56 (10)
     20 Randall, Alta          U12 PICO/08   35.42 (8)     37.36 (12)  1:12.78 (11)
     42 Boelke, Gretchen       U12  QUE/08   36.78 (12)    36.46 (10)  1:13.24 (12)
     36 Boulbol, Sadie         U12 PICO/08   38.53 (22)    37.84 (13)  1:16.37 (13)
     41 Daigle, Samantha       U12 PICO/08   38.22 (17)    38.31 (14)  1:16.53 (14)
      7 Hanford, Addy          U12 PICO/09   37.77 (15)    39.23 (16)  1:17.00 (15)


26-01-20 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLW1220              N1154     GF0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                   MVC U12 GS                                   

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1154                             
Pico Ski Club                                                   JANUARY 26, 2020
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

      1 Peterson, Allison      U12 PICO/08   36.96 (14)    40.24 (27)  1:17.20 (16)
      2 Rivas, Fiona           U12OKEMO/08   38.22 (17)    39.34 (18)  1:17.56 (17)
      8 Waters, Avery          U12OKEMO/09   38.13 (16)    39.64 (19)  1:17.77 (18)
     11 Della Croce, Madeleine U12  QUE/08   38.52 (21)    39.32 (17)  1:17.84 (19)
     18 Smith, Tobe            U12  KMS/09   38.77 (23)    39.66 (20)  1:18.43 (20)
      4 Ogilvie, Kaylin        U12OKEMO/09   38.43 (20)    40.30 (28)  1:18.73 (21)
      6 Strong, Ella           U12  KMS/08   39.01 (24)    40.20 (25)  1:19.21 (22)
     30 Longnecker, Eve        U12  QUE/08   40.09 (29)    39.21 (15)  1:19.30 (23)
     14 Lopez Aranguren, CarlotU12OKEMO/08   39.79 (27)    39.72 (21)  1:19.51 (24)
     52 Paine, Lucy            U12  KMS/09   39.87 (28)    39.74 (22)  1:19.61 (25)
     13 Farbaniec, Sylvie      U14  KMS/07   39.78 (26)    40.21 (26)  1:19.99 (26)
      3 Gilpin-Falk, Hanna     U12  OMS/08   38.28 (19)    41.72 (35)  1:20.00 (27)
     44 Baggish, Izzabella     U12  WSR/08   40.26 (31)    39.88 (23)  1:20.14 (28)
     16 Usher, Isabella        U12  KMS/08   39.67 (25)    40.62 (30)  1:20.29 (29)
     49 Carretero, Katherine   U12OKEMO/08   40.10 (30)    40.51 (29)  1:20.61 (30)
     25 Dwyer, Sloane          U12OKEMO/08   41.27 (34)    39.94 (24)  1:21.21 (31)
     17 De Sena, Catherine     U12 PICO/09   40.29 (32)    41.04 (31)  1:21.33 (32)
     55 Visco, Katherine       U12OKEMO/09   41.38 (36)    41.44 (34)  1:22.82 (33)
     54 Cotter, Poet           U12 PICO/09   41.73 (37)    41.15 (33)  1:22.88 (34)
     21 Vincent, Jadyn         U12  KMS/09   42.73 (40)    41.05 (32)  1:23.78 (35)
     47 McCaughey, Maren       U12OKEMO/09   41.29 (35)    42.75 (38)  1:24.04 (36)
     38 Ribich, Amelia         U12  QUE/09   43.54 (43)    41.78 (36)  1:25.32 (37)
     40 Peterson, Erika        U12 PICO/08   42.50 (38)    42.89 (39)  1:25.39 (38)
      9 Dubanevich, Sophia     U12  KMS/09   40.88 (33)    44.90 (48)  1:25.78 (39)
     43 Hamlin, Sarah          U12 PICO/08   42.96 (41)    43.53 (40)  1:26.49 (40)
     23 Evers, Lilly           U12OKEMO/08   43.80 (44)    43.65 (41)  1:27.45 (41)
     28 Gonzalez, Jacqueline   U12  KMS/09   43.43 (42)    44.54 (44)  1:27.97 (42)
     26 Bennett, Grace         U12OKEMO/09   42.51 (39)    45.48 (51)  1:27.99 (43)
     12 Taylor, Adelaide       U12 MIDD/09   45.17 (48)    43.82 (42)  1:28.99 (44)
     45 Gardner, Petra         U12OKEMO/09   44.70 (46)    44.95 (49)  1:29.65 (45)
     31 Staats, Caroline       U12  QUE/09   45.17 (48)    44.54 (44)  1:29.71 (46)
     33 Posnett, Maia          U12  KMS/09   44.98 (47)    44.77 (47)  1:29.75 (47)
     58 McCooe, Margaret       U12  QUE/08   48.41 (54)    41.82 (37)  1:30.23 (48)
     59 Doerner, Molly         U12  QUE/08   45.91 (51)    44.66 (46)  1:30.57 (49)
     48 Hoctor, Emily          U12  QUE/08   45.66 (50)    45.35 (50)  1:31.01 (50)
     57 Berkman, Olivia        U14  WSR/07   47.80 (53)    44.45 (43)  1:32.25 (51)
     19 Lawrence, Mae          U12  QUE/09   46.54 (52)    46.96 (52)  1:33.50 (52)
     53 Hamwey, Caroline       U12  QUE/09   49.10 (55)    47.18 (53)  1:36.28 (53)
     34 Soto, Collette         U12  QUE/08   50.45 (56)    50.54 (54)  1:40.99 (54)
     46 Appleton, Melelani     U12  QUE/08   53.28 (57)    52.42 (55)  1:45.70 (55)
     32 Scoville, Alexa        U12  KMS/09     DNS           DNS      
     39 O'Meara, Colette       U12 MIDD/09   43.87 (45)               

26-01-20 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLW1220              N1154     GF0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                   MVC U12 GS                                   

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1154                             
Pico Ski Club                                                   JANUARY 26, 2020
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

     22 Blount, Cami           U12OKEMO/08   34.47 (5)                










































26-01-20 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLW1220              N1154     GF0 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			


                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                   MVC U12 GS                                   

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1153                             
Pico Ski Club                                                   JANUARY 26, 2020
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                       G I A N T   S L A L O M     M E N                        
                               RESULTS WITH RANKS                               

JURY                                          TECHNICAL DATA

TD               Vaccarella, Jon      (USA)   COURSE                     B-SLOPE
REFEREE          bruno, Helen         (USA)   START                        734 M
CHIEF OF RACE    Cupoli, Edward Barry (USA)   FINISH                       609 M
                                              VERTICAL DROP                125 M
                                              
                                              HOMOLOG.Nr.             U718/12/10


                 1st RUN                          2nd RUN
COURSE SETTER    pollock, Corey       (USA)       wood, Cheyenne       (USA)
FORERUNNERS  -A- Smid, Cadish         (USA)   -A- Smid, Cadish         (USA)
             -B- Bouchard, Alexandra  (USA)   -B- Bouchard, Alexandra  (USA)
             -C- Kinsman, Adyson      (USA)   -C- Masillo, Chloe       (USA)
             -D- Pell, Sebastian      (USA)   -D- Pell, Sebastian      (USA)
             -E-                              -E- 

GATES/DIR CHANGES   23/(21)                          22/(20)
START TIME        9:30                            12:10

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

    138 McClellan, Max         U12  KMS/08   32.53 (2)     32.56 (1)   1:05.09 (1)
    105 Brady, Marcus          U12 PICO/08   32.67 (3)     32.86 (2)   1:05.53 (2)
    122 McKenna, Liam          U12 PICO/09   32.08 (1)     33.85 (3)   1:05.93 (3)
    158 Hildreth, Kieran       U12 PICO/09   32.88 (4)     33.86 (4)   1:06.74 (4)
    140 Sullivan, Gavin        U12 PICO/09   33.59 (5)     34.13 (5)   1:07.72 (5)
    107 Kowalonek, Aaron       U12 PICO/08   33.61 (6)     34.30 (6)   1:07.91 (6)
    137 Roy, Cameron           U12  KMS/08   34.07 (8)     34.42 (7)   1:08.49 (7)
    116 Kowalonek, Joel        U12 PICO/08   33.67 (7)     35.22 (10)  1:08.89 (8)
    139 Lighthart, William     U12 PICO/09   34.22 (9)     35.08 (9)   1:09.30 (9)
    159 Visnic, Ryan           U12OKEMO/09   34.91 (11)    34.84 (8)   1:09.75 (10)
    130 Clark, Giacomo         U12OKEMO/08   34.63 (10)    35.24 (11)  1:09.87 (11)
    125 Buchichio, Cooper      U12  OMS/08   35.34 (14)    35.59 (12)  1:10.93 (12)
    163 Hayes, Owen            U12 PICO/08   35.58 (16)    36.27 (13)  1:11.85 (13)
    151 Carlin, Juan           U12  QUE/08   35.55 (15)    36.47 (16)  1:12.02 (14)
    109 Wickless, Jackson      U12  KMS/09   35.11 (12)    36.98 (25)  1:12.09 (15)


26-01-20 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLM1220              N1153     GM0 / 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                   MVC U12 GS                                   

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1153                             
Pico Ski Club                                                   JANUARY 26, 2020
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

    154 Vincent, Samuel        U12OKEMO/09   35.85 (20)    36.38 (15)  1:12.23 (16)
    108 Nuceder, Luke          U14 MIDD/07   35.61 (17)    36.63 (18)  1:12.24 (17)
    110 Hamner, Otis           U12  OMS/08   35.33 (13)    37.23 (28)  1:12.56 (18)
    126 Kelleher, Matthew      U12OKEMO/09   35.75 (19)    36.84 (23)  1:12.59 (19)
    167 Manning, Jacob         U12 PICO/09   35.67 (18)    37.35 (29)  1:13.02 (20)
    106 Smid, Elliott          U12 PICO/08   36.57 (24)    36.73 (20)  1:13.30 (21)
    121 Stone, Tyler           U12OKEMO/08   36.54 (23)    36.78 (21)  1:13.32 (22)
    146 Wilson, Timothy        U12 PICO/09   36.62 (25)    36.84 (23)  1:13.46 (23)
    101 Luck, Hayden           U12 PICO/08   37.01 (26)    36.51 (17)  1:13.52 (24)
    162 Doolittle, Samuel      U12OKEMO/08   37.13 (28)    37.17 (27)  1:14.30 (25)
    147 Overbay, Andrew        U12  KMS/09   37.54 (29)    36.78 (21)  1:14.32 (26)
    153 McClellan, James       U12  KMS/09   37.90 (31)    36.72 (19)  1:14.62 (27)
    136 Baig, Alexander        U12OKEMO/08   36.12 (21)    38.57 (34)  1:14.69 (28)
    165 Walker, Will           U12OKEMO/08   37.60 (30)    38.37 (31)  1:15.97 (29)
    114 Mack, Nahman           U12  KMS/08   38.33 (33)    38.54 (32)  1:16.87 (30)
    149 Clark, Santiago        U12OKEMO/09   38.99 (37)    38.56 (33)  1:17.55 (31)
    104 Streck, Matthew        U12OKEMO/08   39.40 (40)    38.26 (30)  1:17.66 (32)
    119 Buchanan, Oliver       U12  WSR/09   38.85 (36)    39.31 (37)  1:18.16 (33)
    118 MacPherson, Macgregor  U12  KMS/08   39.08 (38)    39.19 (36)  1:18.27 (34)
    135 Edwards, Sach          U12OKEMO/08   37.99 (32)    40.39 (43)  1:18.38 (35)
    134 Londa, Fletcher        U12  KMS/09   38.54 (34)    39.87 (39)  1:18.41 (36)
    127 Wilson, Colin          U12  KMS/09   40.35 (44)    38.64 (35)  1:18.99 (37)
    152 Brown, Cayden          U12 PICO/09   38.62 (35)    40.52 (45)  1:19.14 (38)
    157 Adler, Oliver          U12  KMS/09   39.81 (43)    39.54 (38)  1:19.35 (39)
    133 Bassick, Chase         U12  KMS/08   39.15 (39)    40.46 (44)  1:19.61 (40)
    112 Waters, Ryen           U12OKEMO/09   39.77 (42)    40.11 (40)  1:19.88 (41)
    131 Casey, Leo             U12  KMS/09   40.70 (46)    40.25 (42)  1:20.95 (42)
    143 Gjervold, William      U12OKEMO/09   44.03 (53)    37.02 (26)  1:21.05 (43)
    103 Koke, Alexander        U12OKEMO/09   41.00 (47)    40.20 (41)  1:21.20 (44)
    161 Ryan, Thomas           U12  QUE/08   39.65 (41)    41.72 (47)  1:21.37 (45)
    141 Bee, Orion             U12  QUE/09   40.39 (45)    41.79 (48)  1:22.18 (46)
    142 Linnell, Tyler         U12  QUE/08   41.27 (48)    41.29 (46)  1:22.56 (47)
    164 Schmitz, Max           U12  KMS/09   42.27 (50)    43.36 (49)  1:25.63 (48)
    129 Munch, John            U12OKEMO/09   41.88 (49)    45.07 (53)  1:26.95 (49)
    132 Curran, Chase          U12  WSR/08   43.15 (51)    44.07 (50)  1:27.22 (50)
    124 Serafini, John         U12  QUE/09   43.61 (52)    44.33 (51)  1:27.94 (51)
    115 Pacinda, William       U12  OMS/08   44.49 (55)    44.36 (52)  1:28.85 (52)
    113 Longnecker, George     U12  QUE/09   44.85 (56)    45.52 (54)  1:30.37 (53)
    102 Potter, William        U12 PICO/08   44.37 (54)    46.50 (56)  1:30.87 (54)
    150 Hart, Julian           U12  QUE/09   45.24 (57)    46.26 (55)  1:31.50 (55)
    111 Doremus, William       U14OKEMO/07   46.17 (58)    46.58 (57)  1:32.75 (56)
    128 Appleton, Nalu         U12  QUE/08   47.73 (59)    48.20 (58)  1:35.93 (57)

26-01-20 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLM1220              N1153     GM0 / 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              U.S. SKI & SNOWBOARD                              

                                   MVC U12 GS                                   

                            NAT RACE CODE No. N1153                             
Pico Ski Club                                                   JANUARY 26, 2020
Pico Mountain                                                            Eastern
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------
 NO  NO SURNAME+NAME           CLS CLUB/YR   RUN 1         RUN 2         TOTAL

    123 Soto, Sebastian        U12  QUE/08   48.00 (60)    49.64 (59)  1:37.64 (58)
    144 Appleton, Keola        U12  QUE/09   50.21 (61)    50.03 (60)  1:40.24 (59)
    166 Luca, Matthew          U12OKEMO/08     DNS           DNS      
    160 Edwards, Dylan         U12OKEMO/08     DNS           DNS      
    155 Jeffers, Henry         U12  KMS/09     DNS           DNS      
    145 Nowlan, Teelin         U12  QUE/08     DNS           DNS      
    117 Soutter, Thomson       U12 PICO/08     DNS           DNS      
    120 Randall, Jackson       U12 PICO/09     DNF         36.31 (14) 
    156 Mecane, Thomas         U12OKEMO/09   37.07 (27)      DNF      
    148 Stowell, Andrew        U12OKEMO/08   36.53 (22)      DNF      

































26-01-20 / Pico Mountain            LIST: NLM1220              N1153     GM0 / 3
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING                                ALGE TIMY TIMING
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ NEW PAGE ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~